International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World MTB Orienteering Championships 2016 and World Cup Round 2 - Sprint

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint
Organiser: Portugal
Date: 25 July 2016

Men

73 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Anton FoliforovRUS Russia22:08
2Luca DallavalleITA Italy22:40+0:32
3Cedric BeillFRA France22:45+0:37
4Rasmus SoegaardDEN Denmark22:49+0:41
5Angel Garcia GarciaESP Spain23:06+0:58
6Ruslan GritsanRUS Russia23:11+1:03
7Kare KaskinenFIN Finland23:15+1:07
8Andre HagaFIN Finland23:18+1:10
9Grigory MedvedevRUS Russia23:20+1:12
10Krystof BogarCZE Czech Republic23:25+1:17
11Jiri HradilCZE Czech Republic23:31+1:23
12Valeriy GluhovRUS Russia23:35+1:27
13Jussi LaurilaFIN Finland23:41+1:33
14Bernhard SchachingerAUT Austria23:53+1:45
15Marek PospisekCZE Czech Republic23:56+1:48
16Vojtech LudvikCZE Czech Republic23:57+1:49
17Marcus JanssonSWE Sweden24:07+1:59
18Pekka NiemiFIN Finland24:09+2:01
19Lauri MalsroosEST Estonia24:13+2:05
20Andreas WaldmannAUT Austria24:30+2:22
21Giaime OriggiITA Italy24:32+2:24
22Tobias BreitschaedelAUT Austria24:34+2:26
23Yoann GardeFRA France24:36+2:28
24Kevin HaselsbergerAUT Austria24:41+2:33
25Linus Karlsson MoodSWE Sweden24:44+2:36
25Simon BraendliSUI Switzerland24:44+2:36
27Beat SchaffnerSUI Switzerland24:46+2:38
28Jonas MaiselisLTU Lithuania24:55+2:47
29Sarunas DmukauskasLTU Lithuania24:57+2:49
30Dmitriy KuzminRUS Russia24:58+2:50
31Regimantas KavaliauskasLTU Lithuania25:03+2:55
32Margus HallikEST Estonia25:06+2:58
33Davide MachadoPOR Portugal25:10+3:02
34Edgars BriconoksLAT Latvia25:21+3:13
35Piero TurraITA Italy25:22+3:14
35Clement SouvrayFRA France25:22+3:14
37Daniel MarquesPOR Portugal25:32+3:24
38Luis BarreiroPOR Portugal25:40+3:32
39Joao FerreiraPOR Portugal25:47+3:39
40Jacques Schmidt MorgenrothFRA France26:05+3:57
40Hans Jorgen KvaleNOR Norway26:05+3:57
42Florian ExlerAUT Austria26:16+4:08
43Sebastian SvardSWE Sweden26:23+4:15
44Andreas RiefAUT Austria26:32+4:24
45Jan SvobodaCZE Czech Republic26:39+4:31
46David Toll ClosESP Spain26:59+4:51
47Marco PalhinhaPOR Portugal27:09+5:01
48Thomas PuzakUSA United States27:10+5:02
49Mark HusterGER Germany27:12+5:04
50Tautvydas ZilinskasLTU Lithuania27:22+5:14
51Andreas Bergmann HansenDEN Denmark27:26+5:18
52Andrey KornevRUS Russia28:03+5:55
53Ricky ThackrayAUS Australia28:18+6:10
54Riivo RooseEST Estonia28:28+6:20
55Arbo RaeEST Estonia29:34+7:26
56Fran Lopez CostoyaESP Spain30:27+8:19
57Baptiste FuchsFRA France30:37+8:29
58Ulf UhlemannGER Germany30:50+8:42
59Kazushige HatoriJPN Japan31:10+9:02
60Mark Alan PriorUSA United States31:13+9:05
61Simon KappelSWE Sweden31:58+9:50
62Dave SwansonUSA United States32:02+9:54
63Hendrik HessGER Germany33:24+11:16
64Edgars KruminsLAT Latvia33:55+11:47
65Cansel SaracTUR Turkey34:37+12:29
66Paul RoothansPOR Portugal40:21+18:13
Aleksi RantalaFIN Finlandmispunched
Jean Baptiste BourrinFRA Francemispunched
Taaniel ToomingEST Estoniamispunched
David Tarres VillegasESP Spainmispunched
Vojtech StranskyCZE Czech Republicmispunched
Allan JensenDEN Denmarkdid not finish
Anders BlomsterFIN Finlanddid not finish
Riccardo RossettoITA Italydid not start

Women

51 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Emily BenhamGBR Great Britain17:17
2Marika HaraFIN Finland17:19+0:02
3Henna SaarinenFIN Finland17:59+0:42
4Olga ShipilovaVinogradovaRUS Russia18:09+0:52
5Svetlana PoverinaRUS Russia18:12+0:55
6Martina TichovskaCZE Czech Republic18:20+1:03
7Antonia HagaFIN Finland18:25+1:08
8Ruska SaarelaFIN Finland18:42+1:25
8Tatiana RepinaRUS Russia18:42+1:25
10Nina HoffmannDEN Denmark19:01+1:44
11Gaelle BarletFRA France19:02+1:45
12Algirda ZaliauskaiteLTU Lithuania19:04+1:47
13Ingrid StengardFIN Finland19:05+1:48
14Marie BrezinovaCZE Czech Republic19:07+1:50
15Eeva Liisa HakalaFIN Finland19:14+1:57
16Ekaterina KolomninaRUS Russia19:15+1:58
17Ursina JaeggiSUI Switzerland19:19+2:02
18Anastasiya SvirRUS Russia19:24+2:07
19Stanislava FajtovaSVK Slovakia19:38+2:21
20Anke DannowskiGER Germany19:43+2:26
21Renata PaulickovaCZE Czech Republic19:54+2:37
22Monica Aguilera ViladomiuESP Spain19:55+2:38
23Michaela GigonAUT Austria20:00+2:43
24Caecilie ChristoffersenDEN Denmark20:01+2:44
25Marina ReinerAUT Austria20:07+2:50
26Kajsa EngstromSWE Sweden20:21+3:04
27Laura ScaravonatiITA Italy20:23+3:06
28Gabriele AndrasiunieneLTU Lithuania20:26+3:09
29Anastasiya BolshovaRUS Russia20:27+3:10
30Christine SchaffnerSUI Switzerland20:33+3:16
31Ramune ArlauskieneLTU Lithuania20:34+3:17
32Ana Filipa SilvaPOR Portugal20:44+3:27
33Katerina NovakovaCZE Czech Republic20:57+3:40
34Ana VarelaESP Spain21:16+3:59
35Lou DenaixFRA France21:23+4:06
36Annika WigrenSWE Sweden21:28+4:11
37Rebecka HylanderSWE Sweden21:47+4:30
38Natalie CreswickGBR Great Britain22:05+4:48
39Susan GrandjeanUSA United States22:12+4:55
39Naoko KanoJPN Japan22:12+4:55
41Susana PontesPOR Portugal22:36+5:19
42Rachel FurmanUSA United States22:54+5:37
43Julia RitterAUT Austria23:07+5:50
44Abra McNairUSA United States23:56+6:39
45Mari KasevaliEST Estonia24:10+6:53
46Sarah GinsbachUSA United States24:37+7:20
47Clare DallimoreGBR Great Britain24:46+7:29
48Mihoko MoriJPN Japan25:21+8:04
49Tania Covas CostaPOR Portugal31:45+14:28
Camilla SoegaardDEN Denmarkdid not finish
Maja RothweilerSUI Switzerlanddid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org