International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Junior World MTB Orienteering Championships 2015 - Sprint distance

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint distance
Organisers: Czech Republic / Slavia Liberec orienteering
Date: 19 August 2015

Classes: Show all | M20 | W20

M20

5 200 m, 64 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Angus RobinsonAUS21:27
2Silvan StettlerSUI21:48+0:21
3Oskar SandbergSWE22:00+0:33
4Vyacheslav ChernykhRUS22:07+0:40
5Matej MullerSVK22:12+0:45
6Vaclav SnuparekCZE22:37+1:10
7Rafael DobnikAUT22:44+1:17
8Antoine VercauterenFRA22:50+1:23
9Alexander KulgaviyRUS22:58+1:31
10Bjornar KvaleNOR22:59+1:32
11Miska TervalaFIN23:06+1:39
12Samson DeriazFRA23:16+1:49
13Dante OstiITA23:19+1:52
14Edwyn Oliver EvansGBR23:21+1:54
15Juha LiljaFIN23:29+2:02
16Michael NemetCZE23:33+2:06
17Georgiy RomanovUKR23:43+2:16
18Akhmed IbragimovRUS23:44+2:17
19Atis HeinolsLAT23:48+2:21
20Sauli PietikainenFIN23:51+2:24
21Leonid TsvetkovRUS23:59+2:32
22Yuri BalevRUS24:02+2:35
23Eerik NurminenFIN24:06+2:39
24Aidas ZigilejusLTU24:09+2:42
25Andrej CullySVK24:11+2:44
26Matyas LudvikCZE24:13+2:46
27Adrian JaeggiSUI24:14+2:47
28Hubert KielakPOL24:17+2:50
29Sakari PuolakanahoFIN24:26+2:59
30Nojus KalvaitisLTU24:40+3:13
31Fedor ShchepelevRUS24:45+3:18
32Jakub JaroszekPOL24:47+3:20
33Manuel Espina MonestinaESP25:18+3:51
34Artur ZebrowskiPOL25:19+3:52
35Hampus LarssonSWE25:37+4:10
36Pontus KullinSWE25:41+4:14
37Jan HorakCZE25:50+4:23
38Afonso BarreirosPOR26:24+4:57
39Teodor TakacSVK26:35+5:08
40Tobias MickoAUT26:38+5:11
41Simone BettegaITA26:44+5:17
42Ignas AmbrazasLTU26:47+5:20
43Paul RoothansPOR27:04+5:37
44Christoffer GjotterupDEN27:18+5:51
45Filip BergstromSWE27:49+6:22
46Tomas HruskaCZE27:53+6:26
47Paul KratkyAUT27:56+6:29
48Duarte LourencoPOR28:00+6:33
49Theodor AbartAUT28:18+6:51
50Otto Peteris PirtnieksLAT28:28+7:01
51Joakim SkarlenSWE28:32+7:05
52Ercan ArslanTUR28:55+7:28
53Simon KappelSWE29:26+7:59
54Soma JordanHUN30:11+8:44
55Ferhat AlyilmazTUR31:30+10:03
56Giovanni Dalla GasperinaITA31:36+10:09
57Diogo BarradasPOR31:52+10:25
58Markus FinderAUT32:51+11:24
Florian PinsardFRAdisqualified
Oliver FriisDENmispunched
Martin KantaCZEmispunched
Andre RamalhoPORmispunched
Aleksi RantalaFINmispunched
Rasmus SoerensenDENmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021