International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Junior World Orienteering Championships 2015 - Middle distance, final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Middle distance, final
Organiser: Norway
Date: 7 July 2015

Classes: Show all | M20 A-final | M20 B-final | M20 C-final | W20 A-final | W20 B-final | W20 C-final

M20 A-final

4 220 m, 60 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Olli OjanahoFIN25:13
2Erik AnderssonSWE25:27+0:14
3Sven HellmullerSUI26:16+1:03
4Jonas Madslien BakkenNOR26:22+1:09
5Audun HeimdalNOR26:43+1:30
6Nikita StepanovRUS26:57+1:44
7Emil GranqvistSWE27:21+2:08
8Jens RonnolsSWE27:32+2:19
9Markus HolterNOR27:33+2:20
10Anton KuukkaFIN27:44+2:31
11Anders Felde OlaussenNOR27:58+2:45
12Simon HectorSWE28:16+3:03
13Magnus DewettDEN28:25+3:12
14Topi RaitanenFIN28:35+3:22
15Andreas SoelbergNOR28:36+3:23
16Nicolas RioFRA28:41+3:28
17Algirdas BartkeviciusLTU28:49+3:36
18Topias AholaFIN28:51+3:38
19Aidan SmithGBR28:56+3:43
20Riccardo ScaletITA29:22+4:09
21Shamus MorrisonNZL29:37+4:24
22Tim RobertsonNZL29:40+4:27
23Arttu SyrjalainenFIN29:47+4:34
24Patrik HorakCZE29:57+4:44
25Matthias GroellAUT29:58+4:45
26Jonas HubacekCZE30:16+5:03
27Mathieu PerrinFRA30:20+5:07
28Hakon ChristiansenNOR30:46+5:33
29Noah ZbindenSUI30:54+5:41
30Magnus MaagDEN31:02+5:49
31Bjorn CederbergDEN31:04+5:51
32Martynas TirlikasLTU31:06+5:53
33Moritz DoellgastGER31:10+5:57
34Thomas CurigerSUI31:12+5:59
35Alvis ReinsonsLAT31:36+6:23
36Vitalii HychkoUKR31:51+6:38
37Martin PonevBUL32:00+6:47
38Sergey DobryninRUS32:21+7:08
39Martin SmelikSVK32:29+7:16
40Tobia PezzatiSUI32:57+7:44
41Alexei YaganovRUS33:24+8:11
42Evert LeeuwsBEL33:36+8:23
43Emil ObroDEN33:45+8:32
44Mathias PeterAUT33:49+8:36
45Heino OllinEST34:01+8:48
45Alexander ChepelinGBR34:01+8:48
47Morten JorgensenUSA34:21+9:08
48Gregoire ChatelainFRA34:33+9:20
49Alexander BergstromCAN35:07+9:54
50Markus GraetschGER35:11+9:58
51Vojtech KettnerCZE35:39+10:26
52Patrick ZbindenSUI35:43+10:30
53Radoslaw PiotrowskiPOL35:44+10:31
54Simon ImarkSWE36:09+10:56
55Bogdan RodionovRUS36:24+11:11
56Devon BeckmanNZL37:06+11:53
57Patrick JaffeAUS38:51+13:38
58Emanuel Jun BraunAUT49:47+24:34
0Matt DoyleAUSdisqualified
0Aleksi NiemiFINdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World