International Orienteering Federation

Official results for WMTBOC Middle distance

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: WMTBOC Middle distance
Organisers: Czech Republic / Slavia Liberec orienteering
Date: 18 August 2015

M21

11 400 m, 102 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Anton Foliforov RUS 58:16 5:06
2 Luca Dallavalle ITA 58:21 +0:05 5:07
3 Marek Pospisek CZE 59:20 +1:04 5:12
4 Valerii Glukhov RUS 59:34 +1:18 5:13
5 Jussi Laurila FIN 59:59 +1:43 5:15
6 Ruslan Gritsan RUS 1:00:40 +2:24 5:19
7 Kevin Haselsberger AUT 1:00:42 +2:26 5:19
8 Pekka Niemi FIN 1:01:03 +2:47 5:21
9 Frantisek Bogar CZE 1:01:05 +2:49 5:21
10 Cedric Beill FRA 1:01:11 +2:55 5:22
11 Clement Souvray FRA 1:01:37 +3:21 5:24
12 Baptiste Fuchs FRA 1:01:46 +3:30 5:25
13 Hans Jorgen Kvale NOR 1:02:26 +4:10 5:28
14 Jiri Hradil CZE 1:02:51 +4:35 5:30
15 Yoann Garde FRA 1:03:02 +4:46 5:31
16 Lauri Malsroos EST 1:03:06 +4:50 5:32
17 Andreas Waldmann AUT 1:03:26 +5:10 5:33
18 Vojtech Stransky CZE 1:03:33 +5:17 5:34
19 Andre Haga FIN 1:03:42 +5:26 5:35
20 Samuli Saarela FIN 1:03:45 +5:29 5:35
21 Jonas Maiselis LTU 1:04:20 +6:04 5:38
22 Marcus Jansson SWE 1:04:40 +6:24 5:40
23 Tuomo Lahtinen FIN 1:04:52 +6:36 5:41
24 Bernhard Schachinger AUT 1:05:22 +7:06 5:44
25 Piero Turra ITA 1:05:41 +7:25 5:45
26 Riccardo Rossetto ITA 1:05:49 +7:33 5:46
27 Simon Braendli SUI 1:05:55 +7:39 5:46
28 Dmitriy Kuzmin RUS 1:05:56 +7:40 5:47
29 Rasmus Nielsen  Folino DEN 1:05:58 +7:42 5:47
30 Allan Jensen DEN 1:06:06 +7:50 5:47
31 Grigory Medvedev RUS 1:06:28 +8:12 5:49
32 Rasmus Soegaard DEN 1:07:08 +8:52 5:53
33 Eduard Tomashevskiy RUS 1:07:21 +9:05 5:54
34 Stanimir Belomazhev BUL 1:07:41 +9:25 5:56
34 Tobias Breitschaedel AUT 1:07:41 +9:25 5:56
36 Loic Lonchampt FRA 1:07:54 +9:38 5:57
37 Per Vestling SWE 1:07:58 +9:42 5:57
38 Davide Machado POR 1:08:08 +9:52 5:58
39 Sarunas Dmukauskas LTU 1:08:20 +10:04 5:59
40 Maciej Gromadka POL 1:08:58 +10:42 6:02
40 Michael Sommer DEN 1:08:58 +10:42 6:02
42 Margus Hallik EST 1:09:52 +11:36 6:07
43 Martin Sevcik CZE 1:09:58 +11:42 6:08
44 Andreas Bergmann Hansen DEN 1:10:06 +11:50 6:08
45 Anders Frisk SWE 1:10:29 +12:13 6:10
46 Stefan Surgan SVK 1:10:45 +12:29 6:12
47 Artem Stryzhak UKR 1:11:15 +12:59 6:15
48 Daniel Marques POR 1:11:55 +13:39 6:18
49 Kazushige Hatori JPN 1:11:56 +13:40 6:18
50 Carlos Simoes POR 1:11:58 +13:42 6:18
51 Mika Tervala FIN 1:12:12 +13:56 6:20
52 David Tarres Villegas ESP 1:12:16 +14:00 6:20
53 Florian Exler AUT 1:12:28 +14:12 6:21
54 Regimantas Kavaliauskas LTU 1:12:58 +14:42 6:24
54 Andreas Rief AUT 1:12:58 +14:42 6:24
56 Joao Ferreira POR 1:13:02 +14:46 6:24
57 Radoslaw Jaroszek POL 1:13:13 +14:57 6:25
57 Laszlo Rozsa HUN 1:13:13 +14:57 6:25
59 Andrey Kornev RUS 1:13:39 +15:23 6:27
60 Ivan Trigales Delgado ESP 1:13:41 +15:25 6:27
61 Petras Andrasiunas LTU 1:13:49 +15:33 6:28
62 Matus Trnovec SVK 1:14:00 +15:44 6:29
63 Egidijus Pilybas LTU 1:14:09 +15:53 6:30
64 Thomas Puzak USA 1:15:11 +16:55 6:35
65 Mark Huster GER 1:15:46 +17:30 6:38
66 Zoltan Toth ROU 1:16:35 +18:19 6:43
67 Donatas Mickus LTU 1:17:09 +18:53 6:46
68 Priit Poopuu EST 1:17:28 +19:12 6:47
69 Angel Garcia Garcia ESP 1:17:30 +19:14 6:47
70 Sebastian Svard SWE 1:17:33 +19:17 6:48
71 Toms Veits LAT 1:18:12 +19:56 6:51
72 Martins Linde LAT 1:18:25 +20:09 6:52
73 Luis Barreiro POR 1:18:44 +20:28 6:54
73 Mario Guterres POR 1:18:44 +20:28 6:54
75 Hendrik Hess GER 1:19:11 +20:55 6:56
76 Eduards Rens LAT 1:19:17 +21:01 6:57
77 Matej Pilka SVK 1:20:07 +21:51 7:01
78 Erik Frost SWE 1:20:14 +21:58 7:02
79 Nathan Winkelmann USA 1:20:23 +22:07 7:03
80 Falk Wenzel GER 1:20:24 +22:08 7:03
81 Johan MacLassen DEN 1:23:29 +25:13 7:19
82 Matej Pistor SLO 1:23:42 +25:26 7:20
83 Cristian Galter ITA 1:24:09 +25:53 7:22
84 Masahiro Shimaoka JPN 1:25:16 +27:00 7:28
85 Jeff Dickey USA 1:25:45 +27:29 7:31
86 Martins Lasmanis LAT 1:26:47 +28:31 7:36
87 Tibor Tamas HUN 1:26:54 +28:38 7:37
88 Yuriy Rasko UKR 1:30:57 +32:41 7:58
89 Mick Farrell IRL 1:31:52 +33:36 8:03
90 Peter Jolles USA 1:35:32 +37:16 8:22
91 Dave Swanson USA 1:36:01 +37:45 8:25
92 Iztok Vidovic SLO 1:39:16 +41:00 8:42
93 Satoki Kori JPN 2:25:50 +1:27:34 12:47
Justin Bakken USA mispunched
Chris Firman AUS mispunched
Fran Lopez Costoya ESP mispunched
Vojtech Ludvik CZE mispunched
Benjamin Michael GER mispunched
Giaime Origgi ITA mispunched
Arbo Rae EST mispunched
David Toll Clos ESP mispunched
Taaniel Tooming EST mispunched
Tonis Erm EST did not start

W21

8 800 m, 60 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Gaelle Barlet FRA 53:32 6:04
2 Martina Tichovska CZE 53:56 +0:24 6:07
3 Emily Benham GBR 54:06 +0:34 6:08
4 Susanna Laurila FIN 54:27 +0:55 6:11
5 Camilla Soegaard DEN 54:50 +1:18 6:13
6 Marika Hara FIN 55:18 +1:46 6:17
7 Svetlana Poverina RUS 55:45 +2:13 6:20
8 Cecilia Thomasson SWE 56:06 +2:34 6:22
9 Ingrid Stengard FIN 56:26 +2:54 6:24
10 Maja Rothweiler SUI 56:44 +3:12 6:26
11 Ramune Arlauskiene LTU 56:59 +3:27 6:28
12 Tatiana Repina RUS 57:06 +3:34 6:29
13 Hana Garde FRA 58:39 +5:07 6:39
14 Renata Paulickova CZE 58:56 +5:24 6:41
15 Anastasiya Bolshova RUS 59:13 +5:41 6:43
16 Marie Brezinova CZE 59:56 +6:24 6:48
17 Stanislava Fajtova SVK 1:00:33 +7:01 6:52
18 Ruska Saarela FIN 1:00:44 +7:12 6:54
19 Sonja Zinkl AUT 1:01:43 +8:11 7:00
20 Laura Scaravonati ITA 1:01:58 +8:26 7:02
21 Nina Hoffmann DEN 1:02:28 +8:56 7:05
22 Anna Kaminska POL 1:02:41 +9:09 7:07
23 Michaela Gigon AUT 1:02:49 +9:17 7:08
24 Anastasiya Svir RUS 1:03:21 +9:49 7:11
25 Caecilie Christoffersen DEN 1:04:17 +10:45 7:18
26 Katerina Novakova CZE 1:04:19 +10:47 7:18
27 Nicole Hueber FRA 1:04:24 +10:52 7:19
27 Henna Saarinen FIN 1:04:24 +10:52 7:19
29 Nadezda Skacelova CZE 1:04:53 +11:21 7:22
30 Asta Simkoniene LTU 1:05:10 +11:38 7:24
31 Algirda Zaliauskaite LTU 1:05:43 +12:11 7:28
32 Renata Paulauskiene LTU 1:07:03 +13:31 7:37
33 Stipanka Stankova CZE 1:07:17 +13:45 7:38
34 Anke Dannowski GER 1:07:28 +13:56 7:40
35 Monica Aguilera Viladomiu ESP 1:07:43 +14:11 7:41
36 Sanna Wallenborg SWE 1:09:01 +15:29 7:50
37 Gabriele Keinaite LTU 1:09:55 +16:23 7:56
38 Anna Fuzy HUN 1:10:10 +16:38 7:58
39 Amparo Gil Brotons ESP 1:10:16 +16:44 7:59
40 Ingrit Kala EST 1:10:30 +16:58 8:00
41 Aiga Strazdina LAT 1:12:08 +18:36 8:11
42 Daria Sevbo RUS 1:13:05 +19:33 8:18
43 Susan Grandjean USA 1:14:09 +20:37 8:25
44 Rachel Furman USA 1:14:57 +21:25 8:31
45 Ingrida Smite LAT 1:15:27 +21:55 8:34
46 Susana Pontes POR 1:16:28 +22:56 8:41
47 Natalie Creswick GBR 1:20:28 +26:56 9:08
48 Nicole Senft AUT 1:21:46 +28:14 9:17
49 Annika Wigren SWE 1:22:29 +28:57 9:22
50 Abra McNair USA 1:22:31 +28:59 9:22
51 Naoko Kano JPN 1:22:33 +29:01 9:22
52 Marje Venelaine EST 1:25:25 +31:53 9:42
53 Ana Filipa Silva POR 1:26:19 +32:47 9:48
54 Adel Tyson Bloor GBR 1:26:20 +32:48 9:48
55 Sarah Ginsbach USA 1:33:19 +39:47 10:36
56 Roma Puisiene LTU 1:35:21 +41:49 10:50
57 Mihoko Mori JPN 1:38:39 +45:07 11:12
58 Tania Covas Costa POR 1:44:47 +51:15 11:54
Agnes Elfving SWE mispunched
Antonia Haga FIN mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org