International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Junior World Orienteering Championships 2015 - Middle distance, final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Middle distance, final
Organiser: Norway
Date: 7 July 2015

Classes: Show all | M20 A-final | M20 B-final | M20 C-final | W20 A-final | W20 B-final | W20 C-final

W20 B-final

3 200 m, 59 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Kayla FairbairnNZL27:44
2Josefine LindDEN29:08+1:24
3Danielle GoodallNZL29:48+2:04
4Maria ZasimovskaiaRUS30:21+2:37
5Maja MorawskaPOL30:22+2:38
6Julie EmmersonGBR30:45+3:01
7Maelle BeauvirFRA30:48+3:04
8Helen OckendenGBR31:01+3:17
9Lia PatscheiderITA31:54+4:10
10Carina PolzerAUT32:07+4:23
11Anna DowlingAUS32:22+4:38
12Anna ChestovaRUS32:38+4:54
13Karoliina UkskoskiFIN32:51+5:07
14Isabel BryantUSA33:20+5:36
15Julia GoldmannHUN33:23+5:39
16Antoaneta DyaksovaBUL33:40+5:56
17Johanna TrummerAUT33:49+6:05
18Luca SzuromiHUN34:06+6:22
19Kendija AparjodeLAT34:28+6:44
20Roisin LongIRL34:59+7:15
21Vaiva LaurutyteLTU35:28+7:44
22Florence HanauerFRA35:42+7:58
23Martina WalchAUT36:39+8:55
24Francesca TauferITA37:21+9:37
25Joana FernandesPOR37:40+9:56
26Yara Bores EscuderoESP37:46+10:02
27Alice TilleyNZL37:48+10:04
28Agnes NedaROU38:27+10:43
28Greti PentekHUN38:27+10:43
30Katie CorywrightNZL38:35+10:51
31Angelika MaciejewskaPOL38:52+11:08
32Hannah GoddardAUS39:29+11:45
33Carolina DelgadoPOR39:34+11:50
34Maria Prieto Del CampoESP39:35+11:51
35Niamh CorbettIRL39:47+12:03
36Julia DoubsonUSA39:48+12:04
37Andreya DyaksovaBUL39:51+12:07
38Ayse BozkurtTUR39:53+12:09
39Pia BlakeCAN40:22+12:38
40Nusa JeramSLO40:41+12:57
41Ekaterina ProkopevaRUS41:12+13:28
42Elif Gokce AvciTUR41:43+13:59
43Lanita SteerAUS41:57+14:13
44Olivia SprodAUS41:58+14:14
45Virag WeilerHUN42:21+14:37
46Nicola BlatchfordAUS43:06+15:22
47Tyra ChristophersonUSA43:09+15:25
48Hau Wah Brenda ChanHKG44:19+16:35
49Emma WaddingtonCAN44:52+17:08
50Evalin BrautigamUSA45:14+17:30
51Anna LiabzinaRUS47:41+19:57
52Melike SancakTUR49:44+22:00
53Natsuki YamagishiJPN50:38+22:54
54Sonia HollandsNZL51:13+23:29
55Gedvile DirziuteLTU51:53+24:09
56Mami OruiJPN52:43+24:59
57Selma CabriTUR56:52+29:08
58Marina MeirkovichISR59:22+31:38
0Yevheniya ChystyakovaESPdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World