Official results for Long distance

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Long distance
Organisers: Norway / Porsgrunn OL
Date: 9 July 2015

W 20

7 340 m, 133 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Sara Hagstrom SWE 52:06 7:05
2 Anna Haataja FIN 52:46 +0:40 7:11
3 Sandrine Mueller SUI 54:19 +2:13 7:24
4 Heidi Martensson NOR 54:46 +2:40 7:27
5 Miri Thrane Odum DEN 55:44 +3:38 7:35
6 Simona Aebersold SUI 55:51 +3:45 7:36
7 Karoliina Ukskoski FIN 55:53 +3:47 7:36
8 Marie Olaussen NOR 57:07 +5:01 7:46
9 Johanna Oberg SWE 57:19 +5:13 7:48
10 Andrea Svensson SWE 57:37 +5:31 7:50
11 Noora Koskinen FIN 57:54 +5:48 7:53
12 Paula Gross SUI 58:19 +6:13 7:56
13 Emma Bjessmo SWE 58:23 +6:17 7:57
14 Pihla Otsamo FIN 59:18 +7:12 8:04
15 Aleksandra Hornik POL 59:22 +7:16 8:05
16 Sigrid Alexandersen NOR 59:36 +7:30 8:07
17 Emmi Jokela FIN 59:41 +7:35 8:07
18 Anine Ahlsand NOR 1:00:09 +8:03 8:11
19 Tonje Vassend NOR 1:00:40 +8:34 8:15
20 Marianne Haug EST 1:01:19 +9:13 8:21
21 Niina Hulkkonen FIN 1:02:08 +10:02 8:27
22 Sandra Grosberga LAT 1:02:14 +10:08 8:28
23 Delphine Poirot FRA 1:02:28 +10:22 8:30
24 Sofie Bachmann SUI 1:03:02 +10:56 8:35
25 Ingeborg Eide NOR 1:03:09 +11:03 8:36
26 Luca Szuromi HUN 1:03:14 +11:08 8:36
27 Olena Postelniak UKR 1:03:29 +11:23 8:38
28 Kerstin Ullmann SUI 1:03:34 +11:28 8:39
29 Caroline Gjotterup DEN 1:03:37 +11:31 8:40
30 Astrid Maag DEN 1:03:59 +11:53 8:43
31 Margret Zimmermann EST 1:04:22 +12:16 8:46
32 Daria Korobeynik RUS 1:04:29 +12:23 8:47
33 Chloe Haberkorn FRA 1:04:43 +12:37 8:49
34 Weronika Cych POL 1:04:53 +12:47 8:50
35 Maja Morawska POL 1:04:54 +12:48 8:50
36 Lisa Schubnell SUI 1:05:16 +13:10 8:53
37 Mathilde Norgard Kracht DEN 1:05:25 +13:19 8:54
38 Tereza Novakova CZE 1:05:35 +13:29 8:56
39 Petra Hancova CZE 1:05:50 +13:44 8:58
40 Marina Trubkina RUS 1:06:04 +13:58 9:00
41 Gabriela Hirsova CZE 1:06:41 +14:35 9:05
41 Csenge Viniczai HUN 1:06:41 +14:35 9:05
43 Lia Patscheider ITA 1:06:58 +14:52 9:07
44 Anna Stickova CZE 1:07:12 +15:06 9:09
45 Birte Friedrichs GER 1:07:33 +15:27 9:12
46 Eleonora Donadini ITA 1:07:43 +15:37 9:13
47 Alice Tilley NZL 1:07:44 +15:38 9:13
48 Kayla Fairbairn NZL 1:07:45 +15:39 9:13
49 Agnes Neda ROU 1:07:51 +15:45 9:14
49 Isabel Bryant USA 1:07:51 +15:45 9:14
51 Antoaneta Dyaksova BUL 1:07:52 +15:46 9:14
52 Lenka Svobodova CZE 1:08:11 +16:05 9:17
53 Danielle Goodall NZL 1:08:37 +16:31 9:20
54 Helen Ockenden GBR 1:08:48 +16:42 9:22
55 Marie Prochazkova CZE 1:08:51 +16:45 9:22
56 Carina Polzer AUT 1:08:58 +16:52 9:23
57 Maria Zasimovskaia RUS 1:09:31 +17:25 9:28
58 Yevheniya Chystyakova ESP 1:09:39 +17:33 9:29
59 Julie Emmerson GBR 1:10:30 +18:24 9:36
60 Amanda Falck Weber DEN 1:10:50 +18:44 9:39
61 Patricia Nieke GER 1:11:14 +19:08 9:42
62 Sanna Fast SWE 1:11:32 +19:26 9:44
63 Leonore Winkler GER 1:11:42 +19:36 9:46
64 Vaiva Laurutyte LTU 1:12:17 +20:11 9:50
65 Anika Gassner AUT 1:12:29 +20:23 9:52
66 Anna Chestova RUS 1:12:30 +20:24 9:52
67 Jogvile Susinskaite LTU 1:12:36 +20:30 9:53
68 Winnie Oakhill AUS 1:12:52 +20:46 9:55
69 Anna Dowling AUS 1:13:24 +21:18 10:00
70 Hannah Goddard AUS 1:13:33 +21:27 10:01
71 Virag Weiler HUN 1:13:50 +21:44 10:03
72 Megan Carter Davies GBR 1:14:37 +22:31 10:09
73 Marta Guijo Alonso ESP 1:14:43 +22:37 10:10
74 Niamh Corbett IRL 1:14:48 +22:42 10:11
75 Nicola Blatchford AUS 1:14:52 +22:46 10:11
76 Maria Prieto Del Campo ESP 1:15:03 +22:57 10:13
77 Julia Goldmann HUN 1:16:09 +24:03 10:22
78 Julia Doubson USA 1:16:39 +24:33 10:26
79 Martina Walch AUT 1:16:57 +24:51 10:29
80 Roisin Long IRL 1:17:04 +24:58 10:29
81 Andreya Dyaksova BUL 1:17:09 +25:03 10:30
82 Melike Sancak TUR 1:17:14 +25:08 10:31
83 Vanda Hosekova SVK 1:17:25 +25:19 10:32
84 Triinu Rooni EST 1:17:35 +25:29 10:34
85 Greti Pentek HUN 1:18:14 +26:08 10:39
86 Chloe Dudoignon FRA 1:18:58 +26:52 10:45
87 Sonia Hollands NZL 1:19:29 +27:23 10:49
88 Elif Gokce Avci TUR 1:20:19 +28:13 10:56
89 Anna Liabzina RUS 1:20:20 +28:14 10:56
90 Kendija Aparjode LAT 1:20:36 +28:30 10:58
91 Lanita Steer AUS 1:20:38 +28:32 10:59
92 Amanda Johansson USA 1:20:39 +28:33 10:59
93 Francesca Taufer ITA 1:21:00 +28:54 11:02
94 Emma Waddington CAN 1:22:07 +30:01 11:11
95 Marina Meirkovich ISR 1:23:00 +30:54 11:18
96 Angelika Maciejewska POL 1:23:13 +31:07 11:20
97 Claudia Rooman BEL 1:24:34 +32:28 11:31
98 Lucille Girard FRA 1:24:36 +32:30 11:31
99 Evalin Brautigam USA 1:24:56 +32:50 11:34
100 Katie Corywright NZL 1:25:24 +33:18 11:38
101 Paula Starke GER 1:26:19 +34:13 11:45
102 Yara Bores Escudero ESP 1:26:29 +34:23 11:46
103 Maelle Beauvir FRA 1:26:45 +34:39 11:49
104 Melanie Sergiev USA 1:28:06 +36:00 12:00
105 Cliona Mccullough IRL 1:29:20 +37:14 12:10
106 Darya Moskalenko UKR 1:30:17 +38:11 12:18
107 Aoife Mccavana IRL 1:30:31 +38:25 12:19
108 Pia Blake CAN 1:31:36 +39:30 12:28
109 Mana Nakamura JPN 1:32:13 +40:07 12:33
110 Natsuki Yamagishi JPN 1:32:56 +40:50 12:39
111 Ekaterina Prokopeva RUS 1:33:10 +41:04 12:41
112 Emma Sherwood CAN 1:33:31 +41:25 12:44
113 Olivia Sprod AUS 1:35:04 +42:58 12:57
114 Joana Fernandes POR 1:35:20 +43:14 12:59
115 Misa Kawashima JPN 1:35:33 +43:27 13:01
116 Cho Yu Lam HKG 1:36:10 +44:04 13:06
117 Tyra Christopherson USA 1:36:41 +44:35 13:10
118 Nusa Jeram SLO 1:37:18 +45:12 13:15
119 Carolina Delgado POR 1:37:25 +45:19 13:16
120 Ayse Bozkurt TUR 1:40:35 +48:29 13:42
121 Laura Leiboma LAT 1:40:37 +48:31 13:42
122 Hau Wah Brenda Chan HKG 1:40:43 +48:37 13:43
123 Gabriella Franco BRA 1:42:08 +50:02 13:54
124 Sophie Harrison NZL 1:43:24 +51:18 14:05
125 Sakire Celik TUR 1:47:43 +55:37 14:40
126 Selma Cabri TUR 1:55:00 +1:02:54 15:40
127 Dora Tezak CRO 1:56:49 +1:04:43 15:54
128 Gedvile Dirziute LTU 2:10:19 +1:18:13 17:45
Naomi Suzuki JPN disqualified
Mami Orui JPN disqualified
Josefine Lind DEN disqualified
Merel Dirksen NED disqualified
Tilda Johansson SWE did not finish

M 20

10 740 m, 157 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Olli Ojanaho FIN 1:07:00 6:14
2 Simon Hector SWE 1:08:15 +1:15 6:21
3 Andreas Soelberg NOR 1:08:26 +1:26 6:22
4 Aidan Smith GBR 1:09:05 +2:05 6:25
5 Simon Imark SWE 1:09:13 +2:13 6:26
6 Matthias Groell AUT 1:10:12 +3:12 6:32
7 Audun Heimdal NOR 1:10:49 +3:49 6:35
8 Tobia Pezzati SUI 1:10:58 +3:58 6:36
9 Shamus Morrison NZL 1:11:05 +4:05 6:37
10 Tim Robertson NZL 1:11:12 +4:12 6:37
11 Emil Granqvist SWE 1:11:30 +4:30 6:39
12 Markus Holter NOR 1:11:41 +4:41 6:40
13 Topi Raitanen FIN 1:11:56 +4:56 6:41
14 Sergey Dobrynin RUS 1:12:41 +5:41 6:46
15 Topias Ahola FIN 1:12:54 +5:54 6:47
16 Sven Hellmuller SUI 1:13:13 +6:13 6:49
17 Jens Ronnols SWE 1:13:15 +6:15 6:49
18 Martynas Tirlikas LTU 1:13:20 +6:20 6:49
18 Nicolas Rio FRA 1:13:20 +6:20 6:49
20 Magnus Dewett DEN 1:13:24 +6:24 6:50
21 Arttu Syrjalainen FIN 1:14:29 +7:29 6:56
22 Mathias Peter AUT 1:14:41 +7:41 6:57
23 Matyas Meszaros HUN 1:14:59 +7:59 6:58
24 Jonas Hubacek CZE 1:15:10 +8:10 6:59
25 Hakon Christiansen NOR 1:15:32 +8:32 7:01
26 Anton Kuukka FIN 1:15:41 +8:41 7:02
27 Oskar Leinonen SWE 1:15:43 +8:43 7:02
28 Bjorn Cederberg DEN 1:15:45 +8:45 7:03
29 Riccardo Scalet ITA 1:15:53 +8:53 7:03
30 Aleksi Niemi FIN 1:16:01 +9:01 7:04
31 Nikita Stepanov RUS 1:16:07 +9:07 7:05
32 Bogdan Rodionov RUS 1:16:14 +9:14 7:05
33 Rafael Dobnik AUT 1:16:16 +9:16 7:06
34 Radoslaw Piotrowski POL 1:16:28 +9:28 7:07
35 Anders Felde Olaussen NOR 1:16:49 +9:49 7:09
36 Erik Andersson SWE 1:17:12 +10:12 7:11
37 Heino Ollin EST 1:17:21 +10:21 7:12
38 Arnaud Perrin FRA 1:17:33 +10:33 7:13
39 Vojtech Kettner CZE 1:18:01 +11:01 7:15
40 Noah Zbinden SUI 1:18:09 +11:09 7:16
41 Matt Doyle AUS 1:18:10 +11:10 7:16
42 Krzysztof Wolowczyk POL 1:18:19 +11:19 7:17
43 Matous Furst CZE 1:18:22 +11:22 7:17
44 Nick Smith NZL 1:18:27 +11:27 7:18
45 Alexander Chepelin GBR 1:18:47 +11:47 7:20
46 Uldis Upitis LAT 1:19:01 +12:01 7:21
47 Thomas Curiger SUI 1:19:04 +12:04 7:21
48 Martin Ponev BUL 1:19:46 +12:46 7:25
49 Fabiano Bettega ITA 1:19:47 +12:47 7:25
50 Jonas Madslien Bakken NOR 1:19:51 +12:51 7:26
51 Krzysztof Rzenca POL 1:20:00 +13:00 7:26
52 Joey Hadorn SUI 1:20:07 +13:07 7:27
52 Vitalii Hychko UKR 1:20:07 +13:07 7:27
54 Quentin Rauturier FRA 1:20:20 +13:20 7:28
55 Algirdas Bartkevicius LTU 1:20:31 +13:31 7:29
56 William Rigg GBR 1:20:56 +13:56 7:32
57 Patrick Zbinden SUI 1:20:57 +13:57 7:32
58 Evert Leeuws BEL 1:21:24 +14:24 7:34
59 Apostol Atanasov BUL 1:22:10 +15:10 7:39
60 Martin Smelik SVK 1:22:12 +15:12 7:39
61 Mattia Debertolis ITA 1:22:14 +15:14 7:39
62 Adrien Delenne FRA 1:22:40 +15:40 7:41
63 Isak Langerak NED 1:22:43 +15:43 7:42
64 Henry Mcnulty AUS 1:22:51 +15:51 7:42
65 Devon Beckman NZL 1:22:57 +15:57 7:43
66 Alvis Reinsons LAT 1:22:59 +15:59 7:43
67 Florian Pasda GER 1:23:26 +16:26 7:46
68 Morten Jorgensen USA 1:23:35 +16:35 7:46
69 Zan Luka Sumecki SLO 1:23:38 +16:38 7:47
70 Stepan Mudrak CZE 1:24:03 +17:03 7:49
71 Emil Obro DEN 1:24:17 +17:17 7:50
72 Alvaro Prieto Del Campo ESP 1:24:18 +17:18 7:50
73 Endijs Titomers LAT 1:24:21 +17:21 7:51
74 Gregoire Chatelain FRA 1:24:28 +17:28 7:51
75 Henrik Eijsink NED 1:24:33 +17:33 7:52
76 Mark Otto GER 1:24:45 +17:45 7:53
77 Patrik Horak CZE 1:24:51 +17:51 7:54
78 Martin Jonas SVK 1:25:00 +18:00 7:54
79 Alexei Yaganov RUS 1:25:15 +18:15 7:56
80 Gytis Nakvosas LTU 1:25:20 +18:20 7:56
81 Erik Doehler GER 1:25:45 +18:45 7:59
81 Michael Svoboda CAN 1:25:45 +18:45 7:59
83 Niall Mccarthy IRL 1:25:51 +18:51 7:59
84 Fryderyk Pryjma POL 1:25:52 +18:52 7:59
85 Nitsan Yasur ISR 1:26:17 +19:17 8:02
86 Tommy Hayes NZL 1:26:41 +19:41 8:04
87 Bertalan Kovacs HUN 1:26:52 +19:52 8:05
88 Paulius Vidziunas LTU 1:27:37 +20:37 8:09
89 Elmar Montero Carceles ESP 1:27:56 +20:56 8:11
90 Carl Emil Schoier Kovsted DEN 1:28:03 +21:03 8:11
91 Jan Erik Naess CAN 1:28:33 +21:33 8:14
92 Balazs Miavecz HUN 1:28:34 +21:34 8:14
93 Florian Kurz AUT 1:28:41 +21:41 8:15
94 Peter Tusar SLO 1:28:57 +21:57 8:16
95 Dane Blomquist GBR 1:29:01 +22:01 8:17
96 Markus Graetsch GER 1:29:27 +22:27 8:19
97 Orhan Kutlu TUR 1:29:49 +22:49 8:21
98 Kirill Komarov RUS 1:29:54 +22:54 8:22
99 Matej Sebo USA 1:30:07 +23:07 8:23
100 Emanuel Jun Braun AUT 1:30:38 +23:38 8:26
101 Dominik Jandl AUT 1:30:41 +23:41 8:26
102 Janek Piirisild EST 1:31:02 +24:02 8:28
103 Daniel Peregi HUN 1:31:25 +24:25 8:30
104 Aidan Dawson AUS 1:32:33 +25:33 8:37
105 Moritz Doellgast GER 1:33:09 +26:09 8:40
106 Milos Bilic SRB 1:33:42 +26:42 8:43
107 Jarrah Day AUS 1:33:53 +26:53 8:44
108 Jonathan Quinn IRL 1:33:54 +26:54 8:44
109 Austin Fowler USA 1:33:59 +26:59 8:45
110 Stefan Bilic SRB 1:34:14 +27:14 8:46
111 Tanel Papp EST 1:34:40 +27:40 8:48
111 Matej Hrabos SVK 1:34:40 +27:40 8:48
113 Simon Navratil CZE 1:34:48 +27:48 8:49
114 Alexander Bergstrom CAN 1:34:55 +27:55 8:50
115 Korbinian Lehner GER 1:35:16 +28:16 8:52
116 Aske Jepsen DEN 1:36:18 +29:18 8:57
117 Patrick Jaffe AUS 1:36:25 +29:25 8:58
118 Musa Yeli TUR 1:36:59 +29:59 9:01
119 Cosme Sanchez Dorado ESP 1:37:08 +30:08 9:02
120 Fabio Brunet ITA 1:37:10 +30:10 9:02
121 Daniel Catarino POR 1:37:20 +30:20 9:03
122 Timothy Chambers RSA 1:38:29 +31:29 9:10
123 Simeon Burrill AUS 1:38:33 +31:33 9:10
124 Oguzhan Karatepe TUR 1:39:08 +32:08 9:13
124 Tom Drygalski BEL 1:39:08 +32:08 9:13
126 Nikola Bilic SRB 1:39:43 +32:43 9:17
127 Huzeyfe Sigirci TUR 1:39:57 +32:57 9:18
128 Thomas Gillet BEL 1:40:17 +33:17 9:20
129 Go Inamori JPN 1:40:30 +33:30 9:21
130 Trevor Bray CAN 1:40:50 +33:50 9:23
131 Gelson Andrey Zago Togni BRA 1:41:50 +34:50 9:28
132 Joao Jaber BRA 1:42:14 +35:14 9:31
133 Paul Pruzina IRL 1:45:30 +38:30 9:49
134 Takashi Hirahara JPN 1:45:34 +38:34 9:49
135 Andre Esteves POR 1:46:02 +39:02 9:52
136 Diego Lazaro De Juan ESP 1:46:49 +39:49 9:56
137 William Hubsch USA 1:47:23 +40:23 9:59
138 Takatsugu Kobayashi JPN 1:47:37 +40:37 10:01
139 Kin Kwan Kwok HKG 1:47:41 +40:41 10:01
140 Takaya Sakanashi JPN 1:48:37 +41:37 10:06
141 Taiki Tanaka JPN 1:51:22 +44:22 10:22
142 Caelan Mclean CAN 1:51:31 +44:31 10:22
143 Mateusz Podsiadly POL 1:51:44 +44:44 10:24
144 Can Huseyin Sapul TUR 1:54:11 +47:11 10:37
145 Addison Bosley USA 2:01:20 +54:20 11:17
146 Luka Ivkovic CRO 2:03:54 +56:54 11:32
147 Ariel Quim De Almeida BRA 2:06:31 +59:31 11:46
148 Raku Kunisawa JPN 2:07:44 +1:00:44 11:53
149 Chit Hei Shiu HKG 2:14:43 +1:07:43 12:32
150 Wei Yong Yue HKG 2:31:23 +1:24:23 14:05
Dylan Barry RSA disqualified
Daniil Kashin RUS disqualified
Kwang Myong Kim PRK disqualified
Roark Robinson RSA disqualified
Kuk Ryol Kim PRK disqualified
Chris Galloway GBR did not finish
Ed Cory Wright NZL did not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2017
BML Print
Siven Active Sport

Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!