International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Jan Kjellstrom International Festival of Orienteering Day 2

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Jan Kjellstrom International Festival of Orienteering Day 2
Organiser: Great Britain
Date: 4 April 2015

Men

5 700 m, 151 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Matthias KyburzSwiss Orienteering TeamSwitzerland34:025:58
2Graham GristwoodFVOGreat Britain34:216:01
3Fabian HertnerSwiss Orienteering TeamSwitzerland34:336:03
4Andreas KyburzSwiss Orienteering TeamSwitzerland34:346:03
5Philippe AdamskiTADFrance34:376:04
6Thierry GueorgiouKalevan RastiFrance34:406:04
7Douglas TullieRRGreat Britain34:476:06
8Baptiste RollierSwiss Orienteering TeamSwitzerland34:536:07
9Scott FraserINTGreat Britain35:196:11
10Soren BobachDanish National TeamDenmark35:286:13
11Lauri SildKJ SKEstonia35:336:14
12Jan ProchazkaCzech orienteering teamCzech Republic35:546:17
13Pavel KubatCzech orienteering teamCzech Republic36:366:25
14Wojciech KowalskiPolish National TeamPoland36:406:25
14Jan SedivyCzech orienteering teamCzech Republic36:406:25
16Vojtech KralCzech orienteering teamCzech Republic36:596:29
17Marten BostromIFK Lidingö SOKFinland37:256:33
18Matthew SpeakeEBORGreat Britain37:276:34
19Milos NykodymCzech orienteering teamCzech Republic37:496:38
20Jegor KostylevINTRussian Federation37:556:39
21Soren Schwartz SorensenDanish National TeamDenmark37:566:39
22Hector HainesINTGreat Britain38:206:43
23Sven AschwandenSwiss Orienteering TeamSwitzerland38:276:44
24Ewan McCarthyBASOCGreat Britain38:306:45
25Christian BobachDanish National TeamDenmark38:566:49
26Jonathan CrickmoreSHUOCGreat Britain39:016:50
26Andreas RueedlingerSwiss Orienteering TeamSwitzerland39:016:50
28Thor NorskovDanish National TeamDenmark39:066:51
29Adam ChloupekCzech orienteering teamCzech Republic39:096:52
30Bartosz PawlakPolish National TeamPoland39:176:53
31Marek MinarCzech orienteering teamCzech Republic39:286:55
32Timo SildKJ SKEstonia39:346:56
33Julian DentIFK LidingöAustralia39:396:57
33Per Harald Havnen JohansenVaregg FleridrettNorway39:396:57
35James TullieBASOCGreat Britain39:496:59
36Kris JonesSBOCGreat Britain39:557:00
37Oli JohnsonSYOGreat Britain40:027:01
38Alasdair McLeodCLYDEGreat Britain40:037:01
39Daniel HajekTäby OKCzech Republic40:137:03
40Nicolas SimoninIFK LIDINGO SOKIreland40:187:04
41Wojciech DwojakPolish National TeamPoland40:307:06
42Ueli WerrenSwiss Orienteering TeamSwitzerland40:407:08
43Duncan BirtwistleWREGreat Britain40:557:10
44Marek SchusterCzech orienteering teamCzech Republic41:077:12
45Dave SchorahDEEGreat Britain41:087:12
46Jamie ParkinsonOUOCGreat Britain41:177:14
47William GardnerSHUOCGreat Britain41:277:16
48Marco SeppiItaly teamItaly41:307:16
49Tomas KubelkaCzech orienteering teamCzech Republic41:367:17
50Piotr ParfianowiczPolish National TeamPoland41:377:18
51Oleg ChepelinINTGreat Britain41:507:20
52Murray StrainINTGreat Britain42:027:22
53Alan CherryINTGreat Britain42:227:25
54Mark NixonFVOGreat Britain42:337:27
55Tim GomersallGRAMPGreat Britain42:497:30
56Thomas van Der KleijhamokBelgium42:587:32
57Michal OlejnikPolish National TeamPoland43:057:33
57Yves AschwandenSwiss Orienteering TeamSwitzerland43:057:33
59Michal HubacekCzech orienteering teamCzech Republic43:067:33
60Jonny MalleyEBORGreat Britain43:117:34
61Peter BrayCLOKGreat Britain43:137:34
62Peeter PihlMS ParmaEstonia43:177:35
63Eoin McCulloughDUOIreland43:227:36
64Marcus PinkerFVOIreland43:387:39
65Benjamin LepoutreTADFrance43:447:40
66Rhys Findlay-RobinsonSPOOKGreat Britain43:537:41
67Richard RobinsonNOCGreat Britain44:027:43
68Benjamin AnciauxhamokBelgium44:247:47
69Ondrej SemikCzech orienteering teamCzech Republic44:277:47
70Ben WindsorDRONGOGreat Britain44:327:48
71Nick BarrableSYOGreat Britain44:387:49
72Conor ShortCNOCIreland44:397:50
73Ed NashSV Turbine NeubrandenburgGermany44:447:50
74Lukas DienerSwiss Orienteering TeamSwitzerland44:487:51
75Colm Moran3rocIreland45:147:56
76Shane LynchCork OIreland45:167:56
77Riccardo ScaletItaly teamItaly45:197:57
78Joe MercerSELOCGreat Britain45:247:57
79Ben MitchellSBOCGreat Britain45:307:58
80Will CritchleyVaajakosken TeräCanada45:398:00
81Darren BurkeCorkOIreland45:488:02
82Tim BealeSNGreat Britain46:168:07
82Fredrik EliassonHalden SKSweden46:168:07
84Matthew VokesDRONGOGreat Britain46:388:10
85Thomas FellbaumMDOCGreat Britain46:508:12
86Ciaran AllenDEEGreat Britain47:038:15
87Duncan CoombsAROSGreat Britain47:148:17
88Seamus OBoyleCNOCIreland47:218:18
89Ross SmithOK LinnéUnited States47:258:19
90Ruairi ShortCNOCIreland47:418:21
91Cillin CorbettCorkOIreland47:468:22
92Ben StevensAIREGreat Britain48:048:25
93Andrew LlewellynNOCGreat Britain48:178:28
94Nicholas BarberSHUOCGreat Britain48:288:30
95Jack WoodAIREGreat Britain49:448:43
96Tuomas FjallstromKangasala SKFinland49:508:44
97Mark BownCLOKGreat Britain49:578:45
98Duncan ArcherCLOKGreat Britain50:128:48
99Soren StrungeDanish National TeamDenmark50:448:54
100Kevin O BoyleCNOCIreland50:528:55
101Ben MaliphantBOKGreat Britain50:538:55
102Joe TauntonNOCGreat Britain51:098:58
103James HargreavesBOKGreat Britain51:359:02
104Jonathan KendallUnattachedIreland51:509:05
105Matthew WhippleUBOCGreat Britain52:089:08
106Laurence QuinnGreat Eastern NavigatorsIreland52:199:10
107Robert KellyAIREGreat Britain52:289:12
108Matthew SchepisiSLOWAustralia52:359:13
109Saku AsikainenHiisiFinland52:389:14
110Edward CatmurSLOWGreat Britain52:529:16
111Josh OSullivan-HourihanUCCOIreland53:349:23
112Thomas ButtSARUMGreat Britain54:039:28
113Hugh CashellCNOCIreland54:079:29
114Matthew RookeLOCGreat Britain54:089:29
115Andrew LindsayEUOCGreat Britain54:389:35
116Gustav EklofUlricehamns OKSweden54:549:37
117Neil DobbsWatOIreland55:009:38
118Robert JohanssonTäby OKSweden55:249:43
119Gerard Butler3ROCIreland55:429:46
120Simon BradburyLEIGreat Britain56:199:52
121Thomas CochraneSLOWGreat Britain56:229:53
122Harold WyberCHIGGreat Britain56:389:56
123Ed NicholasAROSGreat Britain56:529:58
124Ludovic MaillardSLOWFrance57:1010:01
125Anders BachhausenDanish National TeamDenmark57:5810:10
125Robert BrowneLOCGreat Britain57:5810:10
127Keith AgmenBOKNew Zealand58:0310:11
128Dan SafkaCUOCCzech Republic58:1410:12
129Richard PurkisSAXGreat Britain58:1610:13
130Scott CollierKERNOGreat Britain58:4810:18
131Jeff TeutschOttawaOCCanada58:5610:20
132Rhodri BuffettSWOCGreat Britain1:00:3710:38
133Duncan TaylorDEVONGreat Britain1:00:5110:40
134Simon GardnerCLYDEGreat Britain1:01:4810:50
135Ian WebbSLOWGreat Britain1:02:0510:53
136Graeme AcklandINTGreat Britain1:02:2110:56
137Tommy HortonSHUOCGreat Britain1:02:2710:57
138Kin Kwan KwokODHong Kong1:03:5611:12
139John OckendenCUOCGreat Britain1:05:3011:29
140Alexander MooreSHUOCGreat Britain1:06:2711:39
141Christopher MacKenzieCLOKGreat Britain1:10:2312:20
142Chi Kin ManHKIOFHong Kong1:12:3212:43
143Josh JennerCHIGGreat Britain1:17:3013:35
144Josh MilnerOUOCGreat Britain1:18:4513:48
145Stephen OReillyFERMOIreland1:26:4715:13
146Joseph LoHKIOFHong Kong1:39:4217:29
Lewis TaylorWCOCGreat Britainmispunched
Tue LassenDanish National TeamDenmarkmispunched
Ralph StreetSLOWGreat Britainmispunched
Josh BeechEBORGreat Britainmispunched
Mike BeasantSHUOCGreat Britainmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
BML Print
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2018
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org