International Orienteering Federation

Official results for European Youth MTB Orienteering Championships - Long

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Long
Organiser: Portugal
Date: 29 July 2016

Men17

39 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Jan HasekCZE Czech Republic Youth1:03:51
2Eerik NurminenFIN Finland1:07:17+3:26
3Danil BuzovkinRUS Russia1:07:51+4:00
4Thomas SteinthalDEN Denmark1:09:40+5:49
5Teemu KaksonenFIN Finland1:11:23+7:32
6Juha LiljaFIN Finland1:11:41+7:50
7Gustav JonssonSWE Sweden1:12:16+8:25
8Tobias MickoAUT Austria Youth1:13:09+9:18
9Hugo DupouyFRA France1:15:33+11:42
10Valery RodinRUS Russia1:15:41+11:50
11Duarte LourencoPOR Portugal1:16:17+12:26
12Richard WohankaCZE Czech Republic Youth1:17:04+13:13
13Bartosz NowakPOL Poland1:17:21+13:30
14Pavel RadyvanyukRUS Russia1:17:43+13:52
15Joel ErnstssonSWE Sweden1:18:04+14:13
16Romeo DeriazFRA France1:18:20+14:29
17Axel ErikssonSWE Sweden1:19:33+15:42
18Nathan GuillotFRA France1:19:51+16:00
19Georg GroellAUT Austria Youth1:21:52+18:01
20Emil ArvidssonSWE Sweden1:21:57+18:06
21Mikkel Brunstedt NoergaardDEN Denmark1:22:57+19:06
22Bartosz NiebielskiPOL Poland1:24:25+20:34
23Emil AnderssonSWE Sweden1:25:13+21:22
24Grigoriy VolodinRUS Russia1:25:23+21:32
25Martin Enrique AlvarezESP Spain1:25:57+22:06
26Andrey ProzorovRUS Russia1:26:51+23:00
27Martynas JurgaitisLTU Lithuania1:27:16+23:25
28Tomas HruskaCZE Czech Republic Youth1:29:11+25:20
29Rikard BergstromSWE Sweden1:29:18+25:27
30Igor ShcherbakRUS Russia1:29:21+25:30
31Markus Harald PaisEST Estonia1:33:19+29:28
32Noah Tristan HoffmannDEN Denmark1:33:21+29:30
33Joao FonsecaPOR Portugal1:36:05+32:14
34Paul KratkyAUT Austria Youth1:38:50+34:59
35Igor KielakPOL Poland1:39:15+35:24
36Tomas Mora CPOR Portugal1:47:33+43:42
37Joao MendoncaPOR Portugal1:50:09+46:18
38Joao Miguel FernandesPOR Portugal1:54:07+50:16
Goncalo CanhotoPOR Portugaldid not finish

Women17

25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Vilma KralovaCZE Czech Republic Youth1:02:57
2Mathilde SiposFRA France1:04:47+1:50
3Mia RaichonFRA France1:07:18+4:21
4Lisa TillyFRA France1:07:24+4:27
5Marina OparinaRUS Russia1:09:56+6:59
6Saara YliHietanenFIN Finland1:10:41+7:44
7Lucie RudkiewiczFRA France1:10:45+7:48
8Marisa CostaPOR Portugal1:13:40+10:43
9Egle RubazeviciuteLTU Lithuania1:14:54+11:57
10Lea HnilicaAUT Austria Youth1:15:50+12:53
11Lidiya YakushinaRUS Russia1:16:16+13:19
12Eveliina ValimaaFIN Finland1:16:43+13:46
13Anastasia CherednikovaRUS Russia1:18:50+15:53
14Christine Reibert HansenDEN Denmark1:21:48+18:51
15Alena AksenovaRUS Russia1:22:22+19:25
16Ekaterina PurtcseezobaRUS Russia1:26:46+23:49
17Marine DenoualFRA France1:27:31+24:34
18Erica OlssonSWE Sweden1:28:36+25:39
19Sofia GomesPOR Portugal1:35:26+32:29
20Elin HaallSWE Sweden2:22:06+1:19:09
Daria PonomarevaRUS Russiamispunched
Alma KappelSWE Swedendid not finish
Kaarina NurminenFIN Finlanddid not finish
Catarina CostaPOR Portugaldid not finish
Emmy AlbinssonSWE Swedendid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org