International Orienteering Federation

Official results for MTB Orienteering World Cup 2015 Round 1 - Middle distance

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Middle distance
Organisers: Hangya SZKE / Hungary
Date: 2 May 2015

MEN

11 990 m, 72 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Baptiste FuchsFrance52:094:20
2Jussi LaurilaFinland53:30+1:214:27
3Jonas MaišelisLithuania53:31+1:224:27
4Jan SvobodaCzech Republic53:54+1:454:29
5Anton FoliforovRussia54:03+1:544:30
6Valeriy GluhovRussia54:07+1:584:30
7Pekka NiemiFinland54:10+2:014:31
8Yoann GardeFrance54:53+2:444:34
9Luca DallavalleItaly54:58+2:494:35
10Clément SouvrayFrance55:20+3:114:36
11Jiri HradilCzech Republic55:34+3:254:38
12Bernhard SchachingerAustria MTBO Elite Team55:41+3:324:38
13Cédric BeillFrance56:15+4:064:41
14Margus HallikEstonia56:22+4:134:42
15Frantisek BogarCzech Republic56:25+4:164:42
16Hans Jorgen KvaleNorway56:56+4:474:44
17Marek PospisekCzech Republic57:44+5:354:48
18Tobias BreitschädelAustria MTBO Elite Team58:04+5:554:50
19Anders FriskSweden58:27+6:184:52
20Donatas MickusLithuania58:32+6:234:52
21Marcus JanssonSweden58:41+6:324:53
22Samuli SaarelaFinland58:55+6:464:54
23Kevin HaselsbergerAustria MTBO Elite Team59:23+7:144:57
24Rasmus SögaardDenmark59:29+7:204:57
25Joao FerreiraPortugal1:00:11+8:025:01
26Lauri MalsroosEstonia1:00:16+8:075:01
27Matej MüllerSlovakia1:00:22+8:135:02
28Andreas WaldmannAustria MTBO Elite Team1:00:23+8:145:02
29Artem StryzhakUkraina1:00:33+8:245:03
30Richard ChrappaSlovakia1:00:37+8:285:03
31Anders BlomsterFinland1:00:45+8:365:04
32Loic LonchamptFrance1:01:03+8:545:05
33Piero TurraItaly1:01:41+9:325:08
34Mário GuterresPortugal1:01:43+9:345:08
35Radek LacigaCzech Republic1:01:53+9:445:09
36Grigory MedvedevRussia1:01:59+9:505:10
37Andrej CullySlovakia1:02:10+10:015:11
38Edwyn Oliver-EvansGreat Britain1:02:48+10:395:14
39László RózsaHungary1:03:11+11:025:16
40Riccardo RossettoItaly1:03:42+11:335:18
41Fabiano BettegaItaly1:03:59+11:505:20
42Vojtech LudvikCzech Republic1:04:09+12:005:21
43Mark HusterGermany1:04:21+12:125:22
44Zoltán TóthRomania1:04:26+12:175:22
45Ádám BeöthyHungary1:04:29+12:205:22
46Csaba BedőHungary1:04:35+12:265:23
47Linus Karlsson MoodSweden1:06:18+14:095:31
48Aleksi RantalaFinland1:06:29+14:205:32
48Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuania1:06:29+14:205:32
50Hendrik HessGermany1:06:38+14:295:33
51András HollubyHungary1:07:17+15:085:36
52Audrius PlatakisLithuania1:07:50+15:415:39
53Eduards RensLatvia1:08:37+16:285:43
54Dmitry GladilinRussia1:09:02+16:535:45
55Matúš TrnovecSlovakia1:09:04+16:555:45
56Sebastian SvärdSweden1:10:49+18:405:54
57Florian ExlerAustria MTBO Elite Team1:11:08+18:595:55
58Péter KirillaHungary1:11:20+19:115:56
59Tautvydas ŽilinskasLithuania1:11:52+19:435:59
60Stefan SurganSlovakia1:11:54+19:455:59
61Erik FrostSweden1:12:30+20:216:02
62Matej PilkaSlovakia1:15:40+23:316:18
63Thomas KlimoAustria MTBO Elite Team1:17:19+25:106:26
64Tibor TamásHungary1:18:29+26:206:32
65Yuriy RaskoUkraina1:18:42+26:336:33
66Ulf UhlemannGermany1:21:36+29:276:48
67Georgiy RomanovUkraina1:28:35+36:267:23
Priit PoopuuEstoniamispunched
Oleksandr KalinkinUkrainadid not finish
Vladislav ErmolovichRussiadid not finish
Tuomo LahtinenFinlanddid not finish
Ruslan GritsanRussiadid not finish
Anton PerssonSwedendid not start

WOMEN

10 690 m, 34 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Emily BenhamGreat Britain56:445:18
2Antonia HagaFinland58:49+2:055:30
3Ingrid StengardFinland1:01:43+4:595:46
4Marika HaraFinland1:01:50+5:065:47
5Gaelle BarletFrance1:02:11+5:275:49
6Cecilia ThomassonSweden1:02:52+6:085:52
7Martina TichovskaCzech Republic1:04:05+7:215:59
8Hana GardeFrance1:04:16+7:326:00
8Svetlana PoverinaRussia1:04:16+7:326:00
10Katerina NovakovaCzech Republic1:04:53+8:096:04
11Nina HoffmannDenmark1:05:02+8:186:05
12Renata PaulickovaCzech Republic1:06:25+9:416:12
13Caecilie ChristoffersenDenmark1:06:38+9:546:13
14Nadezda SkacelovaCzech Republic1:06:42+9:586:14
15Sonja ZinklAustria MTBO Elite Team1:08:02+11:186:21
16Maja RothweilerSwitzerland1:08:11+11:276:22
17Michaela GigonAustria MTBO Elite Team1:09:19+12:356:29
18Anna FüzyHungary1:09:25+12:416:29
19Asta SimkonieneLithuania1:10:18+13:346:34
20Algirda ZaliauskaiteLithuania1:11:41+14:576:42
21Eeva-Liisa HakalaFinland1:11:45+15:016:42
22Marie BrezinovaCzech Republic1:11:51+15:076:43
23Ramune ArlauskieneLithuania1:12:53+16:096:49
24Anastasia SvirRussia1:14:38+17:546:58
25Stanislava FajtováSlovakia1:15:00+18:167:00
26Nicole HueberFrance1:15:18+18:347:02
27Kajsa EngströmSweden1:15:47+19:037:05
28Natália TyszováSlovakia1:19:32+22:487:26
29Laura ScaravonatiItaly1:21:21+24:377:36
30Anke DannowskiGermany1:21:27+24:437:37
31Marina ReinerAustria MTBO Elite Team1:24:49+28:057:56
32Agnes ElfvingSweden1:25:41+28:578:00
33Tatiana RepinaRussia1:28:09+31:258:14
34Marja PenttiläFinland1:33:31+36:478:44
Camilla SögaardDenmarkdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org