International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World MTB Orienteering Championships 2015 and World Cup 2015 Round 3 - WMTBOC Sprint distance

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: WMTBOC Sprint distance
Organisers: Czech Republic / Slavia Liberec orienteering
Date: 19 August 2015

Classes: Show all | M21 | W21

M21

5 500 m, 103 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Luca DallavalleITA20:58
2Vojtech StranskyCZE21:02+0:04
3Lauri MalsroosEST21:18+0:20
4Hans Jorgen KvaleNOR21:23+0:25
5Jussi LaurilaFIN21:26+0:28
6Frantisek BogarCZE21:33+0:35
7Baptiste FuchsFRA21:36+0:38
7Grigory MedvedevRUS21:36+0:38
9Jiri HradilCZE21:39+0:41
10Marek PospisekCZE21:52+0:54
11Rasmus SoegaardDEN22:03+1:05
12Anton FoliforovRUS22:17+1:19
13Florian ExlerAUT22:18+1:20
14Valerii GlukhovRUS22:19+1:21
15Andre HagaFIN22:20+1:22
16Cedric BeillFRA22:25+1:27
16Jan SvobodaCZE22:25+1:27
18Kevin HaselsbergerAUT22:31+1:33
19Samuli SaarelaFIN22:34+1:36
20Ruslan GritsanRUS22:40+1:42
20Tuomo LahtinenFIN22:40+1:42
22Radek LacigaCZE22:47+1:49
23Chris FirmanAUS22:49+1:51
24Simon BraendliSUI22:53+1:55
25Tonis ErmEST22:54+1:56
26Clement SouvrayFRA22:56+1:58
27Sarunas DmukauskasLTU23:00+2:02
28Jonas MaiselisLTU23:05+2:07
29Riccardo RossettoITA23:07+2:09
30Artem StryzhakUKR23:08+2:10
31Giaime OriggiITA23:18+2:20
32Yoann GardeFRA23:23+2:25
33Marcus JanssonSWE23:30+2:32
34Andreas RiefAUT23:31+2:33
35Davide MachadoPOR23:33+2:35
36Allan JensenDEN23:36+2:38
36Loic LonchamptFRA23:36+2:38
38Mika TervalaFIN23:40+2:42
39Regimantas KavaliauskasLTU23:45+2:47
40Bernhard SchachingerAUT23:46+2:48
41Margus HallikEST23:48+2:50
42Stanimir BelomazhevBUL24:01+3:03
43Daniel MarquesPOR24:21+3:23
43Stefan SurganSVK24:21+3:23
45Angel Garcia GarciaESP24:22+3:24
46Taaniel ToomingEST24:26+3:28
47Dmitriy KuzminRUS24:27+3:29
48Rasmus Nielsen  FolinoDEN24:29+3:31
48Per VestlingSWE24:29+3:31
50Andrey KornevRUS24:35+3:37
51Priit PoopuuEST24:38+3:40
51Michael SommerDEN24:38+3:40
53Anders FriskSWE24:39+3:41
54Benjamin MichaelGER24:41+3:43
55Tobias BreitschaedelAUT24:45+3:47
55Carlos SimoesPOR24:45+3:47
57Andreas Bergmann HansenDEN24:55+3:57
58Joao FerreiraPOR25:02+4:04
59Kazushige HatoriJPN25:10+4:12
60Toms VeitsLAT25:19+4:21
61Anatoly MyaldzinRUS25:23+4:25
62Sebastian SvardSWE25:24+4:26
63Andreas WaldmannAUT25:38+4:40
64Petras AndrasiunasLTU25:41+4:43
64David Tarres VillegasESP25:41+4:43
66Luis BarreiroPOR25:46+4:48
67Hendrik HessGER25:49+4:51
68Egidijus PilybasLTU25:51+4:53
69Laszlo RozsaHUN26:01+5:03
70Matus TrnovecSVK26:22+5:24
71Mark HusterGER26:25+5:27
72Donatas MickusLTU26:30+5:32
73Ivan Trigales DelgadoESP26:31+5:33
74Zoltan TothROU26:38+5:40
75Martins LindeLAT26:40+5:42
76Piero TurraITA26:52+5:54
77Mario GuterresPOR27:08+6:10
78Radoslaw JaroszekPOL27:13+6:15
79Eduards RensLAT27:19+6:21
80Masahiro ShimaokaJPN27:24+6:26
81Falk WenzelGER27:29+6:31
82Peter JollesUSA27:43+6:45
83Kazushi HiguchiJPN27:48+6:50
84Matej PilkaSVK27:53+6:55
85Johan MacLassenDEN27:56+6:58
86David Toll ClosESP27:58+7:00
87Tibor TamasHUN28:41+7:43
88Erik FrostSWE28:55+7:57
89Arbo RaeEST29:27+8:29
90Yuriy RaskoUKR29:40+8:42
91Mick FarrellIRL30:40+9:42
92Iztok VidovicSLO33:31+12:33
93Nathan WinkelmannUSA33:44+12:46
94Dave SwansonUSA37:42+16:44
95Jeff DickeyUSA37:47+16:49
96Matej PistorSLO38:03+17:05
97Satoki KoriJPN44:35+23:37
Justin BakkenUSAmispunched
Maciej GromadkaPOLmispunched
Martins LasmanisLATmispunched
Fran Lopez CostoyaESPmispunched
Pekka NiemiFINmispunched
Thomas PuzakUSAmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World