International Orienteering Federation

Official results for European MTB Orienteering Championships 2015 and World Cup 2015 Round 2 - World Cup 2015 Round 2 Relay

Event informationShow result list by organisationHide team lineupsPrint

Name: World Cup 2015 Round 2 Relay
Organiser: Portugal
Date: 13 June 2015

ME

19 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1[002] CZE 21:28:24
1. Sevcik Martin29:33229:332
2. Hradil Jiri29:59459:3220
3. Stransky Vojtech28:5221:28:241-1
2[007] FRA1:29:07+0:43
1. Garde Yoann28:56128:561
2. Fuchs Baptiste30:20659:1610
3. Beill Cedric29:5141:29:072+1+0:43
3[014] RUS1:29:24+1:00
1. Gritsan Ruslan30:08530:085
2. Foliforov Anton29:46259:544-1
3. Glukhov Valeriy29:3031:29:243-1+1:00
4[006] FIN 11:34:02+5:38
1. Lahtinen Tuomo29:45329:453
2. Laurila Jussi29:48359:3330
3. Niemi Pekka34:29141:34:024+1+5:38
5[004] ESP 11:35:16+6:52
1. Trigales Delgado Iván33:001433:0014
2. Toll Clos David31:58101:04:5811-3
3. García García Angel30:1861:35:165-6+6:52
6[008] ITA1:35:40+7:16
1. Rossetto Riccardo31:181131:1811
2. Dallavalle Luca30:0151:01:196-5
3. Turra Piero34:21131:35:4060+7:16
7[013] POR 11:36:17+7:53
1. Ferreira João31:081031:0810
2. Marques Daniel33:30121:04:389-1
3. Machado Davide31:3981:36:177-2+7:53
8[011] NOR1:37:25+9:01
1. Kvale Hans Jorgen30:33630:336
2. Madslien Jorgen34:15141:04:4810+4
3. Kvale Bjornar32:37121:37:258-2+9:01
9[005] EST1:39:50+11:26
1. Hallik Margus33:551533:5515
2. Roose Riivo37:15171:11:1016+1
3. Malsroos Lauri28:4011:39:509-7+11:26
10[010] LTU1:40:28+12:04
1. Mickus Donatas37:481837:4818
2. Zaliauskas Tautvydas30:3381:08:2114-4
3. Maišelis Jonas32:07111:40:2810-4+12:04
11[015] SWE1:40:52+12:28
1. Karlsson Mood Linus38:001938:0019
2. Eberlén David32:11111:10:1115-4
3. Jansson Marcus30:4171:40:5211-4+12:28
12[003] DEN1:43:29+15:05
1. Jensen Allan30:41730:417
2. Søgaard Rasmus30:5791:01:388+1
3. MacLassen Johan41:51161:43:2912+4+15:05
13[009] JPN2:04:50+36:26
1. Higushi Kazushi36:221736:2217
2. Kano Naoko43:29181:19:5118+1
3. Kawashima Misa44:59172:04:5013-5+36:26
[001] AUT 1mispunched
1. Breitschädel Tobias31:02931:029
2. Schachinger Bernhard30:2371:01:257-2
3. Haselsberger Kevinmispunchedmispunched
[001] AUT 2not competing
1. Waldmann Andreas30:024not competing
2. Exler Floorianmispunchednot competing
3. Klimo Thomasdid not startnot competing
[002] CZE 1not competing
1. Bogar Frantisek30:568not competing
2. Svoboda Jan29:211not competing
3. Pospisek Marek30:125not competing
[004] ESP 2not competing
1. Martinez Flor Alejandro32:1013not competing
2. Espina Monestina Manuel33:5213not competing
3. García Pardos Jorge38:2515not competing
[006] FIN 2not competing
1. Haga Andre31:3412not competing
2. Kaskinen Kare36:3216not competing
3. Blomster Anders31:509not competing
[013] POR 2not competing
1. Barreiro Luís35:2116not competing
2. Morgado Joel36:0215not competing
3. Guterres Mário31:5110not competing

WE

10 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1[002] CZE1:40:05
1. Paulickova Renata33:55333:553
2. Brezinova Marie33:5821:07:532-1
3. Tichovska Martina32:1211:40:051-1
2[007] FRA1:44:00+3:55
1. Hueber Nicole36:17536:175
2. Garde Hana35:1041:11:274-1
3. Barlet Gaelle32:3331:44:002-2+3:55
3[003] DEN1:44:57+4:52
1. Hoffmann Nina33:39133:391
2. Christoffersen Cæcilie Rueløkke35:5351:09:323+2
3. Søgaard Camilla35:2541:44:5730+4:52
4[014] RUS1:53:32+13:27
1. Repina Tatiana34:15434:154
2. Poverina Svetlana33:1211:07:271-3
3. Illarionova Ekaterina46:05101:53:324+3+13:27
5[010] LTU1:55:21+15:16
1. Šimkonien Asta38:36738:367
2. Michnovi Viktorija38:0071:16:366-1
3. Zaliauskait Algirda38:4561:55:215-1+15:16
6[006] FIN 11:58:35+18:30
1. Haga Antonia51:15951:159
2. Stengard Ingrid35:0531:26:208-1
3. Hara Marika32:1521:58:356-2+18:30
7[015] SWE2:00:32+20:27
1. Thomasson Cecilia33:44233:442
2. Elfving Agnes42:2981:16:135+3
3. Wigren Anika44:1992:00:327+2+20:27
8[013] POR2:03:28+23:23
1. Covas Tânia38:28638:286
2. Silva Ana Filipa43:1491:21:427+1
3. Pontes Susana41:4682:03:288+1+23:23
9[001] AUT2:27:08+47:03
1. Zinkl Sonja1:11:29101:11:2910
2. Gigon Michaela36:2261:47:51100
3. Reiner Marina39:1772:27:089-1+47:03
[006] FIN 2not competing
1. Saarinen Henna39:318not competing
2. Lindroth Mona1:00:3910not competing
3. Saarela Ruska37:545not competing

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport