Official results for World Cup 2015 Round 2 Middle distance

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup 2015 Round 2 Middle distance
Organisers: Idefjordens SK / Norway / Sweden
Date: 7 June 2015

Men

6 440 m, 128 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Thierry Gueorgiou French Orienteering Federation 39:46 6:10
2 William Lind Swedish Orienteering Federation 40:11 +0:25 6:14
3 Matthias Kyburz Swiss Orienteering 40:19 +0:33 6:15
4 Daniel Hubmann Swiss Orienteering 41:19 +1:33 6:24
5 Olle Bostrom Swedish Orienteering Federation 41:27 +1:41 6:26
6 Fabian Hertner Swiss Orienteering 41:29 +1:43 6:26
7 Johan Runesson Swedish Orienteering Federation 41:50 +2:04 6:29
8 Gustav Bergman Swedish Orienteering Federation 41:52 +2:06 6:30
9 Leonid Novikov Russian Orienteering Federation 42:02 +2:16 6:31
10 Frederic Tranchand French Orienteering Federation 42:05 +2:19 6:32
11 Lucas Basset French Orienteering Federation 42:14 +2:28 6:33
12 Baptiste Rollier Swiss Orienteering 42:21 +2:35 6:34
13 Ruslan Glibov Ukrainian Orienteering Federation 42:25 +2:39 6:35
14 Carl Godager Kaas Norwegian Orienteering Federation 42:26 +2:40 6:35
15 Albin Ridefelt Swedish Orienteering Federation 42:34 +2:48 6:36
16 David Andersson Swedish Orienteering Federation 42:45 +2:59 6:38
17 Oleksandr Kratov Ukrainian Orienteering Federation 42:46 +3:00 6:38
18 Graham Gristwood British Orienteering 42:53 +3:07 6:39
19 Dmitry Tsvetkov Russian Orienteering Federation 43:00 +3:14 6:40
20 Martin Hubmann Swiss Orienteering 43:04 +3:18 6:41
21 Bjorn Ekeberg Norwegian Orienteering Federation 43:05 +3:19 6:41
21 Martin Vister Norwegian Orienteering Federation 43:05 +3:19 6:41
23 Magne Daehli Norwegian Orienteering Federation 43:10 +3:24 6:42
24 Lauri Sild Estonian Orienteering Federation EOL 43:17 +3:31 6:43
25 Eskil Kinneberg Norwegian Orienteering Federation 43:20 +3:34 6:43
26 Fredric Portin Finnish Orienteering Federation 43:24 +3:38 6:44
27 Soren Bobach Danish Orienteering Federation DOF 43:25 +3:39 6:44
28 Edgars Bertuks Latvian Orienteering Federation 43:28 +3:42 6:44
29 Oskar Sjoeberg Swedish Orienteering Federation 43:31 +3:45 6:45
30 Jarkko Huovila Finnish Orienteering Federation 43:40 +3:54 6:46
31 Andreas Kyburz Swiss Orienteering 43:45 +3:59 6:47
32 Jan Sedivy Czech Orienteering Federation 43:52 +4:06 6:48
33 Valentin Novikov Russian Orienteering Federation 44:02 +4:16 6:50
34 Jan Prochazka Czech Orienteering Federation 44:07 +4:21 6:51
35 Severi Kymalainen Finnish Orienteering Federation 44:08 +4:22 6:51
36 Oskari Liukkonen Finnish Orienteering Federation 44:10 +4:24 6:51
37 Pavel Kubat Czech Orienteering Federation 44:15 +4:29 6:52
38 Jonas Leandersson Swedish Orienteering Federation 44:31 +4:45 6:54
39 Florian Howald Swiss Orienteering 44:49 +5:03 6:57
40 Vojtech Kral Czech Orienteering Federation 44:51 +5:05 6:57
41 Philippe Adamski French Orienteering Federation 44:52 +5:06 6:58
42 Gaute Hallan Steiwer Norwegian Orienteering Federation 45:11 +5:25 7:00
43 Gernot Kerschbaumer Austrian Orienteering Federation 45:15 +5:29 7:01
44 Soren Schwartz Danish Orienteering Federation DOF 45:24 +5:38 7:02
45 Hector Haines British Orienteering 45:26 +5:40 7:03
46 Denys Shcherbakov Ukrainian Orienteering Federation 45:27 +5:41 7:03
