International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World MTB Orienteering Championships 2016 and World Cup Round 2 - Long

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Long
Organiser: Portugal
Date: 29 July 2016

ME Final A

62 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Anton FoliforovRUS Russia1:41:10
2Krystof BogarCZE Czech Republic1:41:42+0:32
3Davide MachadoPOR Portugal1:41:54+0:44
4Ruslan GritsanRUS Russia1:42:57+1:47
5Baptiste FuchsFRA France1:43:05+1:55
6Luca DallavalleITA Italy1:44:52+3:42
7Grigory MedvedevRUS Russia1:44:57+3:47
8Lauri MalsroosEST Estonia1:45:43+4:33
9Simon BraendliSUI Switzerland1:47:25+6:15
10Marek PospisekCZE Czech Republic1:47:52+6:42
11Yoann GardeFRA France1:48:02+6:52
12Jiri HradilCZE Czech Republic1:48:10+7:00
13Vojtech LudvikCZE Czech Republic1:50:44+9:34
14Kevin HaselsbergerAUT Austria1:50:57+9:47
15Pekka NiemiFIN Finland1:51:03+9:53
16Beat SchaffnerSUI Switzerland1:51:13+10:03
17Marcus JanssonSWE Sweden1:53:23+12:13
18Jussi LaurilaFIN Finland1:53:34+12:24
19David Tarres VillegasESP Spain1:53:35+12:25
20Kare KaskinenFIN Finland1:54:55+13:45
21Tobias BreitschaedelAUT Austria1:55:52+14:42
22Andreas WaldmannAUT Austria1:55:55+14:45
23Linus Karlsson MoodSWE Sweden1:56:12+15:02
24Joao FerreiraPOR Portugal1:56:32+15:22
25Andre HagaFIN Finland1:56:48+15:38
26Jean Baptiste BourrinFRA France1:56:51+15:41
27Bernhard SchachingerAUT Austria1:57:07+15:57
28Jonas MaiselisLTU Lithuania1:57:57+16:47
29Margus HallikEST Estonia1:58:27+17:17
30David Toll ClosESP Spain1:58:29+17:19
31Clement SouvrayFRA France1:58:32+17:22
32Luis BarreiroPOR Portugal1:58:42+17:32
33Taaniel ToomingEST Estonia1:59:38+18:28
34Piero TurraITA Italy2:02:33+21:23
35Edgars KruminsLAT Latvia2:02:44+21:34
36Regimantas KavaliauskasLTU Lithuania2:03:09+21:59
37Angel Garcia GarciaESP Spain2:05:29+24:19
38Ricky ThackrayAUS Australia2:06:28+25:18
39Rasmus SoegaardDEN Denmark2:08:30+27:20
40Andreas RiefAUT Austria2:10:30+29:20
41Andreas Bergmann HansenDEN Denmark2:10:31+29:21
42Ivan PanovRUS Russia2:12:46+31:36
43Paul RoothansPOR Portugal2:17:26+36:16
44Thomas PuzakUSA United States2:21:26+40:16
45Mark HusterGER Germany2:23:07+41:57
46Hendrik HessGER Germany2:34:29+53:19
47Cansel SaracTUR Turkey2:45:48+1:04:38
Fran Lopez CostoyaESP Spainmispunched
Sarunas DmukauskasLTU Lithuaniamispunched
Florian ExlerAUT Austriamispunched
Kazushige HatoriJPN Japanmispunched
Cedric BeillFRA Francemispunched
Allan JensenDEN Denmarkdid not finish
Jan SvobodaCZE Czech Republicdid not finish
Giaime OriggiITA Italydid not finish
Daniel MarquesPOR Portugaldid not finish
Andrey KornevRUS Russiadid not finish
Riivo RooseEST Estoniadid not finish
Riccardo RossettoITA Italydid not finish
Dmitriy KuzminRUS Russiadid not finish
Edgars BriconoksLAT Latviadid not finish
Vojtech StranskyCZE Czech Republicdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org