International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World MTB Orienteering Championships 2016 and World Cup Round 2 - Relay

Event informationShow result list by organisationHide team lineupsPrint

Name: Relay
Organiser: Portugal
Date: 30 July 2016

Men

23 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1CZE 12:05:44
1. Stransky Vojtech42:40542:405
2. Ludvik Vojtech42:2441:25:041-4
3. Bogar Krystof40:4012:05:4410
2RUS 12:07:35+1:51
1. Gluhov Valeriy42:47642:476
2. Gritsan Ruslan43:2351:26:104-2
3. Foliforov Anton41:2532:07:352-2+1:51
3FRA 12:07:39+1:55
1. Garde Yoann42:03242:032
2. Fuchs Baptiste43:4761:25:503+1
3. Beill Cedric41:4942:07:3930+1:55
4FIN 12:08:26+2:42
1. Haga Andre43:40843:408
2. Laurila Jussi41:2711:25:072-6
3. Niemi Pekka43:1962:08:264+2+2:42
5LTU 12:10:40+4:56
1. Kavaliauskas Regimantas42:34342:343
2. Dmukauskas Sarunas46:50141:29:249+6
3. Maiselis Jonas41:1622:10:405-4+4:56
6AUT 12:10:41+4:57
1. Haselsberger Kevin42:50742:507
2. Schachinger Bernhard45:56121:28:4670
3. Waldmann Andreas41:5552:10:416-1+4:57
7SWE 12:14:23+8:39
1. Karlsson Mood Linus43:52943:529
2. Jansson Marcus42:2331:26:155-4
3. Svard Sebastian48:08162:14:237+2+8:39
8DEN 12:15:52+10:08
1. Jensen Allan44:271344:2713
2. Hansen Andreas Bergmann45:36101:30:0310-3
3. Soegaard Rasmus45:49112:15:528-2+10:08
9POR 12:17:38+11:54
1. Machado Davide41:35141:351
2. Marques Daniel49:27151:31:0211+10
3. Ferreira Joao46:36122:17:389-2+11:54
10ITA 12:21:13+15:29
1. Rossetto Riccardo53:011953:0119
2. Origgi Giaime44:3981:37:4016-3
3. Dallavalle Luca43:3372:21:1310-6+15:29
11ESP 12:23:12+17:28
1. Tarres Villegas David49:171749:1717
2. Toll Clos David45:49111:35:0613-4
3. Garcia Garcia Angel48:06152:23:1211-2+17:28
12SUI 12:23:58+18:14
1. Jaeggi Adrian48:341548:3415
2. Schaffner Beat46:25131:34:5912-3
3. Braendli Simon48:59172:23:58120+18:14
13GER 12:44:56+39:12
1. Dannowski Anke59:352359:3523
2. Hess Hendrik55:30191:55:0520-3
3. Huster Mark49:51182:44:5613-7+39:12
14AUS 12:51:09+45:25
1. Mackie Fergus55:292155:2921
2. Thackray Ricky51:09161:46:3818-3
3. Mackie Lucy1:04:31222:51:0914-4+45:25
15USA 12:58:00+52:16
1. Puzak Thomas59:032259:0322
2. Prior Mark Alan59:28201:58:3121-1
3. Swanson Dave59:29212:58:0015-6+52:16
16JPN 13:12:41+1:06:57
1. Hatori Kazushige48:401648:4016
2. Kano Naoko1:04:16211:52:5619+3
3. Mori Mihoko1:19:45233:12:4116-3+1:06:57
EST 1mispunched
1. Tooming Taaniel43:52943:529
2. Hallik Margusmispunchedmispunched
3. Malsroos Lauri43:518mispunched
AUT 2not competing
1. Rief Andreas43:5311not competing
2. Exler Florian44:439not competing
3. Breitschaedel Tobias44:089not competing
CZE 2not competing
1. Pospisek Marek44:4214not competing
2. Svoboda Jan44:257not competing
3. Hradil Jiri46:5413not competing
FIN 2not competing
1. Rantala Aleksi54:4820not competing
2. Kaskinen Kare41:482not competing
3. Blomster Anders50:0519not competing
FRA 2not competing
1. Schmidt Morgenro Jacques49:3518not competing
2. Bourrin Jean Baptistemispunchednot competing
3. Souvray Clement47:3714not competing
POR 2not competing
1. Barreiro Luis43:5612not competing
2. Roothans Paul54:4218not competing
3. Palhinha Marco53:3820not competing
RUS 2not competing
1. Medvedev Grigory42:374not competing
2. Kornev Andrey52:3317not competing
3. Kuzmin Dmitriy45:1610not competing

Women

15 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1FIN 11:59:39
1. Stengard Ingrid42:271042:2710
2. Haga Antonia38:4811:21:151-9
3. Hara Marika38:2421:59:3910
2RUS 12:00:01+0:22
1. Kolomnina Ekaterina41:19941:199
2. ShipilovaVinogra Olga39:5821:21:172-7
3. Poverina Svetlana38:4442:00:0120+0:22
3CZE 12:01:18+1:39
1. Paulickova Renata40:38340:383
2. Brezinova Marie41:3631:22:1430
3. Tichovska Martina39:0462:01:1830+1:39
4DEN 12:02:02+2:23
1. Christoffersen Caecilie40:55740:557
2. Hoffmann Nina42:2941:23:2470
3. Soegaard Camilla38:3832:02:024-3+2:23
5SUI 12:04:41+5:02
1. Jaeggi Ursina40:27240:272
2. Schaffner Christine42:4091:23:074+2
3. Rothweiler Maja41:3482:04:415+1+5:02
6LTU 12:07:48+8:09
1. Arlauskiene Ramune40:44540:445
2. Andrasiuniene Gabriele43:23101:24:078+3
3. Zaliauskaite Algirda43:41102:07:486-2+8:09
7FRA 12:08:19+8:40
1. Denaix Lou45:361245:3612
2. Devillers Constance42:3161:28:079-3
3. Barlet Gaelle40:1272:08:197-2+8:40
8GBR 12:14:11+14:32
1. Dallimore Clare41:14841:148
2. Creswick Natalie55:30151:36:4412+4
3. Benham Emily37:2712:14:118-4+14:32
9ESP 12:17:48+18:09
1. Soler Puig Mar40:46640:466
2. Aguilera Viladom Monica42:2941:23:155-1
3. Varela Ana54:33142:17:489+4+18:09
10SWE 12:21:38+21:59
1. Hylander Rebecka45:061145:0611
2. Engstrom Kajsa43:53111:28:59110
3. Wigren Annika52:39122:21:3810-1+21:59
11AUT 12:23:44+24:05
1. Gigon Michaela40:22140:221
2. Reiner Marina48:31121:28:5310+9
3. Ritter Julia54:51152:23:4411+1+24:05
12POR 12:32:00+32:21
1. Pontes Susana47:061347:0613
2. Silva Ana Filipa51:44141:38:50130
3. Covas Costa Tania53:10132:32:0012-1+32:21
13USA 12:32:04+32:25
1. Grandjean Susan52:281452:2814
2. Furman Rachel51:20131:43:48140
3. McNair Abra48:16112:32:0413-1+32:25
FIN 2not competing
1. Saarinen Hennamispunchednot competing
2. Saarela Ruska42:367not competing
3. Hakala Eeva Liisa39:005not competing
RUS 2not competing
1. Svir Anastasiya40:414not competing
2. Bolshova Anastasiya42:367not competing
3. Repina Tatiana42:129not competing

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org