International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World MTB Orienteering Championships 2016 and World Cup Round 2 - Sprint

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint
Organiser: Portugal
Date: 25 July 2016

Men

73 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Anton FoliforovRUS Russia22:08
2Luca DallavalleITA Italy22:40+0:32
3Cedric BeillFRA France22:45+0:37
4Rasmus SoegaardDEN Denmark22:49+0:41
5Angel Garcia GarciaESP Spain23:06+0:58
6Ruslan GritsanRUS Russia23:11+1:03
7Kare KaskinenFIN Finland23:15+1:07
8Andre HagaFIN Finland23:18+1:10
9Grigory MedvedevRUS Russia23:20+1:12
10Krystof BogarCZE Czech Republic23:25+1:17
11Jiri HradilCZE Czech Republic23:31+1:23
12Valeriy GluhovRUS Russia23:35+1:27
13Jussi LaurilaFIN Finland23:41+1:33
14Bernhard SchachingerAUT Austria23:53+1:45
15Marek PospisekCZE Czech Republic23:56+1:48
16Vojtech LudvikCZE Czech Republic23:57+1:49
17Marcus JanssonSWE Sweden24:07+1:59
18Pekka NiemiFIN Finland24:09+2:01
19Lauri MalsroosEST Estonia24:13+2:05
20Andreas WaldmannAUT Austria24:30+2:22
21Giaime OriggiITA Italy24:32+2:24
22Tobias BreitschaedelAUT Austria24:34+2:26
23Yoann GardeFRA France24:36+2:28
24Kevin HaselsbergerAUT Austria24:41+2:33
25Linus Karlsson MoodSWE Sweden24:44+2:36
25Simon BraendliSUI Switzerland24:44+2:36
27Beat SchaffnerSUI Switzerland24:46+2:38
28Jonas MaiselisLTU Lithuania24:55+2:47
29Sarunas DmukauskasLTU Lithuania24:57+2:49
30Dmitriy KuzminRUS Russia24:58+2:50
31Regimantas KavaliauskasLTU Lithuania25:03+2:55
32Margus HallikEST Estonia25:06+2:58
33Davide MachadoPOR Portugal25:10+3:02
34Edgars BriconoksLAT Latvia25:21+3:13
35Piero TurraITA Italy25:22+3:14
35Clement SouvrayFRA France25:22+3:14
37Daniel MarquesPOR Portugal25:32+3:24
38Luis BarreiroPOR Portugal25:40+3:32
39Joao FerreiraPOR Portugal25:47+3:39
40Jacques Schmidt MorgenrothFRA France26:05+3:57
40Hans Jorgen KvaleNOR Norway26:05+3:57
42Florian ExlerAUT Austria26:16+4:08
43Sebastian SvardSWE Sweden26:23+4:15
44Andreas RiefAUT Austria26:32+4:24
45Jan SvobodaCZE Czech Republic26:39+4:31
46David Toll ClosESP Spain26:59+4:51
47Marco PalhinhaPOR Portugal27:09+5:01
48Thomas PuzakUSA United States27:10+5:02
49Mark HusterGER Germany27:12+5:04
50Tautvydas ZilinskasLTU Lithuania27:22+5:14
51Andreas Bergmann HansenDEN Denmark27:26+5:18
52Andrey KornevRUS Russia28:03+5:55
53Ricky ThackrayAUS Australia28:18+6:10
54Riivo RooseEST Estonia28:28+6:20
55Arbo RaeEST Estonia29:34+7:26
56Fran Lopez CostoyaESP Spain30:27+8:19
57Baptiste FuchsFRA France30:37+8:29
58Ulf UhlemannGER Germany30:50+8:42
59Kazushige HatoriJPN Japan31:10+9:02
60Mark Alan PriorUSA United States31:13+9:05
61Simon KappelSWE Sweden31:58+9:50
62Dave SwansonUSA United States32:02+9:54
63Hendrik HessGER Germany33:24+11:16
64Edgars KruminsLAT Latvia33:55+11:47
65Cansel SaracTUR Turkey34:37+12:29
66Paul RoothansPOR Portugal40:21+18:13
Aleksi RantalaFIN Finlandmispunched
Jean Baptiste BourrinFRA Francemispunched
Taaniel ToomingEST Estoniamispunched
David Tarres VillegasESP Spainmispunched
Vojtech StranskyCZE Czech Republicmispunched
Allan JensenDEN Denmarkdid not finish
Anders BlomsterFIN Finlanddid not finish
Riccardo RossettoITA Italydid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org