Official results for Jan Kjellstrom International Festival of Orienteering Day 3

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Jan Kjellstrom International Festival of Orienteering Day 3
Organiser: Great Britain
Date: 5 April 2015

Women

10 200 m, 98 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Catherine TaylorOK LinneSweden1:08:556:45
2Julia GrossSwiss Orienteering TeamSwitzerland1:12:307:06
3Ida BobachDanish National TeamDenmark1:13:097:10
4Sabine HauswirthSwiss Orienteering TeamSwitzerland1:15:257:23
4Hollie OrrLOCGreat Britain1:15:257:23
6Helen PalmerMAROCGreat Britain1:17:597:38
7Eva JurenikovaCzech orienteering teamCzech Republic1:18:007:38
8Claire WardESOCGreat Britain1:19:207:46
9Sara LuescherSwiss Orienteering TeamSwitzerland1:19:547:50
10Judith WyderSwiss Orienteering TeamSwitzerland1:20:117:51
11Beata FalkHagaby GoIFSweden1:21:157:57
12Jessica TullieBASOCGreat Britain1:21:357:59
13Annika BillstamOK LinnéSweden1:22:188:04
14Emily KempAngelniemen AnkkuriCanada1:22:428:06
15Sarina JenzerSwiss Orienteering TeamSwitzerland1:23:168:09
16Vanessa RoundAustraliaAustralia1:24:048:14
17Amelie ChataingNOSEFrance1:24:378:17
18Michaela OmovaCzech orienteering teamCzech Republic1:26:008:25
19Eva KabathovaCzech orienteering teamCzech Republic1:26:048:26
20Helen BridleESOCGreat Britain1:26:078:26
21Martina RuchSwiss Orienteering TeamSwitzerland1:26:088:26
22Emma KlingenbergDanish National TeamDenmark1:26:488:30
23Paulina FaronPolish National TeamPoland1:27:218:33
24Elena RoosSwiss Orienteering TeamSwitzerland1:27:388:35
25Lenka PoklopovaCzech orienteering teamCzech Republic1:27:448:36
26Sari NurmelaVeVeFinland1:28:008:37
27Lilly GrossSwiss Orienteering TeamSwitzerland1:28:128:38
28Adela JakobovaCLYDECzech Republic1:28:318:40
29Lucy ButtSARUMGreat Britain1:28:388:41
30Rebecca HardingESOCGreat Britain1:29:178:45
31Rebecca RookeSROCGreat Britain1:29:458:47
32Jo ShepherdEUOCGreat Britain1:31:108:56
33Vendula HorcickovaCzech orienteering teamCzech Republic1:31:198:57
34Katerina ChromaCzech National TeamCzech Republic1:32:009:01
35Anastasia TrubkinaIFK Moras OKRussian Federation1:32:349:04
36Alice LeakeSNGreat Britain1:32:589:06
37Florence HainesAIREGreat Britain1:33:219:09
38Rona LindsayEUOCGreat Britain1:33:249:09
39Kirsten StrainODGreat Britain1:34:009:12
40Toni ODonovanODIreland1:34:019:13
41Samantha SaegerOK LinnéUnited States1:34:429:17
42Ruth HolmesSNGreat Britain1:34:449:17
43Christina Lovald HellbergTäby OKSweden1:35:119:19
44Evely KaasikuJOKAEstonia1:36:249:27
45Marketa TesarovaCzech orienteering teamCzech Republic1:39:389:46
46Christine MikkelsenIK Grane OrienteringNorway1:39:589:48
47Denisa KosovaCzech orienteering teamCzech Republic1:40:189:50
48Louise MarkstedtEBORGreat Britain1:40:419:52
49Monika TopinkovaANCOCzech Republic1:41:079:54
50Martina SeiterleSwiss Orienteering TeamSwitzerland1:41:099:55
51Bryony HardingHHGreat Britain1:41:139:55
52Linn BrannebyOK KolmårdenSweden1:41:489:58
53Zuzanna KubickaPolish National TeamPoland1:42:4810:04
54Alexandra JospeCambridge Sports UnionUnited States1:42:5710:05
55Hanna WisniewskaPolish National TeamPoland1:45:2010:19
56Michela GuizzardiItaly teamItaly1:45:3310:20
57Helen GardnerSLOWGreat Britain1:46:5210:28
58Daria LajnPolish National TeamPoland1:47:1110:30
59Ciara LargeyFERMOIreland1:47:3410:32
60Anne EdwardsTVOCGreat Britain1:48:0010:35
61Carrie BeadleLOCGreat Britain1:48:2610:37
62Alison CampbellEUOCUnited States1:49:1510:42
63Jasmine NeveVictoria NuggestsAustralia1:50:4710:51
64Jo StevensonESOCSweden1:51:0710:53
65Sophie KirkODGreat Britain1:52:1010:59
66Elspeth InglebySELOCGreat Britain1:52:5211:03
67Agata StankiewiczPolish National TeamPoland1:53:2411:07
68Becky RafteryHHGreat Britain1:53:3911:08
69Kirsty CoombsMAROCGreat Britain1:57:2511:30
70Katrin HardingSLOWGreat Britain1:57:3911:32
71Rose SchorahNOCGreat Britain1:59:3211:43
72Laura DanielSYOGreat Britain2:00:0811:46
73Emily GarsideWCHGreat Britain2:01:0511:52
74Ewa GwozdzPolish National TeamPoland2:02:1611:59
75Kirstin MaxwellRRGreat Britain2:04:0212:09
76Abigail KerrUBOCGreat Britain2:04:2812:12
77Helen HanstockERYRIGreat Britain2:04:3912:13
78Hanne KinnunenCLOKFinland2:05:5712:20
79Sanna ErikssonLinköpings OKSweden2:07:2412:29
80Jennifer WilliamsonERYRIGreat Britain2:09:5912:44
81Katrina McLeodEUOCGreat Britain2:12:0912:57
82Sarah-Jane BarrableSLOWGreat Britain2:22:1313:56
83Eibhlin LargeyFERMOIreland2:26:5714:24
84Aini VuorinenOUOCFinland2:30:1314:43
85Mirjam AllikCLYDEEstonia2:43:2216:00
86Regina KellyCNOCIreland3:00:3117:41
87Helen MillerUYOCGreat Britain3:29:5720:35
Emily WoodAIREGreat Britainmispunched
Matleena BostromIFK Lidingö SOKFinlandmispunched
Niamh O BoyleCNOCIrelandmispunched
Hazel WrightMAROCGreat Britainmispunched
Salome SchweizerSwiss Orienteering TeamSwitzerlandmispunched
Sina TommerSwiss Orienteering TeamSwitzerlandmispunched
Heather MonroUnattachedGreat Britainmispunched
Jana KnapovaCzech orienteering teamCzech Republicdid not finish
Riina KuuseloOK LinnéFinlanddid not finish
Sarah AtkinsonLOCGreat Britaindid not finish
Sophie HorrocksPFOGreat Britaindid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org