Official results for Middle distance, final

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Middle distance, final
Organiser: Norway
Date: 7 July 2015

M20 A-final

4 220 m, 60 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Olli Ojanaho FIN 25:13 5:58
2 Erik Andersson SWE 25:27 +0:14 6:01
3 Sven Hellmuller SUI 26:16 +1:03 6:13
4 Jonas Madslien Bakken NOR 26:22 +1:09 6:14
5 Audun Heimdal NOR 26:43 +1:30 6:19
6 Nikita Stepanov RUS 26:57 +1:44 6:23
7 Emil Granqvist SWE 27:21 +2:08 6:28
8 Jens Ronnols SWE 27:32 +2:19 6:31
9 Markus Holter NOR 27:33 +2:20 6:31
10 Anton Kuukka FIN 27:44 +2:31 6:34
11 Anders Felde Olaussen NOR 27:58 +2:45 6:37
12 Simon Hector SWE 28:16 +3:03 6:41
13 Magnus Dewett DEN 28:25 +3:12 6:44
14 Topi Raitanen FIN 28:35 +3:22 6:46
15 Andreas Soelberg NOR 28:36 +3:23 6:46
16 Nicolas Rio FRA 28:41 +3:28 6:47
17 Algirdas Bartkevicius LTU 28:49 +3:36 6:49
18 Topias Ahola FIN 28:51 +3:38 6:50
19 Aidan Smith GBR 28:56 +3:43 6:51
20 Riccardo Scalet ITA 29:22 +4:09 6:57
21 Shamus Morrison NZL 29:37 +4:24 7:01
22 Tim Robertson NZL 29:40 +4:27 7:01
23 Arttu Syrjalainen FIN 29:47 +4:34 7:03
24 Patrik Horak CZE 29:57 +4:44 7:05
25 Matthias Groell AUT 29:58 +4:45 7:06
26 Jonas Hubacek CZE 30:16 +5:03 7:10
27 Mathieu Perrin FRA 30:20 +5:07 7:11
28 Hakon Christiansen NOR 30:46 +5:33 7:17
29 Noah Zbinden SUI 30:54 +5:41 7:19
30 Magnus Maag DEN 31:02 +5:49 7:21
31 Bjorn Cederberg DEN 31:04 +5:51 7:21
32 Martynas Tirlikas LTU 31:06 +5:53 7:22
33 Moritz Doellgast GER 31:10 +5:57 7:23
34 Thomas Curiger SUI 31:12 +5:59 7:23
35 Alvis Reinsons LAT 31:36 +6:23 7:29
36 Vitalii Hychko UKR 31:51 +6:38 7:32
37 Martin Ponev BUL 32:00 +6:47 7:34
38 Sergey Dobrynin RUS 32:21 +7:08 7:39
39 Martin Smelik SVK 32:29 +7:16 7:41
40 Tobia Pezzati SUI 32:57 +7:44 7:48
41 Alexei Yaganov RUS 33:24 +8:11 7:54
42 Evert Leeuws BEL 33:36 +8:23 7:57
43 Emil Obro DEN 33:45 +8:32 7:59
44 Mathias Peter AUT 33:49 +8:36 8:00
45 Heino Ollin EST 34:01 +8:48 8:03
45 Alexander Chepelin GBR 34:01 +8:48 8:03
47 Morten Jorgensen USA 34:21 +9:08 8:08
48 Gregoire Chatelain FRA 34:33 +9:20 8:11
49 Alexander Bergstrom CAN 35:07 +9:54 8:19
50 Markus Graetsch GER 35:11 +9:58 8:20
51 Vojtech Kettner CZE 35:39 +10:26 8:26
52 Patrick Zbinden SUI 35:43 +10:30 8:27
53 Radoslaw Piotrowski POL 35:44 +10:31 8:28
54 Simon Imark SWE 36:09 +10:56 8:33
55 Bogdan Rodionov RUS 36:24 +11:11 8:37
56 Devon Beckman NZL 37:06 +11:53 8:47
57 Patrick Jaffe AUS 38:51 +13:38 9:12
58 Emanuel Jun Braun AUT 49:47 +24:34 11:47
Matt Doyle AUS disqualified
Aleksi Niemi FIN did not finish

