Official results for World Cup 2015 Round 2 Long distance

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup 2015 Round 2 Long distance
Organisers: Halden SK / Idefjordens SK / Ljungskile FK / Norway / Stangenas AIS / Sweden
Date: 3 June 2015

Women

9 130 m, 87 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ida BobachDEN1:07:177:22
2Tove AlexanderssonSWE1:08:22+1:057:29
3Svetlana MironovaRUS1:12:45+5:287:58
4Nadiya VolynskaUKR1:13:36+6:198:03
5Ida Marie Naess BjoergulNOR1:13:45+6:288:04
6Anne Margrethe Hausken NordbergNOR1:13:55+6:388:05
7Sofia HaajanenFIN1:14:06+6:498:06
8Lilian ForsgrenSWE1:14:54+7:378:12
9Emma JohanssonSWE1:15:28+8:118:15
10Julia GrossSUI1:15:52+8:358:18
11Merja RantanenFIN1:15:56+8:398:19
12Kristin LofgrenSWE1:16:40+9:238:23
12Tone WigemyrNOR1:16:40+9:238:23
14Heidi BagstevoldNOR1:16:44+9:278:24
15Sabine HauswirthSUI1:16:46+9:298:24
16Karolin OhlssonSWE1:17:14+9:578:27
17Emma KlingenbergDEN1:17:27+10:108:28
18Judith WyderSUI1:17:30+10:138:29
19Sara LuescherSUI1:17:32+10:158:29
20Kamilla OlaussenNOR1:17:42+10:258:30
21Maren Jansson HaverstadNOR1:17:43+10:268:30
22Miia NiittynenFIN1:18:03+10:468:32
23Eva JurenikovaCZE1:18:12+10:558:33
24Saila KinniFIN1:18:19+11:028:34
25Venla NiemiFIN1:18:43+11:268:37
26Lisa RisbySWE1:18:47+11:308:37
27Inga DambeLAT1:18:51+11:348:38
28Rahel FriederichSUI1:18:57+11:408:38
29Claire WardGBR1:19:29+12:128:42
30Anna BachmanSWE1:19:31+12:148:42
31Silje Ekroll JahrenNOR1:20:05+12:488:46
32Julia NovikovaRUS1:20:08+12:518:46
33Sari AnttonenFIN1:20:09+12:528:46
34Amelie ChataingFRA1:20:13+12:568:47
35Emily KempCAN1:20:29+13:128:48
36Michaela OmovaCZE1:20:54+13:378:51
37Josefine EngstromSWE1:21:33+14:168:55
38Natalya EfimovaRUS1:21:54+14:378:58
39Dana Safka BrozkovaCZE1:21:58+14:418:58
40Sarina JenzerSUI1:22:23+15:069:01
41Hollie OrrGBR1:22:27+15:109:01
42Marte NarumNOR1:22:34+15:179:02
43Charlotte WatsonGBR1:22:41+15:249:03
44Jenny PatanaFIN1:22:48+15:319:04
45Elena RoosSUI1:22:57+15:409:05
46Lizzie InghamNZL1:23:36+16:199:09
47Gabija RazaityteLTU1:23:47+16:309:10
48Anastasia RudnayaRUS1:24:21+17:049:14
49Annika RihmaEST1:24:47+17:309:17
50Anastasia DenisovaBLR1:24:58+17:419:18
51Adela IndrakovaCZE1:25:44+18:279:23
52Paulina FaronPOL1:26:11+18:549:26
53Isia BassetFRA1:26:46+19:299:30
54Evely KaasikuEST1:26:56+19:399:31
55Inga KazlauskaiteLTU1:27:21+20:049:34
56Susen LoeschGER1:27:26+20:099:34
57Annika BillstamSWE1:28:07+20:509:39
58Ane LindeDEN1:28:22+21:059:40
59Jessica TullieGBR1:28:51+21:349:43
60Lilly GrossSUI1:29:04+21:479:45
61Lenka PoklopovaCZE1:29:37+22:209:48
62Helen PalmerGBR1:29:40+22:239:49
63Sigrid RuulEST1:30:17+23:009:53
64Lisa HolerSUI1:30:48+23:319:56
65Galina VinogradovaRUS1:31:14+23:579:59
66Fanni GyurkoHUN1:31:31+24:1410:01
67Lea VercellottiFRA1:31:46+24:2910:03
68Louise OramCAN1:32:37+25:2010:08
69Lauriane BeauvisageFRA1:33:49+26:3210:16
70Iliana IlievaBUL1:34:15+26:5810:19
71Eva KabathovaCZE1:34:45+27:2810:22
72Arntraut GoetschGER1:35:26+28:0910:27
73Vanessa RoundAUS1:36:54+29:3710:36
74Hanna WisniewskaPOL1:37:27+30:1010:40
75Ewa GwozdzPOL1:38:10+30:5310:45
76Lia PatscheiderITA1:41:34+34:1711:07
77Michela GuizzardiITA1:41:36+34:1911:07
78Lucia CurzioITA1:41:58+34:4111:10
79Laura RobertsonNZL1:42:14+34:5711:11
80Sabine RothaugGER1:42:29+35:1211:13
81Viola ZagonelITA1:48:20+41:0311:51
82Olena PostelniakUKR1:48:27+41:1011:52
83Olena PitirimovaUKR1:51:49+44:3212:14
84Olga SlutaUKR1:52:11+44:5412:17
0Jolanta KolosinskaPOLdisqualified
0Anastasia TrubkinaRUSdid not finish
0Catherine TaylorGBRdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org