International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World MTB Orienteering Championships 2015 and World Cup 2015 Round 3 - WMTBOC Sprint distance

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: WMTBOC Sprint distance
Organisers: Czech Republic / Slavia Liberec orienteering
Date: 19 August 2015

AUS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
23Chris FirmanM21 (103)22:49+1:514:08

AUT

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13Florian ExlerM21 (103)22:18+1:204:03
18Kevin HaselsbergerM21 (103)22:31+1:334:05
20Sonja ZinklW21 (60)26:07+4:155:13
24Michaela GigonW21 (60)26:27+4:355:17
34Andreas RiefM21 (103)23:31+2:334:16
40Bernhard SchachingerM21 (103)23:46+2:484:19
42Nicole SenftW21 (60)29:57+8:055:59
55Tobias BreitschaedelM21 (103)24:45+3:474:30
63Andreas WaldmannM21 (103)25:38+4:404:39

BUL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
42Stanimir BelomazhevM21 (103)24:01+3:034:22

CZE

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Martina TichovskaW21 (60)21:524:22
2Vojtech StranskyM21 (103)21:02+0:043:49
6Frantisek BogarM21 (103)21:33+0:353:55
8Renata PaulickovaW21 (60)24:15+2:234:51
9Jiri HradilM21 (103)21:39+0:413:56
10Marek PospisekM21 (103)21:52+0:543:58
13Marie BrezinovaW21 (60)24:46+2:544:57
16Jan SvobodaM21 (103)22:25+1:274:04
16Katerina NovakovaW21 (60)25:30+3:385:06
22Radek LacigaM21 (103)22:47+1:494:08
36Nadezda SkacelovaW21 (60)28:27+6:355:41
38Stipanka StankovaW21 (60)29:03+7:115:48

DEN

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Rasmus SoegaardM21 (103)22:03+1:054:00
12Camilla SoegaardW21 (60)24:44+2:524:56
15Nina HoffmannW21 (60)25:15+3:235:03
32Caecilie ChristoffersenW21 (60)28:00+6:085:36
36Allan JensenM21 (103)23:36+2:384:17
48Rasmus Nielsen  FolinoM21 (103)24:29+3:314:27
51Michael SommerM21 (103)24:38+3:404:28
57Andreas Bergmann HansenM21 (103)24:55+3:574:31
85Johan MacLassenM21 (103)27:56+6:585:04

ESP

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
21Monica Aguilera ViladomiuW21 (60)26:22+4:305:16
34Amparo Gil BrotonsW21 (60)28:11+6:195:38
45Angel Garcia GarciaM21 (103)24:22+3:244:25
64David Tarres VillegasM21 (103)25:41+4:434:40
73Ivan Trigales DelgadoM21 (103)26:31+5:334:49
86David Toll ClosM21 (103)27:58+7:005:05
Fran Lopez CostoyaM21 (103)mispunched

EST

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Lauri MalsroosM21 (103)21:18+0:203:52
25Tonis ErmM21 (103)22:54+1:564:09
33Ingrit KalaW21 (60)28:01+6:095:36
41Margus HallikM21 (103)23:48+2:504:19
46Taaniel ToomingM21 (103)24:26+3:284:26
51Priit PoopuuM21 (103)24:38+3:404:28
53Marje VenelaineW21 (60)34:05+12:136:49
89Arbo RaeM21 (103)29:27+8:295:21

FIN

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Susanna LaurilaW21 (60)22:47+0:554:33
5Jussi LaurilaM21 (103)21:26+0:283:53
6Marika HaraW21 (60)23:12+1:204:38
14Henna SaarinenW21 (60)25:14+3:225:02
15Andre HagaM21 (103)22:20+1:224:03
19Samuli SaarelaM21 (103)22:34+1:364:06
19Ruska SaarelaW21 (60)26:00+4:085:12
20Tuomo LahtinenM21 (103)22:40+1:424:07
22Ingrid StengardW21 (60)26:24+4:325:16
25Antonia HagaW21 (60)26:45+4:535:21
38Mika TervalaM21 (103)23:40+2:424:18
Pekka NiemiM21 (103)mispunched

FRA

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Gaelle BarletW21 (60)23:07+1:154:37
7Baptiste FuchsM21 (103)21:36+0:383:55
9Hana GardeW21 (60)24:25+2:334:53
16Cedric BeillM21 (103)22:25+1:274:04
26Clement SouvrayM21 (103)22:56+1:584:10
32Yoann GardeM21 (103)23:23+2:254:15
36Loic LonchamptM21 (103)23:36+2:384:17
39Nicole HueberW21 (60)29:22+7:305:52

GBR

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Emily BenhamW21 (60)23:06+1:144:37
57Natalie CreswickW21 (60)38:51+16:597:46
58Adel Tyson BloorW21 (60)40:29+18:378:05

GER

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
29Anke DannowskiW21 (60)27:34+5:425:30
54Benjamin MichaelM21 (103)24:41+3:434:29
67Hendrik HessM21 (103)25:49+4:514:41
71Mark HusterM21 (103)26:25+5:274:48
81Falk WenzelM21 (103)27:29+6:314:59

HUN

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
28Anna FuzyW21 (60)27:13+5:215:26
69Laszlo RozsaM21 (103)26:01+5:034:43
87Tibor TamasM21 (103)28:41+7:435:12

IRL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
91Mick FarrellM21 (103)30:40+9:425:34

ITA

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Luca DallavalleM21 (103)20:583:48
29Riccardo RossettoM21 (103)23:07+2:094:12
30Laura ScaravonatiW21 (60)27:39+5:475:31
31Giaime OriggiM21 (103)23:18+2:204:14
76Piero TurraM21 (103)26:52+5:544:53

JPN

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
40Naoko KanoW21 (60)29:33+7:415:54
55Mihoko MoriW21 (60)35:36+13:447:07
59Kazushige HatoriM21 (103)25:10+4:124:34
80Masahiro ShimaokaM21 (103)27:24+6:264:58
83Kazushi HiguchiM21 (103)27:48+6:505:03
97Satoki KoriM21 (103)44:35+23:378:06

LAT

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
35Aiga StrazdinaW21 (60)28:18+6:265:39
47Ingrida SmiteW21 (60)31:06+9:146:13
60Toms VeitsM21 (103)25:19+4:214:36
75Martins LindeM21 (103)26:40+5:424:50
79Eduards RensM21 (103)27:19+6:214:58
Martins LasmanisM21 (103)mispunched

LTU

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
17Ramune ArlauskieneW21 (60)25:37+3:455:07
27Sarunas DmukauskasM21 (103)23:00+2:024:10
28Jonas MaiselisM21 (103)23:05+2:074:11
31Algirda ZaliauskaiteW21 (60)27:47+5:555:33
37Renata PaulauskieneW21 (60)28:31+6:395:42
39Regimantas KavaliauskasM21 (103)23:45+2:474:19
46Gabriele KeinaiteW21 (60)31:00+9:086:12
49Roma PuisieneW21 (60)32:56+11:046:35
64Petras AndrasiunasM21 (103)25:41+4:434:40
68Egidijus PilybasM21 (103)25:51+4:534:42
72Donatas MickusM21 (103)26:30+5:324:49
Asta SimkonieneW21 (60)mispunched

NOR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Hans Jorgen KvaleM21 (103)21:23+0:253:53

POL

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
17Anna KaminskaW21 (60)25:37+3:455:07
78Radoslaw JaroszekM21 (103)27:13+6:154:56
Maciej GromadkaM21 (103)mispunched

POR

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
35Davide MachadoM21 (103)23:33+2:354:16
43Daniel MarquesM21 (103)24:21+3:234:25
43Ana Filipa SilvaW21 (60)30:11+8:196:02
45Susana PontesW21 (60)30:46+8:546:09
51Tania Covas CostaW21 (60)33:41+11:496:44
55Carlos SimoesM21 (103)24:45+3:474:30
58Joao FerreiraM21 (103)25:02+4:044:33
66Luis BarreiroM21 (103)25:46+4:484:41
77Mario GuterresM21 (103)27:08+6:104:56

ROU

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
74Zoltan TothM21 (103)26:38+5:404:50

RUS

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Grigory MedvedevM21 (103)21:36+0:383:55
7Svetlana PoverinaW21 (60)23:13+1:214:38
11Tatiana RepinaW21 (60)24:35+2:434:55
12Anton FoliforovM21 (103)22:17+1:194:03
14Valerii GlukhovM21 (103)22:19+1:214:03
20Ruslan GritsanM21 (103)22:40+1:424:07
26Anastasiya BolshovaW21 (60)27:05+5:135:25
27Anastasiya SvirW21 (60)27:09+5:175:25
47Dmitriy KuzminM21 (103)24:27+3:294:26
50Andrey KornevM21 (103)24:35+3:374:28
61Anatoly MyaldzinM21 (103)25:23+4:254:36
Daria SevboW21 (60)mispunched

SLO

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
92Iztok VidovicM21 (103)33:31+12:336:05
96Matej PistorM21 (103)38:03+17:056:55

SUI

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Maja RothweilerW21 (60)24:28+2:364:53
24Simon BraendliM21 (103)22:53+1:554:09

SVK

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
22Stanislava FajtovaW21 (60)26:24+4:325:16
43Stefan SurganM21 (103)24:21+3:234:25
70Matus TrnovecM21 (103)26:22+5:244:47
84Matej PilkaM21 (103)27:53+6:555:04

SWE

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Cecilia ThomassonW21 (60)22:49+0:574:33
33Marcus JanssonM21 (103)23:30+2:324:16
41Sanna WallenborgW21 (60)29:34+7:425:54
44Annika WigrenW21 (60)30:14+8:226:02
48Per VestlingM21 (103)24:29+3:314:27
52Agnes ElfvingW21 (60)33:48+11:566:45
53Anders FriskM21 (103)24:39+3:414:28
62Sebastian SvardM21 (103)25:24+4:264:37
88Erik FrostM21 (103)28:55+7:575:15

UKR

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
30Artem StryzhakM21 (103)23:08+2:104:12
90Yuriy RaskoM21 (103)29:40+8:425:23

USA

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
48Sarah GinsbachW21 (60)31:36+9:446:19
50Susan GrandjeanW21 (60)33:36+11:446:43
54Rachel FurmanW21 (60)34:20+12:286:52
56Abra McNairW21 (60)38:10+16:187:38
82Peter JollesM21 (103)27:43+6:455:02
93Nathan WinkelmannM21 (103)33:44+12:466:08
94Dave SwansonM21 (103)37:42+16:446:51
95Jeff DickeyM21 (103)37:47+16:496:52
Justin BakkenM21 (103)mispunched
Thomas PuzakM21 (103)mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport