International Orienteering Federation

Official results for MTB Orienteering World Cup 2015 Round 1 - Long distance mass start

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Long distance mass start
Organisers: Hangya SZKE / Hungary
Date: 1 May 2015

Austria MTBO Elite Team

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Kevin HaselsbergerMEN (71)1:27:31+1:023:42

Austria MTBO Elite Team

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Andreas WaldmannMEN (71)1:28:40+2:113:45

Austria MTBO Elite Team

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
19Tobias BreitschädelMEN (71)1:31:15+4:463:52

Austria MTBO Elite Team

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
22Bernhard SchachingerMEN (71)1:33:21+6:523:57

Austria MTBO Elite Team

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
31Florian ExlerMEN (71)1:39:28+12:594:13

Austria MTBO Elite Team

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
58Thomas KlimoMEN (71)1:48:40+22:114:36

Austria MTBO Elite Team

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Sonja ZinklWOMEN (33)1:26:23+8:364:44

Austria MTBO Elite Team

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
28Michaela GigonWOMEN (33)1:34:58+17:115:12

Austria MTBO Elite Team

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Marina ReinerWOMEN (33)did not start

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Marek PospisekMEN (71)1:29:16+2:473:47

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Jiri HradilMEN (71)1:29:25+2:563:47

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
15Jan SvobodaMEN (71)1:30:20+3:513:49

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
17Martin SevcikMEN (71)1:30:37+4:083:50

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
21Vojtech StranskyMEN (71)1:32:03+5:343:54

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
28Jan LauermanMEN (71)1:35:57+9:284:04

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Martina TichovskaWOMEN (33)1:21:13+3:264:27

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Marie BrezinovaWOMEN (33)1:22:58+5:114:33

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Nadezda SkacelovaWOMEN (33)1:27:13+9:264:47

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
22Katerina NovakovaWOMEN (33)1:31:30+13:435:01

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
27Renata PaulickovaWOMEN (33)1:34:30+16:435:11

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Rasmus SögaardMEN (71)did not finish

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Nina HoffmannWOMEN (33)1:24:42+6:554:38

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
14Caecilie ChristoffersenWOMEN (33)1:28:12+10:254:50

Denmark

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Camilla SögaardWOMEN (33)did not start

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
23Margus HallikMEN (71)1:34:30+8:014:00

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
26Lauri MalsroosMEN (71)1:35:50+9:214:03

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
51Priit PoopuuMEN (71)1:45:53+19:244:29

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Jussi LaurilaMEN (71)1:26:293:40

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Samuli SaarelaMEN (71)1:29:14+2:453:47

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Pekka NiemiMEN (71)1:30:33+4:043:50

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
29Tuomo LahtinenMEN (71)1:36:06+9:374:04

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
48Aleksi RantalaMEN (71)1:44:21+17:524:25

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Anders BlomsterMEN (71)did not finish

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Ingrid StengardWOMEN (33)1:18:29+0:424:18

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Marika HaraWOMEN (33)1:23:34+5:474:35

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Eeva-Liisa HakalaWOMEN (33)1:28:28+10:414:51

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
29Antonia HagaWOMEN (33)1:37:18+19:315:20

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
32Marja PenttiläWOMEN (33)1:46:13+28:265:49

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Yoann GardeMEN (71)1:27:33+1:043:42

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Clément SouvrayMEN (71)1:28:51+2:223:46

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Baptiste FuchsMEN (71)1:29:29+3:003:47

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
20Cédric BeillMEN (71)1:32:01+5:323:54

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
27Loic LonchamptMEN (71)1:35:53+9:244:03

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Gaelle BarletWOMEN (33)1:22:20+4:334:30

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Hana GardeWOMEN (33)1:24:36+6:494:38

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
21Nicole HueberWOMEN (33)1:31:28+13:415:01

Germany

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
26Anke DannowskiWOMEN (33)1:32:52+15:055:05
34Mark HusterMEN (71)1:40:19+13:504:15
57Hendrik HessMEN (71)1:48:33+22:044:36
69Ulf UhlemannMEN (71)2:15:21+48:525:44

Great Britain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
36Edwyn Oliver-EvansMEN (71)1:40:51+14:224:16

Great Britain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Emily BenhamWOMEN (33)1:17:474:16

Hungary

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Anna FüzyWOMEN (33)1:28:40+10:534:51
40András HollubyMEN (71)1:41:26+14:574:18
41László RózsaMEN (71)1:42:10+15:414:19
42Ádám BeöthyMEN (71)1:42:16+15:474:20
55Csaba BedőMEN (71)1:46:36+20:074:31
56Péter KirillaMEN (71)1:46:39+20:104:31
66Tibor TamásMEN (71)1:55:21+28:524:53

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13Luca DallavalleMEN (71)1:29:32+3:033:47

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
49Riccardo RossettoMEN (71)1:44:24+17:554:25

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
53Piero TurraMEN (71)1:46:04+19:354:29

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
23Laura ScaravonatiWOMEN (33)1:31:56+14:095:02

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
54Eduards RensMEN (71)1:46:08+19:394:30

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Jonas MaišelisMEN (71)1:29:01+2:323:46

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
44Regimantas KavaliauskasMEN (71)1:42:45+16:164:21

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
46Audrius PlatakisMEN (71)1:43:29+17:004:23

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
60Donatas MickusMEN (71)1:52:16+25:474:45

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
68Tautvydas ŽilinskasMEN (71)2:05:03+38:345:18

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
15Asta SimkonieneWOMEN (33)1:28:19+10:324:50

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
20Ramune ArlauskieneWOMEN (33)1:30:14+12:274:56

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
30Algirda ZaliauskaiteWOMEN (33)1:41:15+23:285:33

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Hans Jorgen KvaleMEN (71)1:29:10+2:413:46

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
33Joao FerreiraMEN (71)1:39:55+13:264:14

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
63Mário GuterresMEN (71)1:53:38+27:094:49

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
52Zoltán TóthMEN (71)1:46:02+19:334:29

Russia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Anton FoliforovMEN (71)1:26:33+0:043:40

Russia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
14Valeriy GluhovMEN (71)1:30:01+3:323:49

Russia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Ruslan GritsanMEN (71)1:31:10+4:413:51

Russia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
30Grigory MedvedevMEN (71)1:37:52+11:234:09

Russia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
38Dmitry GladilinMEN (71)1:40:56+14:274:16

Russia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
59Vladislav ErmolovichMEN (71)1:50:56+24:274:42

Russia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Svetlana PoverinaWOMEN (33)1:19:41+1:544:22

Russia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
19Anastasia SvirWOMEN (33)1:30:07+12:204:56

Russia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
24Tatiana RepinaWOMEN (33)1:32:40+14:535:04

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
25Andrej CullyMEN (71)1:35:01+8:324:01

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
32Matúš TrnovecMEN (71)1:39:35+13:064:13

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
43Stefan SurganMEN (71)1:42:32+16:034:20

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
45Matej MüllerMEN (71)1:43:22+16:534:23

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
47Richard ChrappaMEN (71)1:44:19+17:504:25

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
62Matej PilkaMEN (71)1:53:09+26:404:47

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13Stanislava FajtováWOMEN (33)1:28:09+10:224:50

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
25Natália TyszováWOMEN (33)1:32:45+14:585:05

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
24Anders FriskMEN (71)1:34:51+8:224:01

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
37Linus Karlsson MoodMEN (71)1:40:54+14:254:16

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
39Anton PerssonMEN (71)1:41:05+14:364:17

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
50Sebastian SvärdMEN (71)1:44:46+18:174:26

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
61Erik FrostMEN (71)1:53:00+26:314:47

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
64Marcus JanssonMEN (71)1:53:45+27:164:49

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Cecilia ThomassonWOMEN (33)1:25:58+8:114:42

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
31Kajsa EngströmWOMEN (33)1:43:22+25:355:40

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
33Agnes ElfvingWOMEN (33)1:49:52+32:056:01

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
17Maja RothweilerWOMEN (33)1:28:31+10:444:51

Ukraina

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
35Artem StryzhakMEN (71)1:40:48+14:194:16

Ukraina

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
65Georgiy RomanovMEN (71)1:54:25+27:564:51

Ukraina

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
67Yuriy RaskoMEN (71)2:01:08+34:395:08

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport