International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Junior World Orienteering Championships 2015 - Middle distance, final

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Middle distance, final
Organiser: Norway
Date: 7 July 2015

M20 A-final

4 220 m, 60 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Olli OjanahoFIN25:135:58
2Erik AnderssonSWE25:27+0:146:01
3Sven HellmullerSUI26:16+1:036:13
4Jonas Madslien BakkenNOR26:22+1:096:14
5Audun HeimdalNOR26:43+1:306:19
6Nikita StepanovRUS26:57+1:446:23
7Emil GranqvistSWE27:21+2:086:28
8Jens RonnolsSWE27:32+2:196:31
9Markus HolterNOR27:33+2:206:31
10Anton KuukkaFIN27:44+2:316:34
11Anders Felde OlaussenNOR27:58+2:456:37
12Simon HectorSWE28:16+3:036:41
13Magnus DewettDEN28:25+3:126:44
14Topi RaitanenFIN28:35+3:226:46
15Andreas SoelbergNOR28:36+3:236:46
16Nicolas RioFRA28:41+3:286:47
17Algirdas BartkeviciusLTU28:49+3:366:49
18Topias AholaFIN28:51+3:386:50
19Aidan SmithGBR28:56+3:436:51
20Riccardo ScaletITA29:22+4:096:57
21Shamus MorrisonNZL29:37+4:247:01
22Tim RobertsonNZL29:40+4:277:01
23Arttu SyrjalainenFIN29:47+4:347:03
24Patrik HorakCZE29:57+4:447:05
25Matthias GroellAUT29:58+4:457:06
26Jonas HubacekCZE30:16+5:037:10
27Mathieu PerrinFRA30:20+5:077:11
28Hakon ChristiansenNOR30:46+5:337:17
29Noah ZbindenSUI30:54+5:417:19
30Magnus MaagDEN31:02+5:497:21
31Bjorn CederbergDEN31:04+5:517:21
32Martynas TirlikasLTU31:06+5:537:22
33Moritz DoellgastGER31:10+5:577:23
34Thomas CurigerSUI31:12+5:597:23
35Alvis ReinsonsLAT31:36+6:237:29
36Vitalii HychkoUKR31:51+6:387:32
37Martin PonevBUL32:00+6:477:34
38Sergey DobryninRUS32:21+7:087:39
39Martin SmelikSVK32:29+7:167:41
40Tobia PezzatiSUI32:57+7:447:48
41Alexei YaganovRUS33:24+8:117:54
42Evert LeeuwsBEL33:36+8:237:57
43Emil ObroDEN33:45+8:327:59
44Mathias PeterAUT33:49+8:368:00
45Heino OllinEST34:01+8:488:03
45Alexander ChepelinGBR34:01+8:488:03
47Morten JorgensenUSA34:21+9:088:08
48Gregoire ChatelainFRA34:33+9:208:11
49Alexander BergstromCAN35:07+9:548:19
50Markus GraetschGER35:11+9:588:20
51Vojtech KettnerCZE35:39+10:268:26
52Patrick ZbindenSUI35:43+10:308:27
53Radoslaw PiotrowskiPOL35:44+10:318:28
54Simon ImarkSWE36:09+10:568:33
55Bogdan RodionovRUS36:24+11:118:37
56Devon BeckmanNZL37:06+11:538:47
57Patrick JaffeAUS38:51+13:389:12
58Emanuel Jun BraunAUT49:47+24:3411:47
0Matt DoyleAUSdisqualified
0Aleksi NiemiFINdid not finish

M20 B-final

3 830 m, 59 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Quentin RauturierFRA25:426:42
2Joey HadornSUI25:48+0:066:44
3Arnaud PerrinFRA26:06+0:246:48
4Matous FurstCZE26:40+0:586:57
5Oskar LeinonenSWE26:43+1:016:58
6Nitsan YasurISR27:01+1:197:03
7Tommy HayesNZL27:53+2:117:16
8Adrien DelenneFRA27:55+2:137:17
9Isak LangerakNED28:04+2:227:19
10William RiggGBR28:08+2:267:20
11Gytis NakvosasLTU28:47+3:057:30
12Endijs TitomersLAT28:52+3:107:32
13Ed Cory WrightNZL29:10+3:287:36
14Kirill KomarovRUS29:31+3:497:42
15Stepan MudrakCZE30:06+4:247:51
16Timothy ChambersRSA30:09+4:277:52
16Tanel PappEST30:09+4:277:52
18Mattia DebertolisITA30:11+4:297:52
19Martin JonasSVK31:07+5:258:07
20Alvaro Prieto Del CampoESP31:08+5:268:07
20Jarrah DayAUS31:08+5:268:07
20Korbinian LehnerGER31:08+5:268:07
23Krzysztof WolowczykPOL31:10+5:288:08
24Simon NavratilCZE31:28+5:468:12
25Matthew ElkingtonGBR31:44+6:028:17
26Fryderyk PryjmaPOL31:57+6:158:20
27Carl Emil Schoier KovstedDEN32:05+6:238:22
28Henrik EijsinkNED32:12+6:308:24
29Apostol AtanasovBUL32:15+6:338:25
30Mark OttoGER32:40+6:588:31
31Michael SvobodaCAN32:52+7:108:34
32Fabiano BettegaITA32:55+7:138:35
33Florian KurzAUT33:01+7:198:37
34Uldis UpitisLAT33:10+7:288:39
35Matyas MeszarosHUN33:45+8:038:48
36Orhan KutluTUR33:52+8:108:50
37Erik DoehlerGER34:00+8:188:52
38Daniel PeregiHUN34:10+8:288:55
39Bertalan KovacsHUN34:30+8:489:00
40Aske JepsenDEN34:55+9:139:06
41Matej HrabosSVK35:02+9:209:08
42Rafael DobnikAUT35:16+9:349:12
43Go InamoriJPN36:15+10:339:27
44Elmar Montero CarcelesESP36:18+10:369:28
45Simeon BurrillAUS36:32+10:509:32
46Cosme Sanchez DoradoESP37:20+11:389:44
47Tom DrygalskiBEL37:31+11:499:47
47Balazs MiaveczHUN37:31+11:499:47
49Fabio BrunetITA38:19+12:3710:00
50Joao JaberBRA38:24+12:4210:01
51Nick SmithNZL40:16+14:3410:30
52Musa YeliTUR40:31+14:4910:34
53Daniil KashinRUS40:54+15:1210:40
54William HubschUSA42:02+16:2010:58
55Mateusz PodsiadlyPOL44:48+19:0611:41
0Milos BilicSRBdisqualified
0Gelson Andrey Zago TogniBRAdisqualified
0Janek PiirisildESTdisqualified
0Henry McnultyAUSdisqualified

M20 C-final

3 680 m, 37 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jonathan QuinnIRL29:288:00
2Matej SeboUSA30:31+1:038:17
3Florian PasdaGER31:08+1:408:27
4Roark RobinsonRSA31:37+2:098:35
5Paulius VidziunasLTU31:49+2:218:38
6Zan Luka SumeckiSLO32:18+2:508:46
7Thomas GilletBEL33:09+3:419:00
8Aidan DawsonAUS33:16+3:489:02
9Peter TusarSLO34:15+4:479:18
10Daniel CatarinoPOR34:42+5:149:25
11Niall MccarthyIRL34:57+5:299:29
12Huzeyfe SigirciTUR35:45+6:179:42
13Dylan BarryRSA36:03+6:359:47
14Nikola BilicSRB36:04+6:369:48
15Paul PruzinaIRL36:41+7:139:58
16Austin FowlerUSA37:17+7:4910:07
17Dominik JandlAUT38:17+8:4910:24
18Takaya SakanashiJPN39:06+9:3810:37
19Jan Erik NaessCAN39:34+10:0610:45
20Ariel Quim De AlmeidaBRA40:16+10:4810:56
21Luka IvkovicCRO40:21+10:5310:57
22Kuk Ryol KimPRK40:27+10:5910:59
23Trevor BrayCAN41:02+11:3411:09
24Takatsugu KobayashiJPN41:31+12:0311:16
25Raku KunisawaJPN42:13+12:4511:28
26Kwang Myong KimPRK42:29+13:0111:32
27Andre EstevesPOR42:39+13:1111:35
28Caelan McleanCAN43:57+14:2911:56
28Diego Lazaro De JuanESP43:57+14:2911:56
30Stefan BilicSRB44:04+14:3611:58
31Oguzhan KaratepeTUR44:32+15:0412:06
32Takashi HiraharaJPN45:34+16:0612:22
33Kin Kwan KwokHKG48:19+18:5113:07
34Wei Yong YueHKG49:46+20:1813:31
35Chit Hei ShiuHKG53:50+24:2214:37
36Addison BosleyUSA57:04+27:3615:30
37Can Huseyin SapulTUR57:58+28:3015:45

W20 A-final

3 610 m, 60 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Anine AhlsandNOR26:577:27
2Johanna ObergSWE27:11+0:147:31
3Sandrine MuellerSUI27:14+0:177:32
4Anna HaatajaFIN27:30+0:337:37
5Ingeborg EideNOR27:48+0:517:42
6Tilda JohanssonSWE27:55+0:587:43
7Paula GrossSUI29:04+2:078:03
8Pihla OtsamoFIN29:25+2:288:08
9Andrea SvenssonSWE29:26+2:298:09
10Marie OlaussenNOR29:52+2:558:16
11Sara HagstromSWE29:58+3:018:18
12Daria KorobeynikRUS30:19+3:228:23
13Kerstin UllmannSUI30:38+3:418:29
14Miri Thrane OdumDEN30:42+3:458:30
15Tereza NovakovaCZE30:49+3:528:32
16Sigrid AlexandersenNOR31:00+4:038:35
17Sofie BachmannSUI31:12+4:158:38
18Chloe HaberkornFRA31:19+4:228:40
19Emma BjessmoSWE31:27+4:308:42
20Sandra GrosbergaLAT31:28+4:318:42
21Sanna FastSWE31:31+4:348:43
22Marina TrubkinaRUS31:58+5:018:51
22Tonje VassendNOR31:58+5:018:51
22Niina HulkkonenFIN31:58+5:018:51
25Heidi MartenssonNOR32:01+5:048:52
26Aleksandra HornikPOL32:10+5:138:54
27Amanda Falck WeberDEN32:12+5:158:55
28Lucille GirardFRA32:13+5:168:55
29Noora KoskinenFIN32:28+5:318:59
30Olena PostelniakUKR32:34+5:379:01
31Lenka SvobodovaCZE32:51+5:549:05
32Astrid MaagDEN33:14+6:179:12
33Anna StickovaCZE33:15+6:189:12
34Petra HancovaCZE33:21+6:249:14
35Marianne HaugEST33:41+6:449:19
36Paula StarkeGER33:46+6:499:21
37Caroline GjotterupDEN34:04+7:079:26
38Delphine PoirotFRA34:07+7:109:27
39Csenge ViniczaiHUN34:16+7:199:29
40Marie ProchazkovaCZE34:24+7:279:31
41Sarah JonesGBR34:29+7:329:33
42Simona AebersoldSUI34:41+7:449:36
43Birte FriedrichsGER34:54+7:579:40
44Darya MoskalenkoUKR34:56+7:599:40
45Winnie OakhillAUS35:45+8:489:54
46Leonore WinklerGER36:21+9:2410:04
47Triinu RooniEST36:22+9:2510:04
48Mathilde Norgard KrachtDEN36:28+9:3110:06
49Chloe DudoignonFRA36:29+9:3210:06
50Eleonora DonadiniITA36:52+9:5510:12
51Anika GassnerAUT37:15+10:1810:19
52Lisa SchubnellSUI37:41+10:4410:26
53Laura LeibomaLAT38:08+11:1110:33
54Jogvile SusinskaiteLTU38:30+11:3310:39
55Gabriela HirsovaCZE38:48+11:5110:44
56Amanda JohanssonUSA39:33+12:3610:57
57Emmi JokelaFIN40:19+13:2211:10
58Margret ZimmermannEST40:53+13:5611:19
59Patricia NiekeGER44:52+17:5512:25
60Marta Guijo AlonsoESP46:00+19:0312:44

W20 B-final

3 200 m, 59 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kayla FairbairnNZL27:448:40
2Josefine LindDEN29:08+1:249:06
3Danielle GoodallNZL29:48+2:049:18
4Maria ZasimovskaiaRUS30:21+2:379:29
5Maja MorawskaPOL30:22+2:389:29
6Julie EmmersonGBR30:45+3:019:36
7Maelle BeauvirFRA30:48+3:049:37
8Helen OckendenGBR31:01+3:179:41
9Lia PatscheiderITA31:54+4:109:58
10Carina PolzerAUT32:07+4:2310:02
11Anna DowlingAUS32:22+4:3810:06
12Anna ChestovaRUS32:38+4:5410:11
13Karoliina UkskoskiFIN32:51+5:0710:15
14Isabel BryantUSA33:20+5:3610:25
15Julia GoldmannHUN33:23+5:3910:25
16Antoaneta DyaksovaBUL33:40+5:5610:31
17Johanna TrummerAUT33:49+6:0510:34
18Luca SzuromiHUN34:06+6:2210:39
19Kendija AparjodeLAT34:28+6:4410:46
20Roisin LongIRL34:59+7:1510:55
21Vaiva LaurutyteLTU35:28+7:4411:05
22Florence HanauerFRA35:42+7:5811:09
23Martina WalchAUT36:39+8:5511:27
24Francesca TauferITA37:21+9:3711:40
25Joana FernandesPOR37:40+9:5611:46
26Yara Bores EscuderoESP37:46+10:0211:48
27Alice TilleyNZL37:48+10:0411:48
28Agnes NedaROU38:27+10:4312:00
28Greti PentekHUN38:27+10:4312:00
30Katie CorywrightNZL38:35+10:5112:03
31Angelika MaciejewskaPOL38:52+11:0812:08
32Hannah GoddardAUS39:29+11:4512:20
33Carolina DelgadoPOR39:34+11:5012:21
34Maria Prieto Del CampoESP39:35+11:5112:22
35Niamh CorbettIRL39:47+12:0312:25
36Julia DoubsonUSA39:48+12:0412:26
37Andreya DyaksovaBUL39:51+12:0712:27
38Ayse BozkurtTUR39:53+12:0912:27
39Pia BlakeCAN40:22+12:3812:36
40Nusa JeramSLO40:41+12:5712:42
41Ekaterina ProkopevaRUS41:12+13:2812:52
42Elif Gokce AvciTUR41:43+13:5913:02
43Lanita SteerAUS41:57+14:1313:06
44Olivia SprodAUS41:58+14:1413:06
45Virag WeilerHUN42:21+14:3713:14
46Nicola BlatchfordAUS43:06+15:2213:28
47Tyra ChristophersonUSA43:09+15:2513:29
48Hau Wah Brenda ChanHKG44:19+16:3513:50
49Emma WaddingtonCAN44:52+17:0814:01
50Evalin BrautigamUSA45:14+17:3014:08
51Anna LiabzinaRUS47:41+19:5714:54
52Melike SancakTUR49:44+22:0015:32
53Natsuki YamagishiJPN50:38+22:5415:49
54Sonia HollandsNZL51:13+23:2916:00
55Gedvile DirziuteLTU51:53+24:0916:12
56Mami OruiJPN52:43+24:5916:28
57Selma CabriTUR56:52+29:0817:46
58Marina MeirkovichISR59:22+31:3818:33
0Yevheniya ChystyakovaESPdisqualified

W20 C-final

3 180 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Melanie SergievUSA41:4013:06
2Aoife MccavanaIRL42:19+0:3913:18
3Vanda HosekovaSVK42:41+1:0113:25
4Misa KawashimaJPN44:07+2:2713:52
5Gabriella FrancoBRA44:28+2:4813:58
6Cliona McculloughIRL44:36+2:5614:01
7Sophie HarrisonNZL46:12+4:3214:31
8Dora TezakCRO48:27+6:4715:14
9Claudia RoomanBEL48:37+6:5715:17
10Wakana MiyamotoJPN49:26+7:4615:32
11Cho Yu LamHKG51:40+10:0016:14
12Mana NakamuraJPN54:08+12:2817:01
13Naomi SuzukiJPN59:45+18:0518:47
14Emma SherwoodCAN1:01:54+20:1419:27
15Sakire CelikTUR1:24:36+42:5626:36
16Merel DirksenNED1:31:40+50:0028:49

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org