International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World MTB Orienteering Championships 2016 and World Cup Round 2 - Relay

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationHide team lineupsPrint

Name: Relay
Organiser: Portugal
Date: 30 July 2016

Men

23 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1CZE 12:05:44
Stransky Vojtech42:40542:405
Ludvik Vojtech42:2441:25:041-4
Bogar Krystof40:4012:05:4410
2RUS 12:07:35+1:51
Gluhov Valeriy42:47642:476
Gritsan Ruslan43:2351:26:104-2
Foliforov Anton41:2532:07:352-2+1:51
3FRA 12:07:39+1:55
Garde Yoann42:03242:032
Fuchs Baptiste43:4761:25:503+1
Beill Cedric41:4942:07:3930+1:55
4FIN 12:08:26+2:42
Haga Andre43:40843:408
Laurila Jussi41:2711:25:072-6
Niemi Pekka43:1962:08:264+2+2:42
5LTU 12:10:40+4:56
Kavaliauskas Regimantas42:34342:343
Dmukauskas Sarunas46:50141:29:249+6
Maiselis Jonas41:1622:10:405-4+4:56
6AUT 12:10:41+4:57
Haselsberger Kevin42:50742:507
Schachinger Bernhard45:56121:28:4670
Waldmann Andreas41:5552:10:416-1+4:57
7SWE 12:14:23+8:39
Karlsson Mood Linus43:52943:529
Jansson Marcus42:2331:26:155-4
Svard Sebastian48:08162:14:237+2+8:39
8DEN 12:15:52+10:08
Jensen Allan44:271344:2713
Hansen Andreas Bergmann45:36101:30:0310-3
Soegaard Rasmus45:49112:15:528-2+10:08
9POR 12:17:38+11:54
Machado Davide41:35141:351
Marques Daniel49:27151:31:0211+10
Ferreira Joao46:36122:17:389-2+11:54
10ITA 12:21:13+15:29
Rossetto Riccardo53:011953:0119
Origgi Giaime44:3981:37:4016-3
Dallavalle Luca43:3372:21:1310-6+15:29
11ESP 12:23:12+17:28
Tarres Villegas David49:171749:1717
Toll Clos David45:49111:35:0613-4
Garcia Garcia Angel48:06152:23:1211-2+17:28
12SUI 12:23:58+18:14
Jaeggi Adrian48:341548:3415
Schaffner Beat46:25131:34:5912-3
Braendli Simon48:59172:23:58120+18:14
13GER 12:44:56+39:12
Dannowski Anke59:352359:3523
Hess Hendrik55:30191:55:0520-3
Huster Mark49:51182:44:5613-7+39:12
14AUS 12:51:09+45:25
Mackie Fergus55:292155:2921
Thackray Ricky51:09161:46:3818-3
Mackie Lucy1:04:31222:51:0914-4+45:25
15USA 12:58:00+52:16
Puzak Thomas59:032259:0322
Prior Mark Alan59:28201:58:3121-1
Swanson Dave59:29212:58:0015-6+52:16
16JPN 13:12:41+1:06:57
Hatori Kazushige48:401648:4016
Kano Naoko1:04:16211:52:5619+3
Mori Mihoko1:19:45233:12:4116-3+1:06:57
EST 1mispunched
Tooming Taaniel43:52943:529
Hallik Margusmispunchedmispunched
Malsroos Lauri43:518mispunched
AUT 2not competing
Rief Andreas43:5311not competing
Exler Florian44:439not competing
Breitschaedel Tobias44:089not competing
CZE 2not competing
Pospisek Marek44:4214not competing
Svoboda Jan44:257not competing
Hradil Jiri46:5413not competing
FIN 2not competing
Rantala Aleksi54:4820not competing
Kaskinen Kare41:482not competing
Blomster Anders50:0519not competing
FRA 2not competing
Schmidt Morgenro Jacques49:3518not competing
Bourrin Jean Baptistemispunchednot competing
Souvray Clement47:3714not competing
POR 2not competing
Barreiro Luis43:5612not competing
Roothans Paul54:4218not competing
Palhinha Marco53:3820not competing
RUS 2not competing
Medvedev Grigory42:374not competing
Kornev Andrey52:3317not competing
Kuzmin Dmitriy45:1610not competing

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org