International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World MTB Orienteering Championships 2016 and World Cup Round 2 - Long

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Long
Organiser: Portugal
Date: 29 July 2016

ME Final A

62 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Anton FoliforovRUS Russia1:41:10
2Krystof BogarCZE Czech Republic1:41:42+0:32
3Davide MachadoPOR Portugal1:41:54+0:44
4Ruslan GritsanRUS Russia1:42:57+1:47
5Baptiste FuchsFRA France1:43:05+1:55
6Luca DallavalleITA Italy1:44:52+3:42
7Grigory MedvedevRUS Russia1:44:57+3:47
8Lauri MalsroosEST Estonia1:45:43+4:33
9Simon BraendliSUI Switzerland1:47:25+6:15
10Marek PospisekCZE Czech Republic1:47:52+6:42
11Yoann GardeFRA France1:48:02+6:52
12Jiri HradilCZE Czech Republic1:48:10+7:00
13Vojtech LudvikCZE Czech Republic1:50:44+9:34
14Kevin HaselsbergerAUT Austria1:50:57+9:47
15Pekka NiemiFIN Finland1:51:03+9:53
16Beat SchaffnerSUI Switzerland1:51:13+10:03
17Marcus JanssonSWE Sweden1:53:23+12:13
18Jussi LaurilaFIN Finland1:53:34+12:24
19David Tarres VillegasESP Spain1:53:35+12:25
20Kare KaskinenFIN Finland1:54:55+13:45
21Tobias BreitschaedelAUT Austria1:55:52+14:42
22Andreas WaldmannAUT Austria1:55:55+14:45
23Linus Karlsson MoodSWE Sweden1:56:12+15:02
24Joao FerreiraPOR Portugal1:56:32+15:22
25Andre HagaFIN Finland1:56:48+15:38
26Jean Baptiste BourrinFRA France1:56:51+15:41
27Bernhard SchachingerAUT Austria1:57:07+15:57
28Jonas MaiselisLTU Lithuania1:57:57+16:47
29Margus HallikEST Estonia1:58:27+17:17
30David Toll ClosESP Spain1:58:29+17:19
31Clement SouvrayFRA France1:58:32+17:22
32Luis BarreiroPOR Portugal1:58:42+17:32
33Taaniel ToomingEST Estonia1:59:38+18:28
34Piero TurraITA Italy2:02:33+21:23
35Edgars KruminsLAT Latvia2:02:44+21:34
36Regimantas KavaliauskasLTU Lithuania2:03:09+21:59
37Angel Garcia GarciaESP Spain2:05:29+24:19
38Ricky ThackrayAUS Australia2:06:28+25:18
39Rasmus SoegaardDEN Denmark2:08:30+27:20
40Andreas RiefAUT Austria2:10:30+29:20
41Andreas Bergmann HansenDEN Denmark2:10:31+29:21
42Ivan PanovRUS Russia2:12:46+31:36
43Paul RoothansPOR Portugal2:17:26+36:16
44Thomas PuzakUSA United States2:21:26+40:16
45Mark HusterGER Germany2:23:07+41:57
46Hendrik HessGER Germany2:34:29+53:19
47Cansel SaracTUR Turkey2:45:48+1:04:38
Fran Lopez CostoyaESP Spainmispunched
Sarunas DmukauskasLTU Lithuaniamispunched
Florian ExlerAUT Austriamispunched
Kazushige HatoriJPN Japanmispunched
Cedric BeillFRA Francemispunched
Allan JensenDEN Denmarkdid not finish
Jan SvobodaCZE Czech Republicdid not finish
Giaime OriggiITA Italydid not finish
Daniel MarquesPOR Portugaldid not finish
Andrey KornevRUS Russiadid not finish
Riivo RooseEST Estoniadid not finish
Riccardo RossettoITA Italydid not finish
Dmitriy KuzminRUS Russiadid not finish
Edgars BriconoksLAT Latviadid not finish
Vojtech StranskyCZE Czech Republicdid not finish

WE

50 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Emily BenhamGBR Great Britain1:29:10
2Gaelle BarletFRA France1:29:48+0:38
3Maja RothweilerSUI Switzerland1:31:35+2:25
4Ingrid StengardFIN Finland1:32:16+3:06
5Renata PaulickovaCZE Czech Republic1:33:21+4:11
6Stanislava FajtovaSVK Slovakia1:33:45+4:35
7Camilla SoegaardDEN Denmark1:34:10+5:00
8Marie BrezinovaCZE Czech Republic1:34:35+5:25
9Laura ScaravonatiITA Italy1:35:29+6:19
10Martina TichovskaCZE Czech Republic1:35:38+6:28
11Svetlana PoverinaRUS Russia1:36:26+7:16
12Christine SchaffnerSUI Switzerland1:36:53+7:43
13Anke DannowskiGER Germany1:37:31+8:21
14Marika HaraFIN Finland1:37:53+8:43
15Clare DallimoreGBR Great Britain1:37:54+8:44
16Monica Aguilera ViladomiuESP Spain1:39:00+9:50
17Ekaterina KolomninaRUS Russia1:39:13+10:03
18Marina ReinerAUT Austria1:39:33+10:23
19Michaela GigonAUT Austria1:40:02+10:52
20Ruska SaarelaFIN Finland1:40:06+10:56
21Antonia HagaFIN Finland1:40:10+11:00
22Ursina JaeggiSUI Switzerland1:41:50+12:40
23Katerina NovakovaCZE Czech Republic1:43:20+14:10
24Caecilie ChristoffersenDEN Denmark1:44:30+15:20
25Nina HoffmannDEN Denmark1:45:02+15:52
26Gabriele AndrasiunieneLTU Lithuania1:46:04+16:54
27Anastasiya SvirRUS Russia1:46:18+17:08
28Algirda ZaliauskaiteLTU Lithuania1:47:34+18:24
29Lou DenaixFRA France1:49:20+20:10
30Kajsa EngstromSWE Sweden1:50:02+20:52
31Tatiana RepinaRUS Russia1:50:37+21:27
32Anastasiya TrifilenkovaRUS Russia1:51:05+21:55
33Rebecka HylanderSWE Sweden1:54:42+25:32
34Ana VarelaESP Spain1:56:35+27:25
35Ana Filipa SilvaPOR Portugal1:58:42+29:32
36Susana PontesPOR Portugal1:59:21+30:11
37Abra McNairUSA United States2:01:23+32:13
38Rachel FurmanUSA United States2:02:56+33:46
39Tania Covas CostaPOR Portugal2:03:36+34:26
40Henna SaarinenFIN Finland2:04:27+35:17
41Naoko KanoJPN Japan2:07:10+38:00
42Annika WigrenSWE Sweden2:08:11+39:01
43Natalie CreswickGBR Great Britain2:09:41+40:31
44Susan GrandjeanUSA United States2:09:48+40:38
45Eeva Liisa HakalaFIN Finland2:12:15+43:05
46Sarah GinsbachUSA United States2:21:22+52:12
47Mihoko MoriJPN Japan2:22:53+53:43
Mari KasevaliEST Estoniadid not finish
Olga ShipilovaVinogradovaRUS Russiadid not finish
Ramune ArlauskieneLTU Lithuaniadid not finish

ME Final B

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Anders BlomsterFIN Finland1:55:02
2Marco PalhinhaPOR Portugal2:19:37+24:35
3Mark Alan PriorUSA United States2:22:03+27:01
4Dave SwansonUSA United States2:27:22+32:20
5Ulf UhlemannGER Germany2:43:04+48:02
Aleksi RantalaFIN Finlanddid not finish
Sebastian SvardSWE Swedendid not finish
Jacques Schmidt MorgenrothFRA Francedid not finish
Beat OkleSUI Switzerlanddid not start
Eduards RensLAT Latviadid not start
Tautvydas ZilinskasLTU Lithuaniadid not start
Simon KappelSWE Swedendid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org