International Orienteering Federation

Official results for MTB Orienteering World Cup 2015 Round 1 - Middle distance

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Middle distance
Organisers: Hangya SZKE / Hungary
Date: 2 May 2015

Austria MTBO Elite Team

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Bernhard SchachingerMEN (72)55:41+3:324:38

Austria MTBO Elite Team

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Tobias BreitschädelMEN (72)58:04+5:554:50

Austria MTBO Elite Team

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
23Kevin HaselsbergerMEN (72)59:23+7:144:57

Austria MTBO Elite Team

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
28Andreas WaldmannMEN (72)1:00:23+8:145:02

Austria MTBO Elite Team

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
57Florian ExlerMEN (72)1:11:08+18:595:55

Austria MTBO Elite Team

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
63Thomas KlimoMEN (72)1:17:19+25:106:26

Austria MTBO Elite Team

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
15Sonja ZinklWOMEN (34)1:08:02+11:186:21

Austria MTBO Elite Team

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
17Michaela GigonWOMEN (34)1:09:19+12:356:29

Austria MTBO Elite Team

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
31Marina ReinerWOMEN (34)1:24:49+28:057:56

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Jan SvobodaMEN (72)53:54+1:454:29

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Jiri HradilMEN (72)55:34+3:254:38

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
15Frantisek BogarMEN (72)56:25+4:164:42

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
17Marek PospisekMEN (72)57:44+5:354:48

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
35Radek LacigaMEN (72)1:01:53+9:445:09

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
42Vojtech LudvikMEN (72)1:04:09+12:005:21

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Martina TichovskaWOMEN (34)1:04:05+7:215:59

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Katerina NovakovaWOMEN (34)1:04:53+8:096:04

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Renata PaulickovaWOMEN (34)1:06:25+9:416:12

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
14Nadezda SkacelovaWOMEN (34)1:06:42+9:586:14

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
22Marie BrezinovaWOMEN (34)1:11:51+15:076:43

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
24Rasmus SögaardMEN (72)59:29+7:204:57

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Nina HoffmannWOMEN (34)1:05:02+8:186:05

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13Caecilie ChristoffersenWOMEN (34)1:06:38+9:546:13

Denmark

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Camilla SögaardWOMEN (34)did not start

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
14Margus HallikMEN (72)56:22+4:134:42

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
26Lauri MalsroosMEN (72)1:00:16+8:075:01

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Priit PoopuuMEN (72)mispunched

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Jussi LaurilaMEN (72)53:30+1:214:27

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Pekka NiemiMEN (72)54:10+2:014:31

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
22Samuli SaarelaMEN (72)58:55+6:464:54

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
31Anders BlomsterMEN (72)1:00:45+8:365:04

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
48Aleksi RantalaMEN (72)1:06:29+14:205:32

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Tuomo LahtinenMEN (72)did not finish

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Antonia HagaWOMEN (34)58:49+2:055:30

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Ingrid StengardWOMEN (34)1:01:43+4:595:46

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Marika HaraWOMEN (34)1:01:50+5:065:47

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
21Eeva-Liisa HakalaWOMEN (34)1:11:45+15:016:42

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
34Marja PenttiläWOMEN (34)1:33:31+36:478:44

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Baptiste FuchsMEN (72)52:094:20

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Yoann GardeMEN (72)54:53+2:444:34

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Clément SouvrayMEN (72)55:20+3:114:36

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13Cédric BeillMEN (72)56:15+4:064:41

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
32Loic LonchamptMEN (72)1:01:03+8:545:05

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Gaelle BarletWOMEN (34)1:02:11+5:275:49

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Hana GardeWOMEN (34)1:04:16+7:326:00

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
26Nicole HueberWOMEN (34)1:15:18+18:347:02

Germany

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
30Anke DannowskiWOMEN (34)1:21:27+24:437:37
43Mark HusterMEN (72)1:04:21+12:125:22
50Hendrik HessMEN (72)1:06:38+14:295:33
66Ulf UhlemannMEN (72)1:21:36+29:276:48

Great Britain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
38Edwyn Oliver-EvansMEN (72)1:02:48+10:395:14

Great Britain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Emily BenhamWOMEN (34)56:445:18

Hungary

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Anna FüzyWOMEN (34)1:09:25+12:416:29
39László RózsaMEN (72)1:03:11+11:025:16
45Ádám BeöthyMEN (72)1:04:29+12:205:22
46Csaba BedőMEN (72)1:04:35+12:265:23
51András HollubyMEN (72)1:07:17+15:085:36
58Péter KirillaMEN (72)1:11:20+19:115:56
64Tibor TamásMEN (72)1:18:29+26:206:32

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Luca DallavalleMEN (72)54:58+2:494:35

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
33Piero TurraMEN (72)1:01:41+9:325:08

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
40Riccardo RossettoMEN (72)1:03:42+11:335:18

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
41Fabiano BettegaMEN (72)1:03:59+11:505:20

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
29Laura ScaravonatiWOMEN (34)1:21:21+24:377:36

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
53Eduards RensMEN (72)1:08:37+16:285:43

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Jonas MaišelisMEN (72)53:31+1:224:27

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
20Donatas MickusMEN (72)58:32+6:234:52

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
48Regimantas KavaliauskasMEN (72)1:06:29+14:205:32

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
52Audrius PlatakisMEN (72)1:07:50+15:415:39

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
59Tautvydas ŽilinskasMEN (72)1:11:52+19:435:59

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
19Asta SimkonieneWOMEN (34)1:10:18+13:346:34

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
20Algirda ZaliauskaiteWOMEN (34)1:11:41+14:576:42

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
23Ramune ArlauskieneWOMEN (34)1:12:53+16:096:49

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Hans Jorgen KvaleMEN (72)56:56+4:474:44

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
25Joao FerreiraMEN (72)1:00:11+8:025:01

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
34Mário GuterresMEN (72)1:01:43+9:345:08

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
44Zoltán TóthMEN (72)1:04:26+12:175:22

Russia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Anton FoliforovMEN (72)54:03+1:544:30

Russia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Valeriy GluhovMEN (72)54:07+1:584:30

Russia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
36Grigory MedvedevMEN (72)1:01:59+9:505:10

Russia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
54Dmitry GladilinMEN (72)1:09:02+16:535:45

Russia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Ruslan GritsanMEN (72)did not finish

Russia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Vladislav ErmolovichMEN (72)did not finish

Russia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Svetlana PoverinaWOMEN (34)1:04:16+7:326:00

Russia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
24Anastasia SvirWOMEN (34)1:14:38+17:546:58

Russia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
33Tatiana RepinaWOMEN (34)1:28:09+31:258:14

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
27Matej MüllerMEN (72)1:00:22+8:135:02

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
30Richard ChrappaMEN (72)1:00:37+8:285:03

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
37Andrej CullyMEN (72)1:02:10+10:015:11

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
55Matúš TrnovecMEN (72)1:09:04+16:555:45

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
60Stefan SurganMEN (72)1:11:54+19:455:59

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
62Matej PilkaMEN (72)1:15:40+23:316:18

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
25Stanislava FajtováWOMEN (34)1:15:00+18:167:00

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
28Natália TyszováWOMEN (34)1:19:32+22:487:26

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
19Anders FriskMEN (72)58:27+6:184:52

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
21Marcus JanssonMEN (72)58:41+6:324:53

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
47Linus Karlsson MoodMEN (72)1:06:18+14:095:31

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
56Sebastian SvärdMEN (72)1:10:49+18:405:54

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
61Erik FrostMEN (72)1:12:30+20:216:02

Sweden

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Anton PerssonMEN (72)did not start

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Cecilia ThomassonWOMEN (34)1:02:52+6:085:52

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
27Kajsa EngströmWOMEN (34)1:15:47+19:037:05

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
32Agnes ElfvingWOMEN (34)1:25:41+28:578:00

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Maja RothweilerWOMEN (34)1:08:11+11:276:22

Ukraina

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
29Artem StryzhakMEN (72)1:00:33+8:245:03

Ukraina

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
65Yuriy RaskoMEN (72)1:18:42+26:336:33

Ukraina

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
67Georgiy RomanovMEN (72)1:28:35+36:267:23

Ukraina

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Oleksandr KalinkinMEN (72)did not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport