International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Junior World MTB orienteering Championships 2016 - Sprint

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint
Organiser: Portugal
Date: 25 July 2016

M20

48 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Adrian JaeggiSUI Switzerland20:31
2Sauli PietikainenFIN Finland20:33+0:02
3Sakari PuolakanahoFIN Finland20:55+0:24
4Anathalel DottFRA France21:01+0:30
5Verneri NieminenFIN Finland21:13+0:42
6Martin KantaCZE Czech Republic Youth21:21+0:50
7Samson DeriazFRA France21:29+0:58
8Nojus KalvaitisLTU Lithuania21:37+1:06
9Jakub JaroszekPOL Poland21:44+1:13
10Giovanni Dalla GasperinaITA Italy21:59+1:28
11Matyas LudvikCZE Czech Republic Youth22:06+1:35
12Pontus KullinSWE Sweden22:09+1:38
13Rafael DobnikAUT Austria Youth22:20+1:49
14Artur ZebrowskiPOL Poland22:26+1:55
15Hampus LarssonSWE Sweden22:28+1:57
16Filip BergstromSWE Sweden22:29+1:58
17Fergus MackieAUS Australia22:35+2:04
18Alexander KulgaviyRUS Russia22:43+2:12
19Maerten Henrik PaisEST Estonia22:46+2:15
20Ferhat AlyilmazTUR Turkey22:49+2:18
21Vladinir VoronkinRUS Russia23:14+2:43
22Aidas ZigilejusLTU Lithuania23:23+2:52
23Oliver FriisDEN Denmark23:24+2:53
24Leonid TsvetkovRUS Russia23:26+2:55
25Afonso BarreirosPOR Portugal23:28+2:57
26Matej MullerSVK Slovakia23:35+3:04
26Jesper LindahlFIN Finland23:35+3:04
28Dante OstiITA Italy23:42+3:11
29Lukasz CzerniakPOL Poland23:44+3:13
30Vyatseslav KosovetscRUS Russia23:49+3:18
31Florian PinsardFRA France24:03+3:32
32Felix TidermanSWE Sweden24:26+3:55
33Yuri BalevRUS Russia24:31+4:00
34Hubert KielakPOL Poland24:32+4:01
35Douglas Fransson LeeSWE Sweden24:42+4:11
36Theodor AbartAUT Austria Youth24:53+4:22
37Simone BettegaITA Italy25:14+4:43
38Fedor ShchepelevRUS Russia25:15+4:44
39Enrique Chousa EstebanESP Spain25:19+4:48
40Marc Lopez SuadesESP Spain27:38+7:07
41Jose DoresPOR Portugal28:04+7:33
42Andre EstevesPOR Portugal28:48+8:17
43Petrus HanhijarviFIN Finland29:33+9:02
44Diogo BarradasPOR Portugal29:37+9:06
45Daniel CostaPOR Portugal30:02+9:31
46Miska TervalaFIN Finland45:20+24:49
Pedro MoraisPOR Portugalmispunched
Oskar SandbergSWE Swedenmispunched

W20

26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Veronika KubinovaCZE Czech Republic Youth14:12
2Olga MikhaylovaRUS Russia14:38+0:26
3Constance DevillersFRA France14:56+0:44
4Doris KudreEST Estonia15:12+1:00
5Alena FedoseevaRUS Russia15:17+1:05
5Alexandra DimovaRUS Russia15:17+1:05
7Mar Soler PuigESP Spain15:35+1:23
8Jonna JuvaFIN Finland16:04+1:52
9Jennifer AnderssonSWE Sweden16:13+2:01
10Uliana SukholovskayaRUS Russia16:19+2:07
11Daria SevboRUS Russia16:31+2:19
12Patricija Joana BabrauskaiteLTU Lithuania16:41+2:29
13Natalia ShatalovaRUS Russia17:15+3:03
14Andrea KamenikovaCZE Czech Republic Youth17:25+3:13
15Erika DuhlboSWE Sweden17:31+3:19
16Kristin HoogSWE Sweden17:34+3:22
17Julia KorhonenFIN Finland18:11+3:59
18Lou GarcinFRA France18:43+4:31
19Ana Margarida RochaPOR Portugal18:51+4:39
20Michela TomaselliITA Italy20:36+6:24
21Antonella FantoniAUT Austria Youth22:27+8:15
22Lucy MackieAUS Australia26:14+12:02
23Bebiana AlvesPOR Portugal27:45+13:33
24Sandra RosaPOR Portugal32:45+18:33
Jutta NurminenFIN Finlandmispunched
Viktorija MichnovicLTU Lithuaniamispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org