M20 B-final

3 830 m, 59 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Quentin Rauturier FRA 25:42 6:42
2 Joey Hadorn SUI 25:48 +0:06 6:44
3 Arnaud Perrin FRA 26:06 +0:24 6:48
4 Matous Furst CZE 26:40 +0:58 6:57
5 Oskar Leinonen SWE 26:43 +1:01 6:58
6 Nitsan Yasur ISR 27:01 +1:19 7:03
7 Tommy Hayes NZL 27:53 +2:11 7:16
8 Adrien Delenne FRA 27:55 +2:13 7:17
9 Isak Langerak NED 28:04 +2:22 7:19
10 William Rigg GBR 28:08 +2:26 7:20
11 Gytis Nakvosas LTU 28:47 +3:05 7:30
12 Endijs Titomers LAT 28:52 +3:10 7:32
13 Ed Cory Wright NZL 29:10 +3:28 7:36
14 Kirill Komarov RUS 29:31 +3:49 7:42
15 Stepan Mudrak CZE 30:06 +4:24 7:51
16 Timothy Chambers RSA 30:09 +4:27 7:52
16 Tanel Papp EST 30:09 +4:27 7:52
18 Mattia Debertolis ITA 30:11 +4:29 7:52
19 Martin Jonas SVK 31:07 +5:25 8:07
20 Alvaro Prieto Del Campo ESP 31:08 +5:26 8:07
20 Jarrah Day AUS 31:08 +5:26 8:07
20 Korbinian Lehner GER 31:08 +5:26 8:07
23 Krzysztof Wolowczyk POL 31:10 +5:28 8:08
24 Simon Navratil CZE 31:28 +5:46 8:12
25 Matthew Elkington GBR 31:44 +6:02 8:17
26 Fryderyk Pryjma POL 31:57 +6:15 8:20
27 Carl Emil Schoier Kovsted DEN 32:05 +6:23 8:22
28 Henrik Eijsink NED 32:12 +6:30 8:24
29 Apostol Atanasov BUL 32:15 +6:33 8:25
30 Mark Otto GER 32:40 +6:58 8:31
31 Michael Svoboda CAN 32:52 +7:10 8:34
32 Fabiano Bettega ITA 32:55 +7:13 8:35
33 Florian Kurz AUT 33:01 +7:19 8:37
34 Uldis Upitis LAT 33:10 +7:28 8:39
35 Matyas Meszaros HUN 33:45 +8:03 8:48
36 Orhan Kutlu TUR 33:52 +8:10 8:50
37 Erik Doehler GER 34:00 +8:18 8:52
38 Daniel Peregi HUN 34:10 +8:28 8:55
39 Bertalan Kovacs HUN 34:30 +8:48 9:00
40 Aske Jepsen DEN 34:55 +9:13 9:06
41 Matej Hrabos SVK 35:02 +9:20 9:08
42 Rafael Dobnik AUT 35:16 +9:34 9:12
43 Go Inamori JPN 36:15 +10:33 9:27
44 Elmar Montero Carceles ESP 36:18 +10:36 9:28
45 Simeon Burrill AUS 36:32 +10:50 9:32
46 Cosme Sanchez Dorado ESP 37:20 +11:38 9:44
47 Tom Drygalski BEL 37:31 +11:49 9:47
47 Balazs Miavecz HUN 37:31 +11:49 9:47
49 Fabio Brunet ITA 38:19 +12:37 10:00
50 Joao Jaber BRA 38:24 +12:42 10:01
51 Nick Smith NZL 40:16 +14:34 10:30
52 Musa Yeli TUR 40:31 +14:49 10:34
53 Daniil Kashin RUS 40:54 +15:12 10:40
54 William Hubsch USA 42:02 +16:20 10:58
55 Mateusz Podsiadly POL 44:48 +19:06 11:41
Milos Bilic SRB disqualified
Gelson Andrey Zago Togni BRA disqualified
Janek Piirisild EST disqualified
Henry Mcnulty AUS disqualified

M20 C-final

3 680 m, 37 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Jonathan Quinn IRL 29:28 8:00
2 Matej Sebo USA 30:31 +1:03 8:17
3 Florian Pasda GER 31:08 +1:40 8:27
4 Roark Robinson RSA 31:37 +2:09 8:35
5 Paulius Vidziunas LTU 31:49 +2:21 8:38
6 Zan Luka Sumecki SLO 32:18 +2:50 8:46
7 Thomas Gillet BEL 33:09 +3:41 9:00
8 Aidan Dawson AUS 33:16 +3:48 9:02
9 Peter Tusar SLO 34:15 +4:47 9:18
10 Daniel Catarino POR 34:42 +5:14 9:25
11 Niall Mccarthy IRL 34:57 +5:29 9:29
12 Huzeyfe Sigirci TUR 35:45 +6:17 9:42
13 Dylan Barry RSA 36:03 +6:35 9:47
14 Nikola Bilic SRB 36:04 +6:36 9:48
15 Paul Pruzina IRL 36:41 +7:13 9:58
16 Austin Fowler USA 37:17 +7:49 10:07
17 Dominik Jandl AUT 38:17 +8:49 10:24
18 Takaya Sakanashi JPN 39:06 +9:38 10:37
19 Jan Erik Naess CAN 39:34 +10:06 10:45
20 Ariel Quim De Almeida BRA 40:16 +10:48 10:56
21 Luka Ivkovic CRO 40:21 +10:53 10:57
22 Kuk Ryol Kim PRK 40:27 +10:59 10:59
23 Trevor Bray CAN 41:02 +11:34 11:09
24 Takatsugu Kobayashi JPN 41:31 +12:03 11:16
25 Raku Kunisawa JPN 42:13 +12:45 11:28
26 Kwang Myong Kim PRK 42:29 +13:01 11:32
27 Andre Esteves POR 42:39 +13:11 11:35
28 Caelan Mclean CAN 43:57 +14:29 11:56
28 Diego Lazaro De Juan ESP 43:57 +14:29 11:56
30 Stefan Bilic SRB 44:04 +14:36 11:58
31 Oguzhan Karatepe TUR 44:32 +15:04 12:06
32 Takashi Hirahara JPN 45:34 +16:06 12:22
33 Kin Kwan Kwok HKG 48:19 +18:51 13:07
34 Wei Yong Yue HKG 49:46 +20:18 13:31
35 Chit Hei Shiu HKG 53:50 +24:22 14:37
36 Addison Bosley USA 57:04 +27:36 15:30
37 Can Huseyin Sapul TUR 57:58 +28:30 15:45

W20 A-final

3 610 m, 60 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Anine Ahlsand NOR 26:57 7:27
2 Johanna Oberg SWE 27:11 +0:14 7:31
3 Sandrine Mueller SUI 27:14 +0:17 7:32
4 Anna Haataja FIN 27:30 +0:33 7:37
5 Ingeborg Eide NOR 27:48 +0:51 7:42
6 Tilda Johansson SWE 27:55 +0:58 7:43
7 Paula Gross SUI 29:04 +2:07 8:03
8 Pihla Otsamo FIN 29:25 +2:28 8:08
9 Andrea Svensson SWE 29:26 +2:29 8:09
10 Marie Olaussen NOR 29:52 +2:55 8:16
11 Sara Hagstrom SWE 29:58 +3:01 8:18
12 Daria Korobeynik RUS 30:19 +3:22 8:23
13 Kerstin Ullmann SUI 30:38 +3:41 8:29
14 Miri Thrane Odum DEN 30:42 +3:45 8:30
15 Tereza Novakova CZE 30:49 +3:52 8:32
16 Sigrid Alexandersen NOR 31:00 +4:03 8:35
17 Sofie Bachmann SUI 31:12 +4:15 8:38
18 Chloe Haberkorn FRA 31:19 +4:22 8:40
19 Emma Bjessmo SWE 31:27 +4:30 8:42
20 Sandra Grosberga LAT 31:28 +4:31 8:42
21 Sanna Fast SWE 31:31 +4:34 8:43
22 Marina Trubkina RUS 31:58 +5:01 8:51
22 Tonje Vassend NOR 31:58 +5:01 8:51
22 Niina Hulkkonen FIN 31:58 +5:01 8:51
25 Heidi Martensson NOR 32:01 +5:04 8:52
26 Aleksandra Hornik POL 32:10 +5:13 8:54
27 Amanda Falck Weber DEN 32:12 +5:15 8:55
28 Lucille Girard FRA 32:13 +5:16 8:55
29 Noora Koskinen FIN 32:28 +5:31 8:59
30 Olena Postelniak UKR 32:34 +5:37 9:01
31 Lenka Svobodova CZE 32:51 +5:54 9:05
32 Astrid Maag DEN 33:14 +6:17 9:12
33 Anna Stickova CZE 33:15 +6:18 9:12
34 Petra Hancova CZE 33:21 +6:24 9:14
35 Marianne Haug EST 33:41 +6:44 9:19
36 Paula Starke GER 33:46 +6:49 9:21
37 Caroline Gjotterup DEN 34:04 +7:07 9:26
38 Delphine Poirot FRA 34:07 +7:10 9:27
39 Csenge Viniczai HUN 34:16 +7:19 9:29
40 Marie Prochazkova CZE 34:24 +7:27 9:31
41 Sarah Jones GBR 34:29 +7:32 9:33
42 Simona Aebersold SUI 34:41 +7:44 9:36
43 Birte Friedrichs GER 34:54 +7:57 9:40
44 Darya Moskalenko UKR 34:56 +7:59 9:40
45 Winnie Oakhill AUS 35:45 +8:48 9:54
46 Leonore Winkler GER 36:21 +9:24 10:04
47 Triinu Rooni EST 36:22 +9:25 10:04
48 Mathilde Norgard Kracht DEN 36:28 +9:31 10:06
49 Chloe Dudoignon FRA 36:29 +9:32 10:06
50 Eleonora Donadini ITA 36:52 +9:55 10:12
51 Anika Gassner AUT 37:15 +10:18 10:19
52 Lisa Schubnell SUI 37:41 +10:44 10:26
53 Laura Leiboma LAT 38:08 +11:11 10:33
54 Jogvile Susinskaite LTU 38:30 +11:33 10:39
55 Gabriela Hirsova CZE 38:48 +11:51 10:44
56 Amanda Johansson USA 39:33 +12:36 10:57
57 Emmi Jokela FIN 40:19 +13:22 11:10
58 Margret Zimmermann EST 40:53 +13:56 11:19
59 Patricia Nieke GER 44:52 +17:55 12:25
60 Marta Guijo Alonso ESP 46:00 +19:03 12:44

