Official results for Relay

Event informationShow result list by organisationHide team lineupsPrint

Name: Relay
Organisers: Norway / Porsgrunn OL
Date: 10 July 2015

W 20

26 starting competitors
Plac Name Leg time Leg pl Leg diff Time Co plac Diff
1 SWE 1 1:44:17
1. Andrea Svensson 33:38 2 +1:36 33:38 2 +1:36
2. Johanna Oberg 37:13 6 +4:44 1:10:51 3 +1 +1:58 +0:22
3. Sara Hagstrom 33:26 1 1:44:17 1 -2
2 SUI 1 1:47:04 +2:47
1. Sofie Bachmann 38:13 11 +6:11 38:13 11 +6:11
2. Simona Aebersold 32:29 1 1:10:42 2 -9 +1:49
3. Sandrine Mueller 36:22 4 +2:56 1:47:04 2 0 +2:47 +0:58
3 NOR 2 1:47:09 +2:52
1. Heidi Martensson 32:02 1 32:02 1
2. Tonje Vassend 36:51 4 +4:22 1:08:53 1 0 0:00
3. Marie Olaussen 38:16 9 +4:50 1:47:09 3 +2 +2:52 +2:52
4 FIN 2 1:49:57 +5:40
1. Niina Hulkkonen 37:38 7 +5:36 37:38 7 +5:36
2. Emmi Jokela 35:47 2 +3:18 1:13:25 4 -3 +4:32 -1:04
3. Pihla Otsamo 36:32 5 +3:06 1:49:57 4 0 +5:40 +1:08
5 POL 1 1:51:55 +7:38
1. Weronika Cych 37:38 7 +5:36 37:38 7 +5:36
2. Maja Morawska 38:30 8 +6:01 1:16:08 7 0 +7:15 +1:39
3. Aleksandra Hornik 35:47 2 +2:21 1:51:55 5 -2 +7:38 +0:23
6 DEN 1 1:55:07 +10:50
1. Josefine Lind 37:32 6 +5:30 37:32 6 +5:30
2. Amanda Falck Weber 41:37 11 +9:08 1:19:09 9 +3 +10:16 +4:46
3. Miri Thrane Odum 35:58 3 +2:32 1:55:07 6 -3 +10:50 +0:34
7 CZE 1 1:55:49 +11:32
1. Tereza Novakova 38:19 12 +6:17 38:19 12 +6:17
2. Gabriela Hirsova 37:11 5 +4:42 1:15:30 6 -6 +6:37 +0:20
3. Anna Stickova 40:19 10 +6:53 1:55:49 7 +1 +11:32 +4:55
8 RUS 1 1:57:45 +13:28
1. Daria Korobeynik 37:41 9 +5:39 37:41 9 +5:39
2. Marina Trubkina 38:47 9 +6:18 1:16:28 8 -1 +7:35 +1:56
3. Maria Zasimovskaia 41:17 11 +7:51 1:57:45 8 0 +13:28 +5:53
9 FRA 1 1:58:04 +13:47
1. Maelle Beauvir 38:30 14 +6:28 38:30 14 +6:28
2. Delphine Poirot 36:27 3 +3:58 1:14:57 5 -9 +6:04 -0:24
3. Chloe Haberkorn 43:07 14 +9:41 1:58:04 9 +4 +13:47 +7:43
10 EST 1 1:58:48 +14:31
1. Margret Zimmermann 37:50 10 +5:48 37:50 10 +5:48
2. Triinu Rooni 42:56 12 +10:27 1:20:46 10 0 +11:53 +6:05
3. Marianne Haug 38:02 8 +4:36 1:58:48 10 0 +14:31 +2:38
11 NZL 1 1:59:41 +15:24
1. Danielle Goodall 37:27 5 +5:25 37:27 5 +5:25
2. Alice Tilley 45:07 14 +12:38 1:22:34 13 +8 +13:41 +8:16
3. Kayla Fairbairn 37:07 6 +3:41 1:59:41 11 -2 +15:24 +1:43
12 GBR 1 1:59:57 +15:40
1. Megan Carter Davies 35:44 4 +3:42 35:44 4 +3:42
2. Sarah Jones 46:28 15 +13:59 1:22:12 11 +7 +13:19 +9:37
3. Julie Emmerson 37:45 7 +4:19 1:59:57 12 +1 +15:40 +2:21
13 AUT 1 2:07:30 +23:13
1. Anika Gassner 38:29 13 +6:27 38:29 13 +6:27
2. Martina Walch 46:49 16 +14:20 1:25:18 15 +2 +16:25 +9:58
3. Carina Polzer 42:12 13 +8:46 2:07:30 13 -2 +23:13 +6:48
14 IRL 1 2:07:45 +23:28
1. Roisin Long 41:44 15 +9:42 41:44 15 +9:42
2. Niamh Corbett 40:28 10 +7:59 1:22:12 11 -4 +13:19 +3:37
3. Aoife Mccavana 45:33 15 +12:07 2:07:45 14 +3 +23:28 +10:09
15 LAT 1 2:11:54 +27:37
1. Laura Leiboma 47:03 18 +15:01 47:03 18 +15:01
2. Sandra Grosberga 38:26 7 +5:57 1:25:29 16 -2 +16:36 +1:35
3. Kendija Aparjode 46:25 16 +12:59 2:11:54 15 -1 +27:37 +11:01
16 GER 1 2:12:42 +28:25
1. Paula Starke 47:10 19 +15:08 47:10 19 +15:08
2. Birte Friedrichs 43:57 13 +11:28 1:31:07 17 -2 +22:14 +7:06
3. Patricia Nieke 41:35 12 +8:09 2:12:42 16 -1 +28:25 +6:11
17 ITA 1 2:13:33 +29:16
1. Lia Patscheider 35:30 3 +3:28 35:30 3 +3:28
2. Eleonora Donadini 49:05 18 +16:36 1:24:35 14 +11 +15:42 +12:14
3. Francesca Taufer 48:58 19 +15:32 2:13:33 17 +3 +29:16 +13:34
18 USA 2 2:22:36 +38:19
1. Melanie Sergiev 46:42 17 +14:40 46:42 17 +14:40
2. Evalin Brautigam 47:38 17 +15:09 1:34:20 18 +1 +25:27 +10:47
3. Amanda Johansson 48:16 18 +14:50 2:22:36 18 0 +38:19 +12:52
19 AUS 1 2:26:02 +41:45
1. Winnie Oakhill 47:23 20 +15:21 47:23 20 +15:21
2. Nicola Blatchford 51:17 19 +18:48 1:38:40 20 0 +29:47 +14:26
3. Anna Dowling 47:22 17 +13:56 2:26:02 19 -1 +41:45 +11:58
20 ESP 1 2:28:35 +44:18
1. Maria Prieto Del Campo 43:52 16 +11:50 43:52 16 +11:50
2. Marta Guijo Alonso 54:46 20 +22:17 1:38:38 19 +3 +29:45 +17:55
3. Yara Bores Escudero 49:57 20 +16:31 2:28:35 20 +1 +44:18 +14:33
21 CAN 1 2:34:35 +50:18
1. Emma Waddington 46:55 21 +14:53 46:55 21 +14:53
2. Pia Blake 53:18 21 +20:49 1:40:13 21 0 +31:20 +16:27
3. Emma Sherwood 54:22 21 +20:56 2:34:35 21 0 +50:18 +18:58
22 JPN 2 2:59:52 +1:15:35
1. Wakana Miyamoto 58:29 22 +26:27 58:29 22 +26:27
2. Mami Orui 53:47 22 +21:18 1:52:16 22 0 +43:23 +16:56
3. Naomi Suzuki 1:07:36 22 +34:10 2:59:52 22 0 +1:15:35 +32:12
HUN 1 disqualified
1. Virag Weiler disqualified disqualified
2. Csenge Viniczai disqualified disqualified
3. Luca Szuromi disqualified disqualified
LTU 1 disqualified
1. Jogvile Susinskaite disqualified disqualified
2. Vaiva Laurutyte disqualified disqualified
3. Gedvile Dirziute disqualified disqualified
TUR 1 disqualified
1. Elif Gokce Avci disqualified disqualified
2. Ayse Bozkurt disqualified disqualified
3. Melike Sancak disqualified disqualified
HKG 1 did not finish
1. Hau Wah Brenda Chan did not finish did not finish
2. Cho Yu Lam did not finish did not finish
3. Man Fai Timothy Kwong did not finish did not finish

M 20

36 starting competitors
Plac Name Leg time Leg pl Leg diff Time Co plac Diff
1 FIN 1 1:36:39
1. Topi Raitanen 30:38 1 30:38 1
2. Aleksi Niemi 32:20 1 1:02:58 1 0
3. Olli Ojanaho 33:41 3 +1:45 1:36:39 1 0 0:00
2 NOR 2 1:38:02 +1:23
1. Hakon Christiansen 31:56 3 +1:18 31:56 3 +1:18
2. Anders Felde Olaussen 34:10 4 +1:50 1:06:06 2 -1 +3:08 +1:50
3. Markus Holter 31:56 1 1:38:02 2 0 +1:23
3 SWE 1 1:38:21 +1:42
1. Emil Granqvist 31:53 2 +1:15 31:53 2 +1:15
2. Erik Andersson 34:20 6 +2:00 1:06:13 3 +1 +3:15 +2:00
3. Simon Hector 32:08 2 +0:12 1:38:21 3 0 +1:42 -1:33
4 FRA 1 1:43:30 +6:51
1. Arnaud Perrin 33:27 4 +2:49 33:27 4 +2:49
2. Mathieu Perrin 34:19 5 +1:59 1:07:46 6 +2 +4:48 +1:59
3. Nicolas Rio 35:44 6 +3:48 1:43:30 4 -2 +6:51 +2:03
5 AUT 1 1:44:07 +7:28
1. Rafael Dobnik 34:01 6 +3:23 34:01 6 +3:23
2. Mathias Peter 33:22 3 +1:02 1:07:23 5 -1 +4:25 +1:02
3. Matthias Groell 36:44 8 +4:48 1:44:07 5 0 +7:28 +3:03
6 SUI 2 1:44:21 +7:42
1. Joey Hadorn 34:48 9 +4:10 34:48 9 +4:10
2. Noah Zbinden 32:32 2 +0:12 1:07:20 4 -5 +4:22 +0:12
3. Patrick Zbinden 37:01 11 +5:05 1:44:21 6 +2 +7:42 +3:20
7 NZL 1 1:46:45 +10:06
1. Devon Beckman 37:10 15 +6:32 37:10 15 +6:32
2. Shamus Morrison 34:54 8 +2:34 1:12:04 11 -4 +9:06 +2:34
3. Tim Robertson 34:41 4 +2:45 1:46:45 7 -4 +10:06 +1:00
8 DEN 1 1:46:53 +10:14
1. Magnus Maag 34:22 8 +3:44 34:22 8 +3:44
2. Bjorn Cederberg 37:18 13 +4:58 1:11:40 10 +2 +8:42 +4:58
3. Magnus Dewett 35:13 5 +3:17 1:46:53 8 -2 +10:14 +1:32
9 POL 1 1:47:06 +10:27
1. Radoslaw Piotrowski 33:38 5 +3:00 33:38 5 +3:00
2. Krzysztof Wolowczyk 36:34 12 +4:14 1:10:12 7 +2 +7:14 +4:14
3. Krzysztof Rzenca 36:54 9 +4:58 1:47:06 9 +2 +10:27 +3:13
10 GBR 2 1:47:27 +10:48
1. Matthew Elkington 36:02 14 +5:24 36:02 14 +5:24
2. Dane Blomquist 34:21 7 +2:01 1:10:23 8 -6 +7:25 +2:01
3. Chris Galloway 37:04 12 +5:08 1:47:27 10 +2 +10:48 +3:23
11 ITA 1 1:47:49 +11:10
1. Fabiano Bettega 35:41 13 +5:03 35:41 13 +5:03
2. Mattia Debertolis 35:14 10 +2:54 1:10:55 9 -4 +7:57 +2:54
3. Riccardo Scalet 36:54 9 +4:58 1:47:49 11 +2 +11:10 +3:13
12 AUS 1 1:50:58 +14:19
1. Henry Mcnulty 35:38 11 +5:00 35:38 11 +5:00
2. Patrick Jaffe 38:54 18 +6:34 1:14:32 14 +3 +11:34 +6:34
3. Matt Doyle 36:26 7 +4:30 1:50:58 12 -2 +14:19 +2:45
13 CZE 1 1:51:03 +14:24
1. Vojtech Kettner 35:39 12 +5:01 35:39 12 +5:01
2. Jonas Hubacek 37:33 14 +5:13 1:13:12 13 +1 +10:14 +5:13
3. Patrik Horak 37:51 13 +5:55 1:51:03 13 0 +14:24 +4:10
14 RUS 2 1:56:40 +20:01
1. Daniil Kashin 35:35 10 +4:57 35:35 10 +4:57
2. Kirill Komarov 39:27 19 +7:07 1:15:02 15 +5 +12:04 +7:07
3. Alexei Yaganov 41:38 16 +9:42 1:56:40 14 -1 +20:01 +7:57
15 EST 1 2:00:52 +24:13
1. Heino Ollin 38:08 18 +7:30 38:08 18 +7:30
2. Tanel Papp 38:02 15 +5:42 1:16:10 18 0 +13:12 +5:42
3. Janek Piirisild 44:42 20 +12:46 2:00:52 15 -3 +24:13 +11:01
16 BEL 1 2:00:58 +24:19
1. Evert Leeuws 34:03 7 +3:25 34:03 7 +3:25
2. Tom Drygalski 41:28 21 +9:08 1:15:31 16 +9 +12:33 +9:08
3. Thomas Gillet 45:27 23 +13:31 2:00:58 16 0 +24:19 +11:46
17 LAT 1 2:03:30 +26:51
1. Endijs Titomers 44:16 31 +13:38 44:16 31 +13:38
2. Alvis Reinsons 35:46 11 +3:26 1:20:02 21 -10 +17:04 +3:26
3. Uldis Upitis 43:28 19 +11:32 2:03:30 17 -4 +26:51 +9:47
18 IRL 1 2:03:33 +26:54
1. Jonathan Quinn 40:01 26 +9:23 40:01 26 +9:23
2. Niall Mccarthy 38:33 17 +6:13 1:18:34 19 -7 +15:36 +6:13
3. Paul Pruzina 44:59 21 +13:03 2:03:33 18 -1 +26:54 +11:18
19 ESP 1 2:03:39 +27:00
1. Cosme Sanchez Dorado 39:08 25 +8:30 39:08 25 +8:30
2. Elmar Montero Carceles 41:31 22 +9:11 1:20:39 22 -3 +17:41 +9:11
3. Alvaro Prieto Del Campo 43:00 17 +11:04 2:03:39 19 -3 +27:00 +9:19
20 HUN 1 2:03:43 +27:04
1. Daniel Peregi 38:17 22 +7:39 38:17 22 +7:39
2. Balazs Miavecz 40:18 20 +7:58 1:18:35 20 -2 +15:37 +7:58
3. Bertalan Kovacs 45:08 22 +13:12 2:03:43 20 0 +27:04 +11:27
21 TUR 1 2:03:57 +27:18
1. Orhan Kutlu 38:14 20 +7:36 38:14 20 +7:36
2. Huzeyfe Sigirci 42:32 24 +10:12 1:20:46 23 +3 +17:48 +10:12
3. Musa Yeli 43:11 18 +11:15 2:03:57 21 -2 +27:18 +9:30
22 USA 1 2:12:16 +35:37
1. Morten Jorgensen 38:09 19 +7:31 38:09 19 +7:31
2. Austin Fowler 47:25 29 +15:05 1:25:34 26 +7 +22:36 +15:05
3. Matej Sebo 46:42 24 +14:46 2:12:16 22 -4 +35:37 +13:01
23 BUL 1 2:16:06 +39:27
1. Apostol Atanasov 37:14 16 +6:36 37:14 16 +6:36
2. Martin Ponev 35:08 9 +2:48 1:12:22 12 -4 +9:24 +2:48
3. Antoaneta Dyaksova 1:03:44 30 +31:48 2:16:06 23 +11 +39:27 +30:03
24 SVK 1 2:16:26 +39:47
1. Matej Hrabos 54:52 32 +24:14 54:52 32 +24:14
2. Martin Jonas 41:40 23 +9:20 1:36:32 31 -1 +33:34 +9:20
3. Martin Smelik 39:54 14 +7:58 2:16:26 24 -7 +39:47 +6:13
25 GER 2 2:17:31 +40:52
1. Florian Pasda 42:36 30 +11:58 42:36 30 +11:58
2. Mark Otto 54:00 31 +21:40 1:36:36 32 +2 +33:38 +21:40
3. Erik Doehler 40:55 15 +8:59 2:17:31 25 -7 +40:52 +7:14
26 JPN 1 2:17:40 +41:01
1. Go Inamori 41:56 29 +11:18 41:56 29 +11:18
2. Takatsugu Kobayashi 44:48 26 +12:28 1:26:44 28 -1 +23:46 +12:28
3. Takashi Hirahara 50:56 26 +19:00 2:17:40 26 -2 +41:01 +17:15
27 UKR 1 2:20:11 +43:32
1. Vitalii Hychko 40:31 27 +9:53 40:31 27 +9:53
2. Olena Postelniak 45:38 28 +13:18 1:26:09 27 0 +23:11 +13:18
3. Darya Moskalenko 54:02 27 +22:06 2:20:11 27 0 +43:32 +20:21
28 SRB 1 2:22:44 +46:05
1. Stefan Bilic 38:26 23 +7:48 38:26 23 +7:48
2. Milos Bilic 44:56 27 +12:36 1:23:22 25 +2 +20:24 +12:36
3. Nikola Bilic 59:22 29 +27:26 2:22:44 28 +3 +46:05 +25:41
29 CAN 1 2:22:49 +46:10
1. Michael Svoboda 39:06 24 +8:28 39:06 24 +8:28
2. Jan Erik Naess 56:57 32 +24:37 1:36:03 30 +6 +33:05 +24:37
3. Alexander Bergstrom 46:46 25 +14:50 2:22:49 29 -1 +46:10 +13:05
30 RSA 1 2:27:03 +50:24
1. Timothy Chambers 41:32 28 +10:54 41:32 28 +10:54
2. Roark Robinson 50:53 30 +18:33 1:32:25 29 +1 +29:27 +18:33
3. Dylan Barry 54:38 28 +22:42 2:27:03 30 +1 +50:24 +20:57
31 NED 1 2:35:19 +58:40
1. Isak Langerak 38:03 17 +7:25 38:03 17 +7:25
2. Henrik Eijsink 38:02 15 +5:42 1:16:05 17 0 +13:07 +5:42
3. Merel Dirksen 1:19:14 32 +47:18 2:35:19 31 +14 +58:40 +45:33
32 SLO 1 2:40:49 +1:04:10
1. Peter Tusar 38:15 21 +7:37 38:15 21 +7:37
2. Zan Luka Sumecki 44:12 25 +11:52 1:22:27 24 +3 +19:29 +11:52
3. Nusa Jeram 1:18:22 31 +46:26 2:40:49 32 +8 +1:04:10 +44:41
33 POR 1 2:30:01 +53:22
1. Carolina Delgado 58:19 34 +27:41 58:19 34 +27:41
2. Daniel Catarino 45:03 33 +12:43 1:43:22 33 -1 +40:24 +12:43
3. Andre Esteves 46:39 33 +14:43 2:30:01 33 0 +53:22 +12:58
34 HKG 1 2:56:53 +1:20:14
1. Kin Kwan Kwok 50:29 33 +19:51 50:29 33 +19:51
2. Wei Yong Yue 1:11:02 34 +38:42 2:01:31 34 +1 +58:33 +38:42
3. Chit Hei Shiu 55:22 34 +23:26 2:56:53 34 0 +1:20:14 +21:41
BRA 1 disqualified
1. Joao Jaber disqualified disqualified
2. Ariel Quim De Almeida disqualified disqualified
3. Gelson Andrey Zago Togni disqualified disqualified
LTU 1 disqualified
1. Gytis Nakvosas disqualified disqualified
2. Algirdas Bartkevicius disqualified disqualified
3. Martynas Tirlikas disqualified disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
WOC 2017

Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!