International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Junior World MTB orienteering Championships 2016 - Middle

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Middle
Organiser: Portugal
Date: 27 July 2016

Men 20

47 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Samson DeriazFRA France40:43
2Sauli PietikainenFIN Finland40:46+0:03
3Nojus KalvaitisLTU Lithuania41:00+0:17
4Florian PinsardFRA France41:34+0:51
5Leonid TsvetkovRUS Russia42:51+2:08
6Matej MullerSVK Slovakia42:58+2:15
7Rafael DobnikAUT Austria Youth43:31+2:48
8Martin KantaCZE Czech Republic Youth43:34+2:51
9Petrus HanhijarviFIN Finland43:45+3:02
10Matyas LudvikCZE Czech Republic Youth43:50+3:07
11Anathalel DottFRA France44:02+3:19
12Alexander KulgaviyRUS Russia44:31+3:48
13Yuri BalevRUS Russia45:03+4:20
14Theodor AbartAUT Austria Youth45:36+4:53
15Fergus MackieAUS Australia45:38+4:55
16Jakub JaroszekPOL Poland45:43+5:00
17Jesper LindahlFIN Finland46:01+5:18
18Verneri NieminenFIN Finland46:31+5:48
19Diogo BarradasPOR Portugal47:05+6:22
20Hampus LarssonSWE Sweden47:25+6:42
21Pontus KullinSWE Sweden48:00+7:17
22Simone BettegaITA Italy48:15+7:32
23Vladinir VoronkinRUS Russia48:40+7:57
24Aidas ZigilejusLTU Lithuania48:50+8:07
25Sakari PuolakanahoFIN Finland48:51+8:08
26Douglas Fransson LeeSWE Sweden48:52+8:09
27Oliver FriisDEN Denmark48:57+8:14
28Miska TervalaFIN Finland49:15+8:32
29Vyatseslav KosovetscRUS Russia49:24+8:41
30Artur ZebrowskiPOL Poland51:15+10:32
31Dante OstiITA Italy51:16+10:33
32Giovanni Dalla GasperinaITA Italy51:22+10:39
33Maerten Henrik PaisEST Estonia51:24+10:41
34Adrian JaeggiSUI Switzerland51:57+11:14
35Lukasz CzerniakPOL Poland52:22+11:39
36Marc Lopez SuadesESP Spain53:09+12:26
37Hubert KielakPOL Poland55:12+14:29
38Fedor ShchepelevRUS Russia55:38+14:55
39Filip BergstromSWE Sweden55:50+15:07
40Felix TidermanSWE Sweden56:39+15:56
41Andre EstevesPOR Portugal57:28+16:45
42Pedro MoraisPOR Portugal57:42+16:59
43Jose DoresPOR Portugal58:36+17:53
44Enrique Chousa EstebanESP Spain1:02:13+21:30
45Afonso BarreirosPOR Portugal1:02:21+21:38
46Daniel CostaPOR Portugal1:03:02+22:19
47Ferhat AlyilmazTUR Turkey1:03:03+22:20
Oskar SandbergSWE Swedendid not start

Women 20

26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Veronika KubinovaCZE Czech Republic Youth37:10
2Alena FedoseevaRUS Russia39:47+2:37
3Doris KudreEST Estonia40:30+3:20
4Olga MikhaylovaRUS Russia41:47+4:37
5Lucy MackieAUS Australia42:09+4:59
6Viktorija MichnovicLTU Lithuania42:10+5:00
7Jonna JuvaFIN Finland42:38+5:28
8Lou GarcinFRA France42:39+5:29
9Andrea KamenikovaCZE Czech Republic Youth42:49+5:39
10Daria SevboRUS Russia44:36+7:26
11Uliana SukholovskayaRUS Russia44:37+7:27
12Alexandra DimovaRUS Russia45:06+7:56
13Jennifer AnderssonSWE Sweden45:19+8:09
14Patricija Joana BabrauskaiteLTU Lithuania46:16+9:06
15Jutta NurminenFIN Finland46:31+9:21
16Julia KorhonenFIN Finland49:12+12:02
17Natalia ShatalovaRUS Russia49:50+12:40
18Antonella FantoniAUT Austria Youth53:18+16:08
19Michela TomaselliITA Italy53:58+16:48
20Constance DevillersFRA France54:07+16:57
21Mar Soler PuigESP Spain55:43+18:33
22Ana Margarida RochaPOR Portugal1:04:28+27:18
23Kristin HoogSWE Sweden1:09:25+32:15
24Bebiana AlvesPOR Portugal1:25:13+48:03
25Sandra RosaPOR Portugal2:02:16+1:25:06
Erika DuhlboSWE Swedendid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org