International Orienteering Federation

Official results for European Youth MTB Orienteering Championships - Sprint

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint
Organiser: Portugal
Date: 25 July 2016

M17

40 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Jan HasekCZE Czech Republic Youth14:28
2Eerik NurminenFIN Finland14:35+0:07
3Tobias MickoAUT Austria Youth14:54+0:26
4Thomas SteinthalDEN Denmark15:01+0:33
5Hugo DupouyFRA France15:15+0:47
6Teemu KaksonenFIN Finland15:17+0:49
7Joel ErnstssonSWE Sweden15:19+0:51
8Gustav JonssonSWE Sweden15:20+0:52
9Pavel RadyvanyukRUS Russia15:30+1:02
10Valery RodinRUS Russia15:33+1:05
11Richard WohankaCZE Czech Republic Youth15:41+1:13
12Duarte LourencoPOR Portugal15:55+1:27
13Andrey ProzorovRUS Russia16:05+1:37
14Nathan GuillotFRA France16:09+1:41
15Markus Harald PaisEST Estonia16:13+1:45
16Juha LiljaFIN Finland16:17+1:49
17Grigoriy VolodinRUS Russia16:20+1:52
18Martynas JurgaitisLTU Lithuania16:22+1:54
19Emil AnderssonSWE Sweden16:26+1:58
20Mikkel Brunstedt NoergaardDEN Denmark16:31+2:03
21Joao MendoncaPOR Portugal16:39+2:11
22Tomas HruskaCZE Czech Republic Youth16:41+2:13
23Georg GroellAUT Austria Youth16:46+2:18
24Romeo DeriazFRA France17:00+2:32
25Axel ErikssonSWE Sweden17:10+2:42
26Igor ShcherbakRUS Russia17:14+2:46
27Emil ArvidssonSWE Sweden17:38+3:10
28Bartosz NiebielskiPOL Poland17:44+3:16
29Jakob KratkyAUT Austria Youth18:14+3:46
30Joao FonsecaPOR Portugal18:17+3:49
31Paul KratkyAUT Austria Youth18:22+3:54
32Bartosz NowakPOL Poland18:39+4:11
33Noah Tristan HoffmannDEN Denmark18:41+4:13
34Martin Enrique AlvarezESP Spain20:11+5:43
35Igor KielakPOL Poland20:15+5:47
36Danil BuzovkinRUS Russia22:19+7:51
37Tomas Mora CPOR Portugal25:19+10:51
38Joao Miguel FernandesPOR Portugal26:02+11:34
39Goncalo CanhotoPOR Portugal33:17+18:49
Rikard BergstromSWE Swedenmispunched

W17

26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Mathilde SiposFRA France15:41
2Anastasia CherednikovaRUS Russia16:19+0:38
3Lucie RudkiewiczFRA France16:43+1:02
4Erica OlssonSWE Sweden16:54+1:13
5Lidiya YakushinaRUS Russia16:58+1:17
6Kaarina NurminenFIN Finland17:04+1:23
7Lea HnilicaAUT Austria Youth17:07+1:26
8Marina OparinaRUS Russia17:22+1:41
9Egle RubazeviciuteLTU Lithuania17:23+1:42
10Christine Reibert HansenDEN Denmark17:34+1:53
11Emmy AlbinssonSWE Sweden17:42+2:01
12Saara YliHietanenFIN Finland18:00+2:19
13Eveliina ValimaaFIN Finland18:05+2:24
14Jana HnilicaAUT Austria Youth18:18+2:37
15Ekaterina PurtcseezobaRUS Russia18:55+3:14
16Elin HaallSWE Sweden19:00+3:19
17Vilma KralovaCZE Czech Republic Youth19:03+3:22
18Lisa TillyFRA France19:04+3:23
19Mia RaichonFRA France19:15+3:34
20Sofia GomesPOR Portugal19:42+4:01
21Alena AksenovaRUS Russia21:26+5:45
22Marine DenoualFRA France22:10+6:29
23Marisa CostaPOR Portugal22:39+6:58
24Catarina CostaPOR Portugal23:23+7:42
25Alma KappelSWE Sweden25:02+9:21
26Daria PonomarevaRUS Russia34:27+18:46

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org