47 Tero Foehr Finnish Orienteering Federation 45:38 +5:52 7:05
48 Dmitrii Nakonechnyi Russian Orienteering Federation 45:39 +5:53 7:05
49 Pavlo Ushkvarok Ukrainian Orienteering Federation 45:43 +5:57 7:05
50 Matt Ogden New Zealand Orienteering Federation 45:52 +6:06 7:07
51 Christian Bobach Danish Orienteering Federation DOF 45:58 +6:12 7:08
52 Janis Kums Latvian Orienteering Federation 46:02 +6:16 7:08
53 Timo Sild Estonian Orienteering Federation EOL 46:07 +6:21 7:09
53 Tobias Henriksson Finnish Orienteering Federation 46:07 +6:21 7:09
55 Alasdair McLeod British Orienteering 46:10 +6:24 7:10
56 Andreas Rueedlinger Swiss Orienteering 46:26 +6:40 7:12
57 Kiril Nikolov Bulgarian Orienteering Federation 46:29 +6:43 7:13
58 Milos Nykodym Czech Orienteering Federation 46:42 +6:56 7:15
59 Ulf Forseth Indgaard Norwegian Orienteering Federation 46:46 +7:00 7:15
60 Daniel Hajek Czech Orienteering Federation 46:51 +7:05 7:16
61 Jonas Vytautas Gvildys Lithuanian Orienteering Federation 47:00 +7:14 7:17
62 Doug Tullie British Orienteering 47:20 +7:34 7:20
63 Artem Popov Russian Orienteering Federation 47:28 +7:42 7:22
64 Robert Merl Austrian Orienteering Federation 47:29 +7:43 7:22
65 Arturs Paulins Latvian Orienteering Federation 47:37 +7:51 7:23
66 Theo Fleurent French Orienteering Federation 47:41 +7:55 7:24
67 Ralph Street British Orienteering 48:06 +8:20 7:28
68 Davis Dislers Latvian Orienteering Federation 48:19 +8:33 7:30
69 Bartosz Pawlak Polish Orienteering Federation 48:23 +8:37 7:30
70 Jon Aukrust Osmoen Norwegian Orienteering Federation 48:24 +8:38 7:30
71 Artem Panchenko Ukrainian Orienteering Federation 48:30 +8:44 7:31
72 Roman Ryapolov Russian Orienteering Federation 48:34 +8:48 7:32
73 Dmitrii Poliakov Russian Orienteering Federation 48:36 +8:50 7:32
74 Michal Krajcik Slovak Orienteering Federation 48:43 +8:57 7:33
75 Wojciech Kowalski Polish Orienteering Federation 48:51 +9:05 7:35
76 Piotr Parfianowicz Polish Orienteering Federation 48:56 +9:10 7:35
76 Bojan Blumenstein Deutscher Turner Bund 48:56 +9:10 7:35
78 Karolis Lazdauskas Lithuanian Orienteering Federation 48:57 +9:11 7:36
79 Thor Norskov Danish Orienteering Federation DOF 49:03 +9:17 7:36
79 Sergej Fedatsenka Dutch Orienteering Federation 49:03 +9:17 7:36
81 Miika Kirmula Finnish Orienteering Federation 49:12 +9:26 7:38
82 Henry McNulty Orienteering Australia 49:40 +9:54 7:42
83 Bjarne Friedrichs Deutscher Turner Bund 49:51 +10:05 7:44
84 Rudolfs Zernis Latvian Orienteering Federation 49:53 +10:07 7:44
85 Tim Robertson New Zealand Orienteering Federation 49:56 +10:10 7:45
86 Vincent Coupat French Orienteering Federation 50:06 +10:20 7:46
87 Matthew Speake British Orienteering 50:13 +10:27 7:47
88 Leon Keely Orienteering Australia 50:15 +10:29 7:48
89 Liutauras Bilevicius Lithuanian Orienteering Federation 50:16 +10:30 7:48
90 Alessio Tenani Italian Orienteering Federation FISO 50:48 +11:02 7:53
91 Andris Jubelis Latvian Orienteering Federation 50:52 +11:06 7:53
92 Sander Vaher Estonian Orienteering Federation EOL 50:56 +11:10 7:54
93 Michele Caraglio Italian Orienteering Federation FISO 51:09 +11:23 7:56
94 Ewan McCarthy British Orienteering 51:29 +11:43 7:59
