International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Junior World MTB orienteering Championships 2016 - Relay

Event informationShow result list by organisationHide team lineupsPrint

Name: Relay
Organiser: Portugal
Date: 30 July 2016

Men 20

16 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1FIN 11:29:29
1. Puolakanaho Sakari29:04429:044
2. Hanhijarvi Petrus30:33259:371-3
3. Pietikainen Sauli29:5221:29:2910
2CZE 11:29:57+0:28
1. Hasek Jan28:41128:411
2. Ludvik Matyas31:12359:533+2
3. Kanta Martin30:0431:29:572-1+0:28
3RUS 11:31:41+2:12
1. Balev Yuri29:41629:416
2. Kulgaviy Alexander31:4341:01:244-2
3. Tsvetkov Leonid30:1751:31:413-1+2:12
4FRA 11:33:15+3:46
1. Deriaz Samson30:33930:339
2. Dott Anathalel34:3281:05:058-1
3. Pinsard Florian28:1011:33:154-4+3:46
5ITA 11:38:49+9:20
1. Osti Dante28:55328:553
2. Bettega Simone33:5161:02:465+2
3. Dalla Gasperina Giovanni36:03101:38:4950+9:20
6POL 11:39:59+10:30
1. Zebrowski Artur32:091232:0912
2. Jaroszek Jakub33:3151:05:409-3
3. Czerniak Lukasz34:1981:39:596-3+10:30
7SWE 11:40:38+11:09
1. Kullin Pontus30:28830:288
2. Sandberg Oskar29:17159:452-6
3. Larsson Hampus40:53141:40:387+5+11:09
8AUT 11:42:31+13:02
1. Dobnik Rafael29:35529:355
2. Abart Theodor34:4491:04:197+2
3. Kratky Paul38:12131:42:318+1+13:02
9LTU 11:44:36+15:07
1. Zigilejus Aidas30:04730:047
2. Jurgaitis Martynas42:26161:12:3012+5
3. Kalvaitis Nojus32:0671:44:369-3+15:07
10POR 11:47:29+18:00
1. Barradas Diogo31:481131:4811
2. Barreiros Afonso39:01131:10:4910-1
3. Esteves Andre36:40121:47:29100+18:00
11EST 11:47:46+18:17
1. Pais Maerten Henrik33:361333:3613
2. Kudre Doris38:58121:12:34130
3. Pais Markus Harald35:1291:47:4611-2+18:17
ESP 1mispunched
1. Chousa Esteban Enriquemispunchedmispunched
2. Lopez Suades Marc34:5210mispunched
3. Alvarez Martin Enrique41:4715mispunched
FIN 2not competing
1. Lindahl Jesper28:442not competing
2. Nieminen Verneri34:187not competing
3. Tervala Miska30:114not competing
POR 2not competing
1. Dores Jose37:1515not competing
2. Morais Pedro39:3714not competing
3. Costa Daniel50:3516not competing
RUS 2not competing
1. Voronkin Vladinir35:1414not competing
2. Kosovetsc Vyatseslav35:3611not competing
3. Shchepelev Fedor30:526not competing
SWE 2not competing
1. Bergstrom Filip31:4510not competing
2. Fransson Lee Douglas41:3715not competing
3. Tiderman Felix36:0310not competing

Women 20

9 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1CZE 11:39:02
1. Kralova Vilma34:57434:574
2. Kamenikova Andrea33:4811:08:453-1
3. Kubinova Veronika30:1711:39:021-2
2RUS 11:40:01+0:59
1. Fedoseeva Alena34:07134:071
2. Dimova Alexandra34:0531:08:1210
3. Mikhaylova Olga31:4921:40:012+1+0:59
3LTU 11:48:11+9:09
1. Michnovic Viktorija35:47535:475
2. Babrauskaite Patricija Joana36:4361:12:3050
3. Rubazeviciute Egle35:4141:48:113-2+9:09
4FRA 11:48:12+9:10
1. Sipos Mathilde34:13234:132
2. Raichon Mia34:0021:08:1320
3. Garcin Lou39:5971:48:124+2+9:10
5FIN 11:52:08+13:06
1. Nurminen Jutta37:24837:248
2. Korhonen Julia36:2041:13:446-2
3. Juva Jonna38:2461:52:085-1+13:06
6AUT 11:54:49+15:47
1. Hnilica Lea36:59636:596
2. Hnilica Jana36:4771:13:467+1
3. Fantoni Antonella41:0381:54:496-1+15:47
7POR 13:10:06+1:31:04
1. Margarida Rocha Ana50:40950:409
2. Alves Bebiana1:09:0181:59:418-1
3. Rosa Sandra1:10:2593:10:067-1+1:31:04
SWE 1mispunched
1. Andersson Jennifer37:05737:057
2. Hoog Kristinmispunchedmispunched
3. Duhlbo Erika37:525mispunched
RUS 2not competing
1. Sukholovskaya Uliana34:493not competing
2. Shatalova Natalia36:245not competing
3. Sevbo Daria34:483not competing

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org