International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World MTB Orienteering Championships 2016 and World Cup Round 2 - Sprint

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint
Organiser: Portugal
Date: 25 July 2016

AUS Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
53Ricky ThackrayMen (71)28:18+6:10

AUT Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Bernhard SchachingerMen (71)23:53+1:45

AUT Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Andreas WaldmannMen (71)24:30+2:22

AUT Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Tobias BreitschaedelMen (71)24:34+2:26

AUT Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Kevin HaselsbergerMen (71)24:41+2:33

AUT Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
42Florian ExlerMen (71)26:16+4:08

AUT Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
44Andreas RiefMen (71)26:32+4:24

AUT Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Michaela GigonWomen (49)20:00+2:43

AUT Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Marina ReinerWomen (49)20:07+2:50

AUT Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
43Julia RitterWomen (49)23:07+5:50

CZE Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Krystof BogarMen (71)23:25+1:17

CZE Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Jiri HradilMen (71)23:31+1:23

CZE Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Marek PospisekMen (71)23:56+1:48

CZE Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Vojtech LudvikMen (71)23:57+1:49

CZE Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
45Jan SvobodaMen (71)26:39+4:31

CZE Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Vojtech StranskyMen (71)mispunched

CZE Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Martina TichovskaWomen (49)18:20+1:03

CZE Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Marie BrezinovaWomen (49)19:07+1:50

CZE Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Renata PaulickovaWomen (49)19:54+2:37

CZE Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Katerina NovakovaWomen (49)20:57+3:40

DEN Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Rasmus SoegaardMen (71)22:49+0:41

DEN Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
51Andreas Bergmann HansenMen (71)27:26+5:18

DEN Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Allan JensenMen (71)did not finish

DEN Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Nina HoffmannWomen (49)19:01+1:44

DEN Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Caecilie ChristoffersenWomen (49)20:01+2:44

DEN Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Camilla SoegaardWomen (49)did not finish

ESP Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Angel Garcia GarciaMen (71)23:06+0:58

ESP Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
46David Toll ClosMen (71)26:59+4:51

ESP Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
56Fran Lopez CostoyaMen (71)30:27+8:19

ESP Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
David Tarres VillegasMen (71)mispunched

ESP Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Monica Aguilera ViladomiuWomen (49)19:55+2:38

ESP Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Ana VarelaWomen (49)21:16+3:59

EST Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Lauri MalsroosMen (71)24:13+2:05

EST Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Margus HallikMen (71)25:06+2:58

EST Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
54Riivo RooseMen (71)28:28+6:20

EST Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
55Arbo RaeMen (71)29:34+7:26

EST Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Taaniel ToomingMen (71)mispunched

EST Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
45Mari KasevaliWomen (49)24:10+6:53

FIN Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Kare KaskinenMen (71)23:15+1:07

FIN Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Andre HagaMen (71)23:18+1:10

FIN Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Jussi LaurilaMen (71)23:41+1:33

FIN Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Pekka NiemiMen (71)24:09+2:01

FIN Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Aleksi RantalaMen (71)mispunched

FIN Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Anders BlomsterMen (71)did not finish

FIN Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Marika HaraWomen (49)17:19+0:02

FIN Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Henna SaarinenWomen (49)17:59+0:42

FIN Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Antonia HagaWomen (49)18:25+1:08

FIN Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Ruska SaarelaWomen (49)18:42+1:25

FIN Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Ingrid StengardWomen (49)19:05+1:48

FIN Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Eeva Liisa HakalaWomen (49)19:14+1:57

FRA France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Cedric BeillMen (71)22:45+0:37

FRA France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Yoann GardeMen (71)24:36+2:28

FRA France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Clement SouvrayMen (71)25:22+3:14

FRA France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Jacques Schmidt MorgenrothMen (71)26:05+3:57

FRA France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
57Baptiste FuchsMen (71)30:37+8:29

FRA France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Jean Baptiste BourrinMen (71)mispunched

FRA France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Gaelle BarletWomen (49)19:02+1:45

FRA France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Lou DenaixWomen (49)21:23+4:06

GBR Great Britain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Emily BenhamWomen (49)17:17

GBR Great Britain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Natalie CreswickWomen (49)22:05+4:48

GBR Great Britain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
47Clare DallimoreWomen (49)24:46+7:29

GER Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
49Mark HusterMen (71)27:12+5:04

GER Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
58Ulf UhlemannMen (71)30:50+8:42

GER Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
63Hendrik HessMen (71)33:24+11:16

GER Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Anke DannowskiWomen (49)19:43+2:26

ITA Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Luca DallavalleMen (71)22:40+0:32

ITA Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Giaime OriggiMen (71)24:32+2:24

ITA Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Piero TurraMen (71)25:22+3:14

ITA Italy

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Riccardo RossettoMen (71)did not start

ITA Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Laura ScaravonatiWomen (49)20:23+3:06

JPN Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
59Kazushige HatoriMen (71)31:10+9:02

JPN Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Naoko KanoWomen (49)22:12+4:55

JPN Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
48Mihoko MoriWomen (49)25:21+8:04

LAT Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Edgars BriconoksMen (71)25:21+3:13

LAT Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
64Edgars KruminsMen (71)33:55+11:47

LTU Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Jonas MaiselisMen (71)24:55+2:47

LTU Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Sarunas DmukauskasMen (71)24:57+2:49

LTU Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Regimantas KavaliauskasMen (71)25:03+2:55

LTU Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
50Tautvydas ZilinskasMen (71)27:22+5:14

LTU Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Algirda ZaliauskaiteWomen (49)19:04+1:47

LTU Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Gabriele AndrasiunieneWomen (49)20:26+3:09

LTU Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Ramune ArlauskieneWomen (49)20:34+3:17

NOR Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Hans Jorgen KvaleMen (71)26:05+3:57

POR Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Davide MachadoMen (71)25:10+3:02

POR Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Daniel MarquesMen (71)25:32+3:24

POR Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Luis BarreiroMen (71)25:40+3:32

POR Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Joao FerreiraMen (71)25:47+3:39

POR Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
47Marco PalhinhaMen (71)27:09+5:01

POR Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
66Paul RoothansMen (71)40:21+18:13

POR Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Ana Filipa SilvaWomen (49)20:44+3:27

POR Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Susana PontesWomen (49)22:36+5:19

POR Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
49Tania Covas CostaWomen (49)31:45+14:28

RUS Russia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Anton FoliforovMen (71)22:08

RUS Russia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Ruslan GritsanMen (71)23:11+1:03

RUS Russia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Grigory MedvedevMen (71)23:20+1:12

RUS Russia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Valeriy GluhovMen (71)23:35+1:27

RUS Russia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Dmitriy KuzminMen (71)24:58+2:50

RUS Russia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
52Andrey KornevMen (71)28:03+5:55

RUS Russia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Olga ShipilovaVinogradovaWomen (49)18:09+0:52

RUS Russia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Svetlana PoverinaWomen (49)18:12+0:55

RUS Russia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Tatiana RepinaWomen (49)18:42+1:25

RUS Russia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Ekaterina KolomninaWomen (49)19:15+1:58

RUS Russia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Anastasiya SvirWomen (49)19:24+2:07

RUS Russia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Anastasiya BolshovaWomen (49)20:27+3:10

SUI Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Simon BraendliMen (71)24:44+2:36

SUI Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Beat SchaffnerMen (71)24:46+2:38

SUI Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Ursina JaeggiWomen (49)19:19+2:02

SUI Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Christine SchaffnerWomen (49)20:33+3:16

SUI Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Maja RothweilerWomen (49)did not finish

SVK Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Stanislava FajtovaWomen (49)19:38+2:21

SWE Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Marcus JanssonMen (71)24:07+1:59

SWE Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Linus Karlsson MoodMen (71)24:44+2:36

SWE Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
43Sebastian SvardMen (71)26:23+4:15

SWE Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
61Simon KappelMen (71)31:58+9:50

SWE Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Kajsa EngstromWomen (49)20:21+3:04

SWE Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Annika WigrenWomen (49)21:28+4:11

SWE Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Rebecka HylanderWomen (49)21:47+4:30

TUR Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
65Cansel SaracMen (71)34:37+12:29

USA United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
48Thomas PuzakMen (71)27:10+5:02

USA United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
60Mark Alan PriorMen (71)31:13+9:05

USA United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
62Dave SwansonMen (71)32:02+9:54

USA United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Susan GrandjeanWomen (49)22:12+4:55

USA United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
42Rachel FurmanWomen (49)22:54+5:37

USA United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
44Abra McNairWomen (49)23:56+6:39

USA United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
46Sarah GinsbachWomen (49)24:37+7:20

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport