Official results for World Cup 2015 Round 2 Sprint Relay

Event informationShow result list by organisationHide team lineupsPrint

Name: World Cup 2015 Round 2 Sprint Relay
Organisers: Halden SK / Idefjordens SK / Norway / Sweden
Date: 5 June 2015

Mix

22 starting competitors
Plac Name Leg time Leg pl Leg diff Time Co plac Diff
1 Sweden 1 59:46 +1:06
1. Lilian Forsgren 15:41 3 +0:02 15:41 3 +0:02
2. William Lind 14:52 4 +0:32 30:33 2 -1 +0:32 +0:30
3. Jonas Leandersson 14:12 2 +0:07 44:45 2 0 +0:07 -23:59:35
4. Helena Jansson 15:01 2 +1:06 59:46 1 -1 +1:06 +0:59
2 Denmark 1 1:00:07
1. Maja Alm 15:39 1 15:39 1
2. Tue Lassen 15:11 11 +0:51 30:50 4 +3 +0:51 +0:51
3. Soren Bobach 15:22 12 +1:17 46:12 9 +5 +1:17 +0:26
4. Emma Klingenberg 13:55 1 1:00:07 2 -7
3 Switzerland 1 1:00:09 +1:32
1. Rahel Friederich 15:39 1 15:39 1
2. Martin Hubmann 14:58 7 +0:38 30:37 3 +2 +0:38 +0:38
3. Matthias Kyburz 14:05 1 44:42 1 -2
4. Judith Wyder 15:27 6 +1:32 1:00:09 3 +2 +1:32 +1:32
4 Finland 1 1:00:28 +1:06
1. Jenny Patana 15:49 5 +0:10 15:49 5 +0:10
2. Marten B Bostrom 14:43 3 +0:23 30:32 1 -4 +0:23 +0:13
3. Severi Kymalainen 14:55 7 +0:50 45:27 3 +2 +0:50 +0:27
4. Merja Rantanen 15:01 2 +1:06 1:00:28 4 +1 +1:06 +0:16
5 United Kingdom 1 1:01:17 +1:17
1. Hollie Orr 15:57 8 +0:18 15:57 8 +0:18
2. Murray Strain 15:05 9 +0:45 31:02 5 -3 +0:45 +0:27
3. Kristian Jones 15:03 8 +0:58 46:05 6 +1 +0:58 +0:13
4. Catherine Taylor 15:12 4 +1:17 1:01:17 5 -1 +1:17 +0:19
6 Czech Republic 1 1:01:25 +1:26
1. Eva Kabathova 16:46 13 +1:07 16:46 13 +1:07
2. Jan Prochazka 14:36 2 +0:16 31:22 10 -3 +0:16 -23:59:09
3. Jan Sedivy 14:42 3 +0:37 46:04 5 -5 +0:37 +0:21
4. Jana Knapova 15:21 5 +1:26 1:01:25 6 +1 +1:26 +0:49
7 Russia 1 1:01:47 +1:44
1. Julia Novikova 15:47 4 +0:08 15:47 4 +0:08
2. Artem Popov 15:16 13 +0:56 31:03 6 +2 +0:56 +0:48
3. Roman Ryapolov 15:05 9 +1:00 46:08 7 +1 +1:00 +0:04
4. Galina Vinogradova 15:39 7 +1:44 1:01:47 7 0 +1:44 +0:44
8 France 1 1:01:53 +1:57
1. Amelie Chataing 16:20 9 +0:41 16:20 9 +0:41
2. Frederic Tranchand 14:54 5 +0:34 31:14 7 -2 +0:34 -23:59:53
3. Lucas Basset 14:47 6 +0:42 46:01 4 -3 +0:42 +0:08
4. Lea Vercellotti 15:52 8 +1:57 1:01:53 8 +4 +1:57 +1:15
9 Norway 2 1:02:10 +2:07
1. Silje Ekroll Jahren 16:29 11 +0:50 16:29 11 +0:50
2. Trond Einar Moen Pedersli 14:57 6 +0:37 31:26 11 0 +0:37 -23:59:47
3. Hakon Jarvis Westergard 14:42 3 +0:37 46:08 7 -4 +0:37 0:00
4. Emma Johansson 16:02 9 +2:07 1:02:10 9 +2 +2:07 +1:30
10 Ukraine 1 1:03:08 +2:16
1. Olha Panchenko 16:36 12 +0:57 16:36 12 +0:57
2. Pavlo Ushkvarok 15:02 8 +0:42 31:38 13 +1 +0:42 -23:59:45
3. Ruslan Glibov 15:19 11 +1:14 46:57 12 -1 +1:14 +0:32
4. Nadiya Volynska 16:11 10 +2:16 1:03:08 10 -2 +2:16 +1:02
11 New Zealand 1 1:03:59 +3:38
1. Lizzie Ingham 15:56 7 +0:17 15:56 7 +0:17
2. Matt Ogden 15:25 14 +1:05 31:21 9 +2 +1:05 +0:48
3. Tim Robertson 15:05 9 +1:00 46:26 11 +2 +1:00 -23:59:55
4. Laura Robertson 17:33 14 +3:38 1:03:59 11 0 +3:38 +2:38
12 Poland 1 1:05:11 +4:56
1. Jolanta Kolosinska 16:20 9 +0:41 16:20 9 +0:41
2. Bartosz Pawlak 15:14 12 +0:54 31:34 12 +3 +0:54 +0:13
3. Piotr Parfianowicz 14:46 5 +0:41 46:20 10 -2 +0:41 -23:59:47
4. Ewa Gwozdz 18:51 15 +4:56 1:05:11 12 +2 +4:56 +4:15
13 Austria 1 1:06:13 +3:08
1. Anna Nilsson Simkovics 17:48 15 +2:09 17:48 15 +2:09
2. Gernot Kerschbaumer 15:25 14 +1:05 33:13 14 -1 +1:05 -23:58:56
3. Robert Merl 15:57 13 +1:52 49:10 14 0 +1:52 +0:47
4. Laura Ramstein 17:03 13 +3:08 1:06:13 13 -1 +3:08 +1:16
14 Bulgaria 1 1:07:41 +5:13
1. Iliana Ilieva 16:59 14 +1:20 16:59 14 +1:20
2. Kiril Nikolov 14:20 1 31:19 8 -6
3. Ivaylo Kamenarov 17:14 15 +3:09 48:33 13 +5 +3:09 +3:09
4. Antoaneta Dyaksova 19:08 17 +5:13 1:07:41 14 +1 +5:13 +2:04
15 Latvia 1 1:09:06 +2:48
1. Liga Valdmane 18:29 19 +2:50 18:29 19 +2:50
2. Arturs Paulins 15:09 10 +0:49 33:38 15 -4 +0:49 -23:57:59
3. Andris Jubelis 18:45 17 +4:40 52:23 16 +1 +4:40 +3:51
4. Inga Dambe 16:43 11 +2:48 1:09:06 15 -1 +2:48 -23:58:08
16 Germany 1 1:10:12 +2:55
1. Sabine Rothaug 18:02 17 +2:23 18:02 17 +2:23
2. Soeren Riechers 17:40 18 +3:20 35:42 19 +2 +3:20 +0:57
3. Matthias Kretzschmar 17:40 16 +3:35 53:22 17 -2 +3:35 +0:15
4. Susen Loesch 16:50 12 +2:55 1:10:12 16 -1 +2:55 -23:59:20
17 Italia 2 1:11:34 +6:39
1. Viola Zagonel 17:51 16 +2:12 17:51 16 +2:12
2. Marco Seppi 16:11 17 +1:51 34:02 17 +1 +1:51 -23:59:39
3. Andrea Seppi 16:58 14 +2:53 51:00 15 -2 +2:53 +1:02
4. Lucia Curzio 20:34 18 +6:39 1:11:34 17 +2 +6:39 +3:46
18 Canada 1 1:12:38 +5:04
1. Emily Kemp 15:51 6 +0:12 15:51 6 +0:12
2. Robbie Anderson 17:58 19 +3:38 33:49 16 +10 +3:38 +3:26
3. Michael Svoboda 19:50 18 +5:45 53:39 18 +2 +5:45 +2:07
4. Louise Oram 18:59 16 +5:04 1:12:38 18 0 +5:04 -23:59:19
19 Estonia 1 1:23:30 +14:58
1. Sigrid Ruul 18:28 18 +2:49 18:28 18 +2:49
2. Ats Sonajalg 15:41 16 +1:21 34:09 18 0 +1:21 -23:58:32
3. Sergei Rjabyshkin 20:28 19 +6:23 54:37 19 +1 +6:23 +5:02
4. Maiki Jaadmaa 28:53 20 +14:58 1:23:30 19 0 +14:58 +8:35
20 USA 1 1:32:54 +6:57
1. Cristina Luis 27:29 20 +11:50 27:29 20 +11:50
2. Giacomo Barbone 20:47 20 +6:27 48:16 20 0 +6:27 -23:54:37
3. Brendan Shields 23:46 20 +9:41 1:12:02 20 0 +9:41 +3:14
4. Kseniya Popova 20:52 19 +6:57 1:32:54 20 0 +6:57 -23:57:16
Italia 1 disqualified
1. Lia Patscheider disqualified disqualified
2. Riccardo Scalet disqualified disqualified
3. Giacomo Zagonel disqualified disqualified
4. Michela Guizzardi disqualified disqualified
Lithuania 1 disqualified
1. Gabija Razaityte disqualified disqualified
2. Jonas Vytautas Gvildys disqualified disqualified
3. Vilius Aleliunas disqualified disqualified
4. Tekle Emilija Gvildyte disqualified disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

BML Print
Siven Active Sport
Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!