International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Junior World MTB Orienteering Championships 2015 - Middle distance

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Middle distance
Organisers: Czech Republic / Slavia Liberec orienteering
Date: 18 August 2015

Classes: Show all | M20 | W20

M20

8 600 m, 64 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Oskar SandbergSWE52:39
2Andrej CullySVK53:15+0:36
3Vaclav SnuparekCZE53:32+0:53
4Vyacheslav ChernykhRUS53:35+0:56
5Florian PinsardFRA53:51+1:12
6Edwyn Oliver EvansGBR54:03+1:24
7Silvan StettlerSUI54:20+1:41
8Rafael DobnikAUT54:37+1:58
9Matej MullerSVK55:25+2:46
10Sauli PietikainenFIN56:59+4:20
11Leonid TsvetkovRUS57:49+5:10
12Angus RobinsonAUS58:35+5:56
13Alexander KulgaviyRUS59:07+6:28
14Matyas LudvikCZE59:23+6:44
15Yuri BalevRUS59:42+7:03
16Fedor ShchepelevRUS59:46+7:07
17Sakari PuolakanahoFIN59:56+7:17
18Oliver FriisDEN1:00:23+7:44
19Akhmed IbragimovRUS1:01:26+8:47
19Aleksi RantalaFIN1:01:26+8:47
21Adrian JaeggiSUI1:01:41+9:02
22Martin KantaCZE1:02:27+9:48
23Manuel Espina MonestinaESP1:02:28+9:49
24Rasmus SoerensenDEN1:03:14+10:35
25Atis HeinolsLAT1:03:15+10:36
26Jakub JaroszekPOL1:03:22+10:43
27Ignas AmbrazasLTU1:03:38+10:59
28Miska TervalaFIN1:03:58+11:19
28Antoine VercauterenFRA1:03:58+11:19
30Georgiy RomanovUKR1:04:03+11:24
31Eerik NurminenFIN1:04:40+12:01
32Teodor TakacSVK1:04:51+12:12
33Nojus KalvaitisLTU1:05:48+13:09
34Giovanni Dalla GasperinaITA1:06:14+13:35
35Hubert KielakPOL1:06:37+13:58
36Jan HorakCZE1:06:48+14:09
37Bjornar KvaleNOR1:07:16+14:37
38Juha LiljaFIN1:07:51+15:12
39Pontus KullinSWE1:08:01+15:22
40Hampus LarssonSWE1:08:38+15:59
41Aidas ZigilejusLTU1:09:04+16:25
42Simone BettegaITA1:09:15+16:36
43Andre RamalhoPOR1:11:23+18:44
44Tomas HruskaCZE1:11:30+18:51
45Artur ZebrowskiPOL1:11:42+19:03
46Ercan ArslanTUR1:11:45+19:06
47Duarte LourencoPOR1:12:09+19:30
48Simon KappelSWE1:13:02+20:23
49Tobias MickoAUT1:13:12+20:33
50Christoffer GjotterupDEN1:18:05+25:26
51Otto Peteris PirtnieksLAT1:21:19+28:40
52Kristers AparjodsLAT1:23:17+30:38
53Joakim SkarlenSWE1:24:59+32:20
54Soma JordanHUN1:25:31+32:52
55Ferhat AlyilmazTUR1:27:12+34:33
56Diogo BarradasPOR1:28:35+35:56
57Theodor AbartAUT1:31:22+38:43
58Paul KratkyAUT1:31:56+39:17
59Markus FinderAUT1:43:49+51:10
Afonso BarreirosPORmispunched
Samson DeriazFRAmispunched
Michael NemetCZEmispunched
Dante OstiITAmispunched
Paul RoothansPORmispunched
Filip BergstromSWEdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021