International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Junior World Orienteering Championships 2015 - Long distance

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Long distance
Organisers: Norway / Porsgrunn OL
Date: 9 July 2015

W 20

7 340 m, 133 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Sara HagstromSWE52:06
2Anna HaatajaFIN52:46+0:40
3Sandrine MuellerSUI54:19+2:13
4Heidi MartenssonNOR54:46+2:40
5Miri Thrane OdumDEN55:44+3:38
6Simona AebersoldSUI55:51+3:45
7Karoliina UkskoskiFIN55:53+3:47
8Marie OlaussenNOR57:07+5:01
9Johanna ObergSWE57:19+5:13
10Andrea SvenssonSWE57:37+5:31
11Noora KoskinenFIN57:54+5:48
12Paula GrossSUI58:19+6:13
13Emma BjessmoSWE58:23+6:17
14Pihla OtsamoFIN59:18+7:12
15Aleksandra HornikPOL59:22+7:16
16Sigrid AlexandersenNOR59:36+7:30
17Emmi JokelaFIN59:41+7:35
18Anine AhlsandNOR1:00:09+8:03
19Tonje VassendNOR1:00:40+8:34
20Marianne HaugEST1:01:19+9:13
21Niina HulkkonenFIN1:02:08+10:02
22Sandra GrosbergaLAT1:02:14+10:08
23Delphine PoirotFRA1:02:28+10:22
24Sofie BachmannSUI1:03:02+10:56
25Ingeborg EideNOR1:03:09+11:03
26Luca SzuromiHUN1:03:14+11:08
27Olena PostelniakUKR1:03:29+11:23
28Kerstin UllmannSUI1:03:34+11:28
29Caroline GjotterupDEN1:03:37+11:31
30Astrid MaagDEN1:03:59+11:53
31Margret ZimmermannEST1:04:22+12:16
32Daria KorobeynikRUS1:04:29+12:23
33Chloe HaberkornFRA1:04:43+12:37
34Weronika CychPOL1:04:53+12:47
35Maja MorawskaPOL1:04:54+12:48
36Lisa SchubnellSUI1:05:16+13:10
37Mathilde Norgard KrachtDEN1:05:25+13:19
38Tereza NovakovaCZE1:05:35+13:29
39Petra HancovaCZE1:05:50+13:44
40Marina TrubkinaRUS1:06:04+13:58
41Gabriela HirsovaCZE1:06:41+14:35
41Csenge ViniczaiHUN1:06:41+14:35
43Lia PatscheiderITA1:06:58+14:52
44Anna StickovaCZE1:07:12+15:06
45Birte FriedrichsGER1:07:33+15:27
46Eleonora DonadiniITA1:07:43+15:37
47Alice TilleyNZL1:07:44+15:38
48Kayla FairbairnNZL1:07:45+15:39
49Agnes NedaROU1:07:51+15:45
49Isabel BryantUSA1:07:51+15:45
51Antoaneta DyaksovaBUL1:07:52+15:46
52Lenka SvobodovaCZE1:08:11+16:05
53Danielle GoodallNZL1:08:37+16:31
54Helen OckendenGBR1:08:48+16:42
55Marie ProchazkovaCZE1:08:51+16:45
56Carina PolzerAUT1:08:58+16:52
57Maria ZasimovskaiaRUS1:09:31+17:25
58Yevheniya ChystyakovaESP1:09:39+17:33
59Julie EmmersonGBR1:10:30+18:24
60Amanda Falck WeberDEN1:10:50+18:44
61Patricia NiekeGER1:11:14+19:08
62Sanna FastSWE1:11:32+19:26
63Leonore WinklerGER1:11:42+19:36
64Vaiva LaurutyteLTU1:12:17+20:11
65Anika GassnerAUT1:12:29+20:23
66Anna ChestovaRUS1:12:30+20:24
67Jogvile SusinskaiteLTU1:12:36+20:30
68Winnie OakhillAUS1:12:52+20:46
69Anna DowlingAUS1:13:24+21:18
70Hannah GoddardAUS1:13:33+21:27
71Virag WeilerHUN1:13:50+21:44
72Megan Carter DaviesGBR1:14:37+22:31
73Marta Guijo AlonsoESP1:14:43+22:37
74Niamh CorbettIRL1:14:48+22:42
75Nicola BlatchfordAUS1:14:52+22:46
76Maria Prieto Del CampoESP1:15:03+22:57
77Julia GoldmannHUN1:16:09+24:03
78Julia DoubsonUSA1:16:39+24:33
79Martina WalchAUT1:16:57+24:51
80Roisin LongIRL1:17:04+24:58
81Andreya DyaksovaBUL1:17:09+25:03
82Melike SancakTUR1:17:14+25:08
83Vanda HosekovaSVK1:17:25+25:19
84Triinu RooniEST1:17:35+25:29
85Greti PentekHUN1:18:14+26:08
86Chloe DudoignonFRA1:18:58+26:52
87Sonia HollandsNZL1:19:29+27:23
88Elif Gokce AvciTUR1:20:19+28:13
89Anna LiabzinaRUS1:20:20+28:14
90Kendija AparjodeLAT1:20:36+28:30
91Lanita SteerAUS1:20:38+28:32
92Amanda JohanssonUSA1:20:39+28:33
93Francesca TauferITA1:21:00+28:54
94Emma WaddingtonCAN1:22:07+30:01
95Marina MeirkovichISR1:23:00+30:54
96Angelika MaciejewskaPOL1:23:13+31:07
97Claudia RoomanBEL1:24:34+32:28
98Lucille GirardFRA1:24:36+32:30
99Evalin BrautigamUSA1:24:56+32:50
100Katie CorywrightNZL1:25:24+33:18
101Paula StarkeGER1:26:19+34:13
102Yara Bores EscuderoESP1:26:29+34:23
103Maelle BeauvirFRA1:26:45+34:39
104Melanie SergievUSA1:28:06+36:00
105Cliona McculloughIRL1:29:20+37:14
106Darya MoskalenkoUKR1:30:17+38:11
107Aoife MccavanaIRL1:30:31+38:25
108Pia BlakeCAN1:31:36+39:30
109Mana NakamuraJPN1:32:13+40:07
110Natsuki YamagishiJPN1:32:56+40:50
111Ekaterina ProkopevaRUS1:33:10+41:04
112Emma SherwoodCAN1:33:31+41:25
113Olivia SprodAUS1:35:04+42:58
114Joana FernandesPOR1:35:20+43:14
115Misa KawashimaJPN1:35:33+43:27
116Cho Yu LamHKG1:36:10+44:04
117Tyra ChristophersonUSA1:36:41+44:35
118Nusa JeramSLO1:37:18+45:12
119Carolina DelgadoPOR1:37:25+45:19
120Ayse BozkurtTUR1:40:35+48:29
121Laura LeibomaLAT1:40:37+48:31
122Hau Wah Brenda ChanHKG1:40:43+48:37
123Gabriella FrancoBRA1:42:08+50:02
124Sophie HarrisonNZL1:43:24+51:18
125Sakire CelikTUR1:47:43+55:37
126Selma CabriTUR1:55:00+1:02:54
127Dora TezakCRO1:56:49+1:04:43
128Gedvile DirziuteLTU2:10:19+1:18:13
0Naomi SuzukiJPNdisqualified
0Mami OruiJPNdisqualified
0Josefine LindDENdisqualified
0Merel DirksenNEDdisqualified
0Tilda JohanssonSWEdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org