International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World MTB Orienteering Championships 2015 and World Cup 2015 Round 3 - WMTBOC Middle distance

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: WMTBOC Middle distance
Organisers: Czech Republic / Slavia Liberec orienteering
Date: 18 August 2015

AUS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Chris FirmanM21 (102)mispunched

AUT

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Kevin HaselsbergerM21 (102)1:00:42+2:265:19
17Andreas WaldmannM21 (102)1:03:26+5:105:33
19Sonja ZinklW21 (60)1:01:43+8:117:00
23Michaela GigonW21 (60)1:02:49+9:177:08
24Bernhard SchachingerM21 (102)1:05:22+7:065:44
34Tobias BreitschaedelM21 (102)1:07:41+9:255:56
48Nicole SenftW21 (60)1:21:46+28:149:17
53Florian ExlerM21 (102)1:12:28+14:126:21
54Andreas RiefM21 (102)1:12:58+14:426:24

BUL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
34Stanimir BelomazhevM21 (102)1:07:41+9:255:56

CZE

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Martina TichovskaW21 (60)53:56+0:246:07
3Marek PospisekM21 (102)59:20+1:045:12
9Frantisek BogarM21 (102)1:01:05+2:495:21
14Jiri HradilM21 (102)1:02:51+4:355:30
14Renata PaulickovaW21 (60)58:56+5:246:41
16Marie BrezinovaW21 (60)59:56+6:246:48
18Vojtech StranskyM21 (102)1:03:33+5:175:34
26Katerina NovakovaW21 (60)1:04:19+10:477:18
29Nadezda SkacelovaW21 (60)1:04:53+11:217:22
33Stipanka StankovaW21 (60)1:07:17+13:457:38
43Martin SevcikM21 (102)1:09:58+11:426:08
Vojtech LudvikM21 (102)mispunched

DEN

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Camilla SoegaardW21 (60)54:50+1:186:13
21Nina HoffmannW21 (60)1:02:28+8:567:05
25Caecilie ChristoffersenW21 (60)1:04:17+10:457:18
29Rasmus Nielsen  FolinoM21 (102)1:05:58+7:425:47
30Allan JensenM21 (102)1:06:06+7:505:47
32Rasmus SoegaardM21 (102)1:07:08+8:525:53
40Michael SommerM21 (102)1:08:58+10:426:02
44Andreas Bergmann HansenM21 (102)1:10:06+11:506:08
81Johan MacLassenM21 (102)1:23:29+25:137:19

ESP

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
35Monica Aguilera ViladomiuW21 (60)1:07:43+14:117:41
39Amparo Gil BrotonsW21 (60)1:10:16+16:447:59
52David Tarres VillegasM21 (102)1:12:16+14:006:20
60Ivan Trigales DelgadoM21 (102)1:13:41+15:256:27
69Angel Garcia GarciaM21 (102)1:17:30+19:146:47
Fran Lopez CostoyaM21 (102)mispunched
David Toll ClosM21 (102)mispunched

EST

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Lauri MalsroosM21 (102)1:03:06+4:505:32
40Ingrit KalaW21 (60)1:10:30+16:588:00
42Margus HallikM21 (102)1:09:52+11:366:07
52Marje VenelaineW21 (60)1:25:25+31:539:42
68Priit PoopuuM21 (102)1:17:28+19:126:47
Arbo RaeM21 (102)mispunched
Taaniel ToomingM21 (102)mispunched
Tonis ErmM21 (102)did not start

FIN

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Susanna LaurilaW21 (60)54:27+0:556:11
5Jussi LaurilaM21 (102)59:59+1:435:15
6Marika HaraW21 (60)55:18+1:466:17
8Pekka NiemiM21 (102)1:01:03+2:475:21
9Ingrid StengardW21 (60)56:26+2:546:24
18Ruska SaarelaW21 (60)1:00:44+7:126:54
19Andre HagaM21 (102)1:03:42+5:265:35
20Samuli SaarelaM21 (102)1:03:45+5:295:35
23Tuomo LahtinenM21 (102)1:04:52+6:365:41
27Henna SaarinenW21 (60)1:04:24+10:527:19
51Mika TervalaM21 (102)1:12:12+13:566:20
Antonia HagaW21 (60)mispunched

FRA

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Gaelle BarletW21 (60)53:326:04
10Cedric BeillM21 (102)1:01:11+2:555:22
11Clement SouvrayM21 (102)1:01:37+3:215:24
12Baptiste FuchsM21 (102)1:01:46+3:305:25
13Hana GardeW21 (60)58:39+5:076:39
15Yoann GardeM21 (102)1:03:02+4:465:31
27Nicole HueberW21 (60)1:04:24+10:527:19
36Loic LonchamptM21 (102)1:07:54+9:385:57

GBR

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Emily BenhamW21 (60)54:06+0:346:08
47Natalie CreswickW21 (60)1:20:28+26:569:08
54Adel Tyson BloorW21 (60)1:26:20+32:489:48

GER

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
34Anke DannowskiW21 (60)1:07:28+13:567:40
65Mark HusterM21 (102)1:15:46+17:306:38
75Hendrik HessM21 (102)1:19:11+20:556:56
80Falk WenzelM21 (102)1:20:24+22:087:03
Benjamin MichaelM21 (102)mispunched

HUN

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
38Anna FuzyW21 (60)1:10:10+16:387:58
57Laszlo RozsaM21 (102)1:13:13+14:576:25
87Tibor TamasM21 (102)1:26:54+28:387:37

IRL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
89Mick FarrellM21 (102)1:31:52+33:368:03

ITA

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Luca DallavalleM21 (102)58:21+0:055:07
20Laura ScaravonatiW21 (60)1:01:58+8:267:02
25Piero TurraM21 (102)1:05:41+7:255:45
26Riccardo RossettoM21 (102)1:05:49+7:335:46
83Cristian GalterM21 (102)1:24:09+25:537:22
Giaime OriggiM21 (102)mispunched

JPN

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
49Kazushige HatoriM21 (102)1:11:56+13:406:18
51Naoko KanoW21 (60)1:22:33+29:019:22
57Mihoko MoriW21 (60)1:38:39+45:0711:12
84Masahiro ShimaokaM21 (102)1:25:16+27:007:28
93Satoki KoriM21 (102)2:25:50+1:27:3412:47

LAT

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
41Aiga StrazdinaW21 (60)1:12:08+18:368:11
45Ingrida SmiteW21 (60)1:15:27+21:558:34
71Toms VeitsM21 (102)1:18:12+19:566:51
72Martins LindeM21 (102)1:18:25+20:096:52
76Eduards RensM21 (102)1:19:17+21:016:57
86Martins LasmanisM21 (102)1:26:47+28:317:36

LTU

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Ramune ArlauskieneW21 (60)56:59+3:276:28
21Jonas MaiselisM21 (102)1:04:20+6:045:38
30Asta SimkonieneW21 (60)1:05:10+11:387:24
31Algirda ZaliauskaiteW21 (60)1:05:43+12:117:28
32Renata PaulauskieneW21 (60)1:07:03+13:317:37
37Gabriele KeinaiteW21 (60)1:09:55+16:237:56
39Sarunas DmukauskasM21 (102)1:08:20+10:045:59
54Regimantas KavaliauskasM21 (102)1:12:58+14:426:24
56Roma PuisieneW21 (60)1:35:21+41:4910:50
61Petras AndrasiunasM21 (102)1:13:49+15:336:28
63Egidijus PilybasM21 (102)1:14:09+15:536:30
67Donatas MickusM21 (102)1:17:09+18:536:46

NOR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13Hans Jorgen KvaleM21 (102)1:02:26+4:105:28

POL

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
22Anna KaminskaW21 (60)1:02:41+9:097:07
40Maciej GromadkaM21 (102)1:08:58+10:426:02
57Radoslaw JaroszekM21 (102)1:13:13+14:576:25

POR

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
38Davide MachadoM21 (102)1:08:08+9:525:58
46Susana PontesW21 (60)1:16:28+22:568:41
48Daniel MarquesM21 (102)1:11:55+13:396:18
50Carlos SimoesM21 (102)1:11:58+13:426:18
53Ana Filipa SilvaW21 (60)1:26:19+32:479:48
56Joao FerreiraM21 (102)1:13:02+14:466:24
58Tania Covas CostaW21 (60)1:44:47+51:1511:54
73Luis BarreiroM21 (102)1:18:44+20:286:54
73Mario GuterresM21 (102)1:18:44+20:286:54

ROU

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
66Zoltan TothM21 (102)1:16:35+18:196:43

RUS

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Anton FoliforovM21 (102)58:165:06
4Valerii GlukhovM21 (102)59:34+1:185:13
6Ruslan GritsanM21 (102)1:00:40+2:245:19
7Svetlana PoverinaW21 (60)55:45+2:136:20
12Tatiana RepinaW21 (60)57:06+3:346:29
15Anastasiya BolshovaW21 (60)59:13+5:416:43
24Anastasiya SvirW21 (60)1:03:21+9:497:11
28Dmitriy KuzminM21 (102)1:05:56+7:405:47
31Grigory MedvedevM21 (102)1:06:28+8:125:49
33Eduard TomashevskiyM21 (102)1:07:21+9:055:54
42Daria SevboW21 (60)1:13:05+19:338:18
59Andrey KornevM21 (102)1:13:39+15:236:27

SLO

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
82Matej PistorM21 (102)1:23:42+25:267:20
92Iztok VidovicM21 (102)1:39:16+41:008:42

SUI

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Maja RothweilerW21 (60)56:44+3:126:26
27Simon BraendliM21 (102)1:05:55+7:395:46

SVK

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
17Stanislava FajtovaW21 (60)1:00:33+7:016:52
46Stefan SurganM21 (102)1:10:45+12:296:12
62Matus TrnovecM21 (102)1:14:00+15:446:29
77Matej PilkaM21 (102)1:20:07+21:517:01

SWE

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Cecilia ThomassonW21 (60)56:06+2:346:22
22Marcus JanssonM21 (102)1:04:40+6:245:40
36Sanna WallenborgW21 (60)1:09:01+15:297:50
37Per VestlingM21 (102)1:07:58+9:425:57
45Anders FriskM21 (102)1:10:29+12:136:10
49Annika WigrenW21 (60)1:22:29+28:579:22
70Sebastian SvardM21 (102)1:17:33+19:176:48
78Erik FrostM21 (102)1:20:14+21:587:02
Agnes ElfvingW21 (60)mispunched

UKR

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
47Artem StryzhakM21 (102)1:11:15+12:596:15
88Yuriy RaskoM21 (102)1:30:57+32:417:58

USA

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
43Susan GrandjeanW21 (60)1:14:09+20:378:25
44Rachel FurmanW21 (60)1:14:57+21:258:31
50Abra McNairW21 (60)1:22:31+28:599:22
55Sarah GinsbachW21 (60)1:33:19+39:4710:36
64Thomas PuzakM21 (102)1:15:11+16:556:35
79Nathan WinkelmannM21 (102)1:20:23+22:077:03
85Jeff DickeyM21 (102)1:25:45+27:297:31
90Peter JollesM21 (102)1:35:32+37:168:22
91Dave SwansonM21 (102)1:36:01+37:458:25
Justin BakkenM21 (102)mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport