International Orienteering Federation

Official results for European Youth MTB Orienteering Championships - Middle

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Middle
Organiser: Portugal
Date: 27 July 2016

Men17

40 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Thomas SteinthalDEN Denmark33:03
2Jan HasekCZE Czech Republic Youth33:08+0:05
3Teemu KaksonenFIN Finland34:06+1:03
4Danil BuzovkinRUS Russia34:10+1:07
5Richard WohankaCZE Czech Republic Youth34:13+1:10
6Pavel RadyvanyukRUS Russia34:14+1:11
7Gustav JonssonSWE Sweden34:18+1:15
8Duarte LourencoPOR Portugal36:18+3:15
9Tomas HruskaCZE Czech Republic Youth36:28+3:25
10Nathan GuillotFRA France36:35+3:32
11Valery RodinRUS Russia37:00+3:57
12Bartosz NowakPOL Poland37:41+4:38
13Joel ErnstssonSWE Sweden38:01+4:58
14Axel ErikssonSWE Sweden38:04+5:01
15Georg GroellAUT Austria Youth38:24+5:21
16Juha LiljaFIN Finland38:55+5:52
17Emil ArvidssonSWE Sweden39:23+6:20
18Grigoriy VolodinRUS Russia40:02+6:59
19Eerik NurminenFIN Finland40:20+7:17
20Martynas JurgaitisLTU Lithuania40:45+7:42
21Bartosz NiebielskiPOL Poland40:55+7:52
22Igor KielakPOL Poland40:58+7:55
23Romeo DeriazFRA France41:25+8:22
24Markus Harald PaisEST Estonia41:38+8:35
25Noah Tristan HoffmannDEN Denmark42:13+9:10
26Igor ShcherbakRUS Russia43:18+10:15
27Mikkel Brunstedt NoergaardDEN Denmark44:14+11:11
28Jakob KratkyAUT Austria Youth46:14+13:11
29Rikard BergstromSWE Sweden48:54+15:51
30Emil AnderssonSWE Sweden50:45+17:42
31Joao MendoncaPOR Portugal53:06+20:03
32Joao Miguel FernandesPOR Portugal54:47+21:44
33Tomas Mora CPOR Portugal55:26+22:23
34Paul KratkyAUT Austria Youth57:38+24:35
35Goncalo CanhotoPOR Portugal1:03:09+30:06
36Martin Enrique AlvarezESP Spain1:06:21+33:18
37Andrey ProzorovRUS Russia1:15:47+42:44
38Joao FonsecaPOR Portugal1:21:57+48:54
Hugo DupouyFRA Francedisqualified
Tobias MickoAUT Austria Youthdid not finish

Women17

26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Mia RaichonFRA France33:06
2Vilma KralovaCZE Czech Republic Youth34:55+1:49
3Marina OparinaRUS Russia35:39+2:33
4Lucie RudkiewiczFRA France36:12+3:06
5Anastasia CherednikovaRUS Russia37:37+4:31
6Marisa CostaPOR Portugal37:38+4:32
7Lea HnilicaAUT Austria Youth37:53+4:47
8Egle RubazeviciuteLTU Lithuania38:19+5:13
9Saara YliHietanenFIN Finland38:30+5:24
10Erica OlssonSWE Sweden38:42+5:36
11Marine DenoualFRA France39:06+6:00
12Mathilde SiposFRA France39:11+6:05
13Kaarina NurminenFIN Finland39:58+6:52
14Lidiya YakushinaRUS Russia40:06+7:00
15Lisa TillyFRA France40:20+7:14
16Ekaterina PurtcseezobaRUS Russia41:36+8:30
17Jana HnilicaAUT Austria Youth41:58+8:52
18Christine Reibert HansenDEN Denmark42:07+9:01
19Alena AksenovaRUS Russia42:44+9:38
20Elin HaallSWE Sweden45:09+12:03
21Eveliina ValimaaFIN Finland49:19+16:13
22Emmy AlbinssonSWE Sweden51:00+17:54
23Sofia GomesPOR Portugal51:55+18:49
24Daria PonomarevaRUS Russia52:06+19:00
25Catarina CostaPOR Portugal58:28+25:22
26Alma KappelSWE Sweden59:06+26:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org