95 Algirdas Bartkevicius Lithuanian Orienteering Federation 51:38 +11:52 8:01
96 Yannick Michiels Belgian Orienteering Federation ABSO BVOS 52:02 +12:16 8:04
97 Helmut Gremmel Austrian Orienteering Federation 52:04 +12:18 8:05
98 Scott Fraser British Orienteering 52:15 +12:29 8:06
99 Ross Morrison New Zealand Orienteering Federation 52:23 +12:37 8:08
100 Pavel Shestakov Russian Orienteering Federation 52:24 +12:38 8:08
101 Giacomo Zagonel Italian Orienteering Federation FISO 53:08 +13:22 8:15
102 Shamus Morrison New Zealand Orienteering Federation 53:48 +14:02 8:21
103 Wojciech Dwojak Polish Orienteering Federation 54:04 +14:18 8:23
104 Celestin Crespin French Orienteering Federation 54:05 +14:19 8:23
105 Giacomo Barbone Orienteering USA 54:16 +14:30 8:25
106 Marco Seppi Italian Orienteering Federation FISO 54:30 +14:44 8:27
107 Ats Sonajalg Estonian Orienteering Federation EOL 55:30 +15:44 8:37
108 Jeremy Genar Belgian Orienteering Federation ABSO BVOS 55:32 +15:46 8:37
109 Matthias Kretzschmar Deutscher Turner Bund 55:45 +15:59 8:39
110 Mikko Siren Finnish Orienteering Federation 55:46 +16:00 8:39
111 Vilius Aleliunas Lithuanian Orienteering Federation 56:00 +16:14 8:41
111 Sergei Rjabyshkin Estonian Orienteering Federation EOL 56:00 +16:14 8:41
113 Toby Scott New Zealand Orienteering Federation 56:13 +16:27 8:43
114 Soeren Riechers Deutscher Turner Bund 56:20 +16:34 8:44
115 Ivaylo Kamenarov Bulgarian Orienteering Federation 56:21 +16:35 8:45
116 Ross Smith Orienteering USA 57:40 +17:54 8:57
117 Andrea Seppi Italian Orienteering Federation FISO 58:00 +18:14 9:00
118 Robbie Anderson Orienteering Canada 58:25 +18:39 9:04
119 Ivan Sirakov Bulgarian Orienteering Federation 58:59 +19:13 9:09
119 Michael Svoboda Orienteering Canada 58:59 +19:13 9:09
121 Apostol Atanasov Bulgarian Orienteering Federation 1:04:07 +24:21 9:57
122 Guy Sabo Israel Sport Orienteering Association 1:04:24 +24:38 10:00
123 Matej Sebo Orienteering USA 1:06:54 +27:08 10:23
124 Matthew Schepisi Orienteering Australia 1:10:36 +30:50 10:57
125 Brendan Shields Orienteering USA 1:14:37 +34:51 11:35
126 KyongSa Ri Democratic Peoples Republic of Korea 1:17:25 +37:39 12:01
Antonio Martinez Perez Spanish Orienteering Federation FEDO mispunched
Riccardo Scalet Italian Orienteering Federation FISO mispunched
Zsolt Lenkei Hungarian Orienteering Federation did not start
Peeter Pihl Estonian Orienteering Federation EOL did not start
Tiago Aires Portuguese Orienteering Federation FPO did not start
Christoph Prunsche Deutscher Turner Bund did not start
Olav Lundanes Norwegian Orienteering Federation cancelled
Michal Olejnik Polish Orienteering Federation cancelled

Women

5 070 m, 104 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Helena Jansson Swedish Orienteering Federation 35:28 6:59
2 Nadiya Volynska Ukrainian Orienteering Federation 37:09 +1:41 7:19
3 Emma Johansson Swedish Orienteering Federation 37:12 +1:44 7:20
4 Tove Alexandersson Swedish Orienteering Federation 37:26 +1:58 7:22
5 Saila Kinni Finnish Orienteering Federation 37:31 +2:03 7:23
6 Sarina Jenzer Swiss Orienteering 37:42 +2:14 7:26
7 Ida Bobach Danish Orienteering Federation DOF 37:45 +2:17 7:26
8 Merja Rantanen Finnish Orienteering Federation 37:59 +2:31 7:29
9 Minna Kauppi Finnish Orienteering Federation 38:12 +2:44 7:32
10 Anne Margrethe Hausken Nordberg Norwegian Orienteering Federation 38:16 +2:48 7:32
11 Judith Wyder Swiss Orienteering 38:25 +2:57 7:34
12 Annika Billstam Swedish Orienteering Federation 38:32 +3:04 7:36
13 Tone Wigemyr Norwegian Orienteering Federation 38:39 +3:11 7:37
14 Heidi Bagstevold Norwegian Orienteering Federation 38:43 +3:15 7:38
15 Catherine Taylor British Orienteering 38:45 +3:17 7:38
16 Dana Safka Brozkova Czech Orienteering Federation 38:54 +3:26 7:40
17 Amelie Chataing French Orienteering Federation 39:11 +3:43 7:43
18 Svetlana Mironova Russian Orienteering Federation 39:32 +4:04 7:47
19 Sara Luescher Swiss Orienteering 39:37 +4:09 7:48
20 Lena Eliasson Swedish Orienteering Federation 40:04 +4:36 7:54
21 Eva Jurenikova Czech Orienteering Federation 40:06 +4:38 7:54
22 Helena Karlsson Swedish Orienteering Federation 40:07 +4:39 7:54
23 Sabine Hauswirth Swiss Orienteering 40:08 +4:40 7:54
24 Sari Anttonen Finnish Orienteering Federation 40:25 +4:57 7:58
25 Emily Kemp Orienteering Canada 40:29 +5:01 7:59
26 Lilian Forsgren Swedish Orienteering Federation 40:31 +5:03 7:59
27 Venla Niemi Finnish Orienteering Federation 40:33 +5:05 7:59
28 Hollie Orr British Orienteering 40:36 +5:08 8:00
29 Silje Ekroll Jahren Norwegian Orienteering Federation 40:53 +5:25 8:03
29 Anastasia Rudnaya Russian Orienteering Federation 40:53 +5:25 8:03
29 Julia Gross Swiss Orienteering 40:53 +5:25 8:03
32 Rahel Friederich Swiss Orienteering 40:56 +5:28 8:04
33 Josefine Engstrom Swedish Orienteering Federation 41:03 +5:35 8:05
34 Claire Ward British Orienteering 41:18 +5:50 8:08
35 Maja Alm Danish Orienteering Federation DOF 41:27 +5:59 8:10
36 Gabija Razaityte Lithuanian Orienteering Federation 41:29 +6:01 8:10
37 Julia Novikova Russian Orienteering Federation 41:32 +6:04 8:11
38 Ida Marie  Naess Bjoergul Norwegian Orienteering Federation 41:42 +6:14 8:13
39 Marte Narum Norwegian Orienteering Federation 41:50 +6:22 8:15
40 Lizzie Ingham New Zealand Orienteering Federation 41:56 +6:28 8:16
41 Emma Johansson Norwegian Orienteering Federation 41:58 +6:30 8:16
42 Jana Knapova Czech Orienteering Federation 42:06 +6:38 8:18
43 Inga Dambe Latvian Orienteering Federation 42:08 +6:40 8:18
44 Anna Bachman Swedish Orienteering Federation 42:12 +6:44 8:19
45 Susen Loesch Deutscher Turner Bund 42:19 +6:51 8:20
46 Kamilla Olaussen Norwegian Orienteering Federation 42:29 +7:01 8:22
47 Isia Basset French Orienteering Federation 42:39 +7:11 8:24
48 Charlotte Watson British Orienteering 42:40 +7:12 8:24
49 Sanni Kivela Finnish Orienteering Federation 43:03 +7:35 8:29
50 Sofia Haajanen Finnish Orienteering Federation 43:15 +7:47 8:31
51 Jessica Tullie British Orienteering 43:41 +8:13 8:36
52 Paulina Faron Polish Orienteering Federation 43:42 +8:14 8:37
53 Outi Hytonen Finnish Orienteering Federation 43:44 +8:16 8:37
54 Jo Shepherd British Orienteering 43:47 +8:19 8:38
55 Natalya Efimova Russian Orienteering Federation 43:50 +8:22 8:38
56 Lisa Holer Swiss Orienteering 43:51 +8:23 8:38
57 Adela Indrakova Czech Orienteering Federation 44:18 +8:50 8:44
58 Evely Kaasiku Estonian Orienteering Federation EOL 44:23 +8:55 8:45
59 Anastasia Trubkina Russian Orienteering Federation 44:30 +9:02 8:46
60 Iliana Ilieva Bulgarian Orienteering Federation 44:34 +9:06 8:47
61 Hanna Wisniewska Polish Orienteering Federation 44:59 +9:31 8:52
62 Olha Panchenko Ukrainian Orienteering Federation 45:02 +9:34 8:52
63 Inga Kazlauskaite Lithuanian Orienteering Federation 45:07 +9:39 8:53
64 Helen Palmer British Orienteering 45:14 +9:46 8:55
65 Anna Nilsson Simkovics Austrian Orienteering Federation 45:18 +9:50 8:56
66 Ewa Gwozdz Polish Orienteering Federation 45:20 +9:52 8:56
67 Jolanta Kolosinska Polish Orienteering Federation 45:21 +9:53 8:56
68 Annika Rihma Estonian Orienteering Federation EOL 45:29 +10:01 8:58
69 Lea Vercellotti French Orienteering Federation 45:41 +10:13 9:00
70 Lenka Poklopova Czech Orienteering Federation 45:44 +10:16 9:01
71 Ane Linde Danish Orienteering Federation DOF 45:57 +10:29 9:03
72 Galina Vinogradova Russian Orienteering Federation 46:48 +11:20 9:13
73 Vanessa Round Orienteering Australia 46:50 +11:22 9:14
74 Lilly Gross Swiss Orienteering 46:51 +11:23 9:14
75 Lauriane Beauvisage French Orienteering Federation 47:31 +12:03 9:22
76 Lucia Curzio Italian Orienteering Federation FISO 47:53 +12:25 9:26
77 Fanni Gyurko Hungarian Orienteering Federation 47:57 +12:29 9:27
78 Laura Ramstein Austrian Orienteering Federation 48:02 +12:34 9:28
79 Olena Pitirimova Ukrainian Orienteering Federation 48:04 +12:36 9:28
80 Elena Roos Swiss Orienteering 48:06 +12:38 9:29
81 Olga Sluta Ukrainian Orienteering Federation 48:17 +12:49 9:31
82 Eva Kabathova Czech Orienteering Federation 48:56 +13:28 9:39
83 Anastasia Denisova Belarus Orienteering Federation 49:23 +13:55 9:44
84 Christiane Troesse Deutscher Turner Bund 49:45 +14:17 9:48
85 Liga Valdmane Latvian Orienteering Federation 49:46 +14:18 9:48
86 Weronika Cych Polish Orienteering Federation 49:50 +14:22 9:49
87 Olena Postelniak Ukrainian Orienteering Federation 49:51 +14:23 9:49
88 Kate Morrison New Zealand Orienteering Federation 50:20 +14:52 9:55
89 Louise Oram Orienteering Canada 50:41 +15:13 9:59
90 Aleksandra Hornik Polish Orienteering Federation 50:56 +15:28 10:02
91 Julie Emmerson British Orienteering 51:14 +15:46 10:06
92 Arntraut Goetsch Deutscher Turner Bund 51:49 +16:21 10:13
93 Samantha Saeger Orienteering USA 52:15 +16:47 10:18
94 Lia Patscheider Italian Orienteering Federation FISO 55:14 +19:46 10:53
95 Viola Zagonel Italian Orienteering Federation FISO 55:28 +20:00 10:56
96 Sigrid Ruul Estonian Orienteering Federation EOL 55:59 +20:31 11:02
97 Michela Guizzardi Italian Orienteering Federation FISO 56:37 +21:09 11:10
98 Sabine Rothaug Deutscher Turner Bund 56:55 +21:27 11:13
99 Tekle Emilija Gvildyte Lithuanian Orienteering Federation 1:01:27 +25:59 12:07
100 Cristina Luis Orienteering USA 1:01:39 +26:11 12:09
101 Kseniya Popova Orienteering USA 1:02:12 +26:44 12:16
102 Antoaneta Dyaksova Bulgarian Orienteering Federation 1:03:39 +28:11 12:33
103 Maiki Jaadmaa Estonian Orienteering Federation EOL 1:20:57 +45:29 15:57
Laura Robertson New Zealand Orienteering Federation mispunched
Tatyana Riabkina Russian Orienteering Federation did not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

BML Print
WOC 2017
Siven Active Sport

Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!