International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World MTB Orienteering Championships 2016 and World Cup Round 2 - Middle

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Middle
Organiser: Portugal
Date: 27 July 2016

Men

73 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Anton FoliforovRUS Russia46:35
2Vojtech LudvikCZE Czech Republic47:18+0:43
3Ruslan GritsanRUS Russia47:22+0:47
4Cedric BeillFRA France47:56+1:21
5Lauri MalsroosEST Estonia48:28+1:53
6Vojtech StranskyCZE Czech Republic49:01+2:26
7Krystof BogarCZE Czech Republic49:02+2:27
8Baptiste FuchsFRA France49:03+2:28
9Andre HagaFIN Finland49:14+2:39
10Valeriy GluhovRUS Russia49:28+2:53
11Simon BraendliSUI Switzerland49:32+2:57
12Pekka NiemiFIN Finland49:48+3:13
13Luca DallavalleITA Italy50:05+3:30
14Andreas WaldmannAUT Austria50:16+3:41
15Kevin HaselsbergerAUT Austria50:25+3:50
16Riccardo RossettoITA Italy50:29+3:54
17Grigory MedvedevRUS Russia51:03+4:28
18Yoann GardeFRA France51:04+4:29
19Marek PospisekCZE Czech Republic51:07+4:32
20Jiri HradilCZE Czech Republic51:49+5:14
21Florian ExlerAUT Austria52:01+5:26
22Bernhard SchachingerAUT Austria52:19+5:44
23Jan SvobodaCZE Czech Republic52:27+5:52
23Margus HallikEST Estonia52:27+5:52
25Davide MachadoPOR Portugal52:42+6:07
26Dmitriy KuzminRUS Russia53:02+6:27
27Daniel MarquesPOR Portugal53:04+6:29
28Giaime OriggiITA Italy53:07+6:32
29Taaniel ToomingEST Estonia53:09+6:34
30Joao FerreiraPOR Portugal53:12+6:37
31Regimantas KavaliauskasLTU Lithuania53:20+6:45
32Kare KaskinenFIN Finland53:21+6:46
33Andrey KornevRUS Russia53:32+6:57
34Beat SchaffnerSUI Switzerland53:36+7:01
35Edgars BriconoksLAT Latvia54:06+7:31
36Jussi LaurilaFIN Finland54:12+7:37
37Jean Baptiste BourrinFRA France54:16+7:41
38Jonas MaiselisLTU Lithuania54:26+7:51
39Clement SouvrayFRA France54:34+7:59
40Angel Garcia GarciaESP Spain54:58+8:23
41Andreas RiefAUT Austria55:27+8:52
42Marcus JanssonSWE Sweden55:30+8:55
43Sarunas DmukauskasLTU Lithuania55:42+9:07
44Luis BarreiroPOR Portugal56:39+10:04
45David Tarres VillegasESP Spain56:46+10:11
46Allan JensenDEN Denmark57:09+10:34
47Andreas Bergmann HansenDEN Denmark57:21+10:46
48Mark HusterGER Germany57:54+11:19
49Edgars KruminsLAT Latvia58:16+11:41
50Kazushige HatoriJPN Japan58:20+11:45
51Paul RoothansPOR Portugal58:40+12:05
52Ivan PanovRUS Russia58:49+12:14
53Riivo RooseEST Estonia59:23+12:48
54Fran Lopez CostoyaESP Spain59:30+12:55
55Tobias BreitschaedelAUT Austria59:43+13:08
56Hendrik HessGER Germany1:00:12+13:37
57Piero TurraITA Italy1:00:45+14:10
58Ricky ThackrayAUS Australia1:01:12+14:37
59David Toll ClosESP Spain1:01:30+14:55
60Aleksi RantalaFIN Finland1:03:46+17:11
61Jacques Schmidt MorgenrothFRA France1:04:06+17:31
62Marco PalhinhaPOR Portugal1:04:08+17:33
63Arbo RaeEST Estonia1:07:23+20:48
64Mark Alan PriorUSA United States1:07:37+21:02
65Dave SwansonUSA United States1:07:39+21:04
66Tautvydas ZilinskasLTU Lithuania1:07:53+21:18
67Cansel SaracTUR Turkey1:08:58+22:23
68Simon KappelSWE Sweden1:13:12+26:37
69Ulf UhlemannGER Germany1:17:16+30:41
Thomas PuzakUSA United Statesmispunched
Anders BlomsterFIN Finlanddid not finish
Linus Karlsson MoodSWE Swedendid not finish
Rasmus SoegaardDEN Denmarkdid not finish
Sebastian SvardSWE Swedendid not start

Wome

51 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Olga ShipilovaVinogradovaRUS Russia44:02
2Emily BenhamGBR Great Britain44:05+0:03
3Camilla SoegaardDEN Denmark44:43+0:41
4Svetlana PoverinaRUS Russia44:51+0:49
5Gaelle BarletFRA France45:33+1:31
6Martina TichovskaCZE Czech Republic45:50+1:48
7Ramune ArlauskieneLTU Lithuania46:12+2:10
8Ingrid StengardFIN Finland46:50+2:48
9Clare DallimoreGBR Great Britain47:19+3:17
10Antonia HagaFIN Finland47:36+3:34
11Maja RothweilerSUI Switzerland47:56+3:54
12Marika HaraFIN Finland47:59+3:57
13Algirda ZaliauskaiteLTU Lithuania48:20+4:18
14Ursina JaeggiSUI Switzerland48:22+4:20
15Henna SaarinenFIN Finland48:42+4:40
16Ruska SaarelaFIN Finland48:47+4:45
17Anke DannowskiGER Germany48:57+4:55
18Renata PaulickovaCZE Czech Republic49:14+5:12
19Ekaterina KolomninaRUS Russia49:42+5:40
19Caecilie ChristoffersenDEN Denmark49:42+5:40
21Marina ReinerAUT Austria49:46+5:44
22Marie BrezinovaCZE Czech Republic49:47+5:45
23Stanislava FajtovaSVK Slovakia50:23+6:21
24Katerina NovakovaCZE Czech Republic50:51+6:49
25Nina HoffmannDEN Denmark50:54+6:52
26Gabriele AndrasiunieneLTU Lithuania51:05+7:03
27Michaela GigonAUT Austria51:31+7:29
28Laura ScaravonatiITA Italy51:33+7:31
29Christine SchaffnerSUI Switzerland51:41+7:39
30Tatiana RepinaRUS Russia51:46+7:44
31Anastasiya SvirRUS Russia52:01+7:59
32Monica Aguilera ViladomiuESP Spain53:04+9:02
33Kajsa EngstromSWE Sweden53:29+9:27
34Lou DenaixFRA France54:36+10:34
35Anastasiya BolshovaRUS Russia54:45+10:43
36Abra McNairUSA United States55:12+11:10
37Rebecka HylanderSWE Sweden55:17+11:15
38Rachel FurmanUSA United States58:59+14:57
39Ana Filipa SilvaPOR Portugal59:02+15:00
40Mihoko MoriJPN Japan59:06+15:04
41Annika WigrenSWE Sweden59:22+15:20
42Susan GrandjeanUSA United States1:00:58+16:56
43Susana PontesPOR Portugal1:01:37+17:35
44Sarah GinsbachUSA United States1:02:34+18:32
45Eeva Liisa HakalaFIN Finland1:02:48+18:46
46Ana VarelaESP Spain1:04:03+20:01
47Naoko KanoJPN Japan1:04:38+20:36
48Natalie CreswickGBR Great Britain1:05:15+21:13
49Julia RitterAUT Austria1:08:48+24:46
50Tania Covas CostaPOR Portugal1:15:50+31:48
Mari KasevaliEST Estoniadid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org