Official results for Sprint distance

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint distance
Organisers: Norway / Porsgrunn OL
Date: 5 July 2015

W 20

2 450 m, 135 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Simona Aebersold SUI 13:56 5:41
2 Heidi Martensson NOR 14:06 +0:10 5:45
3 Karoliina Ukskoski FIN 14:30 +0:34 5:55
4 Sigrid Alexandersen NOR 14:38 +0:42 5:58
5 Anna Haataja FIN 14:43 +0:47 6:00
6 Emmi Jokela FIN 15:01 +1:05 6:07
7 Paula Gross SUI 15:08 +1:12 6:10
8 Noora Koskinen FIN 15:10 +1:14 6:11
9 Sofie Bachmann SUI 15:12 +1:16 6:12
10 Lisa Schubnell SUI 15:19 +1:23 6:15
11 Antoaneta Dyaksova BUL 15:29 +1:33 6:19
12 Sandra Grosberga LAT 15:30 +1:34 6:19
13 Johanna Oberg SWE 15:32 +1:36 6:20
13 Florence Hanauer FRA 15:32 +1:36 6:20
15 Marie Olaussen NOR 15:35 +1:39 6:21
16 Tonje Vassend NOR 15:37 +1:41 6:22
17 Agnes Neda ROM 15:41 +1:45 6:24
17 Megan Carter Davies GBR 15:41 +1:45 6:24
19 Niina Hulkkonen FIN 15:43 +1:47 6:24
20 Pihla Otsamo FIN 15:46 +1:50 6:26
20 Sandrine Mueller SUI 15:46 +1:50 6:26
22 Olena Postelniak UKR 15:48 +1:52 6:26
23 Anine Ahlsand NOR 15:49 +1:53 6:27
24 Aleksandra Hornik POL 15:51 +1:55 6:28
25 Lia Patscheider ITA 15:58 +2:02 6:31
26 Margret Zimmermann EST 16:00 +2:04 6:31
27 Sanna Fast SWE 16:01 +2:05 6:32
28 Emma Waddington CAN 16:04 +2:08 6:33
28 Daria Korobeynik RUS 16:04 +2:08 6:33
30 Ingeborg Eide NOR 16:08 +2:12 6:35
31 Josefine Lind DEN 16:10 +2:14 6:35
32 Eleonora Donadini ITA 16:18 +2:22 6:39
33 Tereza Novakova CZE 16:19 +2:23 6:39
34 Fiona Bunn GBR 16:26 +2:30 6:42
34 Darya Moskalenko UKR 16:26 +2:30 6:42
36 Kayla Fairbairn NZL 16:28 +2:32 6:43
37 Mathilde Norgard Kracht DEN 16:31 +2:35 6:44
37 Tyra Christopherson USA 16:31 +2:35 6:44
39 Maja Morawska POL 16:32 +2:36 6:44
40 Andreya Dyaksova BUL 16:35 +2:39 6:46
41 Caroline Gjotterup DEN 16:36 +2:40 6:46
42 Anna Stickova CZE 16:40 +2:44 6:48
42 Andrea Svensson SWE 16:40 +2:44 6:48
44 Hannah Cox GBR 16:42 +2:46 6:48
44 Weronika Cych POL 16:42 +2:46 6:48
46 Jogvile Susinskaite LTU 16:44 +2:48 6:49
46 Maria Prieto Del Campo ESP 16:44 +2:48 6:49
48 Tilda Johansson SWE 16:46 +2:50 6:50
49 Sarah Jones GBR 16:47 +2:51 6:51
50 Alice Tilley NZL 16:52 +2:56 6:53
51 Maelle Beauvir FRA 16:59 +3:03 6:55
52 Petra Hancova CZE 17:02 +3:06 6:57
52 Patricia Nieke GER 17:02 +3:06 6:57
52 Pia Ocvirk CRO 17:02 +3:06 6:57
55 Csenge Viniczai HUN 17:05 +3:09 6:58
56 Johanna Trummer AUT 17:07 +3:11 6:59
57 Luca Szuromi HUN 17:10 +3:14 7:00
58 Winnie Oakhill AUS 17:12 +3:16 7:01
59 Sonia Hollands NZL 17:15 +3:19 7:02
60 Niamh Corbett IRL 17:16 +3:20 7:02
61 Martina Walch AUT 17:27 +3:31 7:07
61 Laura Leiboma LAT 17:27 +3:31 7:07
63 Leonore Winkler GER 17:30 +3:34 7:08
64 Delphine Poirot FRA 17:31 +3:35 7:08
65 Birte Friedrichs GER 17:34 +3:38 7:10
66 Julia Doubson USA 17:40 +3:44 7:12
66 Virag Weiler HUN 17:40 +3:44 7:12
68 Marianne Haug EST 17:42 +3:46 7:13
69 Yara Bores Escudero ESP 17:50 +3:54 7:16
70 Yevheniya Chystyakova ESP 17:51 +3:55 7:17
71 Gabriela Hirsova CZE 17:52 +3:56 7:17
71 Amanda Falck Weber DEN 17:52 +3:56 7:17
73 Anna Chestova RUS 17:57 +4:01 7:19
74 Lanita Steer AUS 18:02 +4:06 7:21
75 Astrid Maag DEN 18:09 +4:13 7:24
76 Anika Gassner AUT 18:10 +4:14 7:24
77 Francesca Taufer ITA 18:12 +4:16 7:25
78 Marie Prochazkova CZE 18:13 +4:17 7:26
79 Lenka Svobodova CZE 18:14 +4:18 7:26
80 Carolina Delgado POR 18:15 +4:19 7:26
81 Joana Fernandes POR 18:20 +4:24 7:28
82 Maria Zasimovskaia RUS 18:22 +4:26 7:29
83 Sophie Harrison NZL 18:23 +4:27 7:30
84 Greti Pentek HUN 18:25 +4:29 7:31
85 Angelika Maciejewska POL 18:28 +4:32 7:32
86 Lucille Girard FRA 18:29 +4:33 7:32
87 Marina Meirkovich ISR 18:32 +4:36 7:33
88 Cliona Mccullough IRL 18:34 +4:38 7:34
88 Paula Starke GER 18:34 +4:38 7:34
90 Kendija Aparjode LAT 18:38 +4:42 7:36
91 Vaiva Laurutyte LTU 18:41 +4:45 7:37
92 Nusa Jeram SLO 18:42 +4:46 7:37
93 Pia Blake CAN 18:43 +4:47 7:38
94 Anna Liabzina RUS 18:45 +4:49 7:39
95 Ayse Bozkurt TUR 18:46 +4:50 7:39
96 Danielle Goodall NZL 18:52 +4:56 7:42
97 Elif Gokce Avci TUR 19:01 +5:05 7:45
97 Vanda Hosekova SVK 19:01 +5:05 7:45
99 Hau Wah Brenda Chan HKG 19:03 +5:07 7:46
99 Carina Polzer AUT 19:03 +5:07 7:46
101 Julia Goldmann HUN 19:08 +5:12 7:48
102 Isabel Bryant USA 19:14 +5:18 7:51
103 Cho Yu Lam HKG 19:18 +5:22 7:52
104 Triinu Rooni EST 19:19 +5:23 7:53
104 Nicola Blatchford AUS 19:19 +5:23 7:53
106 Mana Nakamura JPN 19:30 +5:34 7:57
107 Evalin Brautigam USA 19:36 +5:40 8:00
108 Naomi Suzuki JPN 19:42 +5:46 8:02
109 Olivia Sprod AUS 19:43 +5:47 8:02
110 Aoife Mccavana IRL 19:55 +5:59 8:07
111 Dora Tezak CRO 19:59 +6:03 8:09
112 Claudia Rooman BEL 20:09 +6:13 8:13
113 Katie Corywright NZL 20:14 +6:18 8:15
114 Anna Dowling AUS 20:29 +6:33 8:21
114 Gedvile Dirziute LTU 20:29 +6:33 8:21
116 Marta Guijo Alonso ESP 20:35 +6:39 8:24
117 Melanie Sergiev USA 20:39 +6:43 8:25
118 Misa Kawashima JPN 21:14 +7:18 8:40
119 Natsuki Yamagishi JPN 21:31 +7:35 8:46
120 Wakana Miyamoto JPN 21:42 +7:46 8:51
121 Emma Sherwood CAN 22:36 +8:40 9:13
122 Melike Sancak TUR 23:17 +9:21 9:30
123 Sakire Celik TUR 23:19 +9:23 9:31
124 Selma Cabri TUR 24:04 +10:08 9:49
125 Merel Dirksen NED 25:55 +11:59 10:34
126 Gabriella Franco BRA 28:25 +14:29 11:35
Roisin Long IRL disqualified
Mami Orui JPN disqualified
Ekaterina Prokopeva RUS disqualified
Marina Trubkina RUS disqualified
Sara Hagstrom SWE disqualified
Hannah Goddard AUS disqualified
Kerstin Ullmann SUI disqualified
Emma Bjessmo SWE disqualified
Miri Thrane Odum DEN disqualified

M 20

2 910 m, 154 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Tim Robertson NZL 14:31 4:59
2 Aleksi Niemi FIN 14:34 +0:03 5:00
3 Algirdas Bartkevicius LTU 14:57 +0:26 5:08
4 Thomas Curiger SUI 15:04 +0:33 5:10
4 Tobia Pezzati SUI 15:04 +0:33 5:10
6 Topi Raitanen FIN 15:06 +0:35 5:11
7 Aidan Smith GBR 15:08 +0:37 5:12
8 Arnaud Perrin FRA 15:14 +0:43 5:14
9 Simon Hector SWE 15:19 +0:48 5:15
10 Quentin Rauturier FRA 15:23 +0:52 5:17
11 Andreas Soelberg NOR 15:24 +0:53 5:17
12 Sven Hellmuller SUI 15:25 +0:54 5:17
13 Joey Hadorn SUI 15:30 +0:59 5:19
13 Krzysztof Rzenca POL 15:30 +0:59 5:19
15 Markus Holter NOR 15:31 +1:00 5:19
15 Jonas Hubacek CZE 15:31 +1:00 5:19
17 Oskar Leinonen SWE 15:36 +1:05 5:21
18 Sergey Dobrynin RUS 15:38 +1:07 5:22
18 Riccardo Scalet ITA 15:38 +1:07 5:22
20 Radoslaw Piotrowski POL 15:39 +1:08 5:22
21 Erik Andersson SWE 15:42 +1:11 5:23
21 Krzysztof Wolowczyk POL 15:42 +1:11 5:23
23 Olli Ojanaho FIN 15:46 +1:15 5:25
23 Dane Blomquist GBR 15:46 +1:15 5:25
25 Bjorn Cederberg DEN 15:48 +1:17 5:25
26 Martynas Tirlikas LTU 15:55 +1:24 5:28
27 Hakon Christiansen NOR 15:57 +1:26 5:28
28 Audun Heimdal NOR 16:01 +1:30 5:30
29 Anders Felde Olaussen NOR 16:04 +1:33 5:31
30 Shamus Morrison NZL 16:08 +1:37 5:32
31 Jonas Madslien Bakken NOR 16:13 +1:42 5:34
32 Devon Beckman NZL 16:14 +1:43 5:34
33 Noah Zbinden SUI 16:15 +1:44 5:35
34 Emil Obro DEN 16:17 +1:46 5:35
34 Patrick Zbinden SUI 16:17 +1:46 5:35
36 Evert Leeuws BEL 16:21 +1:50 5:37
37 Anton Kuukka FIN 16:22 +1:51 5:37
38 Topias Ahola FIN 16:23 +1:52 5:37
39 Simon Imark SWE 16:25 +1:54 5:38
39 Matthias Groell AUT 16:25 +1:54 5:38
41 Bogdan Rodionov RUS 16:26 +1:55 5:38
42 Mathias Peter AUT 16:29 +1:58 5:39
42 Magnus Dewett DEN 16:29 +1:58 5:39
44 Daniel Peregi HUN 16:30 +1:59 5:40
45 Apostol Atanasov BUL 16:35 +2:04 5:41
45 Martin Ponev BUL 16:35 +2:04 5:41
47 Rafael Dobnik AUT 16:36 +2:05 5:42
47 Patrik Horak CZE 16:36 +2:05 5:42
49 Adrien Delenne FRA 16:37 +2:06 5:42
50 Nick Smith NZL 16:39 +2:08 5:43
51 Henry Mcnulty AUS 16:40 +2:09 5:43
52 Ed Cory Wright NZL 16:42 +2:11 5:44
53 Cosme Sanchez Dorado ESP 16:46 +2:15 5:45
54 Matt Doyle AUS 16:47 +2:16 5:46
55 Timothy Chambers RSA 16:49 +2:18 5:46
55 Stepan Mudrak CZE 16:49 +2:18 5:46
55 Arttu Syrjalainen FIN 16:49 +2:18 5:46
58 Vojtech Kettner CZE 16:50 +2:19 5:47
58 Aidan Dawson AUS 16:50 +2:19 5:47
58 Heino Ollin EST 16:50 +2:19 5:47
61 Bertalan Kovacs HUN 16:51 +2:20 5:47
62 Stefan Bilic SRB 16:54 +2:23 5:48
63 Endijs Titomers LAT 16:56 +2:25 5:49
64 Erik Doehler GER 16:58 +2:27 5:49
65 Fabiano Bettega ITA 17:00 +2:29 5:50
66 Matthew Elkington GBR 17:01 +2:30 5:50
66 Paul Pruzina IRL 17:01 +2:30 5:50
68 Kirill Komarov RUS 17:03 +2:32 5:51
69 Nikita Stepanov RUS 17:07 +2:36 5:52
70 Daniil Kashin RUS 17:11 +2:40 5:54
71 Mattia Debertolis ITA 17:16 +2:45 5:56
72 Jonathan Quinn IRL 17:17 +2:46 5:56
73 Henrik Eijsink NED 17:18 +2:47 5:56
74 Tommy Hayes NZL 17:19 +2:48 5:57
75 Gytis Nakvosas LTU 17:20 +2:49 5:57
75 Niall Mccarthy IRL 17:20 +2:49 5:57
77 Markus Graetsch GER 17:21 +2:50 5:57
78 Takatsugu Kobayashi JPN 17:24 +2:53 5:58
79 Jarrah Day AUS 17:25 +2:54 5:59
80 Florian Pasda GER 17:27 +2:56 5:59
81 Thomas Gillet BEL 17:28 +2:57 6:00
81 Roark Robinson RSA 17:28 +2:57 6:00
83 Alvis Reinsons LAT 17:29 +2:58 6:00
83 Magnus Maag DEN 17:29 +2:58 6:00
85 Alexei Yaganov RUS 17:30 +2:59 6:00
86 Nikola Bilic SRB 17:32 +3:01 6:01
87 Balazs Miavecz HUN 17:35 +3:04 6:02
88 Fabio Brunet ITA 17:36 +3:05 6:02
89 Huzeyfe Sigirci TUR 17:42 +3:11 6:04
89 Elmar Montero Carceles ESP 17:42 +3:11 6:04
91 Zan Luka Sumecki SLO 17:46 +3:15 6:06
92 Chris Galloway GBR 17:47 +3:16 6:06
93 Matej Sebo USA 17:50 +3:19 6:07
94 Patrick Jaffe AUS 17:52 +3:21 6:08
95 Mark Otto GER 17:54 +3:23 6:09
95 Diego Lazaro De Juan ESP 17:54 +3:23 6:09
97 Nitsan Yasur ISR 17:56 +3:25 6:09
98 Tom Drygalski BEL 18:08 +3:37 6:13
99 Carl Emil Schoier Kovsted DEN 18:09 +3:38 6:14
100 Orhan Kutlu TUR 18:11 +3:40 6:14
101 Emanuel Jun Braun AUT 18:13 +3:42 6:15
102 Isak Langerak NED 18:15 +3:44 6:16
103 Alexander Bergstrom CAN 18:17 +3:46 6:16
104 Oguzhan Karatepe TUR 18:20 +3:49 6:18
104 Matyas Meszaros HUN 18:20 +3:49 6:18
106 Peter Tusar SLO 18:23 +3:52 6:19
107 Joao Jaber BRA 18:24 +3:53 6:19
108 Can Huseyin Sapul TUR 18:28 +3:57 6:20
109 Tanel Papp EST 18:30 +3:59 6:21
109 Addison Bosley USA 18:30 +3:59 6:21
111 Milos Bilic SRB 18:31 +4:00 6:21
112 Martin Smelik SVK 18:32 +4:01 6:22
113 Paulius Vidziunas LTU 18:33 +4:02 6:22
114 Michael Svoboda CAN 18:42 +4:11 6:25
115 Daniel Catarino POR 18:43 +4:12 6:25
116 Simeon Burrill AUS 18:52 +4:21 6:29
117 Martin Jonas SVK 18:55 +4:24 6:30
118 Alvaro Prieto Del Campo ESP 19:07 +4:36 6:34
118 Matous Furst CZE 19:07 +4:36 6:34
120 Dominik Jandl AUT 19:08 +4:37 6:34
121 Trevor Bray CAN 19:10 +4:39 6:35
121 Mateusz Podsiadly POL 19:10 +4:39 6:35
123 Takashi Hirahara JPN 19:14 +4:43 6:36
123 Korbinian Lehner GER 19:14 +4:43 6:36
125 William Hubsch USA 19:29 +4:58 6:41
126 Austin Fowler USA 19:30 +4:59 6:42
127 Musa Yeli TUR 19:33 +5:02 6:43
128 Andre Esteves POR 19:37 +5:06 6:44
129 Janek Piirisild EST 19:41 +5:10 6:45
130 Morten Jorgensen USA 19:46 +5:15 6:47
131 Taiki Tanaka JPN 19:56 +5:25 6:50
132 Aske Jepsen DEN 20:09 +5:38 6:55
133 Jan Erik Naess CAN 20:15 +5:44 6:57
134 Matej Hrabos SVK 20:22 +5:51 6:59
135 Gelson Andrey Zago Togni BRA 20:24 +5:53 7:00
136 Ariel Quim De Almeida BRA 20:38 +6:07 7:05
137 Chit Hei Shiu HKG 20:51 +6:20 7:09
138 Kin Kwan Kwok HKG 20:57 +6:26 7:11
139 Caelan Mclean CAN 20:58 +6:27 7:12
140 Takaya Sakanashi JPN 21:20 +6:49 7:19
141 Go Inamori JPN 21:37 +7:06 7:25
142 Wei Yong Yue HKG 23:40 +9:09 8:07
Fryderyk Pryjma POL disqualified
Kwang Myong Kim PRK disqualified
Uldis Upitis LAT disqualified
Jens Ronnols SWE disqualified
Moritz Doellgast GER disqualified
Mathieu Perrin FRA disqualified
Kuk Ryol Kim PRK disqualified
Luka Ivkovic CRO disqualified
Dylan Barry RSA disqualified
Simon Navratil CZE disqualified
Emil Granqvist SWE disqualified
Raku Kunisawa JPN disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

BML Print
Siven Active Sport

Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!