International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World MTB Orienteering Championships 2015 and World Cup 2015 Round 3 - WMTBOC Middle distance

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: WMTBOC Middle distance
Organisers: Czech Republic / Slavia Liberec orienteering
Date: 18 August 2015

M21

11 400 m, 102 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Anton FoliforovRUS58:165:06
2Luca DallavalleITA58:21+0:055:07
3Marek PospisekCZE59:20+1:045:12
4Valerii GlukhovRUS59:34+1:185:13
5Jussi LaurilaFIN59:59+1:435:15
6Ruslan GritsanRUS1:00:40+2:245:19
7Kevin HaselsbergerAUT1:00:42+2:265:19
8Pekka NiemiFIN1:01:03+2:475:21
9Frantisek BogarCZE1:01:05+2:495:21
10Cedric BeillFRA1:01:11+2:555:22
11Clement SouvrayFRA1:01:37+3:215:24
12Baptiste FuchsFRA1:01:46+3:305:25
13Hans Jorgen KvaleNOR1:02:26+4:105:28
14Jiri HradilCZE1:02:51+4:355:30
15Yoann GardeFRA1:03:02+4:465:31
16Lauri MalsroosEST1:03:06+4:505:32
17Andreas WaldmannAUT1:03:26+5:105:33
18Vojtech StranskyCZE1:03:33+5:175:34
19Andre HagaFIN1:03:42+5:265:35
20Samuli SaarelaFIN1:03:45+5:295:35
21Jonas MaiselisLTU1:04:20+6:045:38
22Marcus JanssonSWE1:04:40+6:245:40
23Tuomo LahtinenFIN1:04:52+6:365:41
24Bernhard SchachingerAUT1:05:22+7:065:44
25Piero TurraITA1:05:41+7:255:45
26Riccardo RossettoITA1:05:49+7:335:46
27Simon BraendliSUI1:05:55+7:395:46
28Dmitriy KuzminRUS1:05:56+7:405:47
29Rasmus Nielsen  FolinoDEN1:05:58+7:425:47
30Allan JensenDEN1:06:06+7:505:47
31Grigory MedvedevRUS1:06:28+8:125:49
32Rasmus SoegaardDEN1:07:08+8:525:53
33Eduard TomashevskiyRUS1:07:21+9:055:54
34Stanimir BelomazhevBUL1:07:41+9:255:56
34Tobias BreitschaedelAUT1:07:41+9:255:56
36Loic LonchamptFRA1:07:54+9:385:57
37Per VestlingSWE1:07:58+9:425:57
38Davide MachadoPOR1:08:08+9:525:58
39Sarunas DmukauskasLTU1:08:20+10:045:59
40Maciej GromadkaPOL1:08:58+10:426:02
40Michael SommerDEN1:08:58+10:426:02
42Margus HallikEST1:09:52+11:366:07
43Martin SevcikCZE1:09:58+11:426:08
44Andreas Bergmann HansenDEN1:10:06+11:506:08
45Anders FriskSWE1:10:29+12:136:10
46Stefan SurganSVK1:10:45+12:296:12
47Artem StryzhakUKR1:11:15+12:596:15
48Daniel MarquesPOR1:11:55+13:396:18
49Kazushige HatoriJPN1:11:56+13:406:18
50Carlos SimoesPOR1:11:58+13:426:18
51Mika TervalaFIN1:12:12+13:566:20
52David Tarres VillegasESP1:12:16+14:006:20
53Florian ExlerAUT1:12:28+14:126:21
54Regimantas KavaliauskasLTU1:12:58+14:426:24
54Andreas RiefAUT1:12:58+14:426:24
56Joao FerreiraPOR1:13:02+14:466:24
57Radoslaw JaroszekPOL1:13:13+14:576:25
57Laszlo RozsaHUN1:13:13+14:576:25
59Andrey KornevRUS1:13:39+15:236:27
60Ivan Trigales DelgadoESP1:13:41+15:256:27
61Petras AndrasiunasLTU1:13:49+15:336:28
62Matus TrnovecSVK1:14:00+15:446:29
63Egidijus PilybasLTU1:14:09+15:536:30
64Thomas PuzakUSA1:15:11+16:556:35
65Mark HusterGER1:15:46+17:306:38
66Zoltan TothROU1:16:35+18:196:43
67Donatas MickusLTU1:17:09+18:536:46
68Priit PoopuuEST1:17:28+19:126:47
69Angel Garcia GarciaESP1:17:30+19:146:47
70Sebastian SvardSWE1:17:33+19:176:48
71Toms VeitsLAT1:18:12+19:566:51
72Martins LindeLAT1:18:25+20:096:52
73Luis BarreiroPOR1:18:44+20:286:54
73Mario GuterresPOR1:18:44+20:286:54
75Hendrik HessGER1:19:11+20:556:56
76Eduards RensLAT1:19:17+21:016:57
77Matej PilkaSVK1:20:07+21:517:01
78Erik FrostSWE1:20:14+21:587:02
79Nathan WinkelmannUSA1:20:23+22:077:03
80Falk WenzelGER1:20:24+22:087:03
81Johan MacLassenDEN1:23:29+25:137:19
82Matej PistorSLO1:23:42+25:267:20
83Cristian GalterITA1:24:09+25:537:22
84Masahiro ShimaokaJPN1:25:16+27:007:28
85Jeff DickeyUSA1:25:45+27:297:31
86Martins LasmanisLAT1:26:47+28:317:36
87Tibor TamasHUN1:26:54+28:387:37
88Yuriy RaskoUKR1:30:57+32:417:58
89Mick FarrellIRL1:31:52+33:368:03
90Peter JollesUSA1:35:32+37:168:22
91Dave SwansonUSA1:36:01+37:458:25
92Iztok VidovicSLO1:39:16+41:008:42
93Satoki KoriJPN2:25:50+1:27:3412:47
Justin BakkenUSAmispunched
Chris FirmanAUSmispunched
Fran Lopez CostoyaESPmispunched
Vojtech LudvikCZEmispunched
Benjamin MichaelGERmispunched
Giaime OriggiITAmispunched
Arbo RaeESTmispunched
David Toll ClosESPmispunched
Taaniel ToomingESTmispunched
Tonis ErmESTdid not start

W21

8 800 m, 60 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Gaelle BarletFRA53:326:04
2Martina TichovskaCZE53:56+0:246:07
3Emily BenhamGBR54:06+0:346:08
4Susanna LaurilaFIN54:27+0:556:11
5Camilla SoegaardDEN54:50+1:186:13
6Marika HaraFIN55:18+1:466:17
7Svetlana PoverinaRUS55:45+2:136:20
8Cecilia ThomassonSWE56:06+2:346:22
9Ingrid StengardFIN56:26+2:546:24
10Maja RothweilerSUI56:44+3:126:26
11Ramune ArlauskieneLTU56:59+3:276:28
12Tatiana RepinaRUS57:06+3:346:29
13Hana GardeFRA58:39+5:076:39
14Renata PaulickovaCZE58:56+5:246:41
15Anastasiya BolshovaRUS59:13+5:416:43
16Marie BrezinovaCZE59:56+6:246:48
17Stanislava FajtovaSVK1:00:33+7:016:52
18Ruska SaarelaFIN1:00:44+7:126:54
19Sonja ZinklAUT1:01:43+8:117:00
20Laura ScaravonatiITA1:01:58+8:267:02
21Nina HoffmannDEN1:02:28+8:567:05
22Anna KaminskaPOL1:02:41+9:097:07
23Michaela GigonAUT1:02:49+9:177:08
24Anastasiya SvirRUS1:03:21+9:497:11
25Caecilie ChristoffersenDEN1:04:17+10:457:18
26Katerina NovakovaCZE1:04:19+10:477:18
27Nicole HueberFRA1:04:24+10:527:19
27Henna SaarinenFIN1:04:24+10:527:19
29Nadezda SkacelovaCZE1:04:53+11:217:22
30Asta SimkonieneLTU1:05:10+11:387:24
31Algirda ZaliauskaiteLTU1:05:43+12:117:28
32Renata PaulauskieneLTU1:07:03+13:317:37
33Stipanka StankovaCZE1:07:17+13:457:38
34Anke DannowskiGER1:07:28+13:567:40
35Monica Aguilera ViladomiuESP1:07:43+14:117:41
36Sanna WallenborgSWE1:09:01+15:297:50
37Gabriele KeinaiteLTU1:09:55+16:237:56
38Anna FuzyHUN1:10:10+16:387:58
39Amparo Gil BrotonsESP1:10:16+16:447:59
40Ingrit KalaEST1:10:30+16:588:00
41Aiga StrazdinaLAT1:12:08+18:368:11
42Daria SevboRUS1:13:05+19:338:18
43Susan GrandjeanUSA1:14:09+20:378:25
44Rachel FurmanUSA1:14:57+21:258:31
45Ingrida SmiteLAT1:15:27+21:558:34
46Susana PontesPOR1:16:28+22:568:41
47Natalie CreswickGBR1:20:28+26:569:08
48Nicole SenftAUT1:21:46+28:149:17
49Annika WigrenSWE1:22:29+28:579:22
50Abra McNairUSA1:22:31+28:599:22
51Naoko KanoJPN1:22:33+29:019:22
52Marje VenelaineEST1:25:25+31:539:42
53Ana Filipa SilvaPOR1:26:19+32:479:48
54Adel Tyson BloorGBR1:26:20+32:489:48
55Sarah GinsbachUSA1:33:19+39:4710:36
56Roma PuisieneLTU1:35:21+41:4910:50
57Mihoko MoriJPN1:38:39+45:0711:12
58Tania Covas CostaPOR1:44:47+51:1511:54
Agnes ElfvingSWEmispunched
Antonia HagaFINmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org