Official results for Jan Kjellstrom International Festival of Orienteering Day 2

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Jan Kjellstrom International Festival of Orienteering Day 2
Organiser: Great Britain
Date: 4 April 2015

Women

4 800 m, 110 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Ida BobachDanish National TeamDenmark37:167:45
2Hollie OrrLOCGreat Britain38:057:56
3Julia GrossSwiss Orienteering TeamSwitzerland39:038:08
4Maja AlmDanish National TeamDenmark39:578:19
5Catherine TaylorOK LinneSweden40:108:22
6Beata FalkHagaby GoIFSweden40:198:23
7Sara LuescherSwiss Orienteering TeamSwitzerland40:368:27
8Eva JurenikovaCzech orienteering teamCzech Republic40:408:28
9Amelie ChataingNOSEFrance41:238:37
10Sabine HauswirthSwiss Orienteering TeamSwitzerland41:258:37
11Helen PalmerMAROCGreat Britain42:248:50
12Adela JakobovaCLYDECzech Republic43:149:00
12Jessica TullieBASOCGreat Britain43:149:00
14Vanessa RoundAustraliaAustralia43:239:02
15Adela IndrakovaCzech orienteering teamCzech Republic43:299:03
16Claire WardESOCGreat Britain43:309:03
17Charlotte WatsonEUOCGreat Britain43:589:09
18Sarina JenzerSwiss Orienteering TeamSwitzerland44:249:15
19Lenka PoklopovaCzech orienteering teamCzech Republic44:369:17
20Emily KempAngelniemen AnkkuriCanada44:389:17
21Paulina FaronPolish National TeamPoland45:119:24
22Judith WyderSwiss Orienteering TeamSwitzerland45:219:26
23Rebecca HardingESOCGreat Britain45:319:28
24Vendula HorcickovaCzech orienteering teamCzech Republic45:339:29
25Florence HainesAIREGreat Britain45:469:32
26Jo ShepherdEUOCGreat Britain45:489:32
27Elena RoosSwiss Orienteering TeamSwitzerland46:079:36
28Michaela OmovaCzech orienteering teamCzech Republic46:099:36
29Sari NurmelaVeVeFinland46:119:37
30Heather MonroUnattachedGreat Britain46:319:41
31Helen BridleESOCGreat Britain46:339:41
32Denisa KosovaCzech orienteering teamCzech Republic46:529:45
33Anastasia TrubkinaIFK Moras OKRussian Federation46:549:46
34Rona LindsayEUOCGreat Britain47:409:55
35Lilly GrossSwiss Orienteering TeamSwitzerland47:419:56
36Michela GuizzardiItaly teamItaly47:429:56
37Toni ODonovanODIreland48:0210:00
38Christine MikkelsenIK Grane OrienteringNorway48:0310:00
39Sina TommerSwiss Orienteering TeamSwitzerland48:1410:02
40Lucy ButtSARUMGreat Britain48:2510:05
41Carrie BeadleLOCGreat Britain48:2810:05
42Alice LeakeSNGreat Britain48:3610:07
43Samantha SaegerOK LinnéUnited States48:4110:08
44Martina RuchSwiss Orienteering TeamSwitzerland48:4810:10
45Annika BillstamOK LinnéSweden48:5210:10
46Eva KabathovaCzech orienteering teamCzech Republic48:5910:12
47Zuzanna KubickaPolish National TeamPoland49:3010:18
48Rebecca RookeSROCGreat Britain49:3910:20
49Katerina ChromaCzech National TeamCzech Republic50:0710:26
50Jasmine NeveVictoria NuggestsAustralia50:1010:27
50Salome SchweizerSwiss Orienteering TeamSwitzerland50:1010:27
52Sophie HorrocksPFOGreat Britain50:2410:30
53Marketa TesarovaCzech orienteering teamCzech Republic50:2510:30
54Louise MarkstedtEBORGreat Britain50:2610:30
55Alison CampbellEUOCUnited States50:4510:34
56Natalia VinogradovaOLK ArgusRussian Federation51:0110:37
57Martina SeiterleSwiss Orienteering TeamSwitzerland51:3110:43
58Christina Lovald HellbergTäby OKSweden51:3510:44
59Hazel WrightMAROCGreat Britain52:2110:54
60Kirsten StrainODGreat Britain52:2410:55
61Katrin HardingSLOWGreat Britain52:3410:57
62Evely KaasikuJOKAEstonia52:3710:57
63Hanna WisniewskaPolish National TeamPoland52:4911:00
64Daria LajnPolish National TeamPoland52:5811:02
65Abi WeedsSLOWGreat Britain53:0211:02
66Niamh O BoyleCNOCIreland53:2411:07
66Anne EdwardsTVOCGreat Britain53:2411:07
68Ruth HolmesSNGreat Britain53:2811:08
69Monika TopinkovaANCOCzech Republic53:4411:11
70Aislinn KendallCork OIreland54:0811:16
71Kirsty CoombsMAROCGreat Britain54:1311:17
72Helen GardnerSLOWGreat Britain54:1511:18
73Laura DanielSYOGreat Britain54:4811:25
74Elspeth InglebySELOCGreat Britain55:1111:29
75Rose SchorahNOCGreat Britain55:2111:31
76Sanna ErikssonLinköpings OKSweden55:4611:37
77Marion AebiSwiss Orienteering TeamSwitzerland56:0311:40
78Emily GarsideWCHGreat Britain56:3211:46
79Bryony HardingHHGreat Britain56:4311:48
80Alexandra JospeCambridge Sports UnionUnited States57:4812:02
81Sarah AtkinsonLOCGreat Britain58:1512:08
82Heather GardnerSROCGreat Britain58:4112:13
83Linn BrannebyOK KolmårdenSweden58:4912:15
84Helen HanstockERYRIGreat Britain1:00:2812:35
85Jo StevensonESOCSweden1:01:4412:51
86Becky RafteryHHGreat Britain1:01:5212:53
87Kirstin MaxwellRRGreat Britain1:02:4013:03
88Hanne KinnunenCLOKFinland1:02:4813:05
88Matleena BostromIFK Lidingö SOKFinland1:02:4813:05
90Sarah-Jane BarrableSLOWGreat Britain1:04:5013:30
91Jessica OrrEUOCGreat Britain1:06:4813:55
92Sophie KirkODGreat Britain1:09:1714:26
93Mirjam AllikCLYDEEstonia1:09:4714:32
94Riina KuuseloOK LinnéFinland1:10:3814:42
95Agata StankiewiczPolish National TeamPoland1:10:4214:43
96Ciara LargeyFERMOIreland1:12:3215:06
97Abigail KerrUBOCGreat Britain1:13:1215:15
98Olivia BaxterLVOIreland1:14:1715:28
99Emily WoodAIREGreat Britain1:14:4515:34
100Aini VuorinenOUOCFinland1:17:1816:06
101Jennifer WilliamsonERYRIGreat Britain1:19:0516:28
102Regina KellyCNOCIreland1:30:3718:52
103Eibhlin LargeyFERMOIreland1:42:0221:15
104Helen MillerUYOCGreat Britain1:47:5022:27
Felicity BrownIFK LidingöAustraliamispunched
Ewa GwozdzPolish National TeamPolandmispunched
Sarah RollinsSNGreat Britainmispunched
Jana KnapovaCzech orienteering teamCzech Republicmispunched
Katrina McLeodEUOCGreat Britainmispunched
Kristin LofgrenVaregg FleridrettSwedendid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!