W20 B-final

3 200 m, 59 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Kayla Fairbairn NZL 27:44 8:40
2 Josefine Lind DEN 29:08 +1:24 9:06
3 Danielle Goodall NZL 29:48 +2:04 9:18
4 Maria Zasimovskaia RUS 30:21 +2:37 9:29
5 Maja Morawska POL 30:22 +2:38 9:29
6 Julie Emmerson GBR 30:45 +3:01 9:36
7 Maelle Beauvir FRA 30:48 +3:04 9:37
8 Helen Ockenden GBR 31:01 +3:17 9:41
9 Lia Patscheider ITA 31:54 +4:10 9:58
10 Carina Polzer AUT 32:07 +4:23 10:02
11 Anna Dowling AUS 32:22 +4:38 10:06
12 Anna Chestova RUS 32:38 +4:54 10:11
13 Karoliina Ukskoski FIN 32:51 +5:07 10:15
14 Isabel Bryant USA 33:20 +5:36 10:25
15 Julia Goldmann HUN 33:23 +5:39 10:25
16 Antoaneta Dyaksova BUL 33:40 +5:56 10:31
17 Johanna Trummer AUT 33:49 +6:05 10:34
18 Luca Szuromi HUN 34:06 +6:22 10:39
19 Kendija Aparjode LAT 34:28 +6:44 10:46
20 Roisin Long IRL 34:59 +7:15 10:55
21 Vaiva Laurutyte LTU 35:28 +7:44 11:05
22 Florence Hanauer FRA 35:42 +7:58 11:09
23 Martina Walch AUT 36:39 +8:55 11:27
24 Francesca Taufer ITA 37:21 +9:37 11:40
25 Joana Fernandes POR 37:40 +9:56 11:46
26 Yara Bores Escudero ESP 37:46 +10:02 11:48
27 Alice Tilley NZL 37:48 +10:04 11:48
28 Agnes Neda ROU 38:27 +10:43 12:00
28 Greti Pentek HUN 38:27 +10:43 12:00
30 Katie Corywright NZL 38:35 +10:51 12:03
31 Angelika Maciejewska POL 38:52 +11:08 12:08
32 Hannah Goddard AUS 39:29 +11:45 12:20
33 Carolina Delgado POR 39:34 +11:50 12:21
34 Maria Prieto Del Campo ESP 39:35 +11:51 12:22
35 Niamh Corbett IRL 39:47 +12:03 12:25
36 Julia Doubson USA 39:48 +12:04 12:26
37 Andreya Dyaksova BUL 39:51 +12:07 12:27
38 Ayse Bozkurt TUR 39:53 +12:09 12:27
39 Pia Blake CAN 40:22 +12:38 12:36
40 Nusa Jeram SLO 40:41 +12:57 12:42
41 Ekaterina Prokopeva RUS 41:12 +13:28 12:52
42 Elif Gokce Avci TUR 41:43 +13:59 13:02
43 Lanita Steer AUS 41:57 +14:13 13:06
44 Olivia Sprod AUS 41:58 +14:14 13:06
45 Virag Weiler HUN 42:21 +14:37 13:14
46 Nicola Blatchford AUS 43:06 +15:22 13:28
47 Tyra Christopherson USA 43:09 +15:25 13:29
48 Hau Wah Brenda Chan HKG 44:19 +16:35 13:50
49 Emma Waddington CAN 44:52 +17:08 14:01
50 Evalin Brautigam USA 45:14 +17:30 14:08
51 Anna Liabzina RUS 47:41 +19:57 14:54
52 Melike Sancak TUR 49:44 +22:00 15:32
53 Natsuki Yamagishi JPN 50:38 +22:54 15:49
54 Sonia Hollands NZL 51:13 +23:29 16:00
55 Gedvile Dirziute LTU 51:53 +24:09 16:12
56 Mami Orui JPN 52:43 +24:59 16:28
57 Selma Cabri TUR 56:52 +29:08 17:46
58 Marina Meirkovich ISR 59:22 +31:38 18:33
Yevheniya Chystyakova ESP disqualified

W20 C-final

3 180 m, 16 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Melanie Sergiev USA 41:40 13:06
2 Aoife Mccavana IRL 42:19 +0:39 13:18
3 Vanda Hosekova SVK 42:41 +1:01 13:25
4 Misa Kawashima JPN 44:07 +2:27 13:52
5 Gabriella Franco BRA 44:28 +2:48 13:58
6 Cliona Mccullough IRL 44:36 +2:56 14:01
7 Sophie Harrison NZL 46:12 +4:32 14:31
8 Dora Tezak CRO 48:27 +6:47 15:14
9 Claudia Rooman BEL 48:37 +6:57 15:17
10 Wakana Miyamoto JPN 49:26 +7:46 15:32
11 Cho Yu Lam HKG 51:40 +10:00 16:14
12 Mana Nakamura JPN 54:08 +12:28 17:01
13 Naomi Suzuki JPN 59:45 +18:05 18:47
14 Emma Sherwood CAN 1:01:54 +20:14 19:27
15 Sakire Celik TUR 1:24:36 +42:56 26:36
16 Merel Dirksen NED 1:31:40 +50:00 28:49

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2017
Siven Active Sport
BML Print

Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!