International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Junior World MTB orienteering Championships 2016 - Long

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Long
Organiser: Portugal
Date: 29 July 2016

Men 20

48 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Leonid TsvetkovRUS Russia1:27:40
2Samson DeriazFRA France1:29:24+1:44
3Sauli PietikainenFIN Finland1:30:35+2:55
4Adrian JaeggiSUI Switzerland1:31:09+3:29
5Florian PinsardFRA France1:31:20+3:40
6Matyas LudvikCZE Czech Republic Youth1:31:44+4:04
7Matej MullerSVK Slovakia1:33:03+5:23
8Dante OstiITA Italy1:34:10+6:30
9Sakari PuolakanahoFIN Finland1:35:01+7:21
10Jesper LindahlFIN Finland1:35:11+7:31
11Yuri BalevRUS Russia1:35:23+7:43
12Jakub JaroszekPOL Poland1:36:35+8:55
13Martin KantaCZE Czech Republic Youth1:36:51+9:11
14Miska TervalaFIN Finland1:37:21+9:41
15Verneri NieminenFIN Finland1:38:46+11:06
16Rafael DobnikAUT Austria Youth1:39:21+11:41
17Filip BergstromSWE Sweden1:39:40+12:00
18Aidas ZigilejusLTU Lithuania1:40:07+12:27
19Petrus HanhijarviFIN Finland1:40:43+13:03
20Marc Lopez SuadesESP Spain1:43:11+15:31
21Theodor AbartAUT Austria Youth1:43:37+15:57
22Hampus LarssonSWE Sweden1:44:12+16:32
23Vyatseslav KosovetscRUS Russia1:44:35+16:55
24Simone BettegaITA Italy1:45:57+18:17
25Fergus MackieAUS Australia1:46:05+18:25
26Hubert KielakPOL Poland1:46:24+18:44
27Lukasz CzerniakPOL Poland1:47:02+19:22
28Pontus KullinSWE Sweden1:48:57+21:17
29Andre EstevesPOR Portugal1:49:59+22:19
29Giovanni Dalla GasperinaITA Italy1:49:59+22:19
31Felix TidermanSWE Sweden1:50:55+23:15
32Nojus KalvaitisLTU Lithuania1:54:44+27:04
33Ferhat AlyilmazTUR Turkey1:55:09+27:29
34Alexander KulgaviyRUS Russia1:55:28+27:48
35Artur ZebrowskiPOL Poland1:55:33+27:53
36Diogo BarradasPOR Portugal1:57:03+29:23
37Afonso BarreirosPOR Portugal1:57:14+29:34
38Enrique Chousa EstebanESP Spain1:59:02+31:22
39Pedro MoraisPOR Portugal2:01:25+33:45
40Jose DoresPOR Portugal2:08:20+40:40
41Daniel CostaPOR Portugal2:24:06+56:26
Vladinir VoronkinRUS Russiamispunched
Douglas Fransson LeeSWE Swedendid not finish
Fedor ShchepelevRUS Russiadid not finish
Anathalel DottFRA Francedid not finish
Maerten Henrik PaisEST Estoniadid not finish
Oliver FriisDEN Denmarkdid not finish
Oskar SandbergSWE Swedendid not finish

Women 20

26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Veronika KubinovaCZE Czech Republic Youth1:16:28
2Constance DevillersFRA France1:23:39+7:11
3Viktorija MichnovicLTU Lithuania1:24:47+8:19
4Alexandra DimovaRUS Russia1:26:48+10:20
5Olga MikhaylovaRUS Russia1:26:49+10:21
6Daria SevboRUS Russia1:26:53+10:25
7Alena FedoseevaRUS Russia1:28:30+12:02
8Lou GarcinFRA France1:29:13+12:45
9Mar Soler PuigESP Spain1:29:16+12:48
10Andrea KamenikovaCZE Czech Republic Youth1:29:20+12:52
11Uliana SukholovskayaRUS Russia1:29:21+12:53
12Jonna JuvaFIN Finland1:32:16+15:48
13Jutta NurminenFIN Finland1:32:57+16:29
14Natalia ShatalovaRUS Russia1:34:43+18:15
15Jennifer AnderssonSWE Sweden1:39:23+22:55
16Patricija Joana BabrauskaiteLTU Lithuania1:44:11+27:43
17Julia KorhonenFIN Finland1:46:47+30:19
18Antonella FantoniAUT Austria Youth1:49:47+33:19
19Erika DuhlboSWE Sweden1:56:40+40:12
20Kristin HoogSWE Sweden2:02:30+46:02
21Michela TomaselliITA Italy2:07:28+51:00
22Ana Margarida RochaPOR Portugal2:18:58+1:02:30
23Sandra RosaPOR Portugal3:22:28+2:06:00
Bebiana AlvesPOR Portugalmispunched
Lucy MackieAUS Australiadid not finish
Doris KudreEST Estoniadid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org