Official results for World Cup 2015 Round 2 Long distance

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup 2015 Round 2 Long distance
Organisers: Halden SK / Idefjordens SK / Ljungskile FK / Norway / Stangenas AIS / Sweden
Date: 3 June 2015

Men

14 400 m, 106 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matthias KyburzSUI1:29:576:14
2Thierry GueorgiouFRA1:31:56+1:596:23
3Gustav BergmanSWE1:32:30+2:336:25
4Daniel HubmannSUI1:33:36+3:396:30
5Olle BostromSWE1:33:52+3:556:31
6William LindSWE1:33:55+3:586:31
7Frederic TranchandFRA1:34:59+5:026:35
8Magne DaehliNOR1:35:08+5:116:36
9Fredric PortinFIN1:35:50+5:536:39
10Carl Godager KaasNOR1:36:37+6:406:42
11Martin HubmannSUI1:36:58+7:016:44
12Kiril NikolovBUL1:37:08+7:116:44
13Johan RunessonSWE1:37:21+7:246:45
14Ruslan GlibovUKR1:37:39+7:426:46
15Jan SedivyCZE1:38:07+8:106:48
16Oskar SjoebergSWE1:38:17+8:206:49
17Filip DahlgrenSWE1:38:21+8:246:49
18Fabian HertnerSUI1:38:33+8:366:50
19Albin RidefeltSWE1:38:44+8:476:51
20Lucas BassetFRA1:39:11+9:146:53
21Ulf Forseth IndgaardNOR1:39:21+9:246:53
22Oleksandr KratovUKR1:39:24+9:276:54
23Andreas KyburzSUI1:40:04+10:076:56
24Marten B BostromFIN1:40:17+10:206:57
25Lauri SildEST1:40:20+10:236:58
26Julian DentAUS1:41:11+11:147:01
27Philippe AdamskiFRA1:41:24+11:277:02
28Dmitry TsvetkovRUS1:42:21+12:247:06
29Denys ShcherbakovUKR1:42:52+12:557:08
30Alasdair McleodGBR1:43:04+13:077:09
31Leonid NovikovRUS1:43:22+13:257:10
32Gernot KerschbaumerAUT1:43:37+13:407:11
33Valentin NovikovRUS1:43:42+13:457:12
34Vojtech KralCZE1:43:43+13:467:12
35Pavlo UshkvarokUKR1:44:00+14:037:13
36Matthew SpeakeGBR1:44:05+14:087:13
37Pavel KubatCZE1:44:22+14:257:14
38Jarkko HuovilaFIN1:44:45+14:487:16
39Timo SildEST1:44:50+14:537:16
40Edgars BertuksLAT1:45:01+15:047:17
41Andreas RueedlingerSUI1:45:12+15:157:18
42Andris JubelisLAT1:45:31+15:347:19
43Jon Aukrust OsmoenNOR1:45:40+15:437:20
44Bjorn EkebergNOR1:45:41+15:447:20
45Tobias HenrikssonFIN1:45:46+15:497:20
46Vincent CoupatFRA1:46:06+16:097:22
47Thor NorskovDEN1:46:08+16:117:22
47Milos NykodymCZE1:46:08+16:117:22
49Hakon Jarvis WestergardNOR1:46:31+16:347:23
50Baptiste RollierSUI1:46:36+16:397:24
50Rasmus DjurhuusDEN1:46:36+16:397:24
52Jan ProchazkaCZE1:46:53+16:567:25
53Nicolas SimoninIRL1:47:09+17:127:26
54Miika KirmulaFIN1:47:37+17:407:28
55Hector HainesGBR1:47:45+17:487:28
56Yngve SkogstadNOR1:47:47+17:507:29
57Vilius AleliunasLTU1:48:06+18:097:30
58Sander VaherEST1:48:50+18:537:33
59Florian HowaldSUI1:49:44+19:477:37
60Daniel HajekCZE1:49:56+19:597:38
61Artem PanchenkoUKR1:50:53+20:567:42
62Topi PenttinenFIN1:51:41+21:447:45
63Ralph StreetGBR1:52:12+22:157:47
64Theo FleurentFRA1:53:07+23:107:51
65Tim RobertsonNZL1:53:09+23:127:51
66Ewan MccarthyGBR1:53:44+23:477:53
67Artem PopovRUS1:54:08+24:117:55
68Matt OgdenNZL1:54:34+24:377:57
69Oskari LiukkonenFIN1:55:27+25:308:01
70Martin VisterNOR1:55:48+25:518:02
71Helmut GremmelAUT1:55:59+26:028:03
72Peeter PihlEST1:56:13+26:168:04
73Antonio Martinez PerezESP1:56:24+26:278:05
74Dmitrii PoliakovRUS1:56:29+26:328:05
75Wojciech KowalskiPOL1:57:16+27:198:08
76Marco SeppiITA1:57:48+27:518:10
77James TullieGBR1:58:38+28:418:14
78Bjarne FriedrichsGER1:58:52+28:558:15
79Dmitrii NakonechnyiRUS1:59:45+29:488:18
80Christian BobachDEN2:00:15+30:188:21
81Michal KrajcikSVK2:00:22+30:258:21
82Liutauras BileviciusLTU2:01:04+31:078:24
83Janis KumsLAT2:01:06+31:098:24
84Loic CapbernFRA2:04:47+34:508:39
85Pavel ShestakovRUS2:06:54+36:578:48
86Donatas StulgysLTU2:08:15+38:188:54
87Riccardo ScaletITA2:09:18+39:218:58
88Giacomo BarboneUSA2:10:54+40:579:05
89Shamus MorrisonNZL2:12:52+42:559:13
90Matthias KretzschmarGER2:13:40+43:439:16
91Toby ScottNZL2:15:59+46:029:26
92Giacomo ZagonelITA2:16:42+46:459:29
93Michele CaraglioITA2:16:57+47:009:30
94Michael SvobodaCAN2:22:53+52:569:55
95Matej SeboUSA2:58:52+1:28:5512:25
Duncan BirtwistleGBRdisqualified
Algirdas BartkeviciusLTUdisqualified
Tue LassenDENdid not finish
Anton OstlinSWEdid not finish
Graham GristwoodGBRdid not finish
Ivan SirakovBULdid not finish
Bartosz PawlakPOLdid not finish
Tero FoehrFINdid not finish
Bojan BlumensteinGERdid not finish
Piotr ParfianowiczPOLdid not finish
Wojciech DwojakPOLdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org