International Orienteering Federation

Official results for MTB Orienteering World Cup 2015 Round 1 - Long distance mass start

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Long distance mass start
Organisers: Hangya SZKE / Hungary
Date: 1 May 2015

MEN

23 580 m, 71 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jussi LaurilaFinland1:26:293:40
2Anton FoliforovRussia1:26:33+0:043:40
3Kevin HaselsbergerAustria MTBO Elite Team1:27:31+1:023:42
4Yoann GardeFrance1:27:33+1:043:42
5Andreas WaldmannAustria MTBO Elite Team1:28:40+2:113:45
6Clément SouvrayFrance1:28:51+2:223:46
7Jonas MaišelisLithuania1:29:01+2:323:46
8Hans Jorgen KvaleNorway1:29:10+2:413:46
9Samuli SaarelaFinland1:29:14+2:453:47
10Marek PospisekCzech Republic1:29:16+2:473:47
11Jiri HradilCzech Republic1:29:25+2:563:47
12Baptiste FuchsFrance1:29:29+3:003:47
13Luca DallavalleItaly1:29:32+3:033:47
14Valeriy GluhovRussia1:30:01+3:323:49
15Jan SvobodaCzech Republic1:30:20+3:513:49
16Pekka NiemiFinland1:30:33+4:043:50
17Martin SevcikCzech Republic1:30:37+4:083:50
18Ruslan GritsanRussia1:31:10+4:413:51
19Tobias BreitschädelAustria MTBO Elite Team1:31:15+4:463:52
20Cédric BeillFrance1:32:01+5:323:54
21Vojtech StranskyCzech Republic1:32:03+5:343:54
22Bernhard SchachingerAustria MTBO Elite Team1:33:21+6:523:57
23Margus HallikEstonia1:34:30+8:014:00
24Anders FriskSweden1:34:51+8:224:01
25Andrej CullySlovakia1:35:01+8:324:01
26Lauri MalsroosEstonia1:35:50+9:214:03
27Loic LonchamptFrance1:35:53+9:244:03
28Jan LauermanCzech Republic1:35:57+9:284:04
29Tuomo LahtinenFinland1:36:06+9:374:04
30Grigory MedvedevRussia1:37:52+11:234:09
31Florian ExlerAustria MTBO Elite Team1:39:28+12:594:13
32Matúš TrnovecSlovakia1:39:35+13:064:13
33Joao FerreiraPortugal1:39:55+13:264:14
34Mark HusterGermany1:40:19+13:504:15
35Artem StryzhakUkraina1:40:48+14:194:16
36Edwyn Oliver-EvansGreat Britain1:40:51+14:224:16
37Linus Karlsson MoodSweden1:40:54+14:254:16
38Dmitry GladilinRussia1:40:56+14:274:16
39Anton PerssonSweden1:41:05+14:364:17
40András HollubyHungary1:41:26+14:574:18
41László RózsaHungary1:42:10+15:414:19
42Ádám BeöthyHungary1:42:16+15:474:20
43Stefan SurganSlovakia1:42:32+16:034:20
44Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuania1:42:45+16:164:21
45Matej MüllerSlovakia1:43:22+16:534:23
46Audrius PlatakisLithuania1:43:29+17:004:23
47Richard ChrappaSlovakia1:44:19+17:504:25
48Aleksi RantalaFinland1:44:21+17:524:25
49Riccardo RossettoItaly1:44:24+17:554:25
50Sebastian SvärdSweden1:44:46+18:174:26
51Priit PoopuuEstonia1:45:53+19:244:29
52Zoltán TóthRomania1:46:02+19:334:29
53Piero TurraItaly1:46:04+19:354:29
54Eduards RensLatvia1:46:08+19:394:30
55Csaba BedőHungary1:46:36+20:074:31
56Péter KirillaHungary1:46:39+20:104:31
57Hendrik HessGermany1:48:33+22:044:36
58Thomas KlimoAustria MTBO Elite Team1:48:40+22:114:36
59Vladislav ErmolovichRussia1:50:56+24:274:42
60Donatas MickusLithuania1:52:16+25:474:45
61Erik FrostSweden1:53:00+26:314:47
62Matej PilkaSlovakia1:53:09+26:404:47
63Mário GuterresPortugal1:53:38+27:094:49
64Marcus JanssonSweden1:53:45+27:164:49
65Georgiy RomanovUkraina1:54:25+27:564:51
66Tibor TamásHungary1:55:21+28:524:53
67Yuriy RaskoUkraina2:01:08+34:395:08
68Tautvydas ŽilinskasLithuania2:05:03+38:345:18
69Ulf UhlemannGermany2:15:21+48:525:44
Anders BlomsterFinlanddid not finish
Rasmus SögaardDenmarkdid not finish

WOMEN

18 230 m, 33 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Emily BenhamGreat Britain1:17:474:16
2Ingrid StengardFinland1:18:29+0:424:18
3Svetlana PoverinaRussia1:19:41+1:544:22
4Martina TichovskaCzech Republic1:21:13+3:264:27
5Gaelle BarletFrance1:22:20+4:334:30
6Marie BrezinovaCzech Republic1:22:58+5:114:33
7Marika HaraFinland1:23:34+5:474:35
8Hana GardeFrance1:24:36+6:494:38
9Nina HoffmannDenmark1:24:42+6:554:38
10Cecilia ThomassonSweden1:25:58+8:114:42
11Sonja ZinklAustria MTBO Elite Team1:26:23+8:364:44
12Nadezda SkacelovaCzech Republic1:27:13+9:264:47
13Stanislava FajtováSlovakia1:28:09+10:224:50
14Caecilie ChristoffersenDenmark1:28:12+10:254:50
15Asta SimkonieneLithuania1:28:19+10:324:50
16Eeva-Liisa HakalaFinland1:28:28+10:414:51
17Maja RothweilerSwitzerland1:28:31+10:444:51
18Anna FüzyHungary1:28:40+10:534:51
19Anastasia SvirRussia1:30:07+12:204:56
20Ramune ArlauskieneLithuania1:30:14+12:274:56
21Nicole HueberFrance1:31:28+13:415:01
22Katerina NovakovaCzech Republic1:31:30+13:435:01
23Laura ScaravonatiItaly1:31:56+14:095:02
24Tatiana RepinaRussia1:32:40+14:535:04
25Natália TyszováSlovakia1:32:45+14:585:05
26Anke DannowskiGermany1:32:52+15:055:05
27Renata PaulickovaCzech Republic1:34:30+16:435:11
28Michaela GigonAustria MTBO Elite Team1:34:58+17:115:12
29Antonia HagaFinland1:37:18+19:315:20
30Algirda ZaliauskaiteLithuania1:41:15+23:285:33
31Kajsa EngströmSweden1:43:22+25:355:40
32Marja PenttiläFinland1:46:13+28:265:49
33Agnes ElfvingSweden1:49:52+32:056:01
Marina ReinerAustria MTBO Elite Teamdid not start
Camilla SögaardDenmarkdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org