International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup 2015 Round 2 - World Cup 2015 Round 2 Long distance

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup 2015 Round 2 Long distance
Organisers: Halden SK / Idefjordens SK / Ljungskile FK / Norway / Stangenas AIS / Sweden
Date: 3 June 2015

Men

14 400 m, 106 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matthias KyburzSUI1:29:576:14
2Thierry GueorgiouFRA1:31:56+1:596:23
3Gustav BergmanSWE1:32:30+2:336:25
4Daniel HubmannSUI1:33:36+3:396:30
5Olle BostromSWE1:33:52+3:556:31
6William LindSWE1:33:55+3:586:31
7Frederic TranchandFRA1:34:59+5:026:35
8Magne DaehliNOR1:35:08+5:116:36
9Fredric PortinFIN1:35:50+5:536:39
10Carl Godager KaasNOR1:36:37+6:406:42
11Martin HubmannSUI1:36:58+7:016:44
12Kiril NikolovBUL1:37:08+7:116:44
13Johan RunessonSWE1:37:21+7:246:45
14Ruslan GlibovUKR1:37:39+7:426:46
15Jan SedivyCZE1:38:07+8:106:48
16Oskar SjoebergSWE1:38:17+8:206:49
17Filip DahlgrenSWE1:38:21+8:246:49
18Fabian HertnerSUI1:38:33+8:366:50
19Albin RidefeltSWE1:38:44+8:476:51
20Lucas BassetFRA1:39:11+9:146:53
21Ulf Forseth IndgaardNOR1:39:21+9:246:53
22Oleksandr KratovUKR1:39:24+9:276:54
23Andreas KyburzSUI1:40:04+10:076:56
24Marten B BostromFIN1:40:17+10:206:57
25Lauri SildEST1:40:20+10:236:58
26Julian DentAUS1:41:11+11:147:01
27Philippe AdamskiFRA1:41:24+11:277:02
28Dmitry TsvetkovRUS1:42:21+12:247:06
29Denys ShcherbakovUKR1:42:52+12:557:08
30Alasdair McleodGBR1:43:04+13:077:09
31Leonid NovikovRUS1:43:22+13:257:10
32Gernot KerschbaumerAUT1:43:37+13:407:11
33Valentin NovikovRUS1:43:42+13:457:12
34Vojtech KralCZE1:43:43+13:467:12
35Pavlo UshkvarokUKR1:44:00+14:037:13
36Matthew SpeakeGBR1:44:05+14:087:13
37Pavel KubatCZE1:44:22+14:257:14
38Jarkko HuovilaFIN1:44:45+14:487:16
39Timo SildEST1:44:50+14:537:16
40Edgars BertuksLAT1:45:01+15:047:17
41Andreas RueedlingerSUI1:45:12+15:157:18
42Andris JubelisLAT1:45:31+15:347:19
43Jon Aukrust OsmoenNOR1:45:40+15:437:20
44Bjorn EkebergNOR1:45:41+15:447:20
45Tobias HenrikssonFIN1:45:46+15:497:20
46Vincent CoupatFRA1:46:06+16:097:22
47Thor NorskovDEN1:46:08+16:117:22
47Milos NykodymCZE1:46:08+16:117:22
49Hakon Jarvis WestergardNOR1:46:31+16:347:23
50Baptiste RollierSUI1:46:36+16:397:24
50Rasmus DjurhuusDEN1:46:36+16:397:24
52Jan ProchazkaCZE1:46:53+16:567:25
53Nicolas SimoninIRL1:47:09+17:127:26
54Miika KirmulaFIN1:47:37+17:407:28
55Hector HainesGBR1:47:45+17:487:28
56Yngve SkogstadNOR1:47:47+17:507:29
57Vilius AleliunasLTU1:48:06+18:097:30
58Sander VaherEST1:48:50+18:537:33
59Florian HowaldSUI1:49:44+19:477:37
60Daniel HajekCZE1:49:56+19:597:38
61Artem PanchenkoUKR1:50:53+20:567:42
62Topi PenttinenFIN1:51:41+21:447:45
63Ralph StreetGBR1:52:12+22:157:47
64Theo FleurentFRA1:53:07+23:107:51
65Tim RobertsonNZL1:53:09+23:127:51
66Ewan MccarthyGBR1:53:44+23:477:53
67Artem PopovRUS1:54:08+24:117:55
68Matt OgdenNZL1:54:34+24:377:57
69Oskari LiukkonenFIN1:55:27+25:308:01
70Martin VisterNOR1:55:48+25:518:02
71Helmut GremmelAUT1:55:59+26:028:03
72Peeter PihlEST1:56:13+26:168:04
73Antonio Martinez PerezESP1:56:24+26:278:05
74Dmitrii PoliakovRUS1:56:29+26:328:05
75Wojciech KowalskiPOL1:57:16+27:198:08
76Marco SeppiITA1:57:48+27:518:10
77James TullieGBR1:58:38+28:418:14
78Bjarne FriedrichsGER1:58:52+28:558:15
79Dmitrii NakonechnyiRUS1:59:45+29:488:18
80Christian BobachDEN2:00:15+30:188:21
81Michal KrajcikSVK2:00:22+30:258:21
82Liutauras BileviciusLTU2:01:04+31:078:24
83Janis KumsLAT2:01:06+31:098:24
84Loic CapbernFRA2:04:47+34:508:39
85Pavel ShestakovRUS2:06:54+36:578:48
86Donatas StulgysLTU2:08:15+38:188:54
87Riccardo ScaletITA2:09:18+39:218:58
88Giacomo BarboneUSA2:10:54+40:579:05
89Shamus MorrisonNZL2:12:52+42:559:13
90Matthias KretzschmarGER2:13:40+43:439:16
91Toby ScottNZL2:15:59+46:029:26
92Giacomo ZagonelITA2:16:42+46:459:29
93Michele CaraglioITA2:16:57+47:009:30
94Michael SvobodaCAN2:22:53+52:569:55
95Matej SeboUSA2:58:52+1:28:5512:25
0Duncan BirtwistleGBRdisqualified
0Algirdas BartkeviciusLTUdisqualified
0Tue LassenDENdid not finish
0Anton OstlinSWEdid not finish
0Graham GristwoodGBRdid not finish
0Ivan SirakovBULdid not finish
0Bartosz PawlakPOLdid not finish
0Tero FoehrFINdid not finish
0Bojan BlumensteinGERdid not finish
0Piotr ParfianowiczPOLdid not finish
0Wojciech DwojakPOLdid not finish

Women

9 130 m, 87 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ida BobachDEN1:07:177:22
2Tove AlexanderssonSWE1:08:22+1:057:29
3Svetlana MironovaRUS1:12:45+5:287:58
4Nadiya VolynskaUKR1:13:36+6:198:03
5Ida Marie Naess BjoergulNOR1:13:45+6:288:04
6Anne Margrethe Hausken NordbergNOR1:13:55+6:388:05
7Sofia HaajanenFIN1:14:06+6:498:06
8Lilian ForsgrenSWE1:14:54+7:378:12
9Emma JohanssonSWE1:15:28+8:118:15
10Julia GrossSUI1:15:52+8:358:18
11Merja RantanenFIN1:15:56+8:398:19
12Kristin LofgrenSWE1:16:40+9:238:23
12Tone WigemyrNOR1:16:40+9:238:23
14Heidi BagstevoldNOR1:16:44+9:278:24
15Sabine HauswirthSUI1:16:46+9:298:24
16Karolin OhlssonSWE1:17:14+9:578:27
17Emma KlingenbergDEN1:17:27+10:108:28
18Judith WyderSUI1:17:30+10:138:29
19Sara LuescherSUI1:17:32+10:158:29
20Kamilla OlaussenNOR1:17:42+10:258:30
21Maren Jansson HaverstadNOR1:17:43+10:268:30
22Miia NiittynenFIN1:18:03+10:468:32
23Eva JurenikovaCZE1:18:12+10:558:33
24Saila KinniFIN1:18:19+11:028:34
25Venla NiemiFIN1:18:43+11:268:37
26Lisa RisbySWE1:18:47+11:308:37
27Inga DambeLAT1:18:51+11:348:38
28Rahel FriederichSUI1:18:57+11:408:38
29Claire WardGBR1:19:29+12:128:42
30Anna BachmanSWE1:19:31+12:148:42
31Silje Ekroll JahrenNOR1:20:05+12:488:46
32Julia NovikovaRUS1:20:08+12:518:46
33Sari AnttonenFIN1:20:09+12:528:46
34Amelie ChataingFRA1:20:13+12:568:47
35Emily KempCAN1:20:29+13:128:48
36Michaela OmovaCZE1:20:54+13:378:51
37Josefine EngstromSWE1:21:33+14:168:55
38Natalya EfimovaRUS1:21:54+14:378:58
39Dana Safka BrozkovaCZE1:21:58+14:418:58
40Sarina JenzerSUI1:22:23+15:069:01
41Hollie OrrGBR1:22:27+15:109:01
42Marte NarumNOR1:22:34+15:179:02
43Charlotte WatsonGBR1:22:41+15:249:03
44Jenny PatanaFIN1:22:48+15:319:04
45Elena RoosSUI1:22:57+15:409:05
46Lizzie InghamNZL1:23:36+16:199:09
47Gabija RazaityteLTU1:23:47+16:309:10
48Anastasia RudnayaRUS1:24:21+17:049:14
49Annika RihmaEST1:24:47+17:309:17
50Anastasia DenisovaBLR1:24:58+17:419:18
51Adela IndrakovaCZE1:25:44+18:279:23
52Paulina FaronPOL1:26:11+18:549:26
53Isia BassetFRA1:26:46+19:299:30
54Evely KaasikuEST1:26:56+19:399:31
55Inga KazlauskaiteLTU1:27:21+20:049:34
56Susen LoeschGER1:27:26+20:099:34
57Annika BillstamSWE1:28:07+20:509:39
58Ane LindeDEN1:28:22+21:059:40
59Jessica TullieGBR1:28:51+21:349:43
60Lilly GrossSUI1:29:04+21:479:45
61Lenka PoklopovaCZE1:29:37+22:209:48
62Helen PalmerGBR1:29:40+22:239:49
63Sigrid RuulEST1:30:17+23:009:53
64Lisa HolerSUI1:30:48+23:319:56
65Galina VinogradovaRUS1:31:14+23:579:59
66Fanni GyurkoHUN1:31:31+24:1410:01
67Lea VercellottiFRA1:31:46+24:2910:03
68Louise OramCAN1:32:37+25:2010:08
69Lauriane BeauvisageFRA1:33:49+26:3210:16
70Iliana IlievaBUL1:34:15+26:5810:19
71Eva KabathovaCZE1:34:45+27:2810:22
72Arntraut GoetschGER1:35:26+28:0910:27
73Vanessa RoundAUS1:36:54+29:3710:36
74Hanna WisniewskaPOL1:37:27+30:1010:40
75Ewa GwozdzPOL1:38:10+30:5310:45
76Lia PatscheiderITA1:41:34+34:1711:07
77Michela GuizzardiITA1:41:36+34:1911:07
78Lucia CurzioITA1:41:58+34:4111:10
79Laura RobertsonNZL1:42:14+34:5711:11
80Sabine RothaugGER1:42:29+35:1211:13
81Viola ZagonelITA1:48:20+41:0311:51
82Olena PostelniakUKR1:48:27+41:1011:52
83Olena PitirimovaUKR1:51:49+44:3212:14
84Olga SlutaUKR1:52:11+44:5412:17
0Jolanta KolosinskaPOLdisqualified
0Anastasia TrubkinaRUSdid not finish
0Catherine TaylorGBRdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org