International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World MTB Orienteering Championships 2015 and World Cup 2015 Round 3 - WMTBOC Long distance

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: WMTBOC Long distance
Organisers: Czech Republic / Slavia Liberec orienteering
Date: 21 August 2015

M21

22 000 m, 64 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Anton FoliforovRUS1:42:114:38
2Jussi LaurilaFIN1:43:41+1:304:42
3Luca DallavalleITA1:43:47+1:364:43
4Samuli SaarelaFIN1:44:16+2:054:44
5Jiri HradilCZE1:46:10+3:594:49
6Marek PospisekCZE1:46:37+4:264:50
7Grigory MedvedevRUS1:47:02+4:514:51
8Kevin HaselsbergerAUT1:48:12+6:014:55
9Pekka NiemiFIN1:48:39+6:284:56
10Vojtech StranskyCZE1:49:50+7:394:59
11Simon BraendliSUI1:49:58+7:474:59
12Ruslan GritsanRUS1:50:10+7:595:00
13Baptiste FuchsFRA1:50:37+8:265:01
14Rasmus Nielsen  FolinoDEN1:50:45+8:345:02
15Bernhard SchachingerAUT1:50:57+8:465:02
16Davide MachadoPOR1:52:23+10:125:06
17Yoann GardeFRA1:52:36+10:255:07
18Clement SouvrayFRA1:53:27+11:165:09
19Andre HagaFIN1:53:33+11:225:09
20Hans Jorgen KvaleNOR1:53:55+11:445:10
21Lauri MalsroosEST1:55:03+12:525:13
22Andreas WaldmannAUT1:55:05+12:545:13
23Tobias BreitschaedelAUT1:56:04+13:535:16
24Marcus JanssonSWE1:56:31+14:205:17
25Cedric BeillFRA1:56:37+14:265:18
26Mika TervalaFIN1:57:23+15:125:20
27Riccardo RossettoITA1:57:54+15:435:21
28Martin SevcikCZE1:58:55+16:445:24
29Sarunas DmukauskasLTU1:59:31+17:205:25
30Andreas RiefAUT1:59:47+17:365:26
31Radek LacigaCZE2:00:10+17:595:27
32Margus HallikEST2:00:50+18:395:29
33Florian ExlerAUT2:00:54+18:435:29
34Daniel MarquesPOR2:02:05+19:545:32
35Artem StryzhakUKR2:02:45+20:345:34
36Benjamin MichaelGER2:03:13+21:025:36
37Anders FriskSWE2:04:06+21:555:38
38Rasmus SoegaardDEN2:06:07+23:565:43
39Vojtech LudvikCZE2:07:18+25:075:47
40Regimantas KavaliauskasLTU2:07:50+25:395:48
41Chris FirmanAUS2:08:20+26:095:50
42Andrey KornevRUS2:08:29+26:185:50
43Laszlo RozsaHUN2:08:48+26:375:51
44Loic LonchamptFRA2:09:43+27:325:53
45Carlos SimoesPOR2:10:21+28:105:55
46Tuomo LahtinenFIN2:11:05+28:545:57
47Matej PistorSLO2:13:13+31:026:03
48Stefan SurganSVK2:14:01+31:506:05
49David Tarres VillegasESP2:14:39+32:286:07
50Eduard TomashevskiyRUS2:15:01+32:506:08
51Per VestlingSWE2:15:36+33:256:09
52Dmitriy KuzminRUS2:16:24+34:136:12
53Radoslaw JaroszekPOL2:18:02+35:516:16
54Thomas PuzakUSA2:19:53+37:426:21
55Piero TurraITA2:21:45+39:346:26
56Zoltan TothROU2:27:14+45:036:41
57Toms VeitsLAT2:48:31+1:06:207:39
Stanimir BelomazhevBULmispunched
Andreas Bergmann HansenDENmispunched
Mick FarrellIRLmispunched
Kazushige HatoriJPNmispunched
Allan JensenDENmispunched
Jonas MaiselisLTUmispunched
Giaime OriggiITAmispunched
Joao FerreiraPORdid not start
Michael SommerDENdid not start

W21

18 000 m, 57 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Martina TichovskaCZE1:31:075:03
2Svetlana PoverinaRUS1:32:13+1:065:07
3Cecilia ThomassonSWE1:34:04+2:575:13
4Emily BenhamGBR1:37:06+5:595:23
5Gaelle BarletFRA1:37:06+5:595:23
6Camilla SoegaardDEN1:37:18+6:115:24
7Marika HaraFIN1:37:59+6:525:26
8Ingrid StengardFIN1:38:20+7:135:27
9Renata PaulickovaCZE1:39:03+7:565:30
10Marie BrezinovaCZE1:40:30+9:235:35
11Ramune ArlauskieneLTU1:41:27+10:205:38
12Laura ScaravonatiITA1:42:22+11:155:41
13Hana GardeFRA1:42:28+11:215:41
14Maja RothweilerSUI1:43:14+12:075:44
15Susanna LaurilaFIN1:43:16+12:095:44
16Michaela GigonAUT1:43:32+12:255:45
17Nina HoffmannDEN1:45:04+13:575:50
18Stanislava FajtovaSVK1:45:50+14:435:52
19Antonia HagaFIN1:45:56+14:495:53
20Ruska SaarelaFIN1:47:07+16:005:57
21Anna FuzyHUN1:49:49+18:426:06
22Anke DannowskiGER1:50:30+19:236:08
23Anna KaminskaPOL1:52:37+21:306:15
24Sanna WallenborgSWE1:52:51+21:446:16
25Henna SaarinenFIN1:53:12+22:056:17
26Katerina NovakovaCZE1:53:57+22:506:19
27Tatiana RepinaRUS1:54:08+23:016:20
28Anastasiya SvirRUS1:54:16+23:096:20
29Algirda ZaliauskaiteLTU1:55:19+24:126:24
30Monica Aguilera ViladomiuESP1:56:36+25:296:28
31Ingrit KalaEST1:57:25+26:186:31
32Nicole HueberFRA1:57:57+26:506:33
33Renata PaulauskieneLTU1:58:12+27:056:34
34Stipanka StankovaCZE1:58:50+27:436:36
35Caecilie ChristoffersenDEN2:00:59+29:526:43
36Sonja ZinklAUT2:01:11+30:046:43
37Ingrida SmiteLAT2:01:51+30:446:46
38Nadezda SkacelovaCZE2:02:26+31:196:48
39Daria SevboRUS2:09:19+38:127:11
40Anastasiya BolshovaRUS2:10:10+39:037:13
41Rachel FurmanUSA2:10:14+39:077:14
42Naoko KanoJPN2:11:34+40:277:18
43Aiga StrazdinaLAT2:15:57+44:507:33
44Susana PontesPOR2:21:11+50:047:50
45Abra McNairUSA2:23:12+52:057:57
46Adel Tyson BloorGBR2:24:23+53:168:01
47Roma PuisieneLTU2:28:36+57:298:15
48Annika WigrenSWE2:29:19+58:128:17
49Ana Filipa SilvaPOR2:30:30+59:238:21
50Susan GrandjeanUSA2:32:44+1:01:378:29
51Tania Covas CostaPOR2:39:42+1:08:358:52
52Natalie CreswickGBR2:39:57+1:08:508:53
53Marje VenelaineEST2:41:53+1:10:468:59
54Sarah GinsbachUSA3:11:52+1:40:4510:39
55Mihoko MoriJPN3:27:25+1:56:1811:31
Amparo Gil BrotonsESPmispunched
Nicole SenftAUTmispunched
Agnes ElfvingSWEdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org