Official results for World Cup 2015 Round 2 Sprint Relay

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationHide team lineupsPrint

Name: World Cup 2015 Round 2 Sprint Relay
Organisers: Halden SK / Idefjordens SK / Norway / Sweden
Date: 5 June 2015

Mix

22 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Sweden 159:46+1:06
1. Lilian Forsgren15:413+0:0215:413+0:02
2. William Lind14:524+0:3230:332-1+0:32+0:30
3. Jonas Leandersson14:122+0:0744:4520+0:07-0:25
4. Helena Jansson15:012+1:0659:461-1+1:06+0:59
2Denmark 11:00:07
1. Maja Alm15:39115:391
2. Tue Lassen15:1111+0:5130:504+3+0:51+0:51
3. Soren Bobach15:2212+1:1746:129+5+1:17+0:26
4. Emma Klingenberg13:5511:00:072-7
3Switzerland 11:00:09+1:32
1. Rahel Friederich15:39115:391
2. Martin Hubmann14:587+0:3830:373+2+0:38+0:38
3. Matthias Kyburz14:05144:421-2
4. Judith Wyder15:276+1:321:00:093+2+1:32+1:32
4Finland 11:00:28+1:06
1. Jenny Patana15:495+0:1015:495+0:10
2. Marten B Bostrom14:433+0:2330:321-4+0:23+0:13
3. Severi Kymalainen14:557+0:5045:273+2+0:50+0:27
4. Merja Rantanen15:012+1:061:00:284+1+1:06+0:16
5United Kingdom 11:01:17+1:17
1. Hollie Orr15:578+0:1815:578+0:18
2. Murray Strain15:059+0:4531:025-3+0:45+0:27
3. Kristian Jones15:038+0:5846:056+1+0:58+0:13
4. Catherine Taylor15:124+1:171:01:175-1+1:17+0:19
6Czech Republic 11:01:25+1:26
1. Eva Kabathova16:4613+1:0716:4613+1:07
2. Jan Prochazka14:362+0:1631:2210-3+0:16-0:51
3. Jan Sedivy14:423+0:3746:045-5+0:37+0:21
4. Jana Knapova15:215+1:261:01:256+1+1:26+0:49
7Russia 11:01:47+1:44
1. Julia Novikova15:474+0:0815:474+0:08
2. Artem Popov15:1613+0:5631:036+2+0:56+0:48
3. Roman Ryapolov15:059+1:0046:087+1+1:00+0:04
4. Galina Vinogradova15:397+1:441:01:4770+1:44+0:44
8France 11:01:53+1:57
1. Amelie Chataing16:209+0:4116:209+0:41
2. Frederic Tranchand14:545+0:3431:147-2+0:34-0:07
3. Lucas Basset14:476+0:4246:014-3+0:42+0:08
4. Lea Vercellotti15:528+1:571:01:538+4+1:57+1:15
9Norway 21:02:10+2:07
1. Silje Ekroll Jahren16:2911+0:5016:2911+0:50
2. Trond Einar Moen Pedersli14:576+0:3731:26110+0:37-0:13
3. Hakon Jarvis Westergard14:423+0:3746:087-4+0:370:00
4. Emma Johansson16:029+2:071:02:109+2+2:07+1:30
10Ukraine 11:03:08+2:16
1. Olha Panchenko16:3612+0:5716:3612+0:57
2. Pavlo Ushkvarok15:028+0:4231:3813+1+0:42-0:15
3. Ruslan Glibov15:1911+1:1446:5712-1+1:14+0:32
4. Nadiya Volynska16:1110+2:161:03:0810-2+2:16+1:02
11New Zealand 11:03:59+3:38
1. Lizzie Ingham15:567+0:1715:567+0:17
2. Matt Ogden15:2514+1:0531:219+2+1:05+0:48
3. Tim Robertson15:059+1:0046:2611+2+1:00-0:05
4. Laura Robertson17:3314+3:381:03:59110+3:38+2:38
12Poland 11:05:11+4:56
1. Jolanta Kolosinska16:209+0:4116:209+0:41
2. Bartosz Pawlak15:1412+0:5431:3412+3+0:54+0:13
3. Piotr Parfianowicz14:465+0:4146:2010-2+0:41-0:13
4. Ewa Gwozdz18:5115+4:561:05:1112+2+4:56+4:15
13Austria 11:06:13+3:08
1. Anna Nilsson Simkovics17:4815+2:0917:4815+2:09
2. Gernot Kerschbaumer15:2514+1:0533:1314-1+1:05-1:04
3. Robert Merl15:5713+1:5249:10140+1:52+0:47
4. Laura Ramstein17:0313+3:081:06:1313-1+3:08+1:16
14Bulgaria 11:07:41+5:13
1. Iliana Ilieva16:5914+1:2016:5914+1:20
2. Kiril Nikolov14:20131:198-6
3. Ivaylo Kamenarov17:1415+3:0948:3313+5+3:09+3:09
4. Antoaneta Dyaksova19:0817+5:131:07:4114+1+5:13+2:04
15Latvia 11:09:06+2:48
1. Liga Valdmane18:2919+2:5018:2919+2:50
2. Arturs Paulins15:0910+0:4933:3815-4+0:49-2:01
3. Andris Jubelis18:4517+4:4052:2316+1+4:40+3:51
4. Inga Dambe16:4311+2:481:09:0615-1+2:48-1:52
16Germany 11:10:12+2:55
1. Sabine Rothaug18:0217+2:2318:0217+2:23
2. Soeren Riechers17:4018+3:2035:4219+2+3:20+0:57
3. Matthias Kretzschmar17:4016+3:3553:2217-2+3:35+0:15
4. Susen Loesch16:5012+2:551:10:1216-1+2:55-0:40
17Italia 21:11:34+6:39
1. Viola Zagonel17:5116+2:1217:5116+2:12
2. Marco Seppi16:1117+1:5134:0217+1+1:51-0:21
3. Andrea Seppi16:5814+2:5351:0015-2+2:53+1:02
4. Lucia Curzio20:3418+6:391:11:3417+2+6:39+3:46
18Canada 11:12:38+5:04
1. Emily Kemp15:516+0:1215:516+0:12
2. Robbie Anderson17:5819+3:3833:4916+10+3:38+3:26
3. Michael Svoboda19:5018+5:4553:3918+2+5:45+2:07
4. Louise Oram18:5916+5:041:12:38180+5:04-0:41
19Estonia 11:23:30+14:58
1. Sigrid Ruul18:2818+2:4918:2818+2:49
2. Ats Sonajalg15:4116+1:2134:09180+1:21-1:28
3. Sergei Rjabyshkin20:2819+6:2354:3719+1+6:23+5:02
4. Maiki Jaadmaa28:5320+14:581:23:30190+14:58+8:35
20USA 11:32:54+6:57
1. Cristina Luis27:2920+11:5027:2920+11:50
2. Giacomo Barbone20:4720+6:2748:16200+6:27-5:23
3. Brendan Shields23:4620+9:411:12:02200+9:41+3:14
4. Kseniya Popova20:5219+6:571:32:54200+6:57-2:44
Italia 1disqualified
1. Lia Patscheiderdisqualifieddisqualified
2. Riccardo Scaletdisqualifieddisqualified
3. Giacomo Zagoneldisqualifieddisqualified
4. Michela Guizzardidisqualifieddisqualified
Lithuania 1disqualified
1. Gabija Razaitytedisqualifieddisqualified
2. Jonas Vytautas Gvildysdisqualifieddisqualified
3. Vilius Aleliunasdisqualifieddisqualified
4. Tekle Emilija Gvildytedisqualifieddisqualified
Czech Republic 2inactive
1. Adela Indrakovainactiveinactive
2. Milos Nykodyminactiveinactive
3. Pavel Kubatinactiveinactive
4. Dana Safka Brozkovainactiveinactive
Czech Republic 3inactive
1. Lenka Poklopovainactiveinactive
2. Michal Hubacekinactiveinactive
3. Daniel Hajekinactiveinactive
4. Michaela Omovainactiveinactive
Denmark 2inactive
1. Cecilie Friberg Klysnerinactiveinactive
2. Andreas Hougaard Boeseninactiveinactive
3. Jakob Edsen Ekhardinactiveinactive
4. Ane Lindeinactiveinactive
Finland 2inactive
1. Anna Narhiinactiveinactive
2. Tuomo Makelainactiveinactive
3. Olli Pekka Koistineninactiveinactive
4. Julia Bjorkstrandinactiveinactive
Finland 3inactive
1. Maija Sianojainactiveinactive
2. Miika Suomineninactiveinactive
3. Topi Penttineninactiveinactive
4. Mira Kaskineninactiveinactive
France 2inactive
1. Isia Bassetinactiveinactive
2. Vincent Coupatinactiveinactive
3. Celestin Crespininactiveinactive
4. Lauriane Beauvisageinactiveinactive
Germany 2inactive
1. Arntraut Goetschinactiveinactive
2. Bojan Blumensteininactiveinactive
3. Bjarne Friedrichsinactiveinactive
4. Christiane Troesseinactiveinactive
Norway 1inactive
1. Elise Egsethinactiveinactive
2. Gaute Hallan Steiwerinactiveinactive
3. Oystein Kvaal Osterboinactiveinactive
4. Heidi Martenssoninactiveinactive
Norway 3inactive
1. Nikoline Ekeberg Schjerveinactiveinactive
2. Emil Ahlbeckinactiveinactive
3. Ulf Forseth Indgaardinactiveinactive
4. Heidi Bagstevoldinactiveinactive
Poland 2inactive
1. Weronika Cychinactiveinactive
2. Wojciech Kowalskiinactiveinactive
3. Wojciech Dwojakinactiveinactive
4. Aleksandra Hornikinactiveinactive
Sweden 2inactive
1. Karolin Ohlssoninactiveinactive
2. Emil Svenskinactiveinactive
3. Gustav Bergmaninactiveinactive
4. Emma Johanssoninactiveinactive
Sweden 3inactive
1. Annika Billstaminactiveinactive
2. Martin Regborninactiveinactive
3. Oskar Sjoeberginactiveinactive
4. Helena Karlssoninactiveinactive
Switzerland 2inactive
1. Sara Luescherinactiveinactive
2. Fabian Hertnerinactiveinactive
3. Florian Howaldinactiveinactive
4. Julia Grossinactiveinactive
Switzerland 3inactive
1. Elena Roosinactiveinactive
2. Andreas Kyburzinactiveinactive
3. Andreas Rueedlingerinactiveinactive
4. Sabine Hauswirthinactiveinactive
United Kingdom 2inactive
1. Ruth Holmesinactiveinactive
2. Chris Smithardinactiveinactive
3. Peter Hodkinsoninactiveinactive
4. Charlotte Wardinactiveinactive
United Kingdom 3inactive
1. Claire Wardinactiveinactive
2. David Schorahinactiveinactive
3. Chris Gallowayinactiveinactive
4. Helen Bridleinactiveinactive

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

BML Print
Siven Active Sport
Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!