Official results for World Cup 2015 Round 2 Middle distance

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup 2015 Round 2 Middle distance
Organisers: Idefjordens SK / Norway / Sweden
Date: 7 June 2015

Women

5 070 m, 104 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Helena JanssonSwedish Orienteering Federation35:286:59
2Nadiya VolynskaUkrainian Orienteering Federation37:09+1:417:19
3Emma JohanssonSwedish Orienteering Federation37:12+1:447:20
4Tove AlexanderssonSwedish Orienteering Federation37:26+1:587:22
5Saila KinniFinnish Orienteering Federation37:31+2:037:23
6Sarina JenzerSwiss Orienteering37:42+2:147:26
7Ida BobachDanish Orienteering Federation DOF37:45+2:177:26
8Merja RantanenFinnish Orienteering Federation37:59+2:317:29
9Minna KauppiFinnish Orienteering Federation38:12+2:447:32
10Anne Margrethe Hausken NordbergNorwegian Orienteering Federation38:16+2:487:32
11Judith WyderSwiss Orienteering38:25+2:577:34
12Annika BillstamSwedish Orienteering Federation38:32+3:047:36
13Tone WigemyrNorwegian Orienteering Federation38:39+3:117:37
14Heidi BagstevoldNorwegian Orienteering Federation38:43+3:157:38
15Catherine TaylorBritish Orienteering38:45+3:177:38
16Dana Safka BrozkovaCzech Orienteering Federation38:54+3:267:40
17Amelie ChataingFrench Orienteering Federation39:11+3:437:43
18Svetlana MironovaRussian Orienteering Federation39:32+4:047:47
19Sara LuescherSwiss Orienteering39:37+4:097:48
20Lena EliassonSwedish Orienteering Federation40:04+4:367:54
21Eva JurenikovaCzech Orienteering Federation40:06+4:387:54
22Helena KarlssonSwedish Orienteering Federation40:07+4:397:54
23Sabine HauswirthSwiss Orienteering40:08+4:407:54
24Sari AnttonenFinnish Orienteering Federation40:25+4:577:58
25Emily KempOrienteering Canada40:29+5:017:59
26Lilian ForsgrenSwedish Orienteering Federation40:31+5:037:59
27Venla NiemiFinnish Orienteering Federation40:33+5:057:59
28Hollie OrrBritish Orienteering40:36+5:088:00
29Silje Ekroll JahrenNorwegian Orienteering Federation40:53+5:258:03
29Anastasia RudnayaRussian Orienteering Federation40:53+5:258:03
29Julia GrossSwiss Orienteering40:53+5:258:03
32Rahel FriederichSwiss Orienteering40:56+5:288:04
33Josefine EngstromSwedish Orienteering Federation41:03+5:358:05
34Claire WardBritish Orienteering41:18+5:508:08
35Maja AlmDanish Orienteering Federation DOF41:27+5:598:10
36Gabija RazaityteLithuanian Orienteering Federation41:29+6:018:10
37Julia NovikovaRussian Orienteering Federation41:32+6:048:11
38Ida Marie  Naess BjoergulNorwegian Orienteering Federation41:42+6:148:13
39Marte NarumNorwegian Orienteering Federation41:50+6:228:15
40Lizzie InghamNew Zealand Orienteering Federation41:56+6:288:16
41Emma JohanssonNorwegian Orienteering Federation41:58+6:308:16
42Jana KnapovaCzech Orienteering Federation42:06+6:388:18
43Inga DambeLatvian Orienteering Federation42:08+6:408:18
44Anna BachmanSwedish Orienteering Federation42:12+6:448:19
45Susen LoeschDeutscher Turner Bund42:19+6:518:20
46Kamilla OlaussenNorwegian Orienteering Federation42:29+7:018:22
47Isia BassetFrench Orienteering Federation42:39+7:118:24
48Charlotte WatsonBritish Orienteering42:40+7:128:24
49Sanni KivelaFinnish Orienteering Federation43:03+7:358:29
50Sofia HaajanenFinnish Orienteering Federation43:15+7:478:31
51Jessica TullieBritish Orienteering43:41+8:138:36
52Paulina FaronPolish Orienteering Federation43:42+8:148:37
53Outi HytonenFinnish Orienteering Federation43:44+8:168:37
54Jo ShepherdBritish Orienteering43:47+8:198:38
55Natalya EfimovaRussian Orienteering Federation43:50+8:228:38
56Lisa HolerSwiss Orienteering43:51+8:238:38
57Adela IndrakovaCzech Orienteering Federation44:18+8:508:44
58Evely KaasikuEstonian Orienteering Federation EOL44:23+8:558:45
59Anastasia TrubkinaRussian Orienteering Federation44:30+9:028:46
60Iliana IlievaBulgarian Orienteering Federation44:34+9:068:47
61Hanna WisniewskaPolish Orienteering Federation44:59+9:318:52
62Olha PanchenkoUkrainian Orienteering Federation45:02+9:348:52
63Inga KazlauskaiteLithuanian Orienteering Federation45:07+9:398:53
64Helen PalmerBritish Orienteering45:14+9:468:55
65Anna Nilsson SimkovicsAustrian Orienteering Federation45:18+9:508:56
66Ewa GwozdzPolish Orienteering Federation45:20+9:528:56
67Jolanta KolosinskaPolish Orienteering Federation45:21+9:538:56
68Annika RihmaEstonian Orienteering Federation EOL45:29+10:018:58
69Lea VercellottiFrench Orienteering Federation45:41+10:139:00
70Lenka PoklopovaCzech Orienteering Federation45:44+10:169:01
71Ane LindeDanish Orienteering Federation DOF45:57+10:299:03
72Galina VinogradovaRussian Orienteering Federation46:48+11:209:13
73Vanessa RoundOrienteering Australia46:50+11:229:14
74Lilly GrossSwiss Orienteering46:51+11:239:14
75Lauriane BeauvisageFrench Orienteering Federation47:31+12:039:22
76Lucia CurzioItalian Orienteering Federation FISO47:53+12:259:26
77Fanni GyurkoHungarian Orienteering Federation47:57+12:299:27
78Laura RamsteinAustrian Orienteering Federation48:02+12:349:28
79Olena PitirimovaUkrainian Orienteering Federation48:04+12:369:28
80Elena RoosSwiss Orienteering48:06+12:389:29
81Olga SlutaUkrainian Orienteering Federation48:17+12:499:31
82Eva KabathovaCzech Orienteering Federation48:56+13:289:39
83Anastasia DenisovaBelarus Orienteering Federation49:23+13:559:44
84Christiane TroesseDeutscher Turner Bund49:45+14:179:48
85Liga ValdmaneLatvian Orienteering Federation49:46+14:189:48
86Weronika CychPolish Orienteering Federation49:50+14:229:49
87Olena PostelniakUkrainian Orienteering Federation49:51+14:239:49
88Kate MorrisonNew Zealand Orienteering Federation50:20+14:529:55
89Louise OramOrienteering Canada50:41+15:139:59
90Aleksandra HornikPolish Orienteering Federation50:56+15:2810:02
91Julie EmmersonBritish Orienteering51:14+15:4610:06
92Arntraut GoetschDeutscher Turner Bund51:49+16:2110:13
93Samantha SaegerOrienteering USA52:15+16:4710:18
94Lia PatscheiderItalian Orienteering Federation FISO55:14+19:4610:53
95Viola ZagonelItalian Orienteering Federation FISO55:28+20:0010:56
96Sigrid RuulEstonian Orienteering Federation EOL55:59+20:3111:02
97Michela GuizzardiItalian Orienteering Federation FISO56:37+21:0911:10
98Sabine RothaugDeutscher Turner Bund56:55+21:2711:13
99Tekle Emilija GvildyteLithuanian Orienteering Federation1:01:27+25:5912:07
100Cristina LuisOrienteering USA1:01:39+26:1112:09
101Kseniya PopovaOrienteering USA1:02:12+26:4412:16
102Antoaneta DyaksovaBulgarian Orienteering Federation1:03:39+28:1112:33
103Maiki JaadmaaEstonian Orienteering Federation EOL1:20:57+45:2915:57
Laura RobertsonNew Zealand Orienteering Federationmispunched
Tatyana RiabkinaRussian Orienteering Federationdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Dobas flags
Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org