Official results for Relay

Event informationShow result list by organisationHide team lineupsPrint

Name: Relay
Organisers: Norway / Porsgrunn OL
Date: 10 July 2015

W 20

26 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1SWE 11:44:17
1. Andrea Svensson33:382+1:3633:382+1:36
2. Johanna Oberg37:136+4:441:10:513+1+1:58+0:22
3. Sara Hagstrom33:2611:44:171-2
2SUI 11:47:04+2:47
1. Sofie Bachmann38:1311+6:1138:1311+6:11
2. Simona Aebersold32:2911:10:422-9+1:49
3. Sandrine Mueller36:224+2:561:47:0420+2:47+0:58
3NOR 21:47:09+2:52
1. Heidi Martensson32:02132:021
2. Tonje Vassend36:514+4:221:08:53100:00
3. Marie Olaussen38:169+4:501:47:093+2+2:52+2:52
4FIN 21:49:57+5:40
1. Niina Hulkkonen37:387+5:3637:387+5:36
2. Emmi Jokela35:472+3:181:13:254-3+4:32-1:04
3. Pihla Otsamo36:325+3:061:49:5740+5:40+1:08
5POL 11:51:55+7:38
1. Weronika Cych37:387+5:3637:387+5:36
2. Maja Morawska38:308+6:011:16:0870+7:15+1:39
3. Aleksandra Hornik35:472+2:211:51:555-2+7:38+0:23
6DEN 11:55:07+10:50
1. Josefine Lind37:326+5:3037:326+5:30
2. Amanda Falck Weber41:3711+9:081:19:099+3+10:16+4:46
3. Miri Thrane Odum35:583+2:321:55:076-3+10:50+0:34
7CZE 11:55:49+11:32
1. Tereza Novakova38:1912+6:1738:1912+6:17
2. Gabriela Hirsova37:115+4:421:15:306-6+6:37+0:20
3. Anna Stickova40:1910+6:531:55:497+1+11:32+4:55
8RUS 11:57:45+13:28
1. Daria Korobeynik37:419+5:3937:419+5:39
2. Marina Trubkina38:479+6:181:16:288-1+7:35+1:56
3. Maria Zasimovskaia41:1711+7:511:57:4580+13:28+5:53
9FRA 11:58:04+13:47
1. Maelle Beauvir38:3014+6:2838:3014+6:28
2. Delphine Poirot36:273+3:581:14:575-9+6:04-0:24
3. Chloe Haberkorn43:0714+9:411:58:049+4+13:47+7:43
10EST 11:58:48+14:31
1. Margret Zimmermann37:5010+5:4837:5010+5:48
2. Triinu Rooni42:5612+10:271:20:46100+11:53+6:05
3. Marianne Haug38:028+4:361:58:48100+14:31+2:38
11NZL 11:59:41+15:24
1. Danielle Goodall37:275+5:2537:275+5:25
2. Alice Tilley45:0714+12:381:22:3413+8+13:41+8:16
3. Kayla Fairbairn37:076+3:411:59:4111-2+15:24+1:43
12GBR 11:59:57+15:40
1. Megan Carter Davies35:444+3:4235:444+3:42
2. Sarah Jones46:2815+13:591:22:1211+7+13:19+9:37
3. Julie Emmerson37:457+4:191:59:5712+1+15:40+2:21
13AUT 12:07:30+23:13
1. Anika Gassner38:2913+6:2738:2913+6:27
2. Martina Walch46:4916+14:201:25:1815+2+16:25+9:58
3. Carina Polzer42:1213+8:462:07:3013-2+23:13+6:48
14IRL 12:07:45+23:28
1. Roisin Long41:4415+9:4241:4415+9:42
2. Niamh Corbett40:2810+7:591:22:1211-4+13:19+3:37
3. Aoife Mccavana45:3315+12:072:07:4514+3+23:28+10:09
15LAT 12:11:54+27:37
1. Laura Leiboma47:0318+15:0147:0318+15:01
2. Sandra Grosberga38:267+5:571:25:2916-2+16:36+1:35
3. Kendija Aparjode46:2516+12:592:11:5415-1+27:37+11:01
16GER 12:12:42+28:25
1. Paula Starke47:1019+15:0847:1019+15:08
2. Birte Friedrichs43:5713+11:281:31:0717-2+22:14+7:06
3. Patricia Nieke41:3512+8:092:12:4216-1+28:25+6:11
17ITA 12:13:33+29:16
1. Lia Patscheider35:303+3:2835:303+3:28
2. Eleonora Donadini49:0518+16:361:24:3514+11+15:42+12:14
3. Francesca Taufer48:5819+15:322:13:3317+3+29:16+13:34
18USA 22:22:36+38:19
1. Melanie Sergiev46:4217+14:4046:4217+14:40
2. Evalin Brautigam47:3817+15:091:34:2018+1+25:27+10:47
3. Amanda Johansson48:1618+14:502:22:36180+38:19+12:52
19AUS 12:26:02+41:45
1. Winnie Oakhill47:2320+15:2147:2320+15:21
2. Nicola Blatchford51:1719+18:481:38:40200+29:47+14:26
3. Anna Dowling47:2217+13:562:26:0219-1+41:45+11:58
20ESP 12:28:35+44:18
1. Maria Prieto Del Campo43:5216+11:5043:5216+11:50
2. Marta Guijo Alonso54:4620+22:171:38:3819+3+29:45+17:55
3. Yara Bores Escudero49:5720+16:312:28:3520+1+44:18+14:33
21CAN 12:34:35+50:18
1. Emma Waddington46:5521+14:5346:5521+14:53
2. Pia Blake53:1821+20:491:40:13210+31:20+16:27
3. Emma Sherwood54:2221+20:562:34:35210+50:18+18:58
22JPN 22:59:52+1:15:35
1. Wakana Miyamoto58:2922+26:2758:2922+26:27
2. Mami Orui53:4722+21:181:52:16220+43:23+16:56
3. Naomi Suzuki1:07:3622+34:102:59:52220+1:15:35+32:12
HUN 1disqualified
1. Virag Weilerdisqualifieddisqualified
2. Csenge Viniczaidisqualifieddisqualified
3. Luca Szuromidisqualifieddisqualified
LTU 1disqualified
1. Jogvile Susinskaitedisqualifieddisqualified
2. Vaiva Laurutytedisqualifieddisqualified
3. Gedvile Dirziutedisqualifieddisqualified
TUR 1disqualified
1. Elif Gokce Avcidisqualifieddisqualified
2. Ayse Bozkurtdisqualifieddisqualified
3. Melike Sancakdisqualifieddisqualified
HKG 1did not finish
1. Hau Wah Brenda Chandid not finishdid not finish
2. Cho Yu Lamdid not finishdid not finish
3. Man Fai Timothy Kwongdid not finishdid not finish

M 20

36 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1FIN 11:36:39
1. Topi Raitanen30:38130:381
2. Aleksi Niemi32:2011:02:5810
3. Olli Ojanaho33:413+1:451:36:39100:00
2NOR 21:38:02+1:23
1. Hakon Christiansen31:563+1:1831:563+1:18
2. Anders Felde Olaussen34:104+1:501:06:062-1+3:08+1:50
3. Markus Holter31:5611:38:0220+1:23
3SWE 11:38:21+1:42
1. Emil Granqvist31:532+1:1531:532+1:15
2. Erik Andersson34:206+2:001:06:133+1+3:15+2:00
3. Simon Hector32:082+0:121:38:2130+1:42-1:33
4FRA 11:43:30+6:51
1. Arnaud Perrin33:274+2:4933:274+2:49
2. Mathieu Perrin34:195+1:591:07:466+2+4:48+1:59
3. Nicolas Rio35:446+3:481:43:304-2+6:51+2:03
5AUT 11:44:07+7:28
1. Rafael Dobnik34:016+3:2334:016+3:23
2. Mathias Peter33:223+1:021:07:235-1+4:25+1:02
3. Matthias Groell36:448+4:481:44:0750+7:28+3:03
6SUI 21:44:21+7:42
1. Joey Hadorn34:489+4:1034:489+4:10
2. Noah Zbinden32:322+0:121:07:204-5+4:22+0:12
3. Patrick Zbinden37:0111+5:051:44:216+2+7:42+3:20
7NZL 11:46:45+10:06
1. Devon Beckman37:1015+6:3237:1015+6:32
2. Shamus Morrison34:548+2:341:12:0411-4+9:06+2:34
3. Tim Robertson34:414+2:451:46:457-4+10:06+1:00
8DEN 11:46:53+10:14
1. Magnus Maag34:228+3:4434:228+3:44
2. Bjorn Cederberg37:1813+4:581:11:4010+2+8:42+4:58
3. Magnus Dewett35:135+3:171:46:538-2+10:14+1:32
9POL 11:47:06+10:27
1. Radoslaw Piotrowski33:385+3:0033:385+3:00
2. Krzysztof Wolowczyk36:3412+4:141:10:127+2+7:14+4:14
3. Krzysztof Rzenca36:549+4:581:47:069+2+10:27+3:13
10GBR 21:47:27+10:48
1. Matthew Elkington36:0214+5:2436:0214+5:24
2. Dane Blomquist34:217+2:011:10:238-6+7:25+2:01
3. Chris Galloway37:0412+5:081:47:2710+2+10:48+3:23
11ITA 11:47:49+11:10
1. Fabiano Bettega35:4113+5:0335:4113+5:03
2. Mattia Debertolis35:1410+2:541:10:559-4+7:57+2:54
3. Riccardo Scalet36:549+4:581:47:4911+2+11:10+3:13
12AUS 11:50:58+14:19
1. Henry Mcnulty35:3811+5:0035:3811+5:00
2. Patrick Jaffe38:5418+6:341:14:3214+3+11:34+6:34
3. Matt Doyle36:267+4:301:50:5812-2+14:19+2:45
13CZE 11:51:03+14:24
1. Vojtech Kettner35:3912+5:0135:3912+5:01
2. Jonas Hubacek37:3314+5:131:13:1213+1+10:14+5:13
3. Patrik Horak37:5113+5:551:51:03130+14:24+4:10
14RUS 21:56:40+20:01
1. Daniil Kashin35:3510+4:5735:3510+4:57
2. Kirill Komarov39:2719+7:071:15:0215+5+12:04+7:07
3. Alexei Yaganov41:3816+9:421:56:4014-1+20:01+7:57
15EST 12:00:52+24:13
1. Heino Ollin38:0818+7:3038:0818+7:30
2. Tanel Papp38:0215+5:421:16:10180+13:12+5:42
3. Janek Piirisild44:4220+12:462:00:5215-3+24:13+11:01
16BEL 12:00:58+24:19
1. Evert Leeuws34:037+3:2534:037+3:25
2. Tom Drygalski41:2821+9:081:15:3116+9+12:33+9:08
3. Thomas Gillet45:2723+13:312:00:58160+24:19+11:46
17LAT 12:03:30+26:51
1. Endijs Titomers44:1631+13:3844:1631+13:38
2. Alvis Reinsons35:4611+3:261:20:0221-10+17:04+3:26
3. Uldis Upitis43:2819+11:322:03:3017-4+26:51+9:47
18IRL 12:03:33+26:54
1. Jonathan Quinn40:0126+9:2340:0126+9:23
2. Niall Mccarthy38:3317+6:131:18:3419-7+15:36+6:13
3. Paul Pruzina44:5921+13:032:03:3318-1+26:54+11:18
19ESP 12:03:39+27:00
1. Cosme Sanchez Dorado39:0825+8:3039:0825+8:30
2. Elmar Montero Carceles41:3122+9:111:20:3922-3+17:41+9:11
3. Alvaro Prieto Del Campo43:0017+11:042:03:3919-3+27:00+9:19
20HUN 12:03:43+27:04
1. Daniel Peregi38:1722+7:3938:1722+7:39
2. Balazs Miavecz40:1820+7:581:18:3520-2+15:37+7:58
3. Bertalan Kovacs45:0822+13:122:03:43200+27:04+11:27
21TUR 12:03:57+27:18
1. Orhan Kutlu38:1420+7:3638:1420+7:36
2. Huzeyfe Sigirci42:3224+10:121:20:4623+3+17:48+10:12
3. Musa Yeli43:1118+11:152:03:5721-2+27:18+9:30
22USA 12:12:16+35:37
1. Morten Jorgensen38:0919+7:3138:0919+7:31
2. Austin Fowler47:2529+15:051:25:3426+7+22:36+15:05
3. Matej Sebo46:4224+14:462:12:1622-4+35:37+13:01
23BUL 12:16:06+39:27
1. Apostol Atanasov37:1416+6:3637:1416+6:36
2. Martin Ponev35:089+2:481:12:2212-4+9:24+2:48
3. Antoaneta Dyaksova1:03:4430+31:482:16:0623+11+39:27+30:03
24SVK 12:16:26+39:47
1. Matej Hrabos54:5232+24:1454:5232+24:14
2. Martin Jonas41:4023+9:201:36:3231-1+33:34+9:20
3. Martin Smelik39:5414+7:582:16:2624-7+39:47+6:13
25GER 22:17:31+40:52
1. Florian Pasda42:3630+11:5842:3630+11:58
2. Mark Otto54:0031+21:401:36:3632+2+33:38+21:40
3. Erik Doehler40:5515+8:592:17:3125-7+40:52+7:14
26JPN 12:17:40+41:01
1. Go Inamori41:5629+11:1841:5629+11:18
2. Takatsugu Kobayashi44:4826+12:281:26:4428-1+23:46+12:28
3. Takashi Hirahara50:5626+19:002:17:4026-2+41:01+17:15
27UKR 12:20:11+43:32
1. Vitalii Hychko40:3127+9:5340:3127+9:53
2. Olena Postelniak45:3828+13:181:26:09270+23:11+13:18
3. Darya Moskalenko54:0227+22:062:20:11270+43:32+20:21
28SRB 12:22:44+46:05
1. Stefan Bilic38:2623+7:4838:2623+7:48
2. Milos Bilic44:5627+12:361:23:2225+2+20:24+12:36
3. Nikola Bilic59:2229+27:262:22:4428+3+46:05+25:41
29CAN 12:22:49+46:10
1. Michael Svoboda39:0624+8:2839:0624+8:28
2. Jan Erik Naess56:5732+24:371:36:0330+6+33:05+24:37
3. Alexander Bergstrom46:4625+14:502:22:4929-1+46:10+13:05
30RSA 12:27:03+50:24
1. Timothy Chambers41:3228+10:5441:3228+10:54
2. Roark Robinson50:5330+18:331:32:2529+1+29:27+18:33
3. Dylan Barry54:3828+22:422:27:0330+1+50:24+20:57
31NED 12:35:19+58:40
1. Isak Langerak38:0317+7:2538:0317+7:25
2. Henrik Eijsink38:0215+5:421:16:05170+13:07+5:42
3. Merel Dirksen1:19:1432+47:182:35:1931+14+58:40+45:33
32SLO 12:40:49+1:04:10
1. Peter Tusar38:1521+7:3738:1521+7:37
2. Zan Luka Sumecki44:1225+11:521:22:2724+3+19:29+11:52
3. Nusa Jeram1:18:2231+46:262:40:4932+8+1:04:10+44:41
33POR 12:30:01+53:22
1. Carolina Delgado58:1934+27:4158:1934+27:41
2. Daniel Catarino45:0333+12:431:43:2233-1+40:24+12:43
3. Andre Esteves46:3933+14:432:30:01330+53:22+12:58
34HKG 12:56:53+1:20:14
1. Kin Kwan Kwok50:2933+19:5150:2933+19:51
2. Wei Yong Yue1:11:0234+38:422:01:3134+1+58:33+38:42
3. Chit Hei Shiu55:2234+23:262:56:53340+1:20:14+21:41
BRA 1disqualified
1. Joao Jaberdisqualifieddisqualified
2. Ariel Quim De Almeidadisqualifieddisqualified
3. Gelson Andrey Zago Tognidisqualifieddisqualified
LTU 1disqualified
1. Gytis Nakvosasdisqualifieddisqualified
2. Algirdas Bartkeviciusdisqualifieddisqualified
3. Martynas Tirlikasdisqualifieddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org