International Orienteering Federation

Official results for European MTB Orienteering Championships 2015 and World Cup 2015 Round 2 - World Cup 2015 Round 2 Mixed sprint relay

Event informationShow result list by organisationHide team lineupsPrint

Name: World Cup 2015 Round 2 Mixed sprint relay
Organiser: Portugal
Date: 8 June 2015

Sen

15 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1[006] FRA44:09
1. Gaelle Barlet10:45110:451
2. Baptiste Fuchs10:18621:0310
3. Gaelle Barlet12:40233:4310
4. Baptiste Fuchs10:26244:0910
2[002] CZE45:59+1:50
1. Martina Tichovska12:43512:435
2. Jiri Hradil9:36222:192-3
3. Martina Tichovska12:44335:0320
4. Jiri Hradil10:56445:5920+1:50
3[005] FIN46:41+2:32
1. Marika Hara12:13212:132
2. Jussi Laurila10:37822:505+3
3. Marika Hara12:56435:464-1
4. Jussi Laurila10:55346:413-1+2:32
4[015] SWE46:49+2:40
1. Cecilia Thomasson13:01713:017
2. Marcus Jansson10:14523:1570
3. Cecilia Thomasson12:09135:243-4
4. Marcus Jansson11:25846:494+1+2:40
5[001] AUT47:57+3:48
1. Marina Reiner12:39412:394
2. Kevin Haselsberger10:25723:046+2
3. Marina Reiner13:16636:205-1
4. Kevin Haselsberger11:37947:5750+3:48
6[010] LTU48:14+4:05
1. Asta Šimkoniene12:32312:323
2. Jonas Maišelis9:54422:2630
3. Asta Šimkoniene14:331136:596+3
4. Jonas Maišelis11:15748:1460+4:05
7[013] RUS48:38+4:29
1. Svetlana Poverina16:021116:0211
2. Anton Foliforov8:40124:428-3
3. Svetlana Poverina13:33838:1580
4. Anton Foliforov10:23148:387-1+4:29
8[012] POR54:39+10:30
1. Ana Filipa Silva15:071015:0710
2. João Ferreira11:591127:06100
3. Ana Filipa Silva16:251243:3111+1
4. João Ferreira11:08654:398-3+10:30
9[007] GER55:42+11:33
1. Anke Dannowski13:03813:038
2. Olaf Kaden12:541325:579+1
3. Anke Dannowski14:19940:1690
4. Olaf Kaden15:261455:4290+11:33
10[014] SVK56:47+12:38
1. Fajtova Stanislava16:031216:0312
2. Rastilav Malatek13:051429:0811-1
3. Fajtova Stanislava13:26742:3410-1
4. Rastilav Malatek14:131256:47100+12:38
11[009] JPN1:02:42+18:33
1. Misa Kawashima17:061317:0613
2. Kazushi Higuchi12:261229:3212-1
3. Misa Kawashima17:461347:18120
4. Kazushi Higuchi15:24131:02:4211-1+18:33
12[011] POL1:07:49+23:40
1. Natalia Brejnak23:201423:2014
2. Radoslaw Jaroszek11:381034:5813-1
3. Natalia Brejnak19:211454:19130
4. Radoslaw Jaroszek13:30111:07:4912-1+23:40
[008] ITAmispunched
1. Laura Scaravonati12:51612:516
2. Luca Dallavalle9:44322:354-2
3. Laura Scaravonati14:281037:037+3
4. Luca Dallavallemispunchedmispunched
[003] DENmispunched
1. Camilla Søgaard14:42914:429
2. Rasmus Søgaardmispunchedmispunched
3. Camilla Søgaard13:065mispunched
4. Rasmus Søgaard11:075mispunched
[004] ESPmispunched
1. Ámparo Gil Brotonsmispunchedmispunched
2. Angel García García11:309mispunched
3. Ámparo Gil Brotonsmispunchedmispunched
4. Angel García García12:0110mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport