Official results for Jan Kjellstrom International Festival of Orienteering Day 2

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Jan Kjellstrom International Festival of Orienteering Day 2
Organiser: Great Britain
Date: 4 April 2015

Men

5 700 m, 151 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Matthias Kyburz Swiss Orienteering Team 34:02 5:58
2 Graham Gristwood FVO 34:21 6:01
3 Fabian Hertner Swiss Orienteering Team 34:33 6:03
4 Andreas Kyburz Swiss Orienteering Team 34:34 6:03
5 Philippe Adamski TAD 34:37 6:04
6 Thierry Gueorgiou Kalevan Rasti 34:40 6:04
7 Douglas Tullie RR 34:47 6:06
8 Baptiste Rollier Swiss Orienteering Team 34:53 6:07
9 Scott Fraser INT 35:19 6:11
10 Soren Bobach Danish National Team 35:28 6:13
11 Lauri Sild KJ SK 35:33 6:14
12 Jan Prochazka Czech orienteering team 35:54 6:17
13 Pavel Kubat Czech orienteering team 36:36 6:25
14 Wojciech Kowalski Polish National Team 36:40 6:25
14 Jan Sedivy Czech orienteering team 36:40 6:25
16 Vojtech Kral Czech orienteering team 36:59 6:29
17 Marten Bostrom IFK Lidingö SOK 37:25 6:33
18 Matthew Speake EBOR 37:27 6:34
19 Milos Nykodym Czech orienteering team 37:49 6:38
20 Jegor Kostylev INT 37:55 6:39
21 Soren Schwartz Sorensen Danish National Team 37:56 6:39
22 Hector Haines INT 38:20 6:43
23 Sven Aschwanden Swiss Orienteering Team 38:27 6:44
24 Ewan McCarthy BASOC 38:30 6:45
25 Christian Bobach Danish National Team 38:56 6:49
26 Jonathan Crickmore SHUOC 39:01 6:50
26 Andreas Rueedlinger Swiss Orienteering Team 39:01 6:50
28 Thor Norskov Danish National Team 39:06 6:51
29 Adam Chloupek Czech orienteering team 39:09 6:52
30 Bartosz Pawlak Polish National Team 39:17 6:53
31 Marek Minar Czech orienteering team 39:28 6:55
32 Timo Sild KJ SK 39:34 6:56
33 Julian Dent IFK Lidingö 39:39 6:57
33 Per Harald Havnen Johansen Varegg Fleridrett 39:39 6:57
35 James Tullie BASOC 39:49 6:59
36 Kris Jones SBOC 39:55 7:00
37 Oli Johnson SYO 40:02 7:01
38 Alasdair McLeod CLYDE 40:03 7:01
39 Daniel Hajek Täby OK 40:13 7:03
40 Nicolas Simonin IFK LIDINGO SOK 40:18 7:04
41 Wojciech Dwojak Polish National Team 40:30 7:06
42 Ueli Werren Swiss Orienteering Team 40:40 7:08
43 Duncan Birtwistle WRE 40:55 7:10
44 Marek Schuster Czech orienteering team 41:07 7:12
45 Dave Schorah DEE 41:08 7:12
46 Jamie Parkinson OUOC 41:17 7:14
47 William Gardner SHUOC 41:27 7:16
48 Marco Seppi Italy team 41:30 7:16
49 Tomas Kubelka Czech orienteering team 41:36 7:17
50 Piotr Parfianowicz Polish National Team 41:37 7:18
51 Oleg Chepelin INT 41:50 7:20
52 Murray Strain INT 42:02 7:22
53 Alan Cherry INT 42:22 7:25
54 Mark Nixon FVO 42:33 7:27
55 Tim Gomersall GRAMP 42:49 7:30
56 Thomas van Der Kleij hamok 42:58 7:32
57 Michal Olejnik Polish National Team 43:05 7:33
57 Yves Aschwanden Swiss Orienteering Team 43:05 7:33
59 Michal Hubacek Czech orienteering team 43:06 7:33
60 Jonny Malley EBOR 43:11 7:34
61 Peter Bray CLOK 43:13 7:34
62 Peeter Pihl MS Parma 43:17 7:35
63 Eoin McCullough DUO 43:22 7:36
64 Marcus Pinker FVO 43:38 7:39
65 Benjamin Lepoutre TAD 43:44 7:40
66 Rhys Findlay-Robinson SPOOK 43:53 7:41
67 Richard Robinson NOC 44:02 7:43
68 Benjamin Anciaux hamok 44:24 7:47
69 Ondrej Semik Czech orienteering team 44:27 7:47
70 Ben Windsor DRONGO 44:32 7:48
71 Nick Barrable SYO 44:38 7:49
72 Conor Short CNOC 44:39 7:50
73 Ed Nash SV Turbine Neubrandenburg 44:44 7:50
74 Lukas Diener Swiss Orienteering Team 44:48 7:51
75 Colm Moran 3roc 45:14 7:56
76 Shane Lynch Cork O 45:16 7:56
77 Riccardo Scalet Italy team 45:19 7:57
78 Joe Mercer SELOC 45:24 7:57
79 Ben Mitchell SBOC 45:30 7:58
80 Will Critchley Vaajakosken Terä 45:39 8:00
81 Darren Burke CorkO 45:48 8:02
82 Tim Beale SN 46:16 8:07
82 Fredrik Eliasson Halden SK 46:16 8:07
84 Matthew Vokes DRONGO 46:38 8:10
85 Thomas Fellbaum MDOC 46:50 8:12
86 Ciaran Allen DEE 47:03 8:15
87 Duncan Coombs AROS 47:14 8:17
88 Seamus OBoyle CNOC 47:21 8:18
89 Ross Smith OK Linné 47:25 8:19
90 Ruairi Short CNOC 47:41 8:21
91 Cillin Corbett CorkO 47:46 8:22
92 Ben Stevens AIRE 48:04 8:25
93 Andrew Llewellyn NOC 48:17 8:28
94 Nicholas Barber SHUOC 48:28 8:30
95 Jack Wood AIRE 49:44 8:43
96 Tuomas Fjallstrom Kangasala SK 49:50 8:44
97 Mark Bown CLOK 49:57 8:45
98 Duncan Archer CLOK 50:12 8:48
99 Soren Strunge Danish National Team 50:44 8:54
100 Kevin O Boyle CNOC 50:52 8:55
101 Ben Maliphant BOK 50:53 8:55
102 Joe Taunton NOC 51:09 8:58
103 James Hargreaves BOK 51:35 9:02
104 Jonathan Kendall Unattached 51:50 9:05
105 Matthew Whipple UBOC 52:08 9:08
106 Laurence Quinn Great Eastern Navigators 52:19 9:10
107 Robert Kelly AIRE 52:28 9:12
108 Matthew Schepisi SLOW 52:35 9:13
109 Saku Asikainen Hiisi 52:38 9:14
110 Edward Catmur SLOW 52:52 9:16
111 Josh OSullivan-Hourihan UCCO 53:34 9:23
112 Thomas Butt SARUM 54:03 9:28
113 Hugh Cashell CNOC 54:07 9:29
114 Matthew Rooke LOC 54:08 9:29
115 Andrew Lindsay EUOC 54:38 9:35
116 Gustav Eklof Ulricehamns OK 54:54 9:37
117 Neil Dobbs WatO 55:00 9:38
118 Robert Johansson Täby OK 55:24 9:43
119 Gerard Butler 3ROC 55:42 9:46
120 Simon Bradbury LEI 56:19 9:52
121 Thomas Cochrane SLOW 56:22 9:53
122 Harold Wyber CHIG 56:38 9:56
123 Ed Nicholas AROS 56:52 9:58
124 Ludovic Maillard SLOW 57:10 10:01
125 Anders Bachhausen Danish National Team 57:58 10:10
125 Robert Browne LOC 57:58 10:10
127 Keith Agmen BOK 58:03 10:11
128 Dan Safka CUOC 58:14 10:12
129 Richard Purkis SAX 58:16 10:13
130 Scott Collier KERNO 58:48 10:18
131 Jeff Teutsch OttawaOC 58:56 10:20
132 Rhodri Buffett SWOC 1:00:37 10:38
133 Duncan Taylor DEVON 1:00:51 10:40
134 Simon Gardner CLYDE 1:01:48 10:50
135 Ian Webb SLOW 1:02:05 10:53
136 Graeme Ackland INT 1:02:21 10:56
137 Tommy Horton SHUOC 1:02:27 10:57
138 Kin Kwan Kwok OD 1:03:56 11:12
139 John Ockenden CUOC 1:05:30 11:29
140 Alexander Moore SHUOC 1:06:27 11:39
141 Christopher MacKenzie CLOK 1:10:23 12:20
142 Chi Kin Man HKIOF 1:12:32 12:43
143 Josh Jenner CHIG 1:17:30 13:35
144 Josh Milner OUOC 1:18:45 13:48
145 Stephen OReilly FERMO 1:26:47 15:13
146 Joseph Lo HKIOF 1:39:42 17:29
Lewis Taylor WCOC mispunched
Tue Lassen Danish National Team mispunched
Ralph Street SLOW mispunched
Josh Beech EBOR mispunched
Mike Beasant SHUOC mispunched

Women

4 800 m, 110 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Ida Bobach Danish National Team 37:16 7:45
2 Hollie Orr LOC 38:05 7:56
3 Julia Gross Swiss Orienteering Team 39:03 8:08
4 Maja Alm Danish National Team 39:57 8:19
5 Catherine Taylor OK Linne 40:10 8:22
6 Beata Falk Hagaby GoIF 40:19 8:23
7 Sara Luescher Swiss Orienteering Team 40:36 8:27
8 Eva Jurenikova Czech orienteering team 40:40 8:28
9 Amelie Chataing NOSE 41:23 8:37
10 Sabine Hauswirth Swiss Orienteering Team 41:25 8:37
11 Helen Palmer MAROC 42:24 8:50
12 Adela Jakobova CLYDE 43:14 9:00
12 Jessica Tullie BASOC 43:14 9:00
14 Vanessa Round Australia 43:23 9:02
15 Adela Indrakova Czech orienteering team 43:29 9:03
16 Claire Ward ESOC 43:30 9:03
17 Charlotte Watson EUOC 43:58 9:09
18 Sarina Jenzer Swiss Orienteering Team 44:24 9:15
19 Lenka Poklopova Czech orienteering team 44:36 9:17
20 Emily Kemp Angelniemen Ankkuri 44:38 9:17
21 Paulina Faron Polish National Team 45:11 9:24
22 Judith Wyder Swiss Orienteering Team 45:21 9:26
23 Rebecca Harding ESOC 45:31 9:28
24 Vendula Horcickova Czech orienteering team 45:33 9:29
25 Florence Haines AIRE 45:46 9:32
26 Jo Shepherd EUOC 45:48 9:32
27 Elena Roos Swiss Orienteering Team 46:07 9:36
28 Michaela Omova Czech orienteering team 46:09 9:36
29 Sari Nurmela VeVe 46:11 9:37
30 Heather Monro Unattached 46:31 9:41
31 Helen Bridle ESOC 46:33 9:41
32 Denisa Kosova Czech orienteering team 46:52 9:45
33 Anastasia Trubkina IFK Moras OK 46:54 9:46
34 Rona Lindsay EUOC 47:40 9:55
35 Lilly Gross Swiss Orienteering Team 47:41 9:56
36 Michela Guizzardi Italy team 47:42 9:56
37 Toni ODonovan OD 48:02 10:00
38 Christine Mikkelsen IK Grane Orientering 48:03 10:00
39 Sina Tommer Swiss Orienteering Team 48:14 10:02
40 Lucy Butt SARUM 48:25 10:05
41 Carrie Beadle LOC 48:28 10:05
42 Alice Leake SN 48:36 10:07
43 Samantha Saeger OK Linné 48:41 10:08
44 Martina Ruch Swiss Orienteering Team 48:48 10:10
45 Annika Billstam OK Linné 48:52 10:10
46 Eva Kabathova Czech orienteering team 48:59 10:12
47 Zuzanna Kubicka Polish National Team 49:30 10:18
48 Rebecca Rooke SROC 49:39 10:20
49 Katerina Chroma Czech National Team 50:07 10:26
50 Jasmine Neve Victoria Nuggests 50:10 10:27
50 Salome Schweizer Swiss Orienteering Team 50:10 10:27
52 Sophie Horrocks PFO 50:24 10:30
53 Marketa Tesarova Czech orienteering team 50:25 10:30
54 Louise Markstedt EBOR 50:26 10:30
55 Alison Campbell EUOC 50:45 10:34
56 Natalia Vinogradova OLK Argus 51:01 10:37
57 Martina Seiterle Swiss Orienteering Team 51:31 10:43
58 Christina Lovald Hellberg Täby OK 51:35 10:44
59 Hazel Wright MAROC 52:21 10:54
60 Kirsten Strain OD 52:24 10:55
61 Katrin Harding SLOW 52:34 10:57
62 Evely Kaasiku JOKA 52:37 10:57
63 Hanna Wisniewska Polish National Team 52:49 11:00
64 Daria Lajn Polish National Team 52:58 11:02
65 Abi Weeds SLOW 53:02 11:02
66 Niamh O Boyle CNOC 53:24 11:07
66 Anne Edwards TVOC 53:24 11:07
68 Ruth Holmes SN 53:28 11:08
69 Monika Topinkova ANCO 53:44 11:11
70 Aislinn Kendall Cork O 54:08 11:16
71 Kirsty Coombs MAROC 54:13 11:17
72 Helen Gardner SLOW 54:15 11:18
73 Laura Daniel SYO 54:48 11:25
74 Elspeth Ingleby SELOC 55:11 11:29
75 Rose Schorah NOC 55:21 11:31
76 Sanna Eriksson Linköpings OK 55:46 11:37
77 Marion Aebi Swiss Orienteering Team 56:03 11:40
78 Emily Garside WCH 56:32 11:46
79 Bryony Harding HH 56:43 11:48
80 Alexandra Jospe Cambridge Sports Union 57:48 12:02
81 Sarah Atkinson LOC 58:15 12:08
82 Heather Gardner SROC 58:41 12:13
83 Linn Branneby OK Kolmården 58:49 12:15
84 Helen Hanstock ERYRI 1:00:28 12:35
85 Jo Stevenson ESOC 1:01:44 12:51
86 Becky Raftery HH 1:01:52 12:53
87 Kirstin Maxwell RR 1:02:40 13:03
88 Hanne Kinnunen CLOK 1:02:48 13:05
88 Matleena Bostrom IFK Lidingö SOK 1:02:48 13:05
90 Sarah-Jane Barrable SLOW 1:04:50 13:30
91 Jessica Orr EUOC 1:06:48 13:55
92 Sophie Kirk OD 1:09:17 14:26
93 Mirjam Allik CLYDE 1:09:47 14:32
94 Riina Kuuselo OK Linné 1:10:38 14:42
95 Agata Stankiewicz Polish National Team 1:10:42 14:43
96 Ciara Largey FERMO 1:12:32 15:06
97 Abigail Kerr UBOC 1:13:12 15:15
98 Olivia Baxter LVO 1:14:17 15:28
99 Emily Wood AIRE 1:14:45 15:34
100 Aini Vuorinen OUOC 1:17:18 16:06
101 Jennifer Williamson ERYRI 1:19:05 16:28
102 Regina Kelly CNOC 1:30:37 18:52
103 Eibhlin Largey FERMO 1:42:02 21:15
104 Helen Miller UYOC 1:47:50 22:27
Felicity Brown IFK Lidingö mispunched
Ewa Gwozdz Polish National Team mispunched
Sarah Rollins SN mispunched
Jana Knapova Czech orienteering team mispunched
Katrina McLeod EUOC mispunched
Kristin Lofgren Varegg Fleridrett did not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org