International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World MTB Orienteering Championships 2015 and World Cup 2015 Round 3 - WMTBOC Middle distance

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: WMTBOC Middle distance
Organisers: Czech Republic / Slavia Liberec orienteering
Date: 18 August 2015

Classes: Show all | M21 | W21

M21

11 400 m, 102 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Anton FoliforovRUS58:165:06
2Luca DallavalleITA58:21+0:055:07
3Marek PospisekCZE59:20+1:045:12
4Valerii GlukhovRUS59:34+1:185:13
5Jussi LaurilaFIN59:59+1:435:15
6Ruslan GritsanRUS1:00:40+2:245:19
7Kevin HaselsbergerAUT1:00:42+2:265:19
8Pekka NiemiFIN1:01:03+2:475:21
9Frantisek BogarCZE1:01:05+2:495:21
10Cedric BeillFRA1:01:11+2:555:22
11Clement SouvrayFRA1:01:37+3:215:24
12Baptiste FuchsFRA1:01:46+3:305:25
13Hans Jorgen KvaleNOR1:02:26+4:105:28
14Jiri HradilCZE1:02:51+4:355:30
15Yoann GardeFRA1:03:02+4:465:31
16Lauri MalsroosEST1:03:06+4:505:32
17Andreas WaldmannAUT1:03:26+5:105:33
18Vojtech StranskyCZE1:03:33+5:175:34
19Andre HagaFIN1:03:42+5:265:35
20Samuli SaarelaFIN1:03:45+5:295:35
21Jonas MaiselisLTU1:04:20+6:045:38
22Marcus JanssonSWE1:04:40+6:245:40
23Tuomo LahtinenFIN1:04:52+6:365:41
24Bernhard SchachingerAUT1:05:22+7:065:44
25Piero TurraITA1:05:41+7:255:45
26Riccardo RossettoITA1:05:49+7:335:46
27Simon BraendliSUI1:05:55+7:395:46
28Dmitriy KuzminRUS1:05:56+7:405:47
29Rasmus Nielsen  FolinoDEN1:05:58+7:425:47
30Allan JensenDEN1:06:06+7:505:47
31Grigory MedvedevRUS1:06:28+8:125:49
32Rasmus SoegaardDEN1:07:08+8:525:53
33Eduard TomashevskiyRUS1:07:21+9:055:54
34Stanimir BelomazhevBUL1:07:41+9:255:56
34Tobias BreitschaedelAUT1:07:41+9:255:56
36Loic LonchamptFRA1:07:54+9:385:57
37Per VestlingSWE1:07:58+9:425:57
38Davide MachadoPOR1:08:08+9:525:58
39Sarunas DmukauskasLTU1:08:20+10:045:59
40Maciej GromadkaPOL1:08:58+10:426:02
40Michael SommerDEN1:08:58+10:426:02
42Margus HallikEST1:09:52+11:366:07
43Martin SevcikCZE1:09:58+11:426:08
44Andreas Bergmann HansenDEN1:10:06+11:506:08
45Anders FriskSWE1:10:29+12:136:10
46Stefan SurganSVK1:10:45+12:296:12
47Artem StryzhakUKR1:11:15+12:596:15
48Daniel MarquesPOR1:11:55+13:396:18
49Kazushige HatoriJPN1:11:56+13:406:18
50Carlos SimoesPOR1:11:58+13:426:18
51Mika TervalaFIN1:12:12+13:566:20
52David Tarres VillegasESP1:12:16+14:006:20
53Florian ExlerAUT1:12:28+14:126:21
54Regimantas KavaliauskasLTU1:12:58+14:426:24
54Andreas RiefAUT1:12:58+14:426:24
56Joao FerreiraPOR1:13:02+14:466:24
57Radoslaw JaroszekPOL1:13:13+14:576:25
57Laszlo RozsaHUN1:13:13+14:576:25
59Andrey KornevRUS1:13:39+15:236:27
60Ivan Trigales DelgadoESP1:13:41+15:256:27
61Petras AndrasiunasLTU1:13:49+15:336:28
62Matus TrnovecSVK1:14:00+15:446:29
63Egidijus PilybasLTU1:14:09+15:536:30
64Thomas PuzakUSA1:15:11+16:556:35
65Mark HusterGER1:15:46+17:306:38
66Zoltan TothROU1:16:35+18:196:43
67Donatas MickusLTU1:17:09+18:536:46
68Priit PoopuuEST1:17:28+19:126:47
69Angel Garcia GarciaESP1:17:30+19:146:47
70Sebastian SvardSWE1:17:33+19:176:48
71Toms VeitsLAT1:18:12+19:566:51
72Martins LindeLAT1:18:25+20:096:52
73Luis BarreiroPOR1:18:44+20:286:54
73Mario GuterresPOR1:18:44+20:286:54
75Hendrik HessGER1:19:11+20:556:56
76Eduards RensLAT1:19:17+21:016:57
77Matej PilkaSVK1:20:07+21:517:01
78Erik FrostSWE1:20:14+21:587:02
79Nathan WinkelmannUSA1:20:23+22:077:03
80Falk WenzelGER1:20:24+22:087:03
81Johan MacLassenDEN1:23:29+25:137:19
82Matej PistorSLO1:23:42+25:267:20
83Cristian GalterITA1:24:09+25:537:22
84Masahiro ShimaokaJPN1:25:16+27:007:28
85Jeff DickeyUSA1:25:45+27:297:31
86Martins LasmanisLAT1:26:47+28:317:36
87Tibor TamasHUN1:26:54+28:387:37
88Yuriy RaskoUKR1:30:57+32:417:58
89Mick FarrellIRL1:31:52+33:368:03
90Peter JollesUSA1:35:32+37:168:22
91Dave SwansonUSA1:36:01+37:458:25
92Iztok VidovicSLO1:39:16+41:008:42
93Satoki KoriJPN2:25:50+1:27:3412:47
Justin BakkenUSAmispunched
Chris FirmanAUSmispunched
Fran Lopez CostoyaESPmispunched
Vojtech LudvikCZEmispunched
Benjamin MichaelGERmispunched
Giaime OriggiITAmispunched
Arbo RaeESTmispunched
David Toll ClosESPmispunched
Taaniel ToomingESTmispunched
Tonis ErmESTdid not start

W21

8 800 m, 60 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Gaelle BarletFRA53:326:04
2Martina TichovskaCZE53:56+0:246:07
3Emily BenhamGBR54:06+0:346:08
4Susanna LaurilaFIN54:27+0:556:11
5Camilla SoegaardDEN54:50+1:186:13
6Marika HaraFIN55:18+1:466:17
7Svetlana PoverinaRUS55:45+2:136:20
8Cecilia ThomassonSWE56:06+2:346:22
9Ingrid StengardFIN56:26+2:546:24
10Maja RothweilerSUI56:44+3:126:26
11Ramune ArlauskieneLTU56:59+3:276:28
12Tatiana RepinaRUS57:06+3:346:29
13Hana GardeFRA58:39+5:076:39
14Renata PaulickovaCZE58:56+5:246:41
15Anastasiya BolshovaRUS59:13+5:416:43
16Marie BrezinovaCZE59:56+6:246:48
17Stanislava FajtovaSVK1:00:33+7:016:52
18Ruska SaarelaFIN1:00:44+7:126:54
19Sonja ZinklAUT1:01:43+8:117:00
20Laura ScaravonatiITA1:01:58+8:267:02
21Nina HoffmannDEN1:02:28+8:567:05
22Anna KaminskaPOL1:02:41+9:097:07
23Michaela GigonAUT1:02:49+9:177:08
24Anastasiya SvirRUS1:03:21+9:497:11
25Caecilie ChristoffersenDEN1:04:17+10:457:18
26Katerina NovakovaCZE1:04:19+10:477:18
27Nicole HueberFRA1:04:24+10:527:19
27Henna SaarinenFIN1:04:24+10:527:19
29Nadezda SkacelovaCZE1:04:53+11:217:22
30Asta SimkonieneLTU1:05:10+11:387:24
31Algirda ZaliauskaiteLTU1:05:43+12:117:28
32Renata PaulauskieneLTU1:07:03+13:317:37
33Stipanka StankovaCZE1:07:17+13:457:38
34Anke DannowskiGER1:07:28+13:567:40
35Monica Aguilera ViladomiuESP1:07:43+14:117:41
36Sanna WallenborgSWE1:09:01+15:297:50
37Gabriele KeinaiteLTU1:09:55+16:237:56
38Anna FuzyHUN1:10:10+16:387:58
39Amparo Gil BrotonsESP1:10:16+16:447:59
40Ingrit KalaEST1:10:30+16:588:00
41Aiga StrazdinaLAT1:12:08+18:368:11
42Daria SevboRUS1:13:05+19:338:18
43Susan GrandjeanUSA1:14:09+20:378:25
44Rachel FurmanUSA1:14:57+21:258:31
45Ingrida SmiteLAT1:15:27+21:558:34
46Susana PontesPOR1:16:28+22:568:41
47Natalie CreswickGBR1:20:28+26:569:08
48Nicole SenftAUT1:21:46+28:149:17
49Annika WigrenSWE1:22:29+28:579:22
50Abra McNairUSA1:22:31+28:599:22
51Naoko KanoJPN1:22:33+29:019:22
52Marje VenelaineEST1:25:25+31:539:42
53Ana Filipa SilvaPOR1:26:19+32:479:48
54Adel Tyson BloorGBR1:26:20+32:489:48
55Sarah GinsbachUSA1:33:19+39:4710:36
56Roma PuisieneLTU1:35:21+41:4910:50
57Mihoko MoriJPN1:38:39+45:0711:12
58Tania Covas CostaPOR1:44:47+51:1511:54
Agnes ElfvingSWEmispunched
Antonia HagaFINmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World