International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World MTB Orienteering Championships 2016 and World Cup Round 2 - Long

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Long
Organiser: Portugal
Date: 29 July 2016

Classes: Show all | ME - A | WE | ME - B

WE

50 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Emily BenhamGBR Great Britain1:29:10
2Gaelle BarletFRA France1:29:48+0:38
3Maja RothweilerSUI Switzerland1:31:35+2:25
4Ingrid StengardFIN Finland1:32:16+3:06
5Renata PaulickovaCZE Czech Republic1:33:21+4:11
6Stanislava FajtovaSVK Slovakia1:33:45+4:35
7Camilla SoegaardDEN Denmark1:34:10+5:00
8Marie BrezinovaCZE Czech Republic1:34:35+5:25
9Laura ScaravonatiITA Italy1:35:29+6:19
10Martina TichovskaCZE Czech Republic1:35:38+6:28
11Svetlana PoverinaRUS Russia1:36:26+7:16
12Christine SchaffnerSUI Switzerland1:36:53+7:43
13Anke DannowskiGER Germany1:37:31+8:21
14Marika HaraFIN Finland1:37:53+8:43
15Clare DallimoreGBR Great Britain1:37:54+8:44
16Monica Aguilera ViladomiuESP Spain1:39:00+9:50
17Ekaterina KolomninaRUS Russia1:39:13+10:03
18Marina ReinerAUT Austria1:39:33+10:23
19Michaela GigonAUT Austria1:40:02+10:52
20Ruska SaarelaFIN Finland1:40:06+10:56
21Antonia HagaFIN Finland1:40:10+11:00
22Ursina JaeggiSUI Switzerland1:41:50+12:40
23Katerina NovakovaCZE Czech Republic1:43:20+14:10
24Caecilie ChristoffersenDEN Denmark1:44:30+15:20
25Nina HoffmannDEN Denmark1:45:02+15:52
26Gabriele AndrasiunieneLTU Lithuania1:46:04+16:54
27Anastasiya SvirRUS Russia1:46:18+17:08
28Algirda ZaliauskaiteLTU Lithuania1:47:34+18:24
29Lou DenaixFRA France1:49:20+20:10
30Kajsa EngstromSWE Sweden1:50:02+20:52
31Tatiana RepinaRUS Russia1:50:37+21:27
32Anastasiya TrifilenkovaRUS Russia1:51:05+21:55
33Rebecka HylanderSWE Sweden1:54:42+25:32
34Ana VarelaESP Spain1:56:35+27:25
35Ana Filipa SilvaPOR Portugal1:58:42+29:32
36Susana PontesPOR Portugal1:59:21+30:11
37Abra McNairUSA United States2:01:23+32:13
38Rachel FurmanUSA United States2:02:56+33:46
39Tania Covas CostaPOR Portugal2:03:36+34:26
40Henna SaarinenFIN Finland2:04:27+35:17
41Naoko KanoJPN Japan2:07:10+38:00
42Annika WigrenSWE Sweden2:08:11+39:01
43Natalie CreswickGBR Great Britain2:09:41+40:31
44Susan GrandjeanUSA United States2:09:48+40:38
45Eeva Liisa HakalaFIN Finland2:12:15+43:05
46Sarah GinsbachUSA United States2:21:22+52:12
47Mihoko MoriJPN Japan2:22:53+53:43
Mari KasevaliEST Estoniadid not finish
Olga ShipilovaVinogradovaRUS Russiadid not finish
Ramune ArlauskieneLTU Lithuaniadid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021