Official results for Middle distance, qualification

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Middle distance, qualification
Organisers: Norway / Porsgrunn OL
Date: 6 July 2015

M20A

4 040 m, 53 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time FH
1 Simon Imark SWE 24:14 5:59 A
2 Sven Hellmuller SUI 24:54 +0:40 6:09 A
3 Jens Ronnols SWE 25:46 +1:32 6:22 A
4 Andreas Soelberg NOR 25:52 +1:38 6:24 A
5 Mathias Peter AUT 26:32 +2:18 6:34 A
6 Topi Raitanen FIN 26:43 +2:29 6:36 A
7 Anton Kuukka FIN 26:47 +2:33 6:37 A
8 Hakon Christiansen NOR 27:04 +2:50 6:41 A
9 Nikita Stepanov RUS 27:15 +3:01 6:44 A
10 Noah Zbinden SUI 27:29 +3:15 6:48 A
11 Aidan Smith GBR 27:31 +3:17 6:48 A
12 Shamus Morrison NZL 27:37 +3:23 6:50 A
13 Matt Doyle AUS 27:42 +3:28 6:51 A
14 Emil Obro DEN 27:53 +3:39 6:54 A
15 Alexander Chepelin GBR 27:56 +3:42 6:54 A
16 Patrik Horak CZE 28:46 +4:32 7:07 A
17 Evert Leeuws BEL 28:54 +4:40 7:09 A
18 Radoslaw Piotrowski POL 29:04 +4:50 7:11 A
19 Markus Graetsch GER 29:05 +4:51 7:11 A
20 Morten Jorgensen USA 29:19 +5:05 7:15 A
21 Quentin Rauturier FRA 29:29 +5:15 7:17 B
22 Endijs Titomers LAT 29:39 +5:25 7:20 B
23 Adrien Delenne FRA 29:48 +5:34 7:22 B
24 Henrik Eijsink NED 30:15 +6:01 7:29 B
25 Ed Cory Wright NZL 30:38 +6:24 7:34 B
26 Krzysztof Rzenca POL 31:04 +6:50 7:41 B
27 Rafael Dobnik AUT 31:23 +7:09 7:46 B
28 Janek Piirisild EST 31:32 +7:18 7:48 B
29 Fabiano Bettega ITA 31:43 +7:29 7:51 B
30 Simon Navratil CZE 31:52 +7:38 7:53 B
30 Bertalan Kovacs HUN 31:52 +7:38 7:53 B
32 Apostol Atanasov BUL 32:25 +8:11 8:01 B
33 Aske Jepsen DEN 33:23 +9:09 8:15 B
34 Joao Jaber BRA 33:46 +9:32 8:21 B
35 Jarrah Day AUS 34:51 +10:37 8:37 B
36 Alvaro Prieto Del Campo ESP 34:57 +10:43 8:39 B
37 Martin Jonas SVK 35:12 +10:58 8:42 B
38 Mark Otto GER 35:45 +11:31 8:50 B
38 Orhan Kutlu TUR 35:45 +11:31 8:50 B
40 Daniil Kashin RUS 35:47 +11:33 8:51 B
41 Zan Luka Sumecki SLO 35:53 +11:39 8:52 C
42 Jonathan Quinn IRL 36:12 +11:58 8:57 C
43 Daniel Catarino POR 37:47 +13:33 9:21 C
44 Taiki Tanaka JPN 38:58 +14:44 9:38 C
45 Paulius Vidziunas LTU 39:13 +14:59 9:42 C
46 Takatsugu Kobayashi JPN 40:53 +16:39 10:07 C
47 Oguzhan Karatepe TUR 43:52 +19:38 10:51 C
48 Roark Robinson RSA 45:21 +21:07 11:13 C
49 Addison Bosley USA 47:14 +23:00 11:41 C
50 Stefan Bilic SRB 53:13 +28:59 13:10 C
51 Caelan Mclean CAN 57:40 +33:26 14:16 C
52 Wei Yong Yue HKG 1:18:14 +54:00 19:21 C
53 Kwang Myong Kim PRK 1:19:24 +55:10 19:39 C

M20B

3 820 m, 53 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time FH
1 Erik Andersson SWE 23:41 6:11 A
2 Markus Holter NOR 23:42 +0:01 6:12 A
3 Audun Heimdal NOR 24:49 +1:08 6:29 A
4 Algirdas Bartkevicius LTU 25:15 +1:34 6:36 A
5 Thomas Curiger SUI 25:22 +1:41 6:38 A
6 Tobia Pezzati SUI 25:24 +1:43 6:38 A
6 Bjorn Cederberg DEN 25:24 +1:43 6:38 A
8 Nicolas Rio FRA 25:31 +1:50 6:40 A
9 Bogdan Rodionov RUS 25:39 +1:58 6:42 A
10 Topias Ahola FIN 25:59 +2:18 6:48 A
11 Aleksi Niemi FIN 26:05 +2:24 6:49 A
12 Emanuel Jun Braun AUT 26:42 +3:01 6:59 A
13 Vitalii Hychko UKR 26:54 +3:13 7:02 A
14 Vojtech Kettner CZE 27:24 +3:43 7:10 A
15 Jonas Hubacek CZE 27:46 +4:05 7:16 A
16 Gregoire Chatelain FRA 27:55 +4:14 7:18 A
17 Heino Ollin EST 28:09 +4:28 7:22 A
18 Alexander Bergstrom CAN 28:31 +4:50 7:27 A
19 Alvis Reinsons LAT 28:41 +5:00 7:30 A
20 Patrick Jaffe AUS 28:58 +5:17 7:34 A
21 Florian Kurz AUT 29:12 +5:31 7:38 B
22 Isak Langerak NED 29:30 +5:49 7:43 B
22 Mattia Debertolis ITA 29:30 +5:49 7:43 B
24 Oskar Leinonen SWE 29:43 +6:02 7:46 B
25 Erik Doehler GER 29:48 +6:07 7:48 B
26 Nick Smith NZL 30:05 +6:24 7:52 B
27 William Rigg GBR 30:07 +6:26 7:53 B
28 Carl Emil Schoier Kovsted DEN 30:16 +6:35 7:55 B
29 Matej Hrabos SVK 30:46 +7:05 8:03 B
30 Balazs Miavecz HUN 31:07 +7:26 8:08 B
31 Krzysztof Wolowczyk POL 31:58 +8:17 8:22 B
32 Daniel Peregi HUN 32:55 +9:14 8:37 B
33 Timothy Chambers RSA 32:56 +9:15 8:37 B
34 Tommy Hayes NZL 33:22 +9:41 8:44 B
35 Elmar Montero Carceles ESP 33:24 +9:43 8:44 B
36 Kirill Komarov RUS 33:38 +9:57 8:48 B
37 Mateusz Podsiadly POL 33:45 +10:04 8:50 B
38 Cosme Sanchez Dorado ESP 35:05 +11:24 9:11 B
39 Musa Yeli TUR 35:45 +12:04 9:21 B
40 Milos Bilic SRB 36:10 +12:29 9:28 B
41 Florian Pasda GER 36:36 +12:55 9:34 C
42 Can Huseyin Sapul TUR 37:09 +13:28 9:43 C
43 Trevor Bray CAN 37:28 +13:47 9:48 C
44 Thomas Gillet BEL 37:36 +13:55 9:50 C
45 Takashi Hirahara JPN 38:43 +15:02 10:08 C
46 Ariel Quim De Almeida BRA 41:28 +17:47 10:51 C
47 Austin Fowler USA 42:23 +18:42 11:05 C
48 Luka Ivkovic CRO 45:54 +22:13 12:00 C
49 Aidan Dawson AUS 52:52 +29:11 13:50 C
50 Paul Pruzina IRL 56:01 +32:20 14:39 C
51 Chit Hei Shiu HKG 59:06 +35:25 15:28 C
Kuk Ryol Kim PRK disqualified C
Raku Kunisawa JPN disqualified C

M20C

4 050 m, 52 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time FH
1 Olli Ojanaho FIN 24:49 6:07
2 Simon Hector SWE 25:16 +0:27 6:14
3 Alexei Yaganov RUS 25:52 +1:03 6:23
4 Tim Robertson NZL 25:55 +1:06 6:23
5 Arttu Syrjalainen FIN 26:02 +1:13 6:25
6 Emil Granqvist SWE 26:51 +2:02 6:37
7 Jonas Madslien Bakken NOR 27:03 +2:14 6:40
8 Anders Felde Olaussen NOR 27:15 +2:26 6:43
9 Moritz Doellgast GER 27:16 +2:27 6:43
10 Magnus Dewett DEN 27:26 +2:37 6:46
11 Martynas Tirlikas LTU 27:53 +3:04 6:53
12 Riccardo Scalet ITA 28:15 +3:26 6:58
13 Matthias Groell AUT 28:32 +3:43 7:02
14 Sergey Dobrynin RUS 28:46 +3:57 7:06
15 Patrick Zbinden SUI 28:48 +3:59 7:06
16 Mathieu Perrin FRA 28:54 +4:05 7:08
17 Martin Smelik SVK 29:40 +4:51 7:19
18 Devon Beckman NZL 29:56 +5:07 7:23
19 Magnus Maag DEN 29:57 +5:08 7:23
20 Martin Ponev BUL 30:10 +5:21 7:26
21 Arnaud Perrin FRA 30:25 +5:36 7:30
22 Matous Furst CZE 30:41 +5:52 7:34
23 Henry Mcnulty AUS 31:05 +6:16 7:40
24 Gytis Nakvosas LTU 31:07 +6:18 7:40
25 Fryderyk Pryjma POL 31:08 +6:19 7:41
26 Matthew Elkington GBR 31:11 +6:22 7:41
27 Matyas Meszaros HUN 31:25 +6:36 7:45
28 Stepan Mudrak CZE 31:44 +6:55 7:50
29 Uldis Upitis LAT 32:07 +7:18 7:55
30 Fabio Brunet ITA 32:08 +7:19 7:56
31 Korbinian Lehner GER 32:22 +7:33 7:59
32 Tanel Papp EST 33:50 +9:01 8:21
33 Michael Svoboda CAN 34:08 +9:19 8:25
34 Nitsan Yasur ISR 34:59 +10:10 8:38
35 Go Inamori JPN 35:06 +10:17 8:40
36 Joey Hadorn SUI 36:32 +11:43 9:01
37 Tom Drygalski BEL 36:38 +11:49 9:02
38 Simeon Burrill AUS 37:30 +12:41 9:15
39 William Hubsch USA 37:45 +12:56 9:19
40 Gelson Andrey Zago Togni BRA 38:28 +13:39 9:29
41 Matej Sebo USA 38:45 +13:56 9:34
42 Peter Tusar SLO 38:59 +14:10 9:37
43 Diego Lazaro De Juan ESP 39:13 +14:24 9:40
44 Kin Kwan Kwok HKG 40:45 +15:56 10:03
45 Niall Mccarthy IRL 42:24 +17:35 10:28
46 Jan Erik Naess CAN 43:31 +18:42 10:44
47 Andre Esteves POR 43:54 +19:05 10:50
48 Nikola Bilic SRB 47:31 +22:42 11:43
49 Dominik Jandl AUT 48:45 +23:56 12:02
50 Huzeyfe Sigirci TUR 51:23 +26:34 12:41
51 Dylan Barry RSA 51:50 +27:01 12:47
52 Takaya Sakanashi JPN 59:48 +34:59 14:45

W20A

3 330 m, 45 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time FH
1 Sandrine Mueller SUI 25:13 7:34
2 Anine Ahlsand NOR 25:37 +0:24 7:41
3 Simona Aebersold SUI 26:36 +1:23 7:59
4 Tilda Johansson SWE 26:44 +1:31 8:01
5 Anna Haataja FIN 27:13 +2:00 8:10
6 Marie Olaussen NOR 27:24 +2:11 8:13
7 Anna Stickova CZE 27:25 +2:12 8:13
8 Johanna Oberg SWE 27:28 +2:15 8:14
9 Emmi Jokela FIN 27:33 +2:20 8:16
10 Sandra Grosberga LAT 29:40 +4:27 8:54
11 Patricia Nieke GER 29:50 +4:37 8:57
12 Marina Trubkina RUS 30:05 +4:52 9:02
13 Amanda Falck Weber DEN 30:15 +5:02 9:05
14 Caroline Gjotterup DEN 30:19 +5:06 9:06
15 Birte Friedrichs GER 30:26 +5:13 9:08
16 Margret Zimmermann EST 31:18 +6:05 9:23
17 Darya Moskalenko UKR 31:50 +6:37 9:33
18 Winnie Oakhill AUS 31:57 +6:44 9:35
19 Chloe Haberkorn FRA 32:10 +6:57 9:39
20 Petra Hancova CZE 32:18 +7:05 9:41
21 Maja Morawska POL 32:38 +7:25 9:47
22 Yara Bores Escudero ESP 33:43 +8:30 10:07
23 Lia Patscheider ITA 33:52 +8:39 10:10
24 Roisin Long IRL 34:11 +8:58 10:15
25 Florence Hanauer FRA 34:24 +9:11 10:19
26 Anna Dowling AUS 34:36 +9:23 10:23
27 Julie Emmerson GBR 34:39 +9:26 10:24
28 Johanna Trummer AUT 34:46 +9:33 10:26
29 Isabel Bryant USA 35:37 +10:24 10:41
30 Andreya Dyaksova BUL 36:35 +11:22 10:59
31 Anna Chestova RUS 37:24 +12:11 11:13
32 Virag Weiler HUN 38:28 +13:15 11:33
33 Katie Corywright NZL 38:29 +13:16 11:33
34 Ayse Bozkurt TUR 39:33 +14:20 11:52
35 Luca Szuromi HUN 41:35 +16:22 12:29
36 Yevheniya Chystyakova ESP 42:18 +17:05 12:42
37 Natsuki Yamagishi JPN 42:21 +17:08 12:43
38 Gedvile Dirziute LTU 42:47 +17:34 12:50
39 Hau Wah Brenda Chan HKG 42:54 +17:41 12:52
40 Tyra Christopherson USA 44:51 +19:38 13:28
41 Vanda Hosekova SVK 45:41 +20:28 13:43
42 Gabriella Franco BRA 47:33 +22:20 14:16
43 Emma Sherwood CAN 48:16 +23:03 14:29
44 Sophie Harrison NZL 59:50 +34:37 17:58
45 Mana Nakamura JPN 1:02:24 +37:11 18:44

W20B

3 260 m, 46 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time FH
1 Noora Koskinen FIN 24:39 7:33
2 Andrea Svensson SWE 24:58 +0:19 7:39
3 Sigrid Alexandersen NOR 25:57 +1:18 7:57
4 Aleksandra Hornik POL 26:14 +1:35 8:02
5 Tonje Vassend NOR 26:24 +1:45 8:05
6 Delphine Poirot FRA 26:53 +2:14 8:14
7 Sofie Bachmann SUI 27:51 +3:12 8:32
8 Csenge Viniczai HUN 28:18 +3:39 8:40
9 Tereza Novakova CZE 28:28 +3:49 8:43
10 Pihla Otsamo FIN 28:55 +4:16 8:52
11 Anika Gassner AUT 29:24 +4:45 9:01
12 Kerstin Ullmann SUI 29:51 +5:12 9:09
13 Olena Postelniak UKR 30:18 +5:39 9:17
14 Triinu Rooni EST 30:41 +6:02 9:24
15 Lenka Svobodova CZE 30:42 +6:03 9:25
16 Mathilde Norgard Kracht DEN 30:52 +6:13 9:28
17 Emma Bjessmo SWE 31:09 +6:30 9:33
18 Paula Starke GER 32:21 +7:42 9:55
19 Amanda Johansson USA 32:26 +7:47 9:56
20 Marta Guijo Alonso ESP 33:00 +8:21 10:07
21 Fiona Bunn GBR 33:05 +8:26 10:08
22 Antoaneta Dyaksova BUL 33:20 +8:41 10:13
22 Maelle Beauvir FRA 33:20 +8:41 10:13
24 Francesca Taufer ITA 33:28 +8:49 10:15
25 Josefine Lind DEN 34:08 +9:29 10:28
26 Pia Blake CAN 35:23 +10:44 10:51
27 Kendija Aparjode LAT 37:35 +12:56 11:31
28 Julia Doubson USA 38:01 +13:22 11:39
29 Hannah Goddard AUS 40:34 +15:55 12:26
30 Vaiva Laurutyte LTU 41:05 +16:26 12:36
31 Julia Goldmann HUN 41:07 +16:28 12:36
32 Danielle Goodall NZL 42:13 +17:34 12:56
33 Joana Fernandes POR 42:20 +17:41 12:59
34 Agnes Neda ROU 44:22 +19:43 13:36
35 Ekaterina Prokopeva RUS 44:34 +19:55 13:40
36 Sonia Hollands NZL 45:31 +20:52 13:57
37 Anna Liabzina RUS 46:05 +21:26 14:08
38 Melike Sancak TUR 46:45 +22:06 14:20
39 Lanita Steer AUS 46:53 +22:14 14:22
40 Selma Cabri TUR 46:55 +22:16 14:23
41 Cliona Mccullough IRL 47:51 +23:12 14:40
42 Claudia Rooman BEL 48:00 +23:21 14:43
43 Wakana Miyamoto JPN 48:23 +23:44 14:50
44 Merel Dirksen NED 53:26 +28:47 16:23
45 Aoife Mccavana IRL 55:59 +31:20 17:10
Naomi Suzuki JPN disqualified

W20C

3 380 m, 45 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time FH
1 Sara Hagstrom SWE 25:00 7:23
2 Niina Hulkkonen FIN 28:10 +3:10 8:20
3 Lisa Schubnell SUI 29:01 +4:01 8:35
4 Ingeborg Eide NOR 29:11 +4:11 8:38
5 Miri Thrane Odum DEN 30:07 +5:07 8:54
6 Lucille Girard FRA 30:35 +5:35 9:02
7 Sanna Fast SWE 30:37 +5:37 9:03
8 Daria Korobeynik RUS 30:57 +5:57 9:09
9 Paula Gross SUI 31:00 +6:00 9:10
10 Leonore Winkler GER 31:35 +6:35 9:20
11 Gabriela Hirsova CZE 32:26 +7:26 9:35
12 Marianne Haug EST 32:51 +7:51 9:43
13 Marie Prochazkova CZE 34:39 +9:39 10:15
14 Eleonora Donadini ITA 36:27 +11:27 10:47
15 Laura Leiboma LAT 36:43 +11:43 10:51
16 Chloe Dudoignon FRA 36:50 +11:50 10:53
17 Heidi Martensson NOR 36:51 +11:51 10:54
18 Astrid Maag DEN 36:57 +11:57 10:55
19 Jogvile Susinskaite LTU 37:26 +12:26 11:04
20 Sarah Jones GBR 37:40 +12:40 11:08
21 Nicola Blatchford AUS 38:06 +13:06 11:16
22 Kayla Fairbairn NZL 38:12 +13:12 11:18
23 Karoliina Ukskoski FIN 38:48 +13:48 11:28
24 Martina Walch AUT 39:01 +14:01 11:32
25 Niamh Corbett IRL 39:14 +14:14 11:36
26 Maria Zasimovskaia RUS 39:30 +14:30 11:41
27 Emma Waddington CAN 39:42 +14:42 11:44
28 Olivia Sprod AUS 39:48 +14:48 11:46
29 Carina Polzer AUT 40:08 +15:08 11:52
30 Helen Ockenden GBR 40:24 +15:24 11:57
31 Angelika Maciejewska POL 43:11 +18:11 12:46
32 Greti Pentek HUN 43:59 +18:59 13:00
33 Evalin Brautigam USA 44:04 +19:04 13:02
34 Carolina Delgado POR 44:32 +19:32 13:10
35 Nusa Jeram SLO 44:53 +19:53 13:16
36 Alice Tilley NZL 45:32 +20:32 13:28
37 Elif Gokce Avci TUR 47:40 +22:40 14:06
38 Mami Orui JPN 54:30 +29:30 16:07
39 Maria Prieto Del Campo ESP 56:16 +31:16 16:38
40 Marina Meirkovich ISR 57:10 +32:10 16:54
41 Melanie Sergiev USA 1:01:08 +36:08 18:05
42 Sakire Celik TUR 1:08:19 +43:19 20:12
43 Cho Yu Lam HKG 1:13:51 +48:51 21:50
44 Dora Tezak CRO 1:16:42 +51:42 22:41
Misa Kawashima JPN disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

BML Print
WOC 2017
Siven Active Sport